San Marino Nationals 2019


Date
May 11 - 12, 2019
City
Serravalle, San Marino
Venue

Best Western Palace Hotel

Address
Via Cinque Febbraio, 180, 47899 Serravalle Repubblica di San Marino
Details

The competition will take place during the San Marino Game Convention.

Contact

Cubing Italy

Organizer
Cubing Italy
WCA Delegates
Lorenzo Vigani Poli and Simone Cantarelli
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 53 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Massimiliano Iovane won with an average of 9.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Giovanni Contardi finished second (9.75) and Alessandro Ricci finished third (10.10).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 8.40 9.40 Italy 8.4010.259.278.6811.27
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.62 9.75 Italy 10.5611.749.499.198.62
3 Alessandro Ricci 8.37 10.10 Italy 8.37DNF11.659.589.07
4 Paolo Moriello 8.91 10.36 Italy 8.919.9212.6211.349.81
5 Simone Cantarelli 8.91 10.61 Italy 10.6712.069.7711.388.91
6 Nicola Forlai 10.22 11.07 Italy 10.4810.2211.8912.0410.85
7 Edoardo Pelini 8.77 11.23 Italy 11.4311.258.7711.0114.28
8 Luca Brasini 7.95 11.38 Italy 7.959.5110.3115.1814.31
9 Alexander Karlov 11.37 11.95 Sweden 11.9816.2012.1311.3711.73
10 Carolina Guidetti 10.44 12.01 Italy 11.7013.6311.4012.9410.44
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.33 12.11 Italy 12.4712.2111.3313.6611.66
12 Pietro Gasparetto 11.92 12.39 Italy 13.2912.3112.3312.5311.92
13 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 12.26 13.03 Italy 12.5912.2613.7613.9212.75
14 Alessandro Nicolì 9.12 13.48 Italy 12.999.1213.5813.87DNF
15 Lapo Saccardi 12.34 14.17 Italy 13.5117.2613.0512.3415.96
16 Marco Rota 12.98 14.52 Italy 17.7014.0612.9813.8915.61

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 8.14 8.64 Italy 8.608.148.538.7911.51
2 Giovanni Contardi 7.87 9.07 Italy 8.2610.447.878.5211.67
3 Paolo Moriello 8.57 9.38 Italy 9.279.478.579.4111.38
4 Pietro Gasparetto 7.78 9.96 Italy 9.0410.367.7812.9710.48
5 Alessandro Ricci 9.35 10.09 Italy 9.3510.349.9410.1610.16
6 Luca Brasini 9.40 10.55 Italy 9.929.4010.8510.8711.94
7 Marco Rota 9.22 10.65 Italy 11.919.2210.9310.2610.76
8 Nicola Forlai 9.72 10.70 Italy 10.929.9514.859.7211.24
9 Alessandro Nicolì 8.53 10.95 Italy 12.3312.0110.7910.048.53
10 Alexander Karlov 9.72 11.22 Sweden 11.989.929.7212.7711.77
11 Edoardo Pelini 8.50 11.38 Italy 10.238.5012.5711.3612.54
12 Lapo Saccardi 10.79 11.74 Italy 11.6711.3910.7912.4212.15
13 Simone Cantarelli 11.37 12.10 Italy 15.0212.5711.5212.2011.37
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.09 12.23 Italy 11.1913.0411.0916.4912.45
15 Carolina Guidetti 11.28 12.80 Italy 14.7311.2815.3411.8611.81
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.17 12.85 Italy 13.4313.3711.7611.1718.82
17 Federico Borgogni 10.93 13.37 Italy 14.2518.2710.9312.7313.12
18 Carlo Glod 13.79 14.45 Luxembourg 14.1814.2915.6614.8913.79
19 Paolo Bartolucci 13.42 14.94 Italy 13.4214.5116.5716.7013.74
20 Lorenzo Guglielmi 13.13 15.56 Italy 15.9513.1315.0617.2215.67
21 Raffaele Tolomelli 12.98 16.16 Italy 23.3417.3812.9815.7415.35
22 Matteo Colombo 14.24 16.23 Italy 14.4621.0219.2215.0214.24
23 Lorenzo Gentili 12.29 17.46 Italy 15.5420.8312.2920.9416.01
24 Leonardo Randacio 14.71 17.62 Italy 21.7614.9314.7118.3619.58
25 Elias Walter Ebner 16.51 17.70 Italy 16.5117.1821.2118.1817.74
26 Davide Arnesano 14.96 17.80 Italy 14.9617.6118.4621.0617.32
27 Fabio Calamati 16.88 18.00 Italy 17.5417.4222.2816.8819.03
28 Francesco Odorizzi 14.81 18.43 Italy 19.7818.5714.8116.9422.55
29 Giuseppe Pappalardo 17.68 18.78 Italy 18.0321.9317.9320.3817.68
30 Pietro Mazza 17.71 20.61 Italy 21.7019.2417.7125.2620.90
31 Sara Cappelli 16.93 20.93 Italy 21.8216.9319.4621.5222.91
32 Valerio Maggi 14.49 DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF14.4916.04

