Saratov Winter Open 2017


Date
Dec 9 - 10, 2017
City
Saratov, Russia
Venue

Shopping Сenter "Orange"

Address
Ordzhonikidze square, 1
Details

Music stage on the first floor

Website
Saratov Winter Open 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Maria Zhits
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Information

Registration will be closed when we reach 110 competitors. The registration fee is 150 RUB for 3x3-only competirors (about 2.5 USD) and 300 RUB for everyone else (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.
Please note: 3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded is tentative.

Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 110 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Artem Yashkov won with an average of 10.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) finished second (10.94) and Rodion Sekerin finished third (13.06).

Aleksei Shvedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 37.72 55.90 Russia 1:03.6453.1757.8637.7256.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.77 14.32 Russia 10.7718.3613.5215.2114.23
Pyraminx First round 34 11.21 13.97 Russia 12.7211.2116.7212.4617.51

Alexander Kanygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 58.45 1:14.03 Russia 1:03.5458.451:19.81DNF1:18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 13.80 19.40 Russia 14.4029.2013.8014.5947.06
Megaminx Final 22 6:55.45 Russia 6:55.45DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 10.68 15.65 Russia 15.6515.4610.6815.8316.66

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.28 19.01 Russia 15.2819.2619.3128.6318.47
First round 14 15.46 18.63 Russia 20.0023.2118.8415.4617.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.62 8.17 Russia 7.898.6111.153.628.01
First round 22 5.28 7.95 Russia 7.189.117.855.288.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:21.13 1:41.51 Russia 1:30.001:21.131:45.461:52.711:49.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.80 44.71 Russia 45.4148.4241.7440.8046.99
First round 11 28.93 38.56 Russia 33.1639.2745.0543.2528.93
Clock Final 2 8.81 9.62 Russia 9.989.939.419.538.81
Pyraminx First round 26 10.19 13.16 Russia 10.19DNF12.1212.5214.83

Alexey Krikunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.06 13.71 Russia 13.6013.0614.1113.4214.43
Second round 5 11.45 13.59 Russia 13.5713.3513.8411.4513.87
First round 6 13.62 14.71 Russia 24.1814.8514.1213.6215.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 7.20 9.13 Russia DNF7.207.498.5711.33
First round 26 5.43 8.10 Russia 13.885.975.4311.616.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.32 1:00.82 Russia 55.801:05.0247.321:08.841:01.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:39.73 1:45.56 Russia 1:47.211:41.081:48.391:55.511:39.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.83 29.53 Russia 28.8330.8824.83DNF28.88
First round 7 30.06 30.48 Russia 30.8030.0630.3730.2837.68
Megaminx Final 4 1:54.72 2:08.03 Russia 2:00.401:59.231:54.722:24.45DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 8.36 9.89 Russia 12.5314.228.718.438.36
First round 11 7.54 10.26 Russia 10.1813.449.707.5410.90
Skewb Final 8 8.81 13.61 Russia 39.8816.1311.138.8113.56
First round 10 10.51 12.99 Russia 11.33DNF11.5816.0710.51

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.22 22.91 Russia 24.7218.2230.8223.0520.95
First round 23 15.95 22.06 Russia 21.6920.4037.1015.9524.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 6.16 7.01 Russia 7.896.166.666.877.49
First round 34 7.00 9.65 Russia 11.458.409.117.0021.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:08.81 1:14.24 Russia 1:14.961:33.361:08.811:14.971:12.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:15.02 2:38.05 Russia 4:16.772:15.022:34.382:26.602:53.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:29.49 4:43.10 Russia 4:29.494:45.994:53.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:35.51 7:22.65 Russia 7:31.876:35.518:00.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 48.88 54.59 Russia 1:01.7252.8748.881:02.0649.18
Clock Final 5 19.86 23.46 Russia 24.8524.1719.8621.3725.42
Megaminx Final 3 1:30.86 1:46.49 Russia 2:28.241:56.471:32.851:50.151:30.86
Pyraminx First round 27 10.86 13.17 Russia 13.6010.8612.2116.4013.70
Skewb First round 19 12.43 18.36 Russia 22.9518.6112.4318.7717.71
Square-1 Final 13 53.52 1:16.20 Russia 1:43.241:22.551:02.6653.521:23.38

Andrey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 18.36 20.77 Russia 20.8020.4425.0218.3621.07
First round 31 18.54 24.61 Russia 24.3028.7922.2518.5427.27

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 18.53 19.85 Russia 28.7218.5320.3220.2418.99
First round 15 16.62 18.73 Russia 20.5820.2017.4416.6218.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.54 7.06 Russia 7.855.547.715.629.49
First round 16 6.12 7.22 Russia 6.127.5713.146.907.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:38.59 1:46.97 Russia 1:40.591:45.361:38.591:56.761:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 59.18 1:14.40 Russia 59.181:07.661:35.501:30.171:05.37
Clock Final 14 26.69 DNF Russia DNF28.7026.69DNF27.94
Megaminx Final 14 3:14.95 3:26.47 Russia 3:18.563:14.953:17.093:47.703:43.76
Pyraminx Final 3 4.89 6.50 Russia 7.1110.306.535.854.89
First round 4 6.62 8.39 Russia 6.669.0311.029.496.62
Skewb First round 15 11.07 15.48 Russia 12.4520.9611.0716.3817.61
Square-1 Final 8 29.25 41.17 Russia 29.2538.7839.9359.5044.80

