Sébra Open 2014


Date
Oct 4 - 5, 2014
City
Olpe, Germany
Venue

Jugendherberge Biggesee

Address
Zur Jugendherberge, 57462 Olpe
Website
Sébra Open 2014 website
Contact

Laura Ohrndorf, Sébastien Auroux

Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information

Entrance fee is 6 € per day. The registration is limited to 40 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 7.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (8.35) and Leon Schmidtchen finished third (9.11).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.36 7.91 Germany 7.887.367.698.1510.43
2 Philipp Weyer 7.03 8.35 Germany 10.347.037.758.778.52
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.88 9.11 Germany 9.808.807.888.869.68
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 8.63 9.68 China 8.699.6310.7212.698.63
5 Emanuel Rheinert 10.19 10.94 Germany 14.5010.8610.1910.8411.11
6 Lucas Wesche 9.25 11.24 Germany 10.7111.8413.529.2511.16
7 Jan Bentlage 9.16 11.60 Germany 12.8111.3411.4712.009.16
8 Fabian Auroux 10.83 11.99 Germany 11.8311.8315.7512.3010.83
9 Sebastian Werb 10.27 12.70 Germany 10.2713.8312.7713.6511.68
10 Konstantin Krämer 10.03 12.79 Germany 11.2713.5913.6613.5210.03
11 Linus Frész 10.75 13.02 Germany 14.0510.7514.3014.1310.88
12 Henri Gerber 11.06 13.06 Germany 13.3811.0613.5315.4312.27
13 Dominik Beese 11.90 13.60 Germany 13.6511.9016.3014.6812.46
14 Sébastien Auroux 11.36 14.39 Germany 12.0811.3616.5314.5916.50
15 Andreas Pohl 13.65 17.26 Germany 37.6814.0014.4413.6523.33

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.21 8.69 Germany 7.218.369.8114.947.90
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.47 8.77 Germany 9.118.508.838.977.47
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.93 9.73 Germany 7.9310.5610.969.169.47
4 Emanuel Rheinert 9.94 10.56 Germany 10.0315.7210.4311.229.94
5 Lucas Wesche 10.34 11.06 Germany 10.4110.3411.1813.8411.58
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 11.40 11.99 China 12.7111.6512.0612.2711.40
7 Fabian Auroux 9.68 12.01 Germany 9.6812.1110.5815.0613.34
8 Linus Frész 9.30 12.78 Germany 12.7213.1814.4012.439.30
9 Sebastian Werb 11.53 13.46 Germany 15.0815.7513.2212.0811.53
10 Dominik Beese 12.69 13.57 Germany 12.6913.2713.4018.3414.05
11 Konstantin Krämer 10.13 13.63 Germany 14.1510.1312.7214.5914.02
12 Henri Gerber 12.34 13.63 Germany 13.5212.3412.4316.3314.94
13 Jan Bentlage 12.78 13.73 Germany 13.6813.5613.9612.7814.53
14 Sébastien Auroux 12.44 13.89 Germany 12.9013.6517.9612.4415.11
15 Andreas Pohl 12.75 13.91 Germany 15.5612.7513.7713.7514.21
16 Marcel Peters 9.53 14.00 Germany 9.5314.3413.0014.6515.90
17 Michael Mikolajczyk 13.06 14.93 Germany 15.2515.4616.4713.0614.09
18 Carsten Matheus 14.00 16.51 Germany 15.9418.5818.9614.0015.02
19 Laura Ohrndorf 14.66 18.75 Germany 17.3419.5614.6619.3619.61
20 François Courtès 16.06 21.92 France 23.3325.0922.9119.5216.06