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 8.55 8.74 Italy 8.618.558.828.8010.07
2 Massimiliano Iovane 8.40 9.08 Italy 13.858.618.5710.058.40
3 Alessandro Nicolì 9.76 10.41 Italy 10.7810.629.849.7611.23
4 Nicola Forlai 9.95 10.52 Italy 10.0910.6212.659.9510.84
5 Paolo Moriello 8.33 10.59 Italy 10.3912.578.339.6011.78
6 Simone Cantarelli 10.27 11.18 Italy 10.5812.3810.2713.9010.59
7 Luca Brasini 10.16 11.29 Italy 10.2314.5211.8010.1611.85
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.43 11.39 Italy 10.1112.038.4315.5212.02
9 Edoardo Pelini 11.05 11.43 Italy 11.9111.1811.2911.8211.05
10 Pietro Gasparetto 10.06 11.89 Italy 10.8010.0612.6412.8912.24
11 Marco Rota 11.14 11.94 Italy 12.8111.1411.4111.5922.66
12 Lapo Saccardi 10.05 12.09 Italy 13.3212.2010.7610.0515.59
13 Alessandro Ricci 10.81 12.51 Italy 10.8112.8811.2513.4115.17
14 Carolina Guidetti 11.60 12.93 Italy 12.4511.6014.0512.3114.02
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.00 13.35 Italy 18.3711.0012.8414.9412.27
16 Alexander Karlov 10.41 13.39 Sweden 15.2410.4115.7511.9512.97
17 Valerio Maggi 12.36 13.44 Italy 13.1514.6412.3613.3813.78
18 Paolo Bartolucci 11.47 13.86 Italy 17.0712.7513.9814.8411.47
19 Federico Borgogni 12.46 13.95 Italy 13.0614.3314.4617.6712.46
20 Lorenzo Guglielmi 13.11 14.77 Italy 16.8217.7614.3013.1113.19
21 Carlo Glod 12.44 15.30 Luxembourg 15.5914.7412.4417.3115.57
22 Lorenzo Gentili 13.67 16.10 Italy 17.2118.0313.6715.8915.20
23 Matteo Colombo 14.53 16.34 Italy 17.1814.5325.7916.9914.84
24 Pietro Mazza 11.36 16.77 Italy 16.0716.5517.7018.1811.36
25 Raffaele Tolomelli 14.77 16.96 Italy 16.4817.5914.7716.8218.77
26 Elias Walter Ebner 16.20 17.01 Italy 21.2916.7217.8916.2016.42
27 Giuseppe Pappalardo 15.52 17.25 Italy 16.7618.9618.2815.5216.72
28 Davide Arnesano 15.01 18.03 Italy 17.7121.9517.5415.0118.84
29 Leonardo Randacio 14.74 18.18 Italy 18.2914.7420.8220.5015.74
30 Fabio Calamati 15.17 18.18 Italy 22.3627.6815.8215.1716.37
31 Francesco Odorizzi 16.54 18.90 Italy 17.0216.5419.8021.0619.89
32 Sara Cappelli 15.81 19.60 Italy 21.1618.6915.8118.9426.86
33 Pietro Peri 17.62 19.66 Italy 19.8219.8619.3117.6224.88
34 Philippe Schwartz 18.47 21.44 Luxembourg 22.7821.1623.9218.4720.39
35 Alessandro Carconi 17.13 22.07 Italy 17.1322.6920.8129.0322.72
36 Enrico Saggiorato 19.19 22.08 Italy 22.4022.4121.4322.5619.19
37 Nicola Mazza 21.08 23.65 Italy 21.8124.3725.9324.7721.08
38 Matteo Miodini 23.24 26.31 Italy 23.8749.4326.5828.4923.24
39 Lorenzo Castorri 26.55 28.01 Italy 30.3927.0026.5529.4127.61
40 Giacomo Mastrosimone 18.54 29.20 Italy 18.5426.3149.6139.0322.25
41 Stefano Gammelli 29.87 30.81 Italy 48.0130.5229.8730.7431.18
42 Simone Rauso 25.58 32.24 Italy 31.08DNF25.5830.4535.18
43 Christopher Cusumano 27.88 34.54 Italy 27.8836.1134.20DNF33.30
44 Sofia Masini 38.69 45.60 Italy 59.0249.8246.5738.6940.42
45 Pietro Vigani 41.49 47.10 Italy 58.4047.3351.1341.4942.85
46 Simone Lizzo 50.10 53.77 Italy 1:08.2352.6357.0150.1051.67
47 Nicola Placuzzi 45.16 1:01.01 Italy 45.161:05.4459.2258.361:05.69
48 Giordano Cardellini 3:08.59 3:27.98 Italy 3:25.563:08.593:51.663:39.753:18.62
49 Benedetta Bedini 2:43.71 3:46.19 Italy 3:19.572:43.714:00.474:52.723:58.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 1.61 3.70 Italy 4.341.613.545.633.23
2 Alessandro Ricci 3.06 3.70 Italy 3.195.483.634.273.06
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.37 3.88 Italy 3.373.833.774.194.05
4 Marco Rota 3.27 4.14 Italy 3.433.977.205.023.27
5 Alexander Karlov 2.96 4.17 Sweden 4.754.652.963.125.13
6 Edoardo Pelini 3.64 4.31 Italy 4.123.705.115.233.64
7 Luca Brasini 3.48 4.48 Italy 3.484.004.464.995.29
8 Alessandro Nicolì 3.82 4.70 Italy 5.543.824.214.345.61
9 Simone Cantarelli 3.82 4.77 Italy 4.357.074.515.463.82
10 Fabio Calamati 4.13 4.81 Italy 5.144.984.135.644.30
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.09 5.13 Italy 7.025.614.095.544.25
12 Valerio Maggi 4.07 5.37 Italy 5.356.294.076.074.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 2.63 3.02 Italy 3.042.643.392.6310.04
2 Alexander Karlov 2.57 3.11 Sweden 3.732.772.962.573.59
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.38 3.74 Italy 3.942.384.412.874.51
4 Alessandro Ricci 3.56 4.48 Italy 9.553.564.034.285.13
5 Fabio Calamati 3.64 4.56 Italy 5.194.134.373.645.63
6 Simone Cantarelli 2.92 4.63 Italy 4.214.532.925.865.15
7 Luca Brasini 3.00 4.75 Italy 4.313.00DNF4.085.87
8 Alessandro Nicolì 2.67 4.99 Italy 9.052.674.555.814.60
9 Massimiliano Iovane 2.97 4.99 Italy 4.752.974.385.848.21
10 Edoardo Pelini 3.98 5.00 Italy 7.124.583.984.376.06
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.86 5.18 Italy 5.075.215.265.572.86
12 Valerio Maggi 4.53 5.22 Italy 8.024.925.904.534.83
13 Paolo Moriello 4.07 5.45 Italy 4.074.878.175.585.89
14 Carlo Glod 3.62 5.51 Luxembourg 4.967.355.053.626.51
15 Paolo Bartolucci 4.19 5.83 Italy 4.195.835.815.858.42
16 Matteo Colombo 5.68 5.87 Italy 5.877.065.855.895.68
17 Davide Arnesano 3.52 5.97 Italy 6.213.526.974.737.87
18 Federico Borgogni 3.50 6.04 Italy 4.666.663.506.8013.50
19 Lorenzo Gentili 4.88 6.07 Italy DNF5.794.886.136.28
20 Lorenzo Guglielmi 5.42 6.10 Italy 6.025.815.426.486.82
21 Raffaele Tolomelli 3.74 6.17 Italy 7.495.265.773.7412.01
22 Carolina Guidetti 4.46 6.22 Italy 9.584.465.385.517.77
23 Elias Walter Ebner 3.29 6.48 Italy DNF6.053.298.115.28
24 Francesco Odorizzi 5.01 6.51 Italy 6.595.018.956.246.69
25 Pietro Mazza 5.41 6.62 Italy DNF7.585.416.395.89
26 Philippe Schwartz 4.16 6.72 Luxembourg 4.514.168.06DNF7.60
27 Pietro Gasparetto 4.40 6.76 Italy 7.128.734.404.4310.00
28 Christopher Cusumano 5.38 7.02 Italy 7.587.606.685.386.79
29 Nicola Mazza 4.14 7.17 Italy 11.514.145.328.767.44
30 Giuseppe Pappalardo 6.11 7.53 Italy 7.387.987.246.11DNF
31 Sara Cappelli 5.21 7.54 Italy 5.218.809.426.986.85
32 Nicola Forlai 5.34 7.69 Italy 5.346.697.129.27DNF
33 Giacomo Mastrosimone 6.75 7.82 Italy 7.8311.507.426.758.22
34 Alessandro Carconi 6.16 8.57 Italy 12.507.778.046.169.91
35 Enrico Saggiorato 5.70 9.41 Italy 7.7812.0910.585.709.87
36 Stefano Gammelli 7.57 10.27 Italy 10.587.5713.4710.379.86
37 Simone Rauso 7.39 10.31 Italy 8.047.39DNF9.8213.08
38 Matteo Miodini 7.98 10.38 Italy 9.9210.407.9810.8310.82
39 Lorenzo Castorri 6.51 10.62 Italy 11.7211.046.5110.879.95
40 Nicola Placuzzi 15.82 17.53 Italy 16.3217.1115.8220.3219.15
41 Simone Lizzo 25.19 48.65 Italy 55.5754.6825.1935.701:08.81