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 21.92 26.43 Russia 21.9237.5826.1024.5328.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.66 11.51 Russia 12.5319.658.6613.138.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:28.02 1:37.25 Russia 1:45.812:02.141:33.031:32.901:28.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:07.85 3:23.01 Russia 3:07.853:21.883:19.943:30.373:27.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 39.75 53.44 Russia 39.751:03.8639.951:23.0056.51
Pyraminx First round 24 10.12 13.00 Russia 10.1216.8214.1712.3912.44

Anna Belugina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 1:08.89 1:30.56 Russia 1:30.471:27.39DNF1:08.891:33.81

Aral Askarov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 19.41 20.38 Kazakhstan 19.4120.6020.7119.8326.18
First round 16 17.69 20.33 Kazakhstan 19.9717.6919.9321.2821.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.11 6.09 Kazakhstan 7.496.366.105.115.82
First round 13 4.96 6.83 Kazakhstan 6.344.967.768.576.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:01.18 1:27.19 Kazakhstan 1:01.181:22.52DNF1:28.321:30.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:45.15 8:05.09 Kazakhstan 7:45.157:59.188:30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 40.11 44.95 Kazakhstan 40.2840.1153.3049.8144.77
Megaminx Final 9 2:34.46 2:48.08 Kazakhstan 3:23.462:49.732:43.502:34.462:51.00
Pyraminx First round 18 8.91 11.80 Kazakhstan 11.7410.7519.038.9112.91
Skewb Final 5 5.70 10.83 Kazakhstan 10.5212.029.965.7013.18
First round 8 6.92 12.55 Kazakhstan 10.5113.7726.4813.386.92
Square-1 Final 7 22.78 NR 33.00 Kazakhstan 24.4148.9630.6822.7843.90

Arina Popova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 31.08 43.04 Russia 52.1144.4040.9843.7531.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.36 13.25 Russia 10.3610.8028.3115.7613.18
Pyraminx Final 7 6.40 8.64 Russia 9.4416.968.726.407.75
First round 2 6.82 7.87 Russia 10.456.828.197.947.48

Arseniy Dostovalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 24.44 28.41 Russia 26.7628.4034.5124.4430.06
First round 42 29.30 32.35 Russia 48.9329.3030.0035.1131.94

Artem Gusev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.44 23.58 Russia 29.9319.4422.9723.6524.12
First round 22 21.10 22.04 Russia 21.1021.5622.7121.8630.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.70 7.31 Russia 7.756.828.807.356.70
First round 30 6.94 8.53 Russia 10.508.449.116.948.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 43.32 56.98 Russia 1:06.2657.0059.8054.1343.32
Pyraminx Final 12 7.13 14.90 Russia 21.5817.447.1315.4211.85
First round 7 8.19 9.51 Russia 16.959.2410.538.198.77

Artem Kolmykov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.93 17.34 Russia 17.4218.2117.0117.5913.93
First round 12 13.92 16.54 Russia 16.6313.9222.3317.8815.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.48 7.24 Russia 7.707.315.489.306.71
Second round 9 3.76 6.00 Russia 6.616.675.633.765.76
First round 11 3.14 6.63 Russia 3.146.256.7512.506.88
Megaminx Final 19 3:53.02 Russia 4:02.843:53.02
Pyraminx Final 10 4.84 9.94 Russia 10.7711.9312.654.847.13
First round 10 8.10 10.07 Russia 11.118.8410.2513.038.10
Skewb Final 10 12.94 14.99 Russia 17.9713.2218.8113.7812.94
First round 6 10.78 11.96 Russia 12.1514.2510.7812.7111.01

Artem Rogachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.88 14.94 Russia 15.0017.2813.1512.8816.67
Second round 3 12.14 12.52 Russia 12.5912.5712.1413.6412.39
First round 4 12.64 13.17 Russia 12.8813.2012.6413.4413.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.37 28.59 Russia 22.3728.1731.1327.1830.43
First round 8 20.13 31.75 Russia 37.7820.1323.6036.2635.38

Artem Yashkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.64 10.41 Russia 11.2010.6510.3310.259.64
Second round 1 9.36 9.52 Russia 9.369.689.509.3810.86
First round 1 9.06 9.88 Russia 10.089.919.659.0610.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.96 3.77 Russia 3.914.312.963.384.03
Second round 1 2.50 3.24 Russia 2.853.733.782.503.13
First round 1 2.87 3.42 Russia 3.643.213.572.873.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.02 39.94 Russia 41.8039.0943.4138.0238.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.02 1:11.67 Russia 1:10.881:08.021:15.051:19.131:09.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:34.75 2:45.69 Russia 2:34.752:59.502:42.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:58.85 4:20.00 Russia 4:41.724:19.433:58.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.59 16.39 Russia 14.3116.6813.5918.1922.41
First round 1 16.03 16.53 Russia 16.2616.0316.6618.7016.68
Clock Final 3 13.58 14.26 Russia 14.4714.6814.9113.5813.62
Megaminx Final 1 1:07.88 1:11.15 Russia 1:13.461:10.301:15.221:07.881:09.68
Pyraminx Final 2 3.52 6.50 Russia 6.148.146.666.713.52
First round 1 5.91 6.66 Russia 7.615.916.546.736.70
Skewb Final 1 4.52 5.19 Russia 5.334.52DNF4.805.44
First round 1 4.89 5.81 Russia 5.845.444.896.266.14
Square-1 Final 2 16.36 18.12 Russia 16.3619.8219.9518.1416.41

