Schwandorf Open 2017


Date
Mar 25 - 26, 2017
City
Schwandorf, Germany
Venue

Oberpfalzhalle

Address
Schwimmbadstr. 4, 92421 Schwandorf
Website
Schwandorf Open 2017 website
Organizer
Markus Pirzer
WCA Delegates
Linus Frész and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

schwandorf_open@rubiks-zauberwuerfel.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
87
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 7.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (9.76) and Tomáš Novotný finished third (9.98).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.06 7.74 Germany 8.167.888.157.067.19
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.80 9.76 Germany 9.719.7111.098.809.86
3 Tomáš Novotný 8.20 9.98 Czech Republic 8.7410.3611.388.2010.85

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1.30 2.50 Germany 2.00DNF1.302.093.40
2 Matěj Mužátko 1.72 2.51 Czech Republic 2.162.781.723.132.58
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.29 2.88 Germany 2.782.293.402.653.22

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 29.75 35.54 Germany 29.7537.5338.3136.6632.44
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.05 39.66 Germany 43.7739.3138.1538.0541.51
3 Alexander Botz 36.53 40.03 Germany 41.4639.5836.5342.2139.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 58.52 1:08.17 Germany 1:06.811:12.721:10.8858.521:06.83
2 Oliver Fritz 1:09.03 1:12.58 Germany 1:13.961:14.061:09.721:21.381:09.03
3 Alexander Botz 1:12.69 1:16.76 Germany 1:12.691:19.131:14.751:16.411:21.19

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 43.89 DNF Germany DNF43.89DNF
2 Linus Frész 52.94 58.06 Germany 59.5052.941:01.75
3 Jan Bentlage 55.79 1:08.24 Germany 1:25.7555.791:03.19

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 24 25.33 Germany 262624
2 Marcel Peters 25 26.00 Germany 272625
3 Linus Frész 27 27.67 Germany 282827

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.65 11.89 NR Germany 13.6313.6311.1610.8810.65
2 Oliver Fritz 12.09 14.55 Germany 15.9614.4012.0913.3025.55
3 Alexander Botz 16.84 18.28 Germany 16.8418.0919.6319.2817.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.58 4.32 Switzerland 4.272.584.524.186.21
2 Jan Bentlage 4.70 4.92 Germany 4.947.344.724.705.10
3 Alexander Botz 4.61 5.51 Germany 8.464.615.555.405.59

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 2.31 3.74 Germany 2.313.414.833.594.22
2 Alexander Botz 5.72 6.08 Germany 7.506.445.885.725.91
3 Jan Bentlage 5.65 6.79 Germany 6.946.937.615.656.51

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 12.88 13.94 Germany 12.8813.2117.4313.5815.03
2 Jan Bentlage 13.06 16.85 Germany 13.0615.5520.2717.3017.69
3 Malte Ihlefeld 15.25 17.07 Germany 15.2516.8125.7918.4016.00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 4:50.13 DNF Germany 4:50.13DNFDNF
2 Marcel Peters 8:50.10 DNF Germany DNSDNS8:50.10

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 14/16 59:27 Czech Republic 14/16 59:27
2 Marcel Peters 11/13 58:38 Germany 11/13 58:38
3 Florian Deiml 3/4 24:32 Germany 3/4 24:32