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 29.87 32.60 Italy 32.4232.2933.0829.8736.17
2 Pietro Gasparetto 32.92 34.36 Italy 32.9233.4535.1634.4837.07
3 Paolo Moriello 32.84 36.62 Italy 40.0032.8434.8337.1437.88
4 Alessandro Nicolì 31.93 38.22 Italy 34.0931.9342.6640.7939.78
5 Massimiliano Iovane 34.55 40.70 Italy 34.5546.6236.95DNF38.54
6 Simone Cantarelli 40.80 42.50 Italy 40.8042.9941.8154.1042.70
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 37.57 44.42 Italy 58.9141.8745.3646.0437.57
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 40.12 46.11 Italy 43.7248.8045.801:11.6940.12
9 Luca Brasini 38.19 46.25 Italy 46.9047.0247.8738.1944.82
10 Carlo Glod 40.22 46.69 Luxembourg 52.1743.1149.6447.3340.22
11 Carolina Guidetti 38.36 49.00 Italy 51.6855.9638.3649.0946.23
12 Alexander Karlov 43.08 49.55 Sweden 54.3646.7752.8449.0343.08
13 Marco Rota 41.40 50.02 Italy 56.6350.3041.4051.6548.11
14 Edoardo Pelini 43.37 50.72 Italy 48.7349.1654.2643.3754.94
15 Paolo Bartolucci 50.36 54.57 Italy 56.4354.2953.0650.3656.37