Danil Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 20.90 22.91 Russia 22.9020.9026.0724.5621.27
First round 27 18.60 23.36 Russia 22.2126.0318.6021.8529.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.45 7.30 Russia 7.065.459.667.567.29
First round 19 6.65 7.68 Russia 7.726.657.318.658.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:38.17 2:42.14 Russia 2:39.231:38.171:48.60DNF3:38.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:55.18 3:14.56 Russia 3:30.903:04.253:08.532:55.184:12.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 8:27.67 DNF Russia 8:27.67DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 41.13 43.85 Russia 41.3945.7549.5541.1344.40
Pyraminx First round 20 9.96 12.24 Russia 11.9510.5415.579.9614.24
Skewb First round 31 10.48 DNF Russia 10.48DNF12.21DNF13.53

Danila Timofeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 36.89 44.04 Russia 36.8942.6249.7739.7257.78

Darya Kaydysheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.63 23.55 Russia 18.6322.2026.5721.8726.62
First round 20 19.83 21.67 Russia 20.0322.2122.7819.8325.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.44 8.49 Russia 9.339.0410.587.096.44
Second round 12 4.56 6.99 Russia 6.7613.326.844.567.37
First round 31 6.94 9.05 Russia 10.337.146.949.6711.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:10.58 1:20.07 Russia 1:13.511:32.521:10.581:14.191:32.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:19.88 2:37.50 Russia 3:12.172:40.012:29.082:43.422:19.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:15.38 DNF Russia 6:15.387:07.41DNF
Megaminx Final 6 2:04.46 2:34.39 Russia 2:37.472:34.432:04.46DNF2:31.27
Pyraminx First round 33 10.67 13.95 Russia 13.1213.5410.6715.2017.94
Skewb First round 16 14.75 16.98 Russia 22.7019.5314.7515.6315.79
Square-1 Final 12 30.35 56.17 Russia 58.2530.351:17.0855.2255.05

Darya Vorona - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 44.71 50.62 Russia 50.8050.6751.2144.7150.39

Denis Chupasov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 55.47 1:04.45 Russia 1:10.281:07.6355.471:08.4357.30

Dmitri Tyushin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 49.23 59.35 Russia 55.791:03.821:08.2049.2358.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.45 17.35 Russia 16.0918.7324.5517.2210.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 3:25.12 Russia DNF3:25.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 2:38.39 DNF Russia 2:38.39DNFDNFDNSDNS

Dmitry Obukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 22.58 27.96 Russia 34.8029.6030.5423.7422.58
First round 29 22.53 24.27 Russia 25.45DNF22.5322.9524.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.52 8.58 Russia 11.54DNF7.815.526.38
First round 15 4.95 7.09 Russia 7.4611.494.957.965.86

Dmitry Prokhorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 28.34 32.37 Russia 32.0829.7028.3436.4135.33
First round 44 31.89 33.88 Russia 35.8233.5631.8951.6032.27

Dmitry Shichkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.29 22.65 Russia 25.1321.8021.0228.4820.29
First round 26 14.80 22.55 Russia 14.8023.1821.8429.1422.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.57 9.05 Russia 12.208.657.9110.596.57
First round 40 7.41 11.83 Russia 7.419.3816.0310.08DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:05.77 2:42.51 Russia 2:05.772:41.572:34.69DNF2:51.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:12.08 2:08.54 Russia DNF1:57.222:52.151:12.081:36.26
Pyraminx First round 17 9.08 11.72 Russia 13.049.089.2113.9512.91

Dmitry Tarasiak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 52.68 1:10.20 Russia 1:06.0352.681:06.33DNF1:18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 16.13 20.09 Russia 1:10.9319.5523.0017.7216.13

Egor Moiseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 34.06 36.36 Russia 42.9537.0536.5035.5234.06
First round 41 27.97 32.18 Russia 30.3729.7545.0527.9736.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.05 12.89 Russia 18.3811.5910.0512.2114.88

Emil Melikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 1:11.37 1:24.15 Russia 2:56.971:25.901:11.371:17.071:29.49
Skewb First round 29 36.43 55.97 Russia 36.8136.4351.181:19.931:20.14

Ernur Ersayynov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 21.72 26.17 Kazakhstan 38.5727.8422.8627.8121.72
First round 33 22.96 25.34 Kazakhstan 23.6526.8626.6425.7222.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.39 8.72 Kazakhstan 10.608.616.396.9510.88
First round 20 6.95 7.70 Kazakhstan 10.586.957.447.588.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:53.54 3:07.29 Kazakhstan 3:32.022:10.811:53.543:39.03DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 5:26.66 Kazakhstan 5:26.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 48.71 1:01.18 Kazakhstan 48.7156.841:17.0949.61DNF
Megaminx Final 21 3:58.15 Kazakhstan DNF3:58.15
Pyraminx Final 11 5.79 10.05 Kazakhstan DNF14.169.316.685.79
First round 5 7.84 9.05 Kazakhstan 17.138.857.849.788.53
Skewb First round 24 11.53 22.94 Kazakhstan 24.3128.4616.0611.53DNF
Square-1 Final 16 39.45 DNF Kazakhstan DNF39.451:03.411:08.11DNF

