Sariki in Moscow 2020


Date
Jan 2, 2020
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

I.M.Astakhov Culture Center

Address
109382, Moscow, Lyublinskaya street, 149
Details

Small assembly hall on the second floor

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев), Diana Murnik, IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), and Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ВНИМАНИЕ!

  • В дисциплине 3х3x3 на Количество Ходов лимит участников 40 человек, а в дисциплине Мульти-слепая Сборка лимит 20 человек!
  • Пожалуйста, обратите внимание на раздел «Требования к регистрации».
  • Каждый участник может с собой взять лишь ОДНОГО гостя.
  • Главной дисциплиной соревнований является СБОРКА ОДНОЙ РУКОЙ! Победитель этой дисциплины станет победителем соревнований.

ATTENTION!

  • 3x3x3 Fewest Moves has a competitori limit of 40 competitors, and Multiple Blindfolded has a limit of 20 competitors!
  • Please pay attention to Registration Requirements section.
  • Each competitor may bring ONE guest with them at most.
  • The main event of the competition is 3x3x3 ONE-HANDED! The winner of this event will become the winner of the competition.
Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.


ВНИМАНИЕ! В дисциплине 3х3x3 на Количество Ходов лимит участников 40 человек, а в дисциплине Мульти-слепая Сборка лимит 20 человек!

Для того, чтобы участвовать в соревнованиях, выполните следующие действия:

  1. Зарегистрируйтесь или войдите на сайт WCA
  2. Подайте заявку на участие в соревнованиях
  3. Оплатите своё участие
  4. Дождитесь письма о том, что ваша регистрация подтверждена и своего появления в списке участников

Пожалуйста, выполните эти действия по порядку. Оплата регистрационного взноса без регистрации на чемпионат не даёт вам права участия.

Базовый регистрационный взнос в 400 ₽ позволяет вам участвовать в любом количестве дисциплин. Возврат взносов в случае отказа от участия будет осуществляться строго до окончания регистрации. Вы можете изменить список своих дисциплин до окончания основного периода регистрации.

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:

  1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
  2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями.
  3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID.
  4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку «Спам»). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов или Делегата. Если писем нет - напишите на почту nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org.

ATTENTION! 3x3x3 Fewest Moves has a competitori limit of 40 competitors, and Multiple Blindfolded has a limit of 20 competitors!

To participate in the competition, you must do the following:

  1. Sign up or sign in at WCA website
  2. Register for competition
  3. Pay the registration fee
  4. Wait e-mail message with confirmation. After it you will appear in competitors list

Please do these actions one by one. If you pay registaration fee without registration, you will not allowed to compete.

Base registration fee 400 ₽ allows you to compete in any number of events. You may get a 100% refund if you cancel your registration strictly before the end of the registration period. You can edit your events list until the end of the registration period.

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:

  1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition here.
  2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID. Follow this link to check it.
  3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly.
  4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers or Delegate. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrey Che won with an average of 11.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 One-Handed event. Artem Ganzha finished second (12.29) and Dmitry Dergunov finished third (13.71).

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:59.31 DNF Russia DNF4:59.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 15.69 17.50 Russia 17.8618.5416.4915.6918.16
First round 9 13.15 16.05 Russia 15.3513.1518.1114.6822.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Alexey Kuzmenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 44.71 48.16 Russia 1:05.8844.7148.1450.6845.65

Alexey Vavilkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 38.80 51.44 Russia 38.8052.2546.67DNF55.41

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.69 15.46 Russia 12.6914.6618.8315.6816.05
Second round 10 12.50 16.45 Russia 16.1619.2813.9519.2412.50
First round 8 15.15 15.95 Russia 15.5415.2317.0919.1115.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 56:46 Russia 4/7 56:46

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 18.42 26.68 Russia 23.7833.9522.3218.4247.77
First round 21 19.73 22.70 Russia 31.7519.9926.9221.1919.73

Andrey Che - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.26 11.42 NR Russia 10.2611.9915.4511.6910.58
Second round 1 9.90 12.89 Russia 13.3812.5814.159.9012.71
First round 2 11.69 13.13 Russia 11.6915.3612.4614.0912.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Artem Bertin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 57.39 Russia 57.39DNF

Artem Ganzha - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.27 12.29 Russia 11.9512.3712.5513.3011.27
Second round 5 11.90 15.20 Russia 16.17DNF15.0314.3911.90
First round 4 12.11 13.72 Russia 13.7914.4712.1112.8915.06

Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 20.26 28.28 Russia 26.3829.33DNF29.1220.26

Danila Ryabinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 Russia 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 13.99 17.12 Russia 18.0215.4821.6917.8713.99
First round 10 13.88 16.20 Russia 15.1213.8816.1218.5117.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 8:47 Russia 3/3 8:47

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.61 DNF Russia 24.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 21.44 25.30 Russia 22.8821.4432.3021.8031.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Denis Kim (Денис Ким) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 27.66 34.43 Russia 27.6639.3634.5734.6734.05

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 10:38.00 DNF Russia 10:38.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 53.64 Russia 55.6253.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.49 13.71 Russia 15.1711.4912.9114.1214.10
Second round 2 10.18 13.16 Russia 10.7812.4716.2310.1816.62
First round 1 11.10 12.88 Russia 14.0111.1011.7315.2812.90

Egor Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.11 22.13 Russia 22.1921.2919.1124.9122.90
First round 20 21.20 22.58 Russia 21.2022.7222.4722.5427.30