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 26.52 30.32 NR Italy 28.0134.2732.9026.5230.05
2 Massimiliano Iovane 30.32 33.66 Italy 41.6931.0034.5530.3235.43
3 Pietro Gasparetto 28.22 35.24 Italy 43.3736.4336.7228.2232.58
4 Paolo Moriello 34.19 39.26 Italy 50.5437.5035.6244.6634.19
5 Luca Brasini 34.60 39.90 Italy 38.4137.7843.5145.3034.60
6 Alessandro Nicolì 34.37 40.07 Italy 40.8134.3738.9640.4341.44
7 Simone Cantarelli 39.53 43.84 Italy 45.7739.5350.1944.8040.94
8 Carolina Guidetti 43.29 45.78 Italy 44.4647.9951.5443.2944.89
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 42.00 46.55 Malaysia 46.8945.4148.6747.3442.00
10 Alexander Karlov 39.74 47.08 Sweden 52.4650.0139.7442.4848.74
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.25 47.88 Italy 56.9345.7246.0045.2551.93
12 Edoardo Pelini 41.03 48.44 Italy 41.0353.1154.2045.7146.49
13 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 40.98 48.65 Italy 51.9249.8046.5849.5840.98
14 Marco Rota 39.86 50.15 Italy 39.8649.4050.6257.7250.43
15 Carlo Glod 46.80 51.60 Luxembourg 53.2753.8446.8051.3950.14
16 Paolo Bartolucci 47.84 53.68 Italy 51.8647.8459.4056.0353.15
17 Federico Borgogni 48.54 54.57 Italy 49.5259.9948.541:15.8454.20
18 Matteo Colombo 44.70 55.46 Italy 55.2053.021:03.9158.1544.70
19 Giuseppe Pappalardo 55.03 57.22 Italy 55.481:08.7655.6055.031:00.58
20 Alessandro Ricci 53.13 58.57 Italy 1:01.0855.2153.131:03.2159.42
21 Lapo Saccardi 1:04.12 Italy 1:07.391:04.12
22 Valerio Maggi 1:11.11 Italy 1:19.201:11.11
23 Davide Arnesano 1:14.47 Italy 1:18.211:14.47
24 Francesco Odorizzi 1:17.32 Italy 1:17.321:27.67
25 Elias Walter Ebner 1:19.88 Italy 1:20.421:19.88
26 Enrico Saggiorato 1:20.64 Italy 1:20.641:30.54
27 Lorenzo Gentili 1:22.49 Italy 1:30.191:22.49
28 Fabio Calamati 1:24.37 Italy 1:24.371:38.19
29 Pietro Mazza 1:31.93 Italy 1:31.931:40.96
30 Philippe Schwartz 1:41.38 Luxembourg 1:41.381:47.66
31 Matteo Miodini 1:43.57 Italy 2:05.021:43.57
32 Pietro Peri 1:44.14 Italy 1:44.141:49.65
33 Sara Cappelli 1:46.11 Italy 1:46.111:53.32
34 Nicola Mazza 2:07.22 Italy 2:07.22DNF
35 Alessandro Carconi 2:29.98 Italy 2:29.982:33.52
36 Nicola Placuzzi DNF Italy DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 54.47 1:01.48 Italy 1:05.1454.471:00.501:06.0458.80
2 Pietro Gasparetto 1:05.14 1:10.13 Italy 1:07.221:10.861:19.351:05.141:12.30
3 Paolo Moriello 1:08.27 1:12.47 Italy 1:08.271:10.821:15.521:26.061:11.08
4 Massimiliano Iovane 1:03.70 1:13.13 Italy 1:25.131:23.081:03.701:04.471:11.83
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:15.05 1:19.90 Malaysia 1:31.051:21.801:19.731:18.161:15.05
6 Luca Brasini 1:08.49 1:22.80 Italy 1:23.221:24.711:08.491:20.471:25.90
7 Alessandro Nicolì 1:20.06 1:23.14 Italy 1:21.451:24.561:23.401:35.771:20.06
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:14.45 1:26.57 Italy 1:23.151:28.631:27.931:14.451:32.07
9 Alexander Karlov 1:14.80 1:27.44 Sweden 1:33.341:29.481:14.801:26.511:26.34
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:23.33 1:29.19 Italy 1:39.891:29.301:29.301:28.981:23.33
11 Carolina Guidetti 1:19.89 1:29.59 Italy 1:31.501:19.89DNF1:26.991:30.27
12 Marco Rota 1:27.67 1:33.26 Italy 1:31.481:35.471:27.671:32.821:37.09
13 Carlo Glod 1:24.51 1:35.83 Luxembourg 1:40.571:36.551:24.511:36.071:34.87
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:27.42 1:37.82 Italy 1:27.421:29.231:36.581:47.651:53.65
15 Federico Borgogni 1:35.36 1:40.88 Italy 1:37.081:44.581:35.361:46.621:40.99
16 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:32.50 1:43.51 Italy 1:41.391:45.021:44.131:48.631:32.50