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.90 8.37 Germany 8.227.908.4411.048.46
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.94 9.11 Germany 8.539.587.949.2112.50
3 Lucas Wesche 9.27 9.90 Germany 9.279.6112.1110.559.55
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 9.80 10.10 China 11.5310.0510.339.809.91
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.61 10.54 Germany 8.619.4111.9310.2712.59
6 Emanuel Rheinert 9.19 10.65 Germany 10.4711.3310.4611.039.19
7 Fabian Auroux 10.93 12.37 Germany 11.4112.3810.9313.3117.27
8 Jan Bentlage 11.86 12.44 Germany 12.3014.3612.3011.8612.71
9 Linus Frész 11.68 12.53 Germany 12.3012.2811.6813.0014.03
10 Konstantin Krämer 11.30 12.97 Germany 13.9011.3011.8415.8013.16
11 Dominik Beese 12.43 13.15 Germany 15.5212.4313.4713.4412.53
12 Sébastien Auroux 13.46 14.14 Germany 14.5913.9713.4613.8614.77
13 Andreas Pohl 13.88 14.69 Germany 13.8814.5615.4316.8114.09
14 Marcel Peters 13.31 14.71 Germany 16.0613.5222.7513.3114.55
15 Henri Gerber 12.53 15.24 Germany 14.53DNF12.5316.2214.96
16 Sebastian Werb 13.33 16.03 Germany 13.3319.7117.7814.9715.33
17 Michael Mikolajczyk 15.03 16.09 Germany 16.7524.3815.1116.4115.03
18 Carsten Matheus 15.77 17.71 Germany 17.9315.7716.7720.9418.43
19 Laura Ohrndorf 16.97 19.90 Germany 24.8316.9720.3019.5519.84
20 François Courtès 20.30 21.81 France 23.0520.4421.9425.2120.30
21 Michael Kristel 17.75 21.89 Germany 19.9023.6817.7530.4622.09
22 Jan Riisgaard 18.21 22.13 Germany 20.2823.8122.3124.7718.21
23 Markus Pirzer 24.11 26.05 Germany 24.1128.4326.7124.9326.50
24 Frederik Hutfleß 24.22 28.72 Germany 28.0832.5625.8632.2124.22
25 Joel Klitschke 26.71 29.00 Germany 29.1526.7135.2229.0328.83
26 Ferenc Gelányi 29.80 32.44 Germany 33.751:03.2833.4330.1329.80
27 Kim Kattelans 37.66 53.17 Germany 49.581:09.4037.661:17.5940.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1.52 3.18 Germany 3.346.081.881.524.31
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.43 3.36 Germany 5.403.362.882.433.84
3 Jan Bentlage 1.72 3.40 Germany 3.026.943.631.723.55
4 Konstantin Krämer 2.72 3.49 Germany 3.414.753.553.522.72
5 Dominik Beese 3.63 3.93 Germany 5.033.633.714.064.03
6 Lucas Wesche 1.66 3.98 Germany 5.024.652.281.667.33
7 Andreas Pohl 2.22 4.13 Germany 3.773.445.182.226.59
8 Leon Schmidtchen 2.68 4.31 Germany 3.612.686.084.115.21
9 Wilhelm Kilders 3.64 4.35 Germany 3.644.364.384.307.40
10 Sebastian Werb 4.15 4.89 Germany 5.084.154.1827.445.41
11 Marcel Peters 4.25 5.14 Germany 4.784.258.584.506.13
12 Linus Frész 3.65 6.02 Germany 7.6614.305.613.654.80

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1.65 3.29 Germany 1.653.033.717.683.13
2 Jan Bentlage 3.21 3.66 Germany 3.533.843.213.613.93
3 Dominik Beese 2.91 3.85 Germany 2.913.594.783.524.44
4 Andreas Pohl 3.66 4.01 Germany 3.664.003.869.774.18
5 Emanuel Rheinert 3.03 4.11 Germany 3.684.973.693.03DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 3.00 4.33 Germany 3.306.615.024.663.00
7 Wilhelm Kilders 3.15 4.43 Germany 6.223.153.943.915.43
8 Leon Schmidtchen 3.05 4.45 Germany 5.653.055.833.064.65
9 Sebastian Werb 3.58 4.82 Germany 3.725.063.585.68DNF
10 Linus Frész 2.81 4.96 Germany 4.446.966.302.814.13
11 Konstantin Krämer 2.75 5.02 Germany 2.753.565.935.586.46
12 Marcel Peters 4.21 5.20 Germany 4.215.716.665.054.84
13 Henri Gerber 2.25 5.45 Germany 2.256.934.945.006.40
14 François Courtès 5.00 5.49 France 5.009.905.276.115.09
15 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.94 6.15 China 5.364.33DNF3.948.75
16 Laura Ohrndorf 5.77 6.19 Germany 6.435.778.756.096.05