Elizaveta Selezneva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 8:03.62 DNF Russia DNF8:03.62DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 46.42 Russia 46.4251.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:46.21 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:46.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36 Kazakhstan 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.69 14.48 Kazakhstan 13.6914.9414.6714.6114.16
Second round 8 13.28 15.89 Kazakhstan 16.5214.83DNF13.2816.31
First round 3 12.02 13.72 NR Kazakhstan 13.5314.9712.0212.6615.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/9 52:10 Kazakhstan 8/9 52:10

Grigoriy Barashkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 12.14 16.68 Russia 16.4218.3815.2312.14DNF
First round 12 13.32 16.27 Russia 18.8113.3215.4716.5916.76

Igor Kolosov (Игорь Колосов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 18.77 20.35 Russia 19.5618.7721.6219.8732.55
First round 15 16.76 17.89 Russia 17.4018.1723.2018.1116.76

Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 25.28 31.77 Russia 25.2829.7348.6138.2027.37

Ilya Nazarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:06.78 DNF Russia DNF2:06.78DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 Russia 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.75 14.43 Russia 15.1425.1012.7514.1913.97
Second round 7 10.59 15.71 Russia 18.4617.2914.0010.5915.83
First round 11 13.11 16.27 Russia 14.9813.1114.4619.36DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Islam Kitiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 17.93 19.19 Russia 19.6619.7118.8017.9319.11
First round 14 15.18 17.15 Russia 16.8718.3515.1816.2421.56

Ismail Ganiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 23.91 25.48 Russia 25.3552.3524.1926.9123.91

Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:17.17 DNF Russia DNF1:17.17DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.84 13.71 Russia 14.8212.8414.3113.3013.52
Second round 3 10.37 14.03 Russia 13.5414.4015.3814.1510.37
First round 5 13.43 15.21 Russia 14.5916.6815.8015.2313.43

Ivan Polukarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:56.30 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:56.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 29.14 38.73 Russia 36.95DNF29.1435.8043.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:12.85 DNF Russia 2:12.85DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 17.47 18.79 Russia 18.1619.9619.3717.4718.83
First round 16 14.56 19.25 Russia 14.5619.8617.6620.2428.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 Russia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 27.44 36.54 Russia 38.0727.4437.0146.2934.53

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.29 14.53 Russia 12.2916.66DNF14.1012.82
Second round 9 13.47 16.04 Russia 17.7019.4013.4714.1716.24
First round 6 13.48 15.30 Russia 19.3016.5114.0913.4815.31

Lev Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 17.94 19.09 Russia 19.2518.2117.9424.4819.80
First round 18 19.04 21.58 Russia 19.0422.3619.1023.2823.55

Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 28.68 33.01 Russia 41.2128.6830.5731.4637.00

Marina Diachenok (Марина Дяченок) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 12:02.00 DNF Russia 12:02.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Max Korchagin (Макс Корчагин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:17.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:17.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:31.29 DNF Russia 2:31.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.59 15.53 Russia 14.0013.5917.7614.8219.37
Second round 6 10.79 15.66 Russia 19.8510.7916.0616.2714.64
First round 13 13.89 16.48 Russia 14.7216.0813.8918.6322.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Mikhail Antonov (Михаил Антонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 23.91 35.31 Russia 43.0538.0526.9323.9140.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 27.84 32.32 Ukraine 35.7536.5631.0030.2027.84

Nikita Ovsyannikov (Никита Овсянников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 22/25 55:52 Russia 22/25 55:52

Nikolai Gomelchuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:45.52 DNF Russia DNF2:45.523:08.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 22.97 26.74 Russia 28.6029.3522.9726.3425.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/3 27:14 Russia 3/3 27:14

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.86 1:15.18 Russia 1:09.861:25.001:10.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 20.97 23.01 Russia 21.0022.5025.5220.9726.56
First round 19 17.42 22.45 Russia 21.9717.4223.4821.9029.34

Oksana Kokh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 1:45.70 Russia 1:47.181:45.70

Pavel Belov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Semen Artyukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 14.51 17.00 Russia 20.5514.5115.7916.9118.29
First round 17 15.25 19.52 Russia 15.2520.5922.8718.6419.32

Stanislav Shleev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:06.45 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:06.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 16.72 25.00 Russia 25.5223.9216.7225.5626.98
First round 23 17.98 23.49 Russia 25.1125.8617.9821.3424.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Stepan Makarenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:58.51 DNF Russia 1:58.512:42.29DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 19.72 22.73 Russia 19.7224.7527.5121.8721.56
First round 22 21.40 23.30 Russia 34.5524.2121.4021.4424.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Timofey Eybogin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 24.69 28.43 Russia 28.3324.6931.4845.4425.47

Timur Imanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.05 16.70 Russia 13.0519.8714.6219.0016.47
Second round 4 12.78 14.85 Russia 14.7513.6516.1612.7819.62
First round 7 13.32 15.73 Russia 13.3215.7320.7414.1017.37

Vladimir Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 29.30 37.31 Russia 42.3329.3031.8037.8150.38

Vladimir Sergeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.99 DNF Russia 20.99DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 12/20 1:00:00 Russia 12/20 1:00:00

Vladislav Sergunov (Владислав Сергунов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 24.97 26.01 Russia 24.9733.9826.1125.9126.00

Vladislav Shurshilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 23.78 25.20 Russia 27.9423.7824.9223.8926.78

Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 31.93 36.25 China 43.8931.9340.3834.2734.10

Yuriy Pak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 29.38 32.29 Russia 31.8435.2929.3846.6329.75