Schwandorf Open 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2018 website
Contact

Markus Pirzer

Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see competition website for further information about this competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
96
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 160 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 6.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (7.02) and Cornelius Dieckmann finished third (7.53).

European records: Philipp Weyer‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.56 (average).

Alexander Ben Ludewig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.88 15.56 Germany 16.9314.5212.8819.6415.22
First round 36 13.41 17.20 Germany 16.1417.5617.9013.4118.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.14 5.09 Germany 9.044.144.895.984.39
First round 13 3.84 4.65 Germany 4.348.124.575.043.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 58.80 1:06.63 Germany 1:12.441:08.1158.801:09.101:02.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:05.59 2:18.90 Germany 2:20.692:28.092:32.262:07.922:05.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 24.46 35.10 Germany 24.4643.9729.4531.8847.96
Clock Final 8 14.91 16.35 Germany 16.5116.4718.7916.0714.91
Pyraminx First round 25 9.68 12.56 Germany 9.6820.4713.5211.5912.58
Skewb First round 19 6.74 10.62 Germany 12.9512.066.8513.036.74

Alexander Olleta del Molino - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:41.47 1:50.09 Spain 1:53.711:42.331:41.471:54.242:03.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26 30.33 Spain 322633
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.71 23.96 Spain 24.1024.7720.7123.00DNF
First round 16 21.94 24.24 Spain 24.5523.9124.2735.3421.94
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41 7.24 Spain 7.958.055.415.907.88
First round 12 5.12 8.85 Spain 7.9110.779.189.455.12
Skewb First round 18 5.87 10.36 Spain 31.135.876.317.6517.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:08.66 DNF Spain DNFDNF7:08.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

Alexandru Rareş Niţa - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 14.75 18.61 Romania 21.4014.75DNF17.0617.38
First round 29 14.66 16.01 Romania 16.3119.0514.8014.6616.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.19 DNF Romania 6.925.19DNFDNF12.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:20.83 Romania 1:20.831:22.28

Anne Huber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 18.95 21.28 Germany 25.0524.1018.9520.1519.59
First round 53 21.75 25.04 Germany 29.2222.9823.0521.7529.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.36 14.25 Germany 9.5323.409.81DNF8.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:06.77 1:12.01 Germany 1:16.281:12.621:11.601:06.771:11.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:52.81 Germany 3:01.052:52.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 38.24 48.26 Germany 50.271:09.5751.8338.2442.69
Pyraminx First round 46 13.75 18.36 Germany 25.4114.7114.9613.7533.04
Skewb First round 30 13.57 15.24 Germany 13.5725.5915.8315.6814.21

Auel Yakubu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.01 14.48 Germany 14.3114.8314.4914.6511.01
First round 16 11.00 13.27 Germany 11.0016.2611.4413.9714.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.65 5.17 Germany 4.655.155.105.2612.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.66 47.70 Germany 55.8942.8537.6652.6847.56
First round 15 47.12 54.39 Germany 52.861:02.15DNF48.1647.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:30.03 DNF Germany 1:30.031:32.13DNSDNSDNS
First round 11 1:21.30 1:31.08 Germany 1:31.991:34.111:38.751:27.141:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.80 21.79 Germany 20.8021.6322.0321.9421.80
First round 11 17.48 21.92 Germany 21.4825.4721.1917.4823.08
Pyraminx First round 28 9.26 13.14 Germany 13.499.2614.8116.4411.11
Skewb Final 8 6.22 7.50 Germany 9.308.836.527.146.22
First round 7 5.48 7.06 Germany 5.706.805.488.699.11

Benedikt Neunhäuserer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 31.31 38.17 Austria 48.0732.3731.3134.06DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 13.96 17.88 Austria 23.4313.9615.5214.8423.27

Brendon Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 37.34 41.97 Germany 37.9437.3443.5444.4448.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.20 17.54 Germany 15.1222.1827.8215.338.20

Carlo Glod - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.56 15.76 Luxembourg 21.0818.8813.5614.3214.07
First round 45 14.11 20.82 Luxembourg 16.9331.29DNF14.1114.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.29 5.18 NR Luxembourg 4.294.625.106.595.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 45.31 55.73 Luxembourg 58.1858.561:02.4545.3150.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:38.67 1:46.62 Luxembourg 1:38.671:44.931:51.081:43.851:53.35
First round 16 1:44.09 1:45.83 NR Luxembourg 1:44.411:47.971:47.101:44.091:45.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 23.05 NR 31.92 Luxembourg 34.5235.8733.2428.0023.05
Clock Final 14 20.15 NR Luxembourg 26.0620.15
Pyraminx Final 5 6.02 6.75 NR Luxembourg 7.086.286.906.0211.72
First round 7 5.29 7.46 Luxembourg 8.227.746.419.105.29
Skewb First round 21 8.49 10.64 Luxembourg 12.1310.488.499.3114.21

Charlie Seelig - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 16.61 18.09 United States 17.3616.6117.7924.0219.13
First round 43 16.03 19.77 United States 22.3116.9116.0320.0923.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.38 6.99 United States DNF5.386.227.936.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 2:28.13 United States 2:38.172:28.13

Christina Hafner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.51 14.64 Germany 16.8613.5115.6614.0714.19
First round 26 12.76 15.25 Germany 15.0212.7615.6115.1321.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.11 10.16 Germany 5.117.2314.558.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 53.03 1:04.69 Germany 1:03.941:09.021:01.1153.031:37.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:47.86 1:55.04 Germany 1:55.941:50.432:15.171:58.741:47.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 37.65 41.39 Germany 46.5446.2437.6539.7438.20
Pyraminx First round 41 9.09 16.57 Germany 16.309.0915.8028.8017.60
Skewb First round 29 11.86 15.16 Germany 19.0916.4115.5011.8613.57

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.65 7.53 Germany 8.936.658.637.256.72
Second round 3 6.81 7.74 Germany 7.3610.668.226.817.63
First round 3 7.35 7.83 Germany 7.358.637.477.388.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69 3.13 Germany 3.27DNF2.692.843.29
First round 1 2.29 3.03 Germany 2.784.282.843.462.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.72 35.29 Germany 35.3339.6534.7235.5235.03
First round 6 38.08 39.89 Germany 38.0842.8339.7640.2639.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.72 1:07.88 Germany 1:08.271:04.721:08.431:09.571:06.93
First round 3 1:01.77 1:08.83 Germany 1:05.471:14.771:14.821:06.251:01.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.48 13.26 Germany 14.6414.5610.4812.0613.17
First round 2 11.22 13.29 Germany 17.4611.2211.8113.8414.22