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2.61 3.29 Germany DNF2.613.132.843.91
2 Jan Bentlage 2.38 3.34 Germany 10.433.093.283.662.38
3 Dominik Beese 2.90 3.67 Germany 3.404.383.662.903.94
4 Lucas Wesche 2.63 3.72 Germany 3.406.083.134.632.63
5 Konstantin Krämer 3.47 3.83 Germany 3.684.463.473.684.13
6 Andreas Pohl 3.38 3.93 Germany 3.434.713.653.384.77
7 Henri Gerber 3.55 4.25 Germany 4.694.094.114.563.55
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.91 4.42 Germany 3.217.802.916.963.09
9 Linus Frész 2.94 4.66 Germany 5.365.363.252.94DNF
10 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.88 4.72 China 5.414.345.783.884.40
11 Sebastian Werb 3.61 4.87 Germany 10.364.023.614.006.59
12 Leon Schmidtchen 4.52 4.95 Germany 4.524.866.445.094.90
13 Wilhelm Kilders 3.75 5.04 Germany 3.754.906.284.385.84
14 François Courtès 4.77 5.84 France 4.775.336.037.866.15
15 Marcel Peters 4.36 6.15 Germany 5.754.3612.024.907.80
16 Laura Ohrndorf 6.25 6.77 Germany 7.099.846.466.756.25
17 Jan Riisgaard 6.25 6.90 Germany 6.59DNF6.256.417.69
18 Michael Kristel 6.15 7.21 Germany 6.496.726.158.4114.97
19 Joel Klitschke 6.88 7.71 Germany 7.066.889.156.9111.91
20 Carsten Matheus 5.52 7.73 Germany 8.847.638.527.055.52
21 Kim Kattelans 9.91 14.43 Germany 20.5616.509.9112.3314.46
22 Markus Pirzer 6.97 15.29 Germany 19.6912.066.9726.0614.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.46 28.61 Germany 29.0631.1328.1128.6625.46
2 Emanuel Rheinert 35.52 36.94 Germany 36.2735.5242.1537.2237.34
3 Lucas Wesche 35.41 38.51 Germany 41.9635.4139.2540.4635.81
4 Philipp Weyer 34.40 39.80 Germany 34.4042.4038.3843.4738.63
5 Leon Schmidtchen 36.55 40.79 Germany 47.0036.5539.2836.9146.18
6 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 45.25 46.21 China 45.3446.9346.3645.2549.11
7 Henri Gerber 40.66 47.75 Germany DNF40.6645.5545.9151.78
8 Jan Bentlage 40.08 49.30 Germany 49.0349.1851.3140.0849.68
9 Konstantin Krämer 44.33 49.98 Germany 48.5654.0654.9647.3144.33
10 Fabian Auroux 47.05 50.62 Germany 49.6855.1547.5947.0554.58
11 Sebastian Werb 47.06 51.79 Germany 50.3047.0655.1149.9659.22
12 Linus Frész 48.84 52.50 Germany 51.8053.6852.0348.8457.19
13 Sébastien Auroux 48.27 53.54 Germany 53.9348.2758.0548.6558.08