Evgenii Udodov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 24.34 28.01 Russia 28.0040.3828.9127.1124.34
First round 35 25.40 26.36 Russia 25.4026.4325.4427.6727.22

Fidan Gaffarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 18.38 20.55 Russia 23.3918.3826.0019.2119.05
First round 28 18.08 23.37 Russia 22.7724.5018.0823.7623.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.32 8.01 Russia 8.366.329.307.558.13
First round 10 5.66 6.61 Russia 6.065.805.669.007.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:02.86 2:24.08 Russia 2:30.052:23.182:02.862:25.692:23.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:05.06 1:12.04 Russia 1:15.40DNF1:14.431:05.061:06.30
Megaminx Final 18 3:50.58 Russia 3:50.584:08.75
Pyraminx First round 29 8.33 13.46 Russia 14.7212.4713.198.3317.75

Fyodor Sidorenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 18.79 21.35 Russia 19.9918.7920.2540.3023.82
First round 21 19.46 21.91 Russia 28.7120.5725.0519.4620.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.76 7.53 Russia 9.076.4113.724.767.11
First round 23 5.72 7.96 Russia 9.107.717.079.705.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 54.37 1:03.53 Russia 1:09.541:01.971:02.671:05.9654.37
Megaminx Final 12 2:39.93 3:10.30 Russia 3:16.162:58.623:16.122:39.933:59.52
Pyraminx First round 38 8.98 15.14 Russia 13.8114.8322.168.9816.77
Skewb First round 17 13.27 17.22 Russia 18.4715.9722.5213.2717.21
Square-1 Final 11 40.80 53.24 Russia 49.0940.8054.2556.381:27.50

Gennadiy Samoilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 24.47 30.58 Russia 32.3226.7824.4749.7132.64
First round 39 23.78 28.70 Russia 29.0832.3723.7828.7428.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.12 8.83 Russia 8.9113.009.228.377.12
First round 17 6.28 7.39 Russia 8.026.866.288.057.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 2:45.63 Russia 2:46.162:45.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 6:02.13 Russia 6:02.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 59.28 1:12.11 Russia 59.281:22.081:05.032:20.531:09.23
Pyraminx First round 21 10.72 12.48 Russia 28.2612.0312.2310.7213.18
Skewb Final 9 10.02 13.97 Russia 14.8011.2810.0215.8315.84
First round 11 7.46 13.78 Russia 7.4615.4110.0615.8818.43

Gleb Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 36.41 40.90 Russia 46.4541.5836.4141.7839.34

Grigory Areev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 39.90 48.34 Russia 46.9355.6152.0439.9046.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 12.49 15.32 Russia 12.4912.7416.7916.4317.99

Ilvira Kutlubaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 1:09.17 1:24.09 Russia 1:28.571:28.431:09.172:42.881:15.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 22.80 DNF Russia 22.80DNF1:11.27DNFDNS
Skewb First round 30 1:06.31 1:31.68 Russia 1:57.852:59.541:06.311:18.431:18.76

Ilya Tulskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 21.90 28.42 Russia 34.0329.2534.0821.9921.90
First round 38 25.16 28.38 Russia 30.6225.7025.1631.0228.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.15 13.42 Russia DNF10.1515.1912.7012.38

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 45.31 56.60 Russia 45.3155.451:01.1657.5256.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.02 20.36 Russia 21.0814.02DNF16.1623.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 2:44.00 Russia DNF2:44.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Clock Final 9 34.29 37.24 Russia 37.5437.2738.3136.9134.29
Megaminx Final 13 3:02.92 3:20.30 Russia 3:17.803:23.853:02.923:54.553:19.24
Pyraminx First round 28 10.68 13.42 Russia 13.0714.5012.6814.5610.68
Skewb First round 28 18.62 32.65 Russia 18.6246.2127.1646.6624.58

Iurii Shein - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 52.51 59.54 Russia 52.5156.651:02.561:00.721:01.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 14.97 19.62 Russia 16.4414.9724.1222.4619.97
Pyraminx First round 44 22.70 27.14 Russia 39.4631.3022.7024.4025.72
Skewb First round 27 21.58 32.33 Russia 21.5824.9531.0649.9640.98

Ivan Bulatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 38.47 56.38 Russia 1:07.2559.1338.4742.76DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 12.19 15.49 Russia 15.0812.1915.2419.4716.16

Konstantin Vasin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 25.19 31.45 Russia 25.1929.7441.9037.0027.61
First round 43 28.64 32.44 Russia 30.3436.6330.3438.3428.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.20 8.77 Russia 8.5610.0114.687.735.20
First round 36 8.43 10.14 Russia 8.4310.049.9510.4416.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:40.98 2:26.23 Russia 3:05.442:13.872:27.992:36.821:40.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 59.42 1:07.03 Russia 1:05.771:10.111:05.2259.422:21.83
Megaminx Final 17 3:49.37 Russia 3:49.374:21.51
Pyraminx First round 25 9.59 13.15 Russia 12.359.5913.5813.5215.11

Leonid Oreshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 48.54 59.47 Russia DNF1:08.1757.7848.5452.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 3:17.72 Russia DNF3:17.72

Maksim Dolmatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 47.42 51.54 Russia 48.2547.421:00.2553.9752.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.01 17.47 Russia 13.0114.3022.5718.8219.29
Pyraminx First round 41 10.95 17.20 Russia 19.3310.9515.9416.3328.16