Dan Vodicka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 14.77 17.27 Czech Republic 19.1115.8717.9014.7718.03
First round 41 17.47 19.17 Czech Republic 17.4718.5020.0425.9018.98

Daniel Bihari - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 21.26 24.81 Spain 26.1825.0523.2028.4321.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.83 8.52 Spain 9.806.8314.438.717.06
Skewb First round 26 9.97 13.62 Spain 12.5813.8514.4416.629.97

David Vollmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.66 16.93 Germany 14.6617.5517.1818.8016.06
First round 30 13.46 16.02 Germany 16.6218.3116.9313.4614.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:02.74 1:08.10 Germany 1:07.081:11.341:06.331:10.881:02.74

Dominic Amrhein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 10.94 12.25 Germany 11.8012.6612.5210.9412.43
First round 19 12.34 13.39 Germany 14.5712.6312.9612.3415.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90 3.48 Germany 5.373.592.903.343.50
First round 3 2.68 3.60 Germany 4.183.832.688.642.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.50 46.80 Germany 48.2046.9842.5045.2156.37
First round 9 39.13 43.49 Germany 49.4639.3350.1141.6939.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:47.74 1:48.73 Germany 1:49.051:48.061:52.091:49.071:47.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.33 24.98 Germany 26.7528.0822.3622.3325.82
First round 15 21.75 23.09 Germany 23.5123.1827.0022.5921.75
Clock Final 9 15.61 16.89 Germany 18.2815.6119.5916.7515.64
Pyraminx Final 1 3.54 5.01 Germany 5.037.293.544.435.56
First round 1 4.00 4.59 Germany 4.054.004.985.544.73
Skewb Final 7 5.30 7.29 Germany 8.078.1410.115.305.65
First round 8 5.00 7.27 Germany 5.007.5711.525.618.62

Dominik Graf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 26.68 27.63 Germany 26.6827.4728.5326.8832.16
First round 69 30.28 33.84 Germany 34.0930.2836.4730.9737.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.45 9.60 Germany 9.038.4510.469.3114.12
Pyraminx First round 32 11.91 13.55 Germany 13.7612.6617.9714.2211.91
Skewb First round 35 13.87 19.81 Germany 38.1118.9523.3013.8717.19

Edward Khaitina - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 26.18 30.59 Germany 27.4133.4226.1836.8630.95
First round 70 25.70 33.88 Germany 36.5833.7325.7034.7533.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 2:00.87 Germany 2:00.872:56.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 4:02.93 Germany 4:02.934:04.80
Pyraminx First round 33 11.09 14.39 Germany 15.4311.0915.4314.0513.68

Finley Gibson - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 33.46 37.82 United Kingdom 36.1838.2333.4639.05DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.05 10.88 United Kingdom 10.2215.1310.1610.0512.27
Pyraminx First round 26 12.21 12.80 United Kingdom 12.2713.6912.2113.5112.61
Skewb Final 9 5.02 7.63 United Kingdom 7.447.917.937.535.02
First round 15 7.02 9.50 United Kingdom 11.2511.037.028.968.52

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.36 10.06 Germany 9.3610.5513.8010.089.55
Second round 5 8.43 9.78 Germany 9.228.4311.7111.368.77
First round 7 9.91 10.78 Germany 10.3111.559.9110.4913.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.27 4.49 Germany 3.276.093.976.633.40
First round 10 3.38 4.44 Germany 5.014.154.544.643.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.65 37.37 Germany 38.4636.0639.1934.6537.59
First round 8 39.04 42.01 Germany 45.1239.0439.5543.4043.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.94 1:11.52 Germany 1:09.321:07.551:06.941:33.271:17.68
First round 5 1:08.03 1:13.93 Germany 1:16.621:08.031:11.931:13.251:17.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.65 22.94 Germany 22.7743.1423.8922.1515.65
First round 8 20.27 21.08 Germany 26.2220.2721.1320.5121.61
Clock Final 4 13.08 13.64 Germany 15.4213.0813.7113.7213.49
Pyraminx First round 18 5.88 10.16 Germany 11.285.887.5411.6712.62
Skewb Final 6 5.56 6.89 Germany 7.336.867.126.695.56
First round 5 4.91 6.85 Germany 6.926.344.917.307.60

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.05 15.05 Germany 16.6615.4515.0814.6314.05
First round 27 15.33 15.49 Germany 15.4315.6115.3315.4416.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 47.23 53.78 Germany 52.6259.8454.3947.2354.33
First round 14 43.14 54.05 Germany 43.1457.7748.4356.6357.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:31.68 1:44.13 Germany 1:56.041:40.171:31.681:36.191:56.64
First round 15 1:39.83 1:43.46 Germany 1:40.421:39.831:47.761:42.201:49.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.88 DNF Germany 32.88DNFDNF
First round 2 36.98 DNF Germany 36.9840.38DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34 42.33 Germany 504334
Clock Final 6 13.45 15.38 Germany 19.0713.52DNF13.4513.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:21.12 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:21.12
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Hannes Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 23.34 27.61 Germany 28.4428.9325.4629.4623.34
First round 60 21.88 26.95 Germany 30.8421.8829.6625.0626.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.90 14.45 Germany 11.9027.369.9020.5910.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:49.16 Germany 1:49.191:49.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 39.60 55.97 Germany 53.1853.201:27.5039.601:01.53
Pyraminx First round 52 16.50 22.66 Germany 32.0817.6116.5018.2833.22