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.97 29.38 Germany 29.6835.8027.9729.7528.71
2 Lucas Wesche 31.90 36.56 Germany 31.9039.8437.8434.5037.33
3 Emanuel Rheinert 34.08 40.27 Germany 36.9059.0342.2234.0841.69
4 Philipp Weyer 36.44 42.15 Germany 47.3846.7236.4440.1139.61
5 Fabian Auroux 39.65 46.46 Germany 39.6540.6655.8648.0250.71
6 Leon Schmidtchen 35.31 46.51 Germany 46.8635.3144.8047.8848.90
7 Henri Gerber 42.83 48.17 Germany 48.8042.8345.8849.8454.30
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 46.61 49.26 China 48.7247.4651.6152.1846.61
9 Sebastian Werb 39.90 49.38 Germany 51.9648.5547.6339.901:14.80
10 Jan Bentlage 43.08 50.49 Germany 43.0851.5252.1947.7555.41
11 Sébastien Auroux 49.61 54.37 Germany 57.4054.6552.0349.6156.44
12 Konstantin Krämer 50.71 54.64 Germany 56.6951.9755.2759.3650.71
13 Linus Frész 46.69 54.74 Germany 57.9356.9055.4046.6951.91
14 Andreas Pohl 47.55 58.59 Germany 59.4347.5558.751:08.5657.58
15 Carsten Matheus 56.09 59.88 Germany 58.441:05.1656.0956.721:04.49
16 Marcel Peters 51.34 1:00.28 Germany 51.341:06.8057.4356.611:06.83
17 Dominik Beese 56.15 1:02.11 Germany 1:05.8856.1558.191:02.251:11.28
18 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:00.71 1:04.66 Germany 1:04.471:05.711:03.811:11.081:00.71