Maksim Temnyshov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 27.80 32.22 Russia 27.8032.6933.7330.2539.71
First round 45 33.04 34.78 Russia 33.3235.4235.5933.041:49.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.47 17.26 Russia 9.4716.1533.5116.3519.29
Pyraminx First round 43 15.71 18.46 Russia 26.0517.6120.7815.7116.99

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 18.28 19.64 Russia 19.2219.5920.1220.4718.28
First round 19 20.09 21.49 Russia 20.0924.0420.2221.8922.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.78 8.14 Russia 7.8614.977.778.796.78
First round 12 4.07 6.75 Russia 4.078.076.6512.845.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:17.19 1:22.78 Russia 1:25.571:31.831:17.191:24.541:18.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:01.12 2:16.98 Russia 2:20.602:24.202:18.352:01.122:11.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:39.41 5:17.29 Russia 5:42.025:30.434:39.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:03.47 7:21.97 Russia 7:50.337:03.477:12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:48.04 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:48.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 58 Russia 58
Megaminx Final 2 1:37.12 1:45.39 Russia 1:50.061:53.191:39.991:37.121:46.12
Pyraminx Final 8 5.83 8.98 Russia 10.5411.388.675.837.73
First round 6 8.04 9.49 Russia 10.489.659.029.798.04
Skewb Final 11 8.03 21.12 Russia 32.0715.9725.118.0322.27
First round 12 10.45 13.83 Russia 16.6613.2310.4518.1311.59
Square-1 Final 5 19.18 30.89 Russia 27.2319.1830.3835.0740.19

Mark Stolyarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 23.66 27.32 Russia 24.1323.6635.0025.6532.17
First round 32 19.61 25.34 Russia 21.7128.3831.6619.6125.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 7.94 11.25 Russia 12.857.9410.0612.1711.53
First round 14 5.34 6.96 Russia 6.106.335.348.459.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:44.15 2:13.65 Russia 2:11.072:16.061:44.152:13.833:03.35
Megaminx Final 10 2:24.23 2:53.67 Russia 2:47.322:59.562:54.124:22.612:24.23
Pyraminx First round 31 11.05 13.85 Russia 12.2111.0514.2217.1915.12
Skewb Final 2 5.82 6.64 Russia 7.398.465.826.206.34
First round 3 4.68 8.03 Russia 6.9110.634.689.008.18

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.94 16.78 Russia 26.3817.1615.9416.1816.99
Second round 11 15.21 16.79 Russia 17.9216.4615.2116.1017.81
First round 11 14.99 16.50 Russia 14.9920.9816.4815.7417.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.27 7.23 Russia 8.547.007.464.277.23
First round 27 7.05 8.20 Russia DNF7.857.059.517.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:14.86 1:49.53 Russia 1:49.201:52.751:14.861:46.652:03.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.92 DNF Russia 1:03.921:33.55DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46 Russia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 39.98 42.39 Russia 40.8642.7445.5743.5739.98
First round 10 34.13 37.87 Russia 38.1137.1738.3349.1134.13
Skewb First round 13 11.39 14.67 Russia 16.1011.3916.5215.8212.08
Square-1 Final 14 1:03.84 1:24.34 Russia 1:03.841:43.301:31.081:12.911:29.02

Maxim Meshcheryakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.54 15.48 Russia 15.2214.9516.2816.4013.54
Second round 8 13.22 15.64 Russia 15.2116.6815.3313.2216.37
First round 13 15.59 16.79 Russia 20.6516.1215.5917.2017.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.12 5.60 Russia 7.227.094.424.125.28
Second round 8 4.84 5.78 Russia 4.846.187.495.845.33
First round 6 4.91 6.17 Russia 5.43DNF6.664.916.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.81 55.22 Russia 53.7656.4955.421:00.1852.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:18.23 2:34.59 Russia 2:26.172:18.232:43.702:46.102:33.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.71 25.57 Russia 26.0922.7124.6525.9726.71
First round 2 19.33 23.15 Russia 28.9519.3324.5723.1521.73
Clock Final 8 32.44 35.27 Russia 37.1832.5041.1332.4436.13
Megaminx Final 5 1:57.44 2:20.04 Russia 2:38.111:57.442:17.412:18.272:24.43
Pyraminx Final 6 5.56 8.08 Russia 10.147.4910.396.625.56
First round 12 7.40 10.45 Russia 7.409.8717.979.2312.26
Skewb First round 18 8.96 17.27 Russia 18.5619.1115.8517.408.96
Square-1 Final 1 13.85 16.86 Russia 15.3225.6218.9916.2813.85

Mihail Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 40.61 45.39 Russia 53.0144.6147.6543.9140.61