Igor Pfaffenrot - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.47 12.71 Germany 12.9411.4715.8813.0512.13
First round 18 11.78 13.28 Germany 12.1011.7815.3314.3713.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.53 5.09 Germany 5.425.813.536.794.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 46.29 49.61 Germany 46.2947.5453.8747.41DNF
First round 11 48.09 50.96 Germany 51.7648.1755.0352.9448.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:37.29 1:46.90 Germany 1:50.621:46.651:43.441:51.301:37.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.93 32.69 Germany 33.2135.9534.5727.9330.28
Clock Final 16 21.56 Germany 27.2721.56
Pyraminx Final 13 5.96 8.71 Germany 9.005.9610.769.677.47
First round 16 5.59 9.25 Germany 10.125.598.5313.799.09
Skewb Final 12 6.57 9.91 Germany 10.8613.949.639.246.57
First round 9 4.77 7.65 Germany 7.397.764.779.637.79

Isaiah Eblen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 50.53 59.26 United States 1:01.791:01.8650.5354.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.13 21.06 United States 23.8035.0525.5613.829.13

Jakob Neunhäuserer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.66 16.18 Austria 14.6618.3617.1114.6616.77
First round 39 12.80 18.40 Austria 15.2712.8021.43DNF18.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.14 9.68 Austria 15.099.6610.289.108.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:49.28 Austria 1:49.282:07.84

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.44 11.78 Germany 12.2511.4411.4713.1611.63
First round 9 10.34 11.38 Germany 10.3411.6510.8015.1911.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.36 4.02 Germany 5.283.035.683.752.36
First round 4 2.16 3.68 Germany 3.472.163.936.833.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.65 42.58 Germany 39.6541.6149.7142.4443.68
First round 10 38.61 46.78 Germany 48.4449.0045.5338.6146.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.09 1:23.22 Germany 1:19.091:22.711:35.971:25.841:21.11
First round 8 1:13.53 1:19.00 Germany 1:28.831:19.001:22.561:15.431:13.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:05.61 DNF Germany 1:05.61DNFDNF
First round 3 58.30 1:07.95 Germany 1:20.7558.301:04.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27 29.00 Germany 283227
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.83 20.25 Germany 20.1920.4020.1512.8333.80
First round 4 16.16 18.07 Germany 18.3116.5919.3016.1621.43
Clock Final 2 7.06 7.45 Germany 7.887.947.307.067.18
Pyraminx Final 2 4.16 5.49 Germany 5.805.068.594.165.61
First round 2 4.46 5.38 Germany 5.685.684.774.469.05
Skewb Final 2 3.91 5.63 Germany 4.805.067.257.023.91
First round 3 4.27 5.82 Germany 4.276.884.306.287.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:36.68 DNF Germany 4:36.68DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 14:22.00 DNF Germany DNF14:22.00DNS

Jannis Grob - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 32.86 34.74 Germany 35.6537.7832.9135.6532.86
First round 67 28.73 31.71 Germany 28.7332.6331.5730.9440.24
Pyraminx First round 36 11.82 14.79 Germany 11.8216.4615.8613.6914.81

Jason Lang - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 35.77 51.18 Germany DNF1:20.6936.8335.7736.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.76 11.74 Germany 13.3029.088.769.2712.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 2:45.46 Germany 3:14.222:45.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 54 21.21 29.40 Germany 32.8325.1656.7030.2221.21

Jens Haber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.10 12.67 Germany 11.9513.0911.10DNF12.97
First round 8 9.88 11.24 Germany 10.5210.1313.089.88DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.13 DNF Germany 30.13DNFDNF
First round 1 29.98 DNF Germany 29.98DNF30.18

Jinseo Ahn - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 24.94 29.49 Republic of Korea 32.7228.4424.9434.0527.32
First round 61 23.69 27.46 Republic of Korea 25.9829.6426.7730.2223.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.33 10.15 Republic of Korea 7.799.4613.19DNF5.33

Johanna Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 54.55 1:01.24 Germany 1:13.6854.551:10.5656.3256.83

Jonas Prehn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 1:07.33 1:21.01 Germany 1:20.381:16.591:26.051:07.331:59.48

Jonathan Gutenthaler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 31.52 34.03 Austria 31.5235.0134.6035.2732.47
First round 66 27.33 31.66 Austria 40.8530.9427.3333.1930.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.09 13.82 Austria 21.0511.8717.5910.0911.99
Pyraminx First round 29 10.19 13.15 Austria 11.4110.1912.2715.7717.47

Julia König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 22.52 26.11 Germany 26.9822.5226.1925.15DNF
First round 59 24.41 26.82 Germany 30.3826.5124.4125.6328.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 2:08.85 Germany 2:08.852:15.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:51.39 Germany 3:16.562:51.39
Pyraminx First round 55 18.50 DNF Germany DNFDNF19.4726.5518.50

János Bereczki - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.09 10.53 Romania 10.0510.0311.807.0911.52
Second round 6 7.48 10.09 Romania 11.5310.7410.237.489.29
First round 10 9.21 11.60 Romania 12.5511.409.2110.8414.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 3.94 Romania 2.754.644.253.893.67
First round 5 3.30 3.73 Romania 4.714.133.343.733.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.16 38.85 Romania 41.2538.2136.16DNF37.09
First round 4 34.88 37.95 Romania 35.6034.8838.0340.2143.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:20.99 1:25.62 Romania 1:21.841:20.991:34.041:24.291:30.72
First round 9 1:19.65 1:21.31 Romania 1:23.531:19.651:20.221:24.581:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.08 18.12 Romania 19.7117.0817.1317.5221.55
First round 5 15.85 19.54 Romania 21.6420.6120.1817.8315.85
Pyraminx Final 6 6.01 6.95 Romania 9.886.016.656.128.08
First round 11 6.80 8.40 Romania 7.9910.276.806.9310.50
Skewb First round 23 8.10 10.81 Romania 8.1011.8410.3811.0011.06

Kateřina Henychová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.62 10.01 Czech Republic 6.629.3224.0512.038.67

Kim Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 29.65 30.98 Germany 31.6336.3331.6329.6529.67
First round 64 24.19 29.45 Germany 28.6438.1833.7124.1925.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.27 11.76 Germany 14.4029.668.2712.428.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 2:10.65 Germany 2:18.462:10.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 4:16.56 Germany DNF4:16.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30 DNF Germany 42DNF30
Pyraminx First round 39 12.78 15.47 Germany 13.0816.7516.5812.7819.07
Skewb First round 41 22.33 27.55 Germany DNF22.3330.1526.0226.48

