Santa Claus Cube Race 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Dąbrowa Górnicza, Poland
Venue

Gimnazjum nr 1 im. Hugona Kołłątaja

Address
ul. Królowej Jadwigi 11, Dąbrowa Górnicza
Website
Santa Claus Cube Race 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Information

Entry Fee: 35 PLN (30 PLN for ŚLS participants)

Events
Main event
Competitors
171
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Kipa won with an average of 9.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mateusz Śliż finished second (9.89) and Wojciech Knott finished third (10.57).

World records: Jonatan Kłosko‎ Skewb 2.95 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 8.52 9.34 Poland 10.018.528.569.619.84
2 Mateusz Śliż 9.49 9.89 Poland 9.6910.419.5810.549.49
3 Wojciech Knott 9.84 10.57 Poland 9.9811.6511.259.8410.49

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 1.67 2.41 Poland 2.712.621.673.271.90
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.52 2.83 Poland 3.253.671.522.992.26
3 Łukasz Burliga 1.94 2.83 Poland 3.051.941.983.473.63

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 35.07 39.39 Poland 38.6252.2035.0737.7241.84
2 Mateusz Fydrych 38.68 41.40 Poland 38.6841.7341.6843.6240.79
3 Jakub Kipa 39.26 41.95 Poland 40.8142.6843.2142.3739.26

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 1:10.05 1:15.48 Poland 1:14.321:16.951:16.651:15.471:10.05
2 Grzegorz Szumigaj 1:18.81 1:22.20 Poland 1:18.811:26.331:30.061:20.941:19.32
3 Krzysztof Rożałowski 1:20.47 1:22.98 Poland 1:37.351:26.791:20.471:20.721:21.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 54.04 58.50 Poland 1:05.0756.4054.04
2 Bartłomiej Sordyl 1:09.83 DNF Poland 1:09.83DNFDNF
3 Krzysztof Bober 1:20.66 DNF Poland DNF1:36.081:20.66

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Kowalczyk 12.07 13.41 Poland 13.1514.0712.0716.6313.00
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 13.48 14.98 Poland 19.2713.4815.4214.3315.20
3 Michał Marszałek 13.31 15.53 Poland 15.9714.2213.3116.3917.47

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hubert Hanusiak 5.53 6.02 Poland 5.536.107.256.305.67
2 Wojciech Knott 6.46 7.36 Poland 7.666.467.917.047.39
3 Paweł Kowol 9.86 11.70 Poland 12.799.8611.4413.0410.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Miazek 49.82 59.34 Poland 49.821:02.801:02.5952.631:11.78
2 Artur Kristof 57.34 1:01.71 Poland 57.341:04.431:10.621:02.1058.60
3 Mateusz Śliż 1:11.70 1:13.19 Poland 1:13.261:13.261:15.121:11.701:13.06

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 2.86 3.33 Poland 5.833.362.863.533.09
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.08 4.01 Poland 4.705.253.363.973.08
3 Piotr Tokarski 3.96 4.41 Poland 5.364.154.664.413.96

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 2.51 2.95 WR Poland 3.422.654.752.512.78
2 Łukasz Burliga 2.96 3.62 Poland 4.734.243.542.963.07
3 Jan Zych 3.39 4.06 Poland 3.784.393.394.644.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 5:40.97 DNF Poland DNF5:40.97DNF
2 Piotr Janecki 7:50.37 DNF Poland DNF8:53.727:50.37
3 Bartłomiej Sordyl 10:01.00 DNF Poland 10:01.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 29.39 30.78 Poland 29.3932.3030.64
2 Wojciech Knott 36.44 40.93 Poland 48.8237.5436.44
3 Grzegorz Szumigaj 52.07 56.32 Poland 54.3452.071:02.54