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 58.16 1:04.24 Italy 1:04.7758.161:05.541:03.121:04.84
2 Massimiliano Iovane 1:03.49 1:08.38 Italy 1:07.711:03.49DNF1:08.231:09.19
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:05.73 1:11.02 Italy 1:08.991:05.731:17.311:06.761:18.12
4 Paolo Moriello 1:06.63 1:11.89 Italy 1:13.161:10.501:06.631:12.011:17.56
5 Luca Brasini 1:09.46 1:13.95 Italy 1:10.311:09.461:11.441:20.11DNF
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.05 1:25.05 Italy 1:28.871:23.901:21.051:22.381:31.50
7 Alexander Karlov 1:23.73 1:27.07 Sweden 1:27.981:29.111:23.731:34.221:24.11
8 Marco Rota 1:24.40 1:28.48 Italy 1:33.431:27.271:24.741:24.401:43.26
9 Carlo Glod 1:24.03 1:28.56 Luxembourg 1:24.031:30.611:30.831:32.781:24.25
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:24.76 1:28.72 Malaysia 1:32.501:35.751:24.761:28.481:25.17
11 Simone Cantarelli 1:23.18 1:28.76 Italy 1:25.261:47.191:28.851:23.181:32.16
12 Alessandro Nicolì 1:18.37 1:31.63 Italy 1:44.181:42.661:25.701:18.371:26.52
13 Federico Borgogni 1:32.04 1:34.58 Italy 1:42.661:39.411:32.041:32.201:32.14
14 Carolina Guidetti 1:22.56 1:36.38 Italy 1:42.971:34.041:22.561:38.151:36.96
15 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:30.55 1:40.04 Italy 1:59.971:33.131:45.391:30.551:41.59
16 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:37.13 1:41.81 Italy 1:41.041:42.561:37.131:52.731:41.84
17 Paolo Bartolucci 1:37.45 1:46.22 Italy 1:37.451:54.561:48.311:37.851:52.49
18 Edoardo Pelini 1:54.22 2:02.35 Italy 1:56.741:54.222:02.972:30.902:07.34
19 Davide Arnesano 2:09.95 Italy 2:24.072:09.95
20 Valerio Maggi 2:50.56 Italy 3:06.992:50.56
21 Leonardo Randacio 3:00.01 Italy 3:19.713:00.01
22 Enrico Saggiorato 3:03.92 Italy 3:03.923:08.68
23 Philippe Schwartz 3:22.84 Luxembourg 3:22.844:00.78
24 Matteo Miodini 3:42.99 Italy 3:54.013:42.99
25 Fabio Calamati 3:57.29 Italy 4:46.823:57.29