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.28 13.90 Germany 12.2815.5215.3412.5213.83
First round 21 12.40 13.47 Germany 15.5913.5613.5213.3412.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.64 4.62 Germany 5.584.317.413.973.64
First round 16 3.76 4.98 Germany 4.583.76DNF6.443.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 52.38 56.51 Germany 58.081:05.4458.0953.3652.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:48.31 2:08.76 Germany 2:12.301:48.312:14.092:11.132:02.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:15.56 1:39.64 Germany 1:27.692:15.681:15.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 DNF Germany DNFDNF34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.89 23.05 Germany 20.8923.9623.1322.0726.12
First round 13 19.01 22.24 Germany 20.0325.9120.7719.0144.59
Clock Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.25 7.78 Germany 9.126.2512.576.827.39
First round 9 7.37 8.13 Germany 7.607.378.689.728.11
Skewb Final 13 7.64 10.17 Germany 11.4315.859.319.777.64
First round 16 6.83 9.53 Germany 6.839.9511.939.609.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 11:17.00 DNF Germany 11:17.0011:56.00DNF

Larisa Rasiti - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 33.83 40.77 Germany 39.8137.6133.8344.9045.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.46 7.52 Germany 6.346.5310.369.685.46
Pyraminx First round 22 10.41 11.56 Germany 14.9910.4110.8312.6611.18
Skewb First round 28 10.83 15.16 Germany 13.9829.3717.5013.9910.83

Leo Nunner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 20.71 25.54 Austria 20.7130.3323.2826.1327.21
First round 48 20.61 23.12 Austria 22.1322.4424.8020.6130.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.17 7.17 Austria 5.1712.005.858.477.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:44.18 Austria 2:00.631:44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 35.73 47.23 Austria 35.7340.0251.3150.3653.75
Pyraminx First round 45 12.71 18.36 Austria 33.8018.2222.3512.7114.51
Skewb First round 32 13.29 18.31 Austria 18.6316.9020.0119.3913.29

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.00 8.73 Germany 11.9310.617.558.037.00
Second round 4 6.43 7.96 Germany 8.836.719.888.336.43
First round 4 8.09 8.84 Germany 8.098.668.969.348.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.74 5.53 Germany 6.702.744.006.236.36
First round 11 3.59 4.49 Germany 4.694.413.594.744.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.88 34.81 Germany 34.9636.4732.8834.8834.58
First round 3 32.19 36.43 Germany 42.4135.7534.8138.7232.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.94 1:14.17 Germany 1:13.661:21.081:08.941:09.901:18.94
First round 4 1:01.14 1:10.07 Germany 1:18.691:14.401:10.611:01.141:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.66 20.13 Germany 19.5119.5921.2823.5415.66
First round 14 18.81 22.51 Germany 24.8718.8122.4623.8821.19
Clock Final 15 20.50 Germany 22.1020.50
Pyraminx Final 16 8.69 9.68 Germany 8.6911.309.059.3310.65
First round 14 7.15 8.92 Germany 10.417.158.709.228.84
Skewb First round 25 8.36 12.92 Germany 11.5015.918.3615.0612.20

Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 10.44 11.74 Ukraine 12.9411.3611.8412.0210.44
First round 15 11.55 12.83 Ukraine 13.2513.7211.5512.0213.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.06 5.19 Ukraine 5.706.223.065.534.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 49.23 50.52 Ukraine 49.5353.1650.6151.4149.23
First round 12 47.48 52.35 Ukraine 59.2251.8951.6753.4947.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:29.56 1:35.94 Ukraine 1:34.061:37.881:29.561:55.401:35.88
First round 13 1:23.43 1:35.39 Ukraine 1:41.251:30.752:26.941:34.171:23.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.28 31.75 Ukraine 48.8127.3426.2832.5935.33
Clock Final 1 5.62 7.38 Ukraine 5.7110.106.335.62DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.55 6.20 Ukraine 5.714.555.1910.067.69
First round 4 5.10 6.18 Ukraine 5.108.306.345.306.91
Skewb Final 4 4.62 6.00 Ukraine 5.776.226.018.514.62
First round 4 3.28 5.96 Ukraine 4.697.808.165.383.28

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.65 12.51 Germany 12.3011.6514.0911.6513.58
Second round 12 9.05 11.69 Germany 12.3110.4512.319.0517.18
First round 14 11.11 12.20 Germany 12.2811.9013.2511.1112.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.97 5.25 Germany 5.156.423.976.564.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.70 49.29 Germany 54.1949.2452.4146.2244.70
First round 13 49.76 53.80 Germany 51.3859.4149.761:02.1850.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.09 1:24.40 Germany 1:26.801:16.091:21.761:24.641:34.58
First round 12 1:30.47 1:33.57 Germany 1:30.831:44.851:30.471:35.231:34.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.52 DNF Germany 56.0448.52DNF
First round 5 1:23.63 DNF Germany DNF1:23.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21 25.33 Germany 262921
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 22.22 26.16 Germany 28.6527.1824.7426.5522.22
Clock Final 5 14.18 15.21 Germany 16.4314.1814.8814.3916.35
Pyraminx First round 20 4.94 10.63 Germany 10.1110.434.9411.3512.28
Skewb First round 17 7.77 10.08 Germany 7.778.058.9113.2815.00

Lorenz Kerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 16.23 18.44 Germany 19.4719.1319.8316.2316.72
First round 40 15.11 18.64 Germany 19.7118.0723.0915.1118.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:26.55 Germany 1:26.551:32.41

Luis Baruth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 31.33 34.39 Germany 31.3854.3836.7435.0631.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.53 7.65 Germany 9.1310.006.057.775.53

Luis Kleinheinz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.02 17.81 Germany 17.6021.2418.4017.4314.02
First round 28 14.81 15.72 Germany 24.5914.8115.0915.0217.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.05 4.99 Germany 4.054.804.676.675.51
First round 14 3.86 4.78 Germany 4.875.073.865.574.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:04.09 1:08.70 Germany 1:06.841:40.911:09.821:04.091:09.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:46.88 1:55.35 Germany 1:46.882:02.241:56.771:58.301:50.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 45.33 Germany 444745
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.78 21.67 Germany 21.3822.1618.7821.5922.03
First round 10 20.64 21.74 Germany 22.9420.9620.6427.9521.31
Clock Final 13 6.43 DNF Germany 7.436.436.77DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.65 7.23 Germany 7.127.287.306.6511.37
First round 8 5.18 7.95 Germany 7.717.815.188.3315.59
Skewb Final 10 5.17 7.69 Germany 7.138.417.529.085.17
First round 6 4.85 6.87 Germany 7.597.004.856.037.84