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.77 29.11 Germany 29.0627.6936.0930.5926.77
2 Lucas Wesche 33.02 37.36 Germany 42.3339.2234.4133.0238.44
3 Emanuel Rheinert 34.96 39.32 Germany 34.9636.2138.3043.4443.55
4 Leon Schmidtchen 34.65 39.99 Germany 43.5039.7736.6948.6634.65
5 Philipp Weyer 41.94 42.95 Germany 41.9445.1642.8842.4143.55
6 Jan Bentlage 41.50 46.79 Germany 53.3445.3450.0041.5045.02
7 Fabian Auroux 43.03 47.21 Germany 56.5946.9143.0348.1546.56
8 Konstantin Krämer 44.65 47.32 Germany 45.6554.5344.6546.2550.05
9 Henri Gerber 43.55 47.42 Germany 57.0250.3143.5546.6945.25
10 Sebastian Werb 39.33 47.57 Germany 39.3347.1550.5353.7245.02
11 Sébastien Auroux 42.91 51.21 Germany 49.3142.9152.7555.1151.56
12 Linus Frész 46.07 53.68 Germany 51.2555.4054.3858.2246.07
13 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 47.88 54.28 China 47.8852.5052.64DNF57.69
14 Andreas Pohl 54.43 58.10 Germany 1:03.1654.4355.4655.681:07.55
15 Marcel Peters 46.25 59.46 Germany 1:26.3052.7853.401:12.1946.25
16 Dominik Beese 54.33 59.79 Germany 54.3359.5359.611:06.501:00.24
17 Carsten Matheus 50.63 1:03.85 Germany 50.631:01.551:00.031:09.971:21.44
18 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:05.75 1:12.37 Germany 1:15.861:05.751:10.181:14.551:12.38
19 François Courtès 1:07.41 1:15.85 France 1:21.831:07.411:09.531:18.151:19.88
20 Laura Ohrndorf 1:08.46 1:16.17 Germany 1:29.051:15.161:19.151:14.201:08.46
21 Michael Kristel 1:10.97 1:19.00 Germany 1:21.111:30.471:10.971:17.221:18.66
22 Markus Pirzer 1:39.33 2:06.57 Germany 2:27.161:39.332:07.051:59.902:12.75
23 Ferenc Gelányi 1:53.34 2:06.63 Germany 1:53.342:13.13DNF1:54.082:12.68
24 Kim Kattelans 3:22.59 Germany DNF3:22.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 45.21 DNF Germany DNF57.5245.21
2 François Courtès 53.13 DNF France 1:18.7553.13DNF
3 Sebastian Werb 1:09.58 DNF Germany 1:09.58DNFDNF
4 Lucas Wesche 1:16.77 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:16.77
5 Jan Bentlage 1:58.56 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:58.56
6 Laura Ohrndorf 2:34.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:34.00
7 Sébastien Auroux 3:02.18 DNF Germany DNF3:02.18DNF
8 Dominik Beese 3:11.33 3:16.40 Germany 3:14.933:11.333:22.94
9 Emanuel Rheinert DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 42.47 1:02.54 Germany 1:25.1342.471:00.03
2 Linus Frész 52.46 DNF Germany DNF52.46DNF
3 François Courtès 1:10.31 DNF France DNF1:10.311:13.93
4 Lucas Wesche 1:10.65 DNF Germany 1:57.72DNF1:10.65
5 Sebastian Werb 1:39.05 DNF Germany 1:39.05DNFDNF
6 Jan Bentlage 1:45.83 2:09.39 Germany 2:07.961:45.832:34.38
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:50.77 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:50.77
8 Sébastien Auroux 2:19.59 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:19.59
9 Dominik Beese 2:30.63 DNF Germany 2:46.632:30.63DNF
10 Laura Ohrndorf 2:41.13 DNF Germany DNF2:41.13DNF
11 Henri Gerber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Kim Kattelans DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
11 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 25 28.67 Germany 322529
2 Sébastien Auroux 27 28.67 Germany 312728
3 Marcel Peters 28 30.33 Germany 283132
4 Lucas Wesche 29 30.67 Germany 293330
5 Linus Frész 29 31.00 Germany 333129
6 Jan Bentlage 30 31.33 Germany 303133
7 Laura Ohrndorf 33 34.67 Germany 343733
8 Leon Schmidtchen 35 41.00 Germany 464235
9 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 40 43.00 China 444045
10 Michael Kristel 47 48.00 Germany 494847
11 Andreas Pohl 32 DNF Germany 32DNFDNF
12 Wilhelm Kilders 42 DNF Germany 42DNFDNS
13 Jan Riisgaard 45 DNF Germany DNFDNF45
14 Markus Pirzer 46 DNF Germany 46DNFDNF
15 Carsten Matheus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.59 7.94 Germany 7.817.638.387.59DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.91 9.16 Germany 9.117.919.279.349.11
3 Jan Bentlage 9.22 11.23 Germany 14.569.5012.7711.419.22
4 Lucas Wesche 8.30 11.57 Germany 12.1910.9412.698.3011.58
5 Michael Kristel 8.90 11.69 Germany 11.6611.5811.83DNF8.90
6 Wilhelm Kilders 10.52 11.94 Germany 14.2110.6612.6510.5212.52
7 Linus Frész 9.27 13.05 Germany 12.1617.5014.159.2712.83
8 Andreas Pohl 9.58 13.49 Germany 12.56DNF14.189.5813.72
9 Markus Pirzer 19.50 21.20 Germany 20.8419.5022.2223.0220.55
10 Emanuel Rheinert 11.69 DNF Germany 13.7526.78DNFDNF11.69