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 2:09.32 2:14.87 Italy 2:24.382:10.902:09.32
2 Pietro Gasparetto 2:03.87 2:16.85 Italy 2:21.952:03.872:24.72
3 Giovanni Contardi 2:15.10 2:24.52 Italy 2:35.332:23.132:15.10
4 Paolo Moriello 2:21.97 2:33.59 Italy 2:21.972:37.012:41.78
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:34.45 2:40.67 Italy 2:50.422:34.452:37.14
6 Luca Brasini 2:31.28 2:41.08 Italy 2:31.282:44.062:47.91
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:35.13 2:43.32 Malaysia 2:35.132:58.742:36.10
8 Marco Rota 2:40.05 2:49.85 Italy 3:01.452:40.052:48.04
9 Alessandro Nicolì 2:47.88 2:52.50 Italy 2:52.412:57.202:47.88
10 Carlo Glod 2:48.80 NR 2:53.78 NR Luxembourg 2:58.462:54.082:48.80
11 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:50.51 2:59.47 Italy 2:50.513:08.622:59.28
12 Alexander Karlov 3:01.59 3:04.79 Sweden 3:04.543:08.233:01.59
13 Carolina Guidetti 3:05.35 3:15.07 Italy 3:05.353:15.183:24.68
14 Paolo Bartolucci 3:30.48 3:43.93 Italy 3:30.483:53.683:47.62
15 Federico Borgogni 3:43.63 3:48.61 Italy 3:43.633:51.303:50.90
16 Davide Arnesano 4:40.13 4:41.84 Italy 4:41.084:40.134:44.30
17 Simone Cantarelli 3:00.47 DNF Italy 3:28.39DNF3:00.47
18 Philippe Schwartz 6:24.40 Luxembourg 6:24.40