Mihail Ponomarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.84 13.69 Russia 15.4217.0914.5010.8411.14
Second round 7 13.05 15.27 Russia 14.5024.7717.2113.0514.09
First round 8 14.54 15.34 Russia 14.5416.3414.7915.6715.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.31 4.63 Russia 4.576.324.784.314.55
Second round 2 4.09 4.26 Russia 4.764.204.094.184.41
First round 5 5.10 6.05 Russia 5.746.225.106.196.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.22 58.57 Russia 54.221:03.511:02.5158.5554.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:47.85 2:00.40 Russia 2:11.681:55.811:47.852:23.221:53.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:42.58 3:46.44 Russia 3:42.583:50.883:45.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:05.69 5:35.42 Russia 5:49.085:51.505:05.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 53 Russia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.77 23.62 Russia 22.1321.8126.9128.2620.77
First round 4 16.97 23.36 Russia 24.6816.9734.4820.4824.93
Clock Final 6 18.93 27.52 Russia 36.3926.3119.87DNF18.93
Megaminx Final 8 2:32.18 2:43.45 Russia 2:51.962:40.463:00.742:37.932:32.18
Pyraminx Final 5 6.00 7.99 Russia 8.028.917.926.008.03
First round 8 8.63 9.74 Russia 8.799.728.6311.6910.70
Skewb Final 3 5.58 7.81 Russia 6.975.588.1310.908.34
First round 2 6.61 7.94 Russia 8.52DNF6.658.666.61
Square-1 Final 10 41.93 52.66 Russia 1:06.5356.6448.5352.8241.93

Mikhail Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.02 15.60 Russia 14.0218.6216.7414.9115.15
Second round 10 10.96 16.71 Russia 10.9616.3416.7817.0017.37
First round 5 13.19 14.67 Russia 13.1915.0114.00DNF14.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 6.51 Russia 8.077.544.565.266.74
Second round 5 4.19 5.32 Russia 6.535.415.644.904.19
First round 8 5.17 6.29 Russia 5.177.268.496.045.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.04 1:12.38 Russia 1:17.931:09.721:02.041:09.501:18.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.76 2:08.22 Russia 2:01.322:45.522:17.852:05.481:43.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:06.49 4:31.89 Russia 4:50.044:06.494:39.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:16.40 6:45.78 Russia 6:16.407:12.756:48.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.84 31.92 Russia 27.8429.1738.8834.0232.57
First round 9 30.83 35.23 Russia 38.1635.1834.6430.8335.88
Clock Final 7 22.81 31.22 Russia 26.7941.9122.8126.5540.32
Pyraminx First round 37 10.63 15.09 Russia 13.5717.1217.7914.5910.63
Skewb First round 23 16.05 21.38 Russia 23.4623.6417.0316.0524.04
Square-1 Final 4 17.19 26.78 Russia 23.0141.4217.1933.6123.72

Mikhail Malinowski - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.90 24.28 Russia 24.7326.7124.0122.9024.10
First round 25 19.13 22.36 Russia 19.1320.4525.8626.6420.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.29 7.27 Russia 7.5213.437.366.926.29
First round 28 6.68 8.33 Russia 9.178.516.687.778.70
Pyraminx First round 23 8.60 12.74 Russia 10.678.6015.5218.1912.03

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.11 10.94 Russia 11.6713.469.799.1111.36
Second round 2 8.75 9.60 Russia 9.5110.439.878.759.41
First round 2 9.29 10.41 Russia 10.6610.009.2911.0410.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.61 5.48 Russia 6.304.915.244.619.14
Second round 3 3.95 4.85 Russia 3.957.315.614.204.74
First round 2 3.05 5.07 Russia 5.553.054.924.736.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.86 51.35 Russia 49.5255.1453.0851.4448.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:29.69 1:35.54 Russia 1:43.271:32.151:39.871:29.691:34.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.82 1:17.61 Russia 56.821:34.901:21.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.22 20.28 Russia 24.6621.7219.3119.8119.22
First round 3 22.43 23.25 Russia 22.4325.0522.9624.3022.49
Pyraminx Final 4 5.26 7.39 Russia 6.218.049.095.267.92
First round 9 6.78 10.05 Russia 9.406.7814.218.5012.25

Nikolay Mityakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.48 13.28 Russia 13.1716.0411.4812.6214.04
Second round 4 11.80 12.58 Russia 12.8512.3011.8012.5813.19
First round 3 10.34 13.09 Russia 14.3613.1910.3420.9711.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.91 5.93 Russia 7.556.735.124.915.93
Second round 7 2.76 5.52 Russia 2.769.266.355.324.88
First round 3 3.85 5.08 Russia 5.183.855.237.844.83

Philip Baranov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 34.13 37.86 Russia 39.6637.6434.1342.3036.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.75 9.09 Russia 9.1910.849.166.758.93
First round 37 9.08 10.81 Russia 12.8311.119.0810.9710.34

Rodion Sekerin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.83 13.06 Russia 11.8311.9816.6813.3713.84
Second round 6 12.68 14.97 Russia 14.2614.1512.6816.5316.50
First round 9 12.71 15.42 Russia 19.8914.8016.1515.3212.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.22 5.05 Russia 4.225.235.084.925.16
Second round 4 3.70 4.91 Russia 4.165.076.153.705.50
First round 7 3.46 6.20 Russia 8.563.4611.435.354.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.45 53.24 Russia 1:05.4754.0651.8350.4553.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:45.08 1:51.02 Russia 1:52.811:55.181:49.551:50.711:45.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:38.88 4:03.70 Russia 3:38.884:10.254:21.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:41.77 4:59.09 Russia 4:56.715:18.804:41.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:27.36 DNF Russia DNF4:27.365:02.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.22 25.95 Russia 18.2238.7726.0227.5724.25
First round 6 22.08 25.07 Russia 22.0823.1123.7928.3131.55
Clock Final 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 11 2:31.25 3:01.15 Russia 3:10.002:31.253:05.782:47.663:14.97
Pyraminx First round 14 9.34 11.08 Russia 10.9814.289.3410.7911.46
Skewb Final 4 6.38 9.36 Russia 10.378.319.416.3811.20
First round 5 6.86 11.75 Russia 13.2112.566.8612.1610.53
Square-1 Final 3 14.71 18.20 Russia 17.3517.8521.3219.3914.71