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.80 8.05 Germany 8.1610.197.948.067.80
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.43 8.35 Germany 8.668.907.717.438.68
3 Wilhelm Kilders 9.97 10.86 Germany 10.4311.919.9711.0811.08
4 Jan Bentlage 8.96 11.19 Germany 8.9612.2110.6810.6812.31
5 Michael Kristel 8.88 11.20 Germany DNF9.0512.528.8812.02
6 Andreas Pohl 11.36 12.92 Germany 12.58DNF11.3614.1512.02
7 Lucas Wesche 10.36 13.06 Germany 12.9414.6919.0810.3611.56
8 Emanuel Rheinert 11.52 13.92 Germany 11.5215.5512.18DNF14.02
9 Linus Frész 14.02 16.97 Germany 15.5919.43DNF14.0215.90
10 Markus Pirzer 17.36 22.47 Germany 19.0524.9717.36DNF23.40
11 François Courtès 17.18 24.89 France 17.1826.5824.0024.0927.19
12 Sebastian Werb 18.72 DNF Germany 18.7219.19DNFDNFDNF
13 Carsten Matheus 27.00 Germany DNF27.00
14 Leon Schmidtchen 30.21 Germany 30.21DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 3.90 5.53 Germany 5.566.776.083.904.94
2 Henri Gerber 4.63 5.58 Germany 5.8810.384.636.164.69
3 Jan Bentlage 4.36 6.24 Germany 6.134.934.367.668.88
4 Konstantin Krämer 5.84 6.45 Germany 6.115.849.867.116.13
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 5.40 6.46 China 6.135.406.716.539.19
6 Emanuel Rheinert 5.43 6.64 Germany 5.439.596.906.136.88
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.61 7.08 Germany 11.384.617.086.118.06
8 Wilhelm Kilders 7.06 7.24 Germany 7.257.407.067.068.41
9 Lucas Wesche 4.69 7.28 Germany 7.618.056.304.697.93
10 Laura Ohrndorf 6.21 8.55 Germany 6.217.558.5212.569.59

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 3.18 5.53 Germany 4.777.304.523.188.02
2 Henri Gerber 4.83 5.91 Germany 6.846.028.414.884.83
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.65 6.18 Germany 5.937.964.664.658.36
4 Lucas Wesche 5.40 6.23 Germany 7.348.885.595.405.75
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 3.86 6.27 China 7.195.655.963.8611.81
6 Jan Bentlage 4.56 6.77 Germany 6.417.386.534.567.44
7 Wilhelm Kilders 4.34 6.78 Germany 7.214.345.589.317.55
8 Laura Ohrndorf 5.75 6.78 Germany 5.759.886.657.116.59
9 Emanuel Rheinert 4.52 6.97 Germany 7.167.915.844.5210.03
10 Konstantin Krämer 5.09 7.03 Germany 7.715.09DNF7.096.28
11 Sebastian Werb 5.46 8.42 Germany 10.965.467.2212.317.09
12 Michael Kristel 7.88 9.16 Germany 7.889.418.639.4410.56
13 Carsten Matheus 7.47 9.29 Germany 9.1910.508.759.947.47
14 François Courtès 8.09 9.71 France 9.918.098.5610.6613.08

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 4.21 5.09 Germany 4.804.214.965.506.11
2 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.05 5.94 China 7.3810.035.614.054.83
3 Henri Gerber 3.15 6.36 Germany 5.345.668.093.1510.58
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.22 6.56 Germany 13.788.405.585.715.22
5 Lucas Wesche 4.59 6.74 Germany 4.599.0310.504.616.58
6 Jan Bentlage 4.55 6.97 Germany 9.434.556.115.3610.78
7 Emanuel Rheinert 5.50 7.24 Germany 6.937.19DNF5.507.59
8 Wilhelm Kilders 4.63 7.57 Germany 4.6311.027.477.467.78
9 Konstantin Krämer 6.72 7.92 Germany 7.138.346.728.568.30
10 Michael Kristel 6.96 8.01 Germany 7.9010.477.066.969.06
11 Laura Ohrndorf 7.08 8.11 Germany 9.717.088.158.307.88
12 François Courtès 5.93 8.75 France 9.1610.819.225.937.88
13 Sebastian Werb 4.86 9.19 Germany 16.9013.434.866.937.21
14 Carsten Matheus 6.94 9.30 Germany 8.9110.336.948.6511.88
15 Linus Frész 7.65 9.71 Germany 13.4311.099.308.757.65
16 Leon Schmidtchen 6.38 10.50 Germany 6.3811.719.5610.2212.53
17 Marcel Peters 9.66 12.39 Germany 13.8113.5810.759.6612.84
18 Andreas Pohl 8.30 13.04 Germany 16.6110.338.30DNF12.19
19 Kim Kattelans 14.52 17.89 Germany 17.5518.9620.5217.1514.52