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pietro Gasparetto 3:09.74 3:12.07 Italy 3:09.823:16.663:09.74
2 Giovanni Contardi 3:12.88 3:16.58 Italy 3:21.933:12.883:14.92
3 Paolo Moriello 3:23.83 3:29.17 Italy 3:23.833:28.353:35.33
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:22.86 3:32.79 Malaysia 3:36.403:22.863:39.11
5 Massimiliano Iovane 3:30.21 3:37.98 Italy 3:30.213:38.003:45.73
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:35.53 3:41.22 Italy 3:35.533:38.183:49.96
7 Giuseppe Pappalardo 3:48.49 4:00.25 Italy 3:48.494:05.194:07.06
8 Alexander Karlov 3:57.51 4:05.44 Sweden 3:57.514:17.764:01.05
9 Marco Rota 4:03.83 4:08.16 Italy 4:03.834:15.864:04.80
10 Alessandro Nicolì 4:08.90 4:17.30 Italy 4:31.054:08.904:11.96
11 Carlo Glod 4:27.62 4:32.34 NR Luxembourg 4:36.664:32.744:27.62
12 Simone Cantarelli 4:33.32 5:03.89 Italy 5:22.354:33.325:16.01
13 Paolo Bartolucci 5:00.93 5:13.51 Italy 5:20.465:00.935:19.14
14 Carolina Guidetti 4:48.92 5:16.00 Italy 5:37.295:21.794:48.92
15 Federico Borgogni 5:32.79 5:33.90 Italy 5:35.555:33.375:32.79
16 Luca Brasini 3:44.58 DNF Italy 3:44.58DNF3:47.35
17 Davide Arnesano 9:12.49 Italy 9:12.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Colombo 1:03.61 DNF Italy 1:32.531:03.61DNF
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:36.21 DNF Malaysia 1:36.21DNF2:08.61
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:42.20 DNF Italy DNF3:00.481:42.20
4 Alessandro Nicolì 2:54.92 DNF Italy 2:59.502:54.92DNF
5 Lorenzo Guglielmi DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
5 Marco Rota DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
5 Sara Cappelli DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:08.23 1:38.55 Italy 1:08.232:07.361:40.06
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:44.84 DNF Malaysia DNF2:14.501:44.84
3 Matteo Colombo 1:46.67 DNF Italy DNFDNF1:46.67
4 Marco Rota 2:00.07 DNF Italy 2:00.07DNFDNF
5 Alessandro Nicolì 2:57.40 DNF Italy 2:57.40DNF3:15.61
6 Lorenzo Guglielmi 3:47.59 DNF Italy 3:47.59DNFDNS
7 Sara Cappelli 5:42.22 DNF Italy 5:42.22DNFDNS
8 Alexander Karlov DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
8 Carlo Glod DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNS
8 Carolina Guidetti DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
8 Davide Arnesano DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
8 Enrico Saggiorato DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
8 Federico Borgogni DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
8 Francesco Odorizzi DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
8 Leonardo Randacio DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
8 Simone Cantarelli DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Massimiliano Iovane 12.94 14.73 Italy 12.9414.4314.0715.6817.76
2 Giovanni Contardi 14.83 16.94 Italy 23.7814.8315.7717.3917.67
3 Luca Brasini 16.21 17.87 Italy 16.2119.3819.9316.6417.58
4 Alessandro Nicolì 17.50 20.41 Italy 20.6417.5022.8818.8921.71
5 Carolina Guidetti 18.25 21.22 Italy 18.2522.1620.5121.0922.06
6 Alexander Karlov 16.08 22.26 Sweden 18.1216.0821.7828.5226.88
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 18.47 24.46 Italy 22.7627.4918.4723.1433.06
8 Federico Borgogni 22.92 24.64 Italy 22.9223.6323.8426.46DNF
9 Simone Cantarelli 18.63 26.36 Italy 18.6323.5329.0128.6726.89
10 Lorenzo Guglielmi 22.21 26.77 Italy 22.2127.2226.7037.1026.40
11 Alessandro Ricci 19.45 27.27 Italy 26.4541.7419.4526.1429.22
12 Carlo Glod 21.97 28.40 Luxembourg 23.5026.3821.9735.3155.03