Roman Gavrilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 33.19 47.81 Russia 49.561:03.1336.2457.6333.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 15.01 DNF Russia DNF29.8815.0118.05DNF

Roman Kolyzhenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.51 16.03 Russia 17.6717.9314.5315.8814.51
Second round 9 14.29 15.71 Russia 14.9014.2915.8817.4016.36
First round 10 14.40 15.47 Russia DNF15.0515.9314.4015.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.00 6.33 Russia 6.726.825.445.007.45
Second round 6 3.94 5.35 Russia 6.264.343.948.235.46
First round 4 3.42 5.58 Russia 3.427.464.984.3012.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:12.64 1:17.02 Russia 1:17.681:16.641:12.641:26.451:16.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:58.12 3:09.40 Russia 3:11.643:03.112:58.123:23.523:13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 39.70 46.39 Russia 47.8944.361:27.7846.9339.70
First round 12 27.36 42.90 Russia 27.3640.8444.3147.1743.54
Pyraminx First round 16 9.37 11.54 Russia DNF9.3711.4513.339.84
Skewb First round 26 15.30 28.44 Russia 35.6625.6324.6615.3035.04

Semen Murzin (Семён Мурзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.44 24.20 Russia 21.9321.4426.6324.0528.12
First round 24 19.11 22.35 Russia 25.0919.1119.5922.3825.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.61 9.17 Russia 7.619.5610.334.6111.23
First round 24 5.70 8.02 Russia 9.327.378.188.515.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:32.73 1:53.88 Russia 1:52.901:48.612:17.342:00.141:32.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 5:32.00 Russia 5:32.006:01.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 49.41 58.34 Russia 1:01.0751.861:20.641:02.0849.41
Megaminx Final 15 3:06.47 3:31.83 Russia 3:06.473:17.453:43.273:42.873:35.17
Pyraminx First round 15 11.16 11.52 Russia 11.1611.4313.4511.5411.59
Skewb First round 21 14.72 18.81 Russia 19.5024.7514.9422.0014.72

Serafima Petrova (Серафима Петрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 4 16.35 18.19 Russia 16.3516.6318.3019.8019.63

Sergey Wolferts - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.74 16.20 Russia 17.1216.5514.7414.94DNF
Second round 12 15.14 17.03 Russia 15.1416.6916.1518.7818.26
First round 7 13.58 15.28 Russia 13.5815.8114.0116.1216.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.44 9.33 Russia 6.548.58DNF5.4412.86
Second round 10 4.63 6.06 Russia 5.08DNF6.814.636.30
First round 21 6.10 7.72 Russia 6.106.859.147.1711.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.30 1:05.50 Russia 1:13.2049.3057.831:22.781:05.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:25.68 2:41.06 Russia 2:49.573:06.122:34.612:38.992:25.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:17.53 6:46.87 Russia 7:05.676:17.536:57.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:58.57 DNF Russia 4:58.57DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.96 24.01 Russia 22.9624.3024.0325.7623.71
First round 5 18.99 23.61 Russia 19.5027.4218.9923.9127.66
Clock Final 13 50.50 1:09.34 Russia DNF50.501:06.781:25.6555.59
Megaminx Final 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 9.33 11.86 Russia 10.569.33DNF11.8813.15
Skewb First round 14 9.99 15.43 Russia 17.6716.739.9911.8920.49
Square-1 Final 9 44.43 50.04 Russia 53.6744.4347.321:01.2949.13

Shamil Kutlubaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 1:08.23 1:25.66 Russia 1:24.061:30.751:27.711:25.221:08.23

Stepan Patrin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 39.48 41.57 Russia 40.5739.4844.1752.4239.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.17 9.08 Russia 9.2816.258.765.179.19
First round 32 7.09 9.29 Russia 11.1815.258.447.098.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:10.17 2:43.34 Russia 2:44.192:28.893:25.722:10.172:56.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:33.78 Russia 4:33.785:09.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 54.17 1:21.41 Russia 1:28.1654.171:31.752:11.241:04.33
Clock Final 12 33.50 51.51 Russia 33.5059.2758.3636.891:00.86
Megaminx Final 16 3:21.30 3:57.36 Russia 4:35.143:21.304:11.743:38.214:02.14
Pyraminx First round 32 11.21 13.93 Russia 11.2112.0112.8020.7816.99
Skewb First round 25 10.48 24.77 Russia 23.8029.9910.4823.3727.14

Stepan Tsarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 22.51 28.00 Russia 22.5125.0932.4435.4626.48
First round 30 22.21 24.34 Russia 23.6122.2124.3326.3125.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.38 8.59 Russia 14.369.178.867.745.38
First round 9 5.38 6.40 Russia 7.145.386.595.577.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:34.28 2:03.44 Russia 1:34.284:16.681:49.121:42.052:39.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:16.12 DNF Russia 3:16.12DNF4:41.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 44.13 1:04.59 Russia 44.131:03.051:08.921:07.011:03.72
Clock Final 1 8.47 9.00 Russia DNF8.479.038.949.04
Megaminx Final 7 2:17.57 2:38.02 Russia 2:43.472:46.882:23.712:17.573:18.06
Pyraminx Final 1 5.27 6.31 Russia 7.796.626.965.365.27
First round 3 7.56 8.28 Russia 10.348.558.077.568.22
Skewb Final 7 8.70 12.44 Russia 12.0811.3515.648.7013.88
First round 9 9.15 12.61 Russia 13.8520.3413.419.1510.57
Square-1 Final 6 20.07 32.39 Russia 30.9120.0734.39DNF31.88