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.69 6.23 Germany 6.0213.965.695.836.83
2 Carsten Matheus 4.71 6.87 Germany 6.154.717.287.277.19
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46 7.00 Germany 8.366.638.314.466.05
4 Sébastien Auroux 6.33 7.44 Germany 8.506.337.118.506.71
5 Andreas Pohl 5.93 7.75 Germany 8.638.216.415.938.77
6 Lucas Wesche 6.15 7.94 Germany 7.619.587.536.158.68
7 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 7.13 8.13 China 7.3610.658.697.138.33
8 Dominik Beese 7.03 8.34 Germany 8.617.259.197.039.15
9 Sebastian Werb 7.27 26.77 Germany DNF13.309.697.2757.33

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.09 6.27 Germany 7.054.094.447.537.33
2 Lucas Wesche 5.50 6.89 Germany 8.976.315.507.596.77
3 Jan Bentlage 5.06 7.55 Germany 8.918.085.0613.805.65
4 Carsten Matheus 6.75 7.60 Germany 7.7810.218.196.846.75
5 Dominik Beese 5.72 7.77 Germany 5.7213.096.869.307.15
6 Sébastien Auroux 7.34 8.28 Germany 12.037.438.637.348.78
7 Andreas Pohl 5.88 8.92 Germany 10.818.5810.068.115.88
8 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 6.09 8.98 China 6.0912.937.8310.059.06
9 Sebastian Werb 6.72 9.19 Germany 11.656.728.777.1612.78
10 Emanuel Rheinert 7.75 9.87 Germany 8.117.7510.9719.9710.52
11 François Courtès 6.41 10.14 France 10.4112.846.4111.638.38
12 Konstantin Krämer 7.88 11.50 Germany 7.8810.3413.4010.7813.38
13 Laura Ohrndorf 9.13 12.24 Germany 11.0828.6815.099.1310.55

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.25 5.44 NR Germany 5.635.305.256.115.40
2 Carsten Matheus 4.53 6.49 Germany 5.136.404.537.9313.15
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.69 6.73 Germany 4.697.616.658.595.94
4 Wilhelm Kilders 3.56 NR 6.87 Germany 3.567.865.846.918.96
5 Andreas Pohl 4.96 7.01 Germany 6.418.434.968.976.18
6 François Courtès 6.33 8.09 France 6.337.587.349.3612.28
7 Lucas Wesche 6.86 8.51 Germany 8.318.438.788.806.86
8 Dominik Beese 4.58 8.76 Germany 11.569.214.587.479.59
9 Konstantin Krämer 5.96 8.85 Germany 8.5012.116.315.9611.75
10 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 6.84 9.21 China 6.849.0511.137.4411.91
11 Sebastian Werb 6.34 10.37 Germany 6.3411.2710.8411.559.00
12 Emanuel Rheinert 5.78 11.06 Germany 20.689.405.7811.5612.22
13 Laura Ohrndorf 8.86 13.75 Germany 14.3812.5314.3315.188.86
14 Michael Kristel 12.57 13.81 Germany 12.7113.5015.2217.1912.57
15 Linus Frész 8.91 14.03 Germany 14.7713.7514.6913.658.91
16 Henri Gerber 7.69 14.62 Germany 17.1815.817.6916.1111.94
17 Leon Schmidtchen 16.33 17.61 Germany 23.8817.0318.6517.1516.33
18 Markus Pirzer 16.30 39.32 Germany 46.9457.1328.3316.3042.69