Luis Rotzoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 17.71 20.48 Germany 20.5727.1819.0321.8517.71
First round 46 14.19 21.89 Germany 25.5220.9914.1919.17DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.88 8.10 Germany 7.829.3110.427.184.88
Pyraminx First round 31 8.76 13.48 Germany 8.7614.249.9716.2417.79

Lukas Hartinger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.97 12.20 Germany 10.9714.9611.9411.6113.06
Second round 11 9.74 11.61 Germany 12.6311.6711.8011.359.74
First round 6 9.58 10.34 Germany 10.0212.949.5810.5510.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.40 5.19 Germany 5.81DNF3.405.324.45
First round 9 3.59 4.13 Germany 6.473.783.594.304.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 52.91 55.52 Germany 53.161:08.0359.3654.0552.91

Maja von Borstel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 18.11 21.73 Germany 21.5523.6818.1120.1623.47
First round 44 20.03 20.61 Germany 20.0320.9320.5721.9120.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.08 7.45 Germany 8.947.087.537.087.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:08.85 1:15.11 Germany 1:16.431:15.031:13.881:19.771:08.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:09.33 2:13.45 Germany 2:17.972:09.332:12.262:38.222:10.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
First round 10 6:18.33 DNF Germany DNFDNF6:18.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37 45.33 Germany 504937
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 52.55 55.40 Germany 55.1058.031:15.9052.5553.06
Clock Final 18 23.83 Germany 23.83DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 14.81 21.79 Germany 24.0233.6614.8120.3021.06
Skewb First round 31 12.81 15.26 Germany 16.2812.8121.3414.8914.60

Malte Ihlefeld - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.34 11.92 Germany 11.9312.5011.3411.7212.11
First round 13 10.60 11.86 Germany 11.4210.6013.3211.3012.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.48 4.60 Germany 7.524.013.484.944.85
First round 8 2.66 4.08 Germany 5.024.433.724.092.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.60 38.69 Germany 40.1336.1840.9933.6039.77
First round 5 37.65 39.28 Germany 38.4637.6546.5741.5337.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.81 1:17.08 Germany 1:14.811:18.551:20.101:16.221:16.47
First round 6 1:12.65 1:15.67 Germany 1:12.651:23.251:15.821:15.931:15.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 1:24.48 DNF Germany DNF1:48.771:24.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 32 DNF Germany 32DNF32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.56 22.25 Germany 22.3023.9721.3420.5623.12
First round 12 19.73 22.11 Germany 23.6822.4421.7319.7322.16
Clock Final 11 10.92 19.31 Germany 24.6617.56DNF15.7110.92
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11 5.50 Germany 7.974.115.205.036.28
First round 3 3.92 6.18 Germany 6.185.093.927.267.34
Skewb Final 5 5.09 6.32 Germany 5.837.0511.116.095.09
First round 10 5.06 8.09 Germany 8.6311.965.069.795.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Marc Felix Brinner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.01 15.40 Germany 13.6417.8615.5816.9713.01
First round 22 11.94 13.51 Germany 14.4015.3313.9712.1611.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 42.88 55.87 Germany 57.4754.6942.8855.441:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.18 1:29.32 Germany 1:36.281:32.861:25.681:29.431:21.18
First round 10 1:23.25 1:27.89 Germany 1:23.251:31.251:28.131:24.281:32.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.91 35.08 Germany 29.9137.3730.0038.6437.87

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.91 14.22 Germany 12.0011.9114.4416.2218.91
First round 25 11.19 14.67 Germany 12.6615.5816.6911.1915.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.43 4.58 Germany 5.229.864.114.403.43
First round 12 3.93 4.56 Germany 4.119.654.883.934.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 49.46 59.75 Germany 1:01.8959.7857.591:03.0949.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:01.09 2:06.44 Germany 2:01.092:06.832:02.112:16.032:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:57.56 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:57.56
First round 8 1:58.13 DNF Germany 2:25.801:58.13DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 28.33 Germany 302629
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.25 19.02 Germany 20.1318.6018.3418.2521.28
First round 6 17.53 19.56 Germany 17.5319.8822.3019.8818.93
Pyraminx First round 43 9.94 16.92 Germany 19.5211.939.94DNF19.30
Skewb Final 16 7.43 11.02 Germany 15.349.887.4318.507.84
First round 12 6.06 8.63 Germany 6.7210.288.8813.036.06

Marcel Weber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 13.59 29.86 Austria 39.3628.8151.4513.5921.41
First round 47 20.18 23.04 Austria 25.7223.6320.1821.1624.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.81 7.11 Austria 8.93DNF4.817.305.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:57.70 Austria 2:38.531:57.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 41.03 48.26 Austria 52.5041.0355.8843.0549.23
Clock Final 20 35.99 Austria 53.3435.99
Pyraminx First round 35 12.46 14.71 Austria DNF12.6814.4112.4617.03
Skewb Final 14 6.47 10.72 Austria 8.5012.3611.2935.996.47
First round 14 8.97 9.46 Austria 9.2416.618.9710.148.99

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.71 11.25 Slovakia 17.639.7110.0911.1312.52
Second round 8 8.64 10.86 Slovakia 11.3110.0311.2511.418.64
First round 5 8.84 10.22 Slovakia 9.4210.05DNF8.8411.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17 4.07 Slovakia 5.033.323.174.084.80
First round 7 2.12 3.87 Slovakia 2.934.242.124.455.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.25 41.24 Slovakia 43.3345.6840.2338.2540.16
First round 7 37.61 41.36 Slovakia 37.6142.0051.1542.9239.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.35 1:11.62 Slovakia 1:06.351:19.321:13.441:08.231:13.20
First round 7 1:11.98 1:16.98 Slovakia 1:18.651:18.271:11.981:14.021:21.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.55 20.57 Slovakia 22.0819.7519.5519.89DNF
First round 9 19.66 21.18 Slovakia 20.5923.2527.0619.6619.69
Clock Final 22 44.38 Slovakia 44.38DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 8.09 9.59 Slovakia 8.768.099.7210.3016.36
First round 10 7.38 8.30 Slovakia 10.848.327.388.468.13
Skewb First round 46 9.27 DNF Slovakia 12.12DNFDNF9.27DNF