Timofey Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 33.41 37.95 Russia 33.4134.8539.2246.0239.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.95 9.78 Russia 8.0412.009.294.9512.02
First round 33 6.25 9.31 Russia 8.7712.576.256.5912.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 3:05.92 Russia 3:05.923:10.35
Megaminx Final 20 3:54.03 Russia 4:05.153:54.03
Pyraminx First round 42 8.48 18.20 Russia 12.958.4818.8923.5422.77
Square-1 Final 15 1:13.94 1:30.86 Russia 1:32.72DNF1:13.941:35.101:24.77

Timofey Eybogin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.81 21.11 Russia 26.6421.8919.6821.7617.81
First round 17 16.25 20.82 Russia 23.3716.2519.3219.7624.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.56 7.05 Russia 7.687.958.254.565.51
First round 25 4.80 8.04 Russia 9.527.264.8020.757.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 45.86 1:07.23 Russia 45.861:31.971:16.4551.781:13.47
Clock Final 11 28.42 44.27 Russia 28.4243.8029.64DNF59.37
Pyraminx First round 22 8.87 12.52 Russia 8.8716.1015.4510.1411.98
Skewb Final 6 7.68 11.16 Russia 12.6411.159.707.68DNF
First round 4 8.54 10.41 Russia 8.5416.5510.6410.1610.43

Timofey Fugarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 48.65 54.91 Russia 48.6553.1559.651:06.0851.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 12.87 17.34 Russia 19.5912.8716.4420.8915.98

Vasiliy Balaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 51.18 1:00.47 Russia 1:05.8254.681:12.561:00.9051.18

Viacheslav Norkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 27.90 32.11 Russia 32.0436.1236.9327.9028.18
First round 37 17.13 27.19 Russia 17.1341.6429.9128.8622.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.34 12.18 Russia 8.3414.7111.6912.2812.58
Pyraminx First round 35 10.95 14.67 Russia 13.6315.2710.9525.3215.11

Viktor Kormilicyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 41.30 47.30 Russia 48.8041.30DNF51.2741.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.77 12.82 Russia DNF20.846.125.7711.49
Pyraminx First round 40 13.15 15.78 Russia DNF13.1513.6818.0015.67

Vitaly Kabanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 19.95 21.96 Russia 19.9522.7824.4722.2720.83
First round 18 16.31 21.04 Russia DNF16.3121.5817.3024.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.66 8.35 Russia 9.125.668.027.9112.59
First round 29 7.59 8.37 Russia 9.397.637.5910.758.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:39.25 2:13.35 Russia 1:39.252:13.532:12.943:24.722:13.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 50.36 57.00 Russia 51.7257.331:13.111:01.9450.36
Clock Final 10 35.03 41.86 Russia 56.3835.0337.1451.9536.50
Pyraminx First round 36 13.70 15.07 Russia 13.7717.1813.7023.3814.25
Skewb Final 12 8.11 DNF Russia DNF9.7810.06DNF8.11
First round 7 11.24 12.03 Russia 18.7611.2912.2012.6111.24

Vladimir Kutyrkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 28.96 32.40 Russia 29.7441.8437.9028.9629.57
First round 40 26.88 30.75 Russia 31.3830.4126.8830.4735.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.36 11.09 Russia 10.7711.5911.315.3611.19
First round 35 5.54 9.83 Russia 5.549.689.0411.4410.77
Pyraminx First round 13 9.68 10.63 Russia 10.759.6810.8212.7510.31

Vladimir Masanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 27.27 38.36 Russia 39.3945.7840.0635.6327.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.91 15.50 Russia 27.9215.4310.9116.8414.22
Pyraminx First round 45 18.84 42.59 Russia 41.7331.8418.8454.20DNF
Skewb First round 22 13.50 20.91 Russia 17.3919.5725.7813.5026.00

Vladislav Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 21.08 24.78 Russia 29.5526.0524.1324.1621.08
First round 34 20.08 25.46 Russia 21.0929.7920.0829.1326.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.52 8.20 Russia 6.5210.406.647.5611.33
First round 18 6.96 7.65 Russia 8.227.136.967.818.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:29.14 1:38.16 Russia 1:46.231:43.551:29.141:29.181:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:13.42 1:19.24 Russia 1:20.951:17.531:19.881:13.421:20.31

Vsevolod Donchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 36.50 48.13 Russia 1:06.4840.8054.8836.5048.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.77 12.42 Russia 16.348.7712.868.8915.52

Yaroslav Zelepukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 42.24 50.82 Russia 42.2458.2847.5251.0853.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.10 10.97 Russia 11.0610.7213.866.1011.13
First round 38 9.72 11.44 Russia 19.349.7213.0311.2910.01
Pyraminx First round 30 11.17 13.57 Russia 14.4211.1713.4614.8812.84
Skewb First round 20 16.99 18.74 Russia 16.9918.5817.05DNF20.59