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 13.34 15.84 Germany 18.2115.2514.0618.8813.34
2 Lucas Wesche 17.30 18.62 Germany 21.9617.3018.1119.7717.97
3 Sebastian Werb 17.38 21.89 Germany 37.6517.3824.6322.7718.27
4 Jan Bentlage 22.00 25.33 Germany 22.0025.4127.5627.2523.33
5 François Courtès 25.59 26.60 France 26.9330.5526.3425.5926.52
6 Wilhelm Kilders 22.02 26.65 Germany 22.0226.6525.3131.3428.00
7 Laura Ohrndorf 28.56 33.34 Germany 35.6535.2228.5641.6629.15
8 Henri Gerber 28.53 37.51 Germany 36.4428.5336.6949.8339.40
9 Sébastien Auroux 33.88 38.98 Germany 42.4138.6335.9048.6933.88
10 Andreas Pohl 32.13 40.58 Germany 50.9742.0243.0336.6832.13

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 14.21 14.77 Germany 14.2117.0615.0014.3314.97
2 Lucas Wesche 14.81 17.92 Germany 21.9722.5215.0516.7514.81
3 Sebastian Werb 14.47 18.89 Germany 19.6621.3414.4725.1915.66
4 Jan Bentlage 19.30 23.84 Germany 32.6531.1920.4319.3019.90
5 Wilhelm Kilders 22.88 27.68 Germany 24.0228.4322.8845.7130.59
6 François Courtès 17.27 32.34 France 46.72DNF23.6617.2726.65
7 Laura Ohrndorf 28.22 35.37 Germany 36.1333.1628.2239.6636.83
8 Sébastien Auroux 32.09 37.69 Germany 32.0939.9635.4437.6651.18
9 Henri Gerber 28.21 39.79 Germany 58.6539.0344.2236.1128.21
10 Andreas Pohl 33.30 40.59 Germany 33.3035.2249.1851.5237.38
11 Michael Kristel 47.71 55.85 Germany 54.911:23.6147.711:00.1352.50
12 Linus Frész 42.68 1:01.27 Germany 1:10.6842.681:01.0652.081:22.16
13 Dominik Beese 1:08.03 Germany 1:22.801:08.03
14 Markus Pirzer 1:18.11 Germany 1:18.112:20.38

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 2:47.61 NR DNF Germany DNF2:47.61DNF
2 Andreas Pohl 5:31.47 DNF Germany DNF5:31.47DNS
3 Sebastian Werb 7:10.78 DNF Germany DNF7:10.78DNF
4 Emanuel Rheinert 10:52.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF10:52.00
5 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Lucas Wesche DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 11:25.00 DNF Germany DNF11:25.00DNF
2 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
2 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:06.11 1:09.33 Germany 1:11.411:06.111:10.47
2 Lucas Wesche 1:05.16 1:12.20 Germany 1:16.591:05.161:14.84
3 Sebastian Werb 1:13.33 1:14.93 Germany 1:13.651:13.331:17.81
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.18 1:53.06 Germany 1:42.181:52.582:04.41
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:59.63 2:00.21 Germany 2:00.092:00.901:59.63

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 55.00 NR 1:14.01 Germany 1:19.2155.001:27.83
2 Lucas Wesche 1:05.27 1:16.07 Germany 1:20.021:05.271:22.93
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.16 1:31.13 Germany 1:47.341:35.901:10.16
4 Andreas Pohl 1:32.48 1:37.12 Germany 1:39.221:39.651:32.48
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:38.08 1:40.13 Germany 1:39.521:42.781:38.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.84 1:42.50 Germany 1:38.841:40.721:47.93
7 Michael Kristel 1:47.30 2:10.31 Germany 1:47.302:23.222:20.40
8 Henri Gerber 1:56.55 2:21.75 Germany 2:32.152:36.551:56.55
9 Wilhelm Kilders 2:17.15 2:35.91 Germany 2:17.152:41.362:49.21
10 François Courtès 3:28.05 France 3:28.05
11 Laura Ohrndorf 3:31.27 Germany 3:31.27
12 Dominik Beese 4:46.18 Germany 4:46.18