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 19.43 27.80 Germany 27.2130.2525.9419.4331.38
First round 57 22.12 25.44 Germany 29.0623.5324.9122.1227.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.36 11.25 Germany 18.4711.4610.5911.698.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:28.99 Germany 1:28.991:40.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 3:06.77 Germany 3:15.003:06.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 DNF Germany 42DNF34
Clock Final 17 22.34 Germany 22.3426.40
Skewb First round 37 16.47 22.12 Germany 25.6720.1323.6522.5816.47

Martin Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 1:00.74 1:09.63 Germany 1:13.501:11.151:15.831:04.251:00.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 16.71 23.54 Germany 27.1516.7121.8625.4323.33

Martin Lagerström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 20.87 25.05 Sweden 27.3021.9620.8725.8830.26
First round 56 20.75 25.18 Sweden 27.5121.9727.1920.7526.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.24 6.31 Sweden 7.655.985.397.555.24

Martin Lédl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.22 14.66 Czech Republic 14.5513.6616.2715.7713.22
First round 33 14.50 16.12 Czech Republic 16.5917.4614.5015.1116.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.30 6.20 Czech Republic 5.306.446.217.975.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:04.03 1:13.07 Czech Republic 1:20.881:12.221:06.101:04.031:27.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:01.80 2:13.58 Czech Republic 2:01.802:18.442:23.442:15.102:07.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 33.86 36.69 Czech Republic 36.4343.4939.3334.3033.86
Pyraminx First round 30 11.30 13.45 Czech Republic 13.9514.0211.3012.3914.13
Skewb Final 15 7.10 10.86 Czech Republic 11.6315.8110.3810.577.10
First round 13 7.40 9.22 Czech Republic 11.938.007.7313.177.40

Martin Süß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 22.69 24.68 Germany 24.8123.5931.9322.6925.65
First round 58 21.36 26.70 Germany 23.0230.2726.8121.3630.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.26 5.01 Germany 6.405.414.264.634.99
First round 15 4.41 4.87 Germany 5.264.614.747.814.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 3:22.02 Germany 3:22.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:17.72 Germany 1:17.72DNF
Clock Final 10 15.53 18.44 Germany 15.5323.8020.1916.7918.34
Pyraminx Final 12 7.34 8.53 Germany 10.787.347.867.7010.04
First round 5 5.31 6.48 Germany 7.995.318.905.665.79
Skewb First round 20 8.44 10.62 Germany 10.1915.7710.058.4411.61

Maximilian Bär - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 23.34 25.74 Germany 23.3430.3424.8124.8127.59
First round 63 22.75 29.34 Germany DNF25.7022.7531.9130.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.31 11.81 Germany 14.3526.819.4011.689.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 2:27.41 Germany 2:55.612:27.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 53.64 1:08.46 Germany 53.6458.801:31.8154.77DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 10.53 17.03 Germany 22.3613.6319.1610.5318.30
Skewb First round 42 24.23 28.05 Germany 26.1526.0943.2531.9024.23

Melissa Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 51.98 1:03.80 Germany 57.8651.981:12.011:01.521:18.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 11.67 DNF Germany 11.6718.92DNF15.54DNF

Michael Wittwer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.86 10.28 Germany 10.7110.199.8611.039.94
Second round 9 9.63 11.01 Germany 11.5812.4111.319.6310.13
First round 11 9.91 11.60 Germany 9.9115.0911.9411.0511.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.33 5.69 Germany 11.864.335.556.285.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 55.68 1:04.36 Germany 1:01.471:09.831:01.7855.681:13.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 6:44.84 DNF Germany DNF6:44.84DNS

Milena Oppelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.12 17.43 Germany 17.9714.1214.9419.3727.50
First round 37 13.91 17.83 Germany 17.0316.5213.9119.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.86 6.87 Germany 7.246.795.866.827.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:39.33 Germany 1:39.332:17.49

Nico Adams - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 22.24 28.91 Germany 22.2440.7928.6534.7523.34
First round 50 22.77 23.98 Germany 23.0826.0829.3422.7722.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.46 10.63 Germany 10.979.638.46DNF11.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 2:23.83 Germany DNF2:23.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 8.90 15.19 Germany 21.8613.2718.778.9013.54
Skewb First round 33 15.34 18.46 Germany 21.6617.9015.81DNF15.34

Nico Dürrschmidt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 23.52 26.15 Germany 23.5232.2125.0925.7827.57
First round 65 27.56 31.09 Germany 27.5633.0332.1731.3129.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.84 11.33 Germany 11.0811.259.8419.0211.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 2:03.84 Germany 3:04.442:03.84
Pyraminx First round 37 9.31 14.83 Germany 27.399.3114.7720.099.63

Nicos Ahlgrimm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.02 14.29 Germany 12.9714.2715.9615.6211.02
First round 23 12.37 14.17 Germany 14.3415.0212.3713.6814.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.18 5.55 Germany 4.185.305.937.365.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 45.67 55.93 Germany 57.4259.5354.6655.7145.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:56.05 2:01.03 Germany 2:08.601:59.101:59.432:04.551:56.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43 DNF Germany DNF43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 24.48 27.20 Germany 30.0934.6124.8224.4826.69
Pyraminx Final 10 6.09 7.80 Germany 9.886.279.627.516.09
First round 6 4.26 6.76 Germany 6.8114.208.224.265.26
Skewb First round 38 6.88 23.63 Germany DNF6.8812.0210.6548.22

Noah Kraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.44 10.98 Germany 12.2510.4410.6811.1311.13
Second round 10 10.56 11.08 Germany 11.19DNF11.3310.7210.56
First round 12 10.56 11.83 Germany 11.8111.9312.2511.7510.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44 3.07 Germany 2.812.853.554.522.44
First round 2 1.78 3.11 Germany 4.802.611.786.181.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 48.86 55.10 Germany 48.8658.681:01.4353.6353.00
First round 16 52.09 55.51 Germany 58.1955.1653.1852.091:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:32.70 1:41.11 Germany 1:32.701:51.141:36.611:47.581:39.13
First round 14 1:24.39 1:43.32 Germany 1:38.881:45.961:45.121:58.031:24.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:35.07 DNF Germany 1:35.071:38.32DNF
First round 7 1:28.94 1:33.48 Germany 1:33.221:28.941:38.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 DNF Germany 34DNF35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.15 19.10 Germany 14.1518.3420.6518.8120.15
First round 7 17.91 20.71 Germany 24.8417.9130.6818.1119.17
Clock Final 7 13.18 15.92 Germany 14.4617.9613.1815.34DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 5.61 8.02 Germany 7.315.617.2112.349.55
First round 13 5.87 8.89 Germany 10.275.879.137.2812.08
Skewb Final 3 3.61 5.80 Germany 5.036.596.256.113.61
First round 2 4.48 5.11 Germany 4.715.414.485.216.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:38.80 DNF Germany 9:38.8012:14.00DNF

Nour-Eddine Errkhis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 32.56 42.21 Germany 33.8742.4632.5650.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.78 10.66 Germany 10.9710.4113.079.7810.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:50.58 Germany DNF1:50.58
Pyraminx First round 40 7.83 15.76 Germany 27.229.8010.25DNF7.83
Skewb First round 45 27.43 44.11 Germany DNF38.0227.4345.1349.19

Ole Pöschl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 14.03 16.64 Germany 18.5614.0318.2715.8115.85
First round 32 13.00 16.11 Germany 13.4021.8114.5513.0020.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:21.85 Germany 1:21.852:12.91

Oleksandr Savchyn - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.45 17.47 Ukraine 15.4518.1117.8218.3716.49
First round 31 14.22 16.10 Ukraine 24.3616.5015.5414.2216.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.01 6.92 Ukraine 6.018.437.567.186.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 30.27 37.34 Ukraine 42.941:06.2733.6330.2735.44
Pyraminx First round 48 5.02 19.90 Ukraine 29.035.0212.08DNF18.58
Skewb Final 1 3.15 4.80 Ukraine 4.453.157.176.693.27
First round 1 2.98 4.39 Ukraine 4.215.703.575.382.98

Owen Downs - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 49.77 1:07.57 United States 1:20.661:09.93DNF49.7752.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.38 19.55 United States 33.7522.4210.3819.4616.76

Patrik Mutl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 1:26.73 1:45.99 Czech Republic 2:11.731:32.221:49.681:26.731:56.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.33 18.48 Czech Republic 30.0121.5316.7112.3317.20
Pyraminx First round 49 11.80 20.37 Czech Republic 18.7520.0927.0822.2811.80
Skewb First round 48 43.55 DNF Czech Republic 47.2843.5545.75DNFDNF

Paul Roscher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 58.88 1:06.23 Germany 1:13.811:04.5558.88DNF1:00.33

Philip Moore - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.31 15.86 Germany 15.3014.3117.0116.8815.40
First round 24 13.09 14.26 Germany 15.7013.0913.7114.8814.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.53 5.15 Germany 4.367.166.333.534.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 49.68 56.91 Germany 53.811:08.5057.1149.6859.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:58.53 2:14.62 Germany 2:06.371:58.532:16.25DNF2:21.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37 DNF Germany 37DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 24.46 26.24 Germany 25.3126.9924.4641.3826.43
Clock Final 12 17.28 21.10 Germany DNF17.2819.2117.3826.70
Pyraminx First round 47 12.15 18.89 Germany 19.1912.1524.7712.71DNF
Skewb First round 47 15.97 DNF Germany 21.3915.97DNF24.27DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.61 7.02 Germany 7.347.056.616.667.41
Second round 1 6.19 6.56 ER Germany 6.216.676.196.817.16
First round 1 6.45 7.40 Germany 6.457.206.909.148.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.65 29.15 Germany 31.5429.2328.8629.3628.65
First round 2 29.94 30.78 Germany 30.7732.3829.9430.3731.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.29 57.11 Germany 52.2957.7454.3459.241:02.92
First round 2 52.72 56.64 Germany 1:05.3456.9356.4056.5952.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.90 13.02 Germany 13.3710.9012.9314.8012.75
First round 1 11.66 12.48 Germany 15.1311.7012.1211.6613.61

Quirin Hackenberg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 25.13 29.14 Germany 34.6826.24DNF26.5025.13
First round 49 19.73 23.97 Germany 24.8219.7320.5029.1426.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.77 14.03 Germany 9.3313.3026.216.7719.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:41.23 Germany 1:41.231:51.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 3:39.86 Germany 4:01.163:39.86
Pyraminx First round 51 14.89 22.64 Germany 21.5114.8927.9424.5021.90
Skewb First round 39 19.30 24.87 Germany 32.5924.2719.3024.4025.93

Rafael Fellmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 16.08 18.46 Germany 16.4022.6816.0816.2924.28
First round 38 16.27 18.19 Germany 17.20DNF18.0116.2719.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.90 6.56 Germany 4.908.0810.025.715.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:06.17 1:13.37 Germany 1:12.241:18.971:11.341:06.171:16.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:20.93 2:40.89 Germany 2:20.932:41.613:10.412:38.882:42.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 36.79 43.21 Germany 41.2436.7948.5447.9340.46
Pyraminx First round 19 7.13 10.34 Germany 13.7012.628.469.947.13
Skewb Final 11 7.35 9.26 Germany 8.4210.518.937.3510.42
First round 11 6.46 8.62 Germany 8.247.716.469.9110.83

Roger Embree - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 28.18 31.94 United States 33.0530.1528.1832.6339.27
First round 62 25.17 27.70 United States 35.2228.1527.6527.3025.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:36.94 United States 2:27.961:36.94

Romin-Matejo Afghan - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 21.34 22.45 Croatia 26.3222.0022.7922.5521.34
First round 52 21.00 24.99 Croatia 26.65DNF23.7221.0024.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.30 6.65 Croatia 7.227.474.305.258.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:55.80 Croatia 1:55.801:57.55
Pyraminx First round 23 8.72 12.01 Croatia 20.908.7212.4211.0812.53

Sebastian Pretzsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.40 16.49 Germany 15.8217.8818.6613.4015.76
First round 34 14.15 16.44 Germany 14.1516.0017.2316.2217.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.33 9.04 Germany 5.336.969.1516.3811.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 53.92 56.49 Germany 1:06.5055.9753.9256.1857.31

Sebastian Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 44.27 58.95 Germany 1:12.0645.891:05.9144.271:05.06

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.25 6.97 Germany 6.257.007.656.258.65
Second round 2 6.90 7.27 Germany 7.207.0411.677.586.90
First round 2 6.18 7.69 Germany 8.658.956.187.417.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.81 24.69 Germany 24.8025.9624.1825.1021.81
First round 1 20.43 23.21 Germany 21.7820.4325.5024.6323.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.48 51.97 Germany 52.1148.4852.0051.81DNF
First round 1 49.02 51.90 Germany 51.9349.0250.941:00.1552.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.55 16.56 Germany 16.8515.0112.5517.9717.82
First round 3 14.81 15.59 Germany 14.9915.0816.6914.8120.19

Selina Schwingel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 59.15 1:06.37 Germany 1:14.3059.151:05.591:07.961:05.56

Severin Brast - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 37.69 44.01 Germany 48.6837.6940.6746.4344.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.87 7.46 Germany 7.907.097.675.877.63

Simon Buxbaum - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 24.69 27.51 Germany 28.4724.6931.0924.8029.27
First round 55 23.26 25.10 Germany 25.8523.2623.8825.5629.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.00 8.75 Germany 5.1310.7710.795.0010.34

Simon Gall - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 16.82 21.32 Germany 20.3421.7123.2216.8221.91
First round 54 20.00 25.08 Germany 20.0040.5531.3820.2223.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.44 5.98 Germany 7.055.445.765.536.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:37.08 Germany DNF1:37.08
Clock Final 19 28.58 Germany 28.5831.86
Pyraminx First round 27 9.37 12.92 Germany 16.8620.1912.309.619.37
Skewb First round 36 14.03 19.92 Germany 26.2523.5914.0321.3914.77

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 16.66 18.48 Germany 16.6618.0621.5519.5117.86
First round 42 14.91 19.21 Germany 14.9121.4120.9319.0317.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.62 6.21 Germany 6.065.628.436.845.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 54.72 1:01.22 Germany 1:04.111:01.9654.7257.591:05.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:12.50 2:20.33 Germany 2:15.972:18.772:28.932:26.252:12.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:05.93 DNF Germany DNF3:05.933:55.50
First round 9 3:53.75 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:53.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29 36.00 Germany 452934
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 28.79 36.30 Germany 46.0839.1828.7934.0735.66
Clock Final 3 9.11 10.29 Germany 10.409.1111.4210.2510.21
Pyraminx Final 14 7.88 9.32 Germany 10.468.517.889.0011.82
First round 15 5.56 9.17 Germany 11.979.2511.546.715.56
Skewb First round 22 8.76 10.72 Germany 11.368.769.6611.1513.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Sina Kuhlendahl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 1:04.32 1:35.66 Germany 2:28.051:04.321:19.662:09.081:18.23

Sophia Schmoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 36.90 48.09 Germany 59.8145.151:10.0339.3036.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 2:24.97 Germany 3:03.002:24.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 53 23.78 28.98 Germany 29.0823.7828.1329.7230.19
Skewb First round 40 16.55 27.46 Germany 26.8628.1432.6416.5527.37

Suryaansh Challa - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 34.79 36.37 Germany 34.7937.5036.2157.1735.40
First round 68 30.68 33.47 Germany 45.4630.6836.0333.2131.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.88 10.84 Germany 8.8612.8317.3210.847.88

Sven Seso - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.46 15.52 Croatia 15.2115.0613.4616.3018.78
First round 35 13.77 16.90 Croatia 17.0118.8414.8413.7719.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.21 5.76 Croatia 4.216.285.847.285.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:42.00 Croatia 1:42.001:53.36
Pyraminx First round 17 7.77 9.87 Croatia 9.728.5012.307.7711.39
Skewb First round 24 8.84 11.03 Croatia 12.6112.839.678.8410.81

Tanish Dhiman - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.33 10.83 India 11.2510.3310.5810.6612.36
Second round 7 8.96 10.17 India 9.948.9610.5410.0710.50
First round 17 11.60 13.28 India 11.6012.6318.7113.6113.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18 2.74 India 3.772.632.183.082.52
First round 6 2.23 3.86 India 3.46DNF3.642.234.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 56.31 1:03.18 India 1:20.211:00.0356.311:04.531:04.98

Ulrich Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 30.32 35.10 Germany 31.2130.3233.9940.2240.11

Vladimír Svoboda - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 31.90 35.09 Czech Republic 33.1931.9040.9538.4033.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.77 9.09 Czech Republic 7.7813.0511.657.857.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 2:25.65 Czech Republic 2:25.652:31.12
Pyraminx First round 24 8.15 12.29 Czech Republic 13.7211.2013.1812.498.15
Skewb First round 34 16.98 19.44 Czech Republic 17.9722.3516.9819.0121.34

Wilhelm Herzstell - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.81 14.63 Germany 17.4716.9312.8113.8613.09
First round 20 12.26 13.45 Germany 13.5112.2619.6514.3312.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.26 5.27 Germany 4.805.404.265.615.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.86 56.17 Germany 52.8657.781:01.8655.8954.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:39.77 1:47.20 Germany DNF1:59.041:41.361:39.771:41.21
Pyraminx First round 21 9.06 11.55 Germany 15.979.1515.349.0610.16
Skewb First round 27 11.77 14.06 Germany 18.6615.8311.7711.8314.51

Zaloa Aguirre - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 21 37.63 Spain DNF37.63
Pyraminx First round 42 15.24 16.83 Spain 15.9415.2421.8119.2315.32
Skewb First round 44 21.08 32.83 Spain 41.6723.0821.0837.4937.92

Zuzana Lédlová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 42.31 47.79 Czech Republic 49.3642.3149.931:05.5644.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.85 10.90 Czech Republic 11.7812.356.8512.098.83
Pyraminx First round 34 10.49 14.59 Czech Republic 14.8617.0614.0314.8710.49
Skewb First round 43 15.81 31.60 Czech Republic 43.15DNF15.8120.9930.65