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Contardi 13.02 16.04 Italy 15.3413.0216.3716.4016.53
2 Massimiliano Iovane 14.13 16.07 Italy 24.7016.6316.2814.1315.29
3 Luca Brasini 16.38 17.92 Italy 17.9519.3016.5216.3826.66
4 Federico Borgogni 15.10 19.83 Italy 23.1522.6619.8315.1016.99
5 Alexander Karlov 17.48 19.95 Sweden 20.4517.4818.3721.0226.74
6 Alessandro Ricci 18.43 22.43 Italy 19.6121.69DNF18.4326.00
7 Simone Cantarelli 20.62 23.04 Italy 20.6223.0024.2629.4121.85
8 Alessandro Nicolì 19.76 23.15 Italy 25.2421.0428.2619.7623.17
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 19.46 23.60 Italy 27.7822.1119.4622.7325.95
10 Carlo Glod 21.19 25.52 Luxembourg 22.7121.1925.6028.3228.26
11 Lorenzo Guglielmi 23.87 26.24 Italy 25.9428.1931.0824.6023.87
12 Carolina Guidetti 20.43 26.39 Italy 31.9320.4324.9226.1728.09
13 Paolo Moriello 23.42 26.59 Italy 29.8531.2326.3523.4223.57
14 Edoardo Pelini 19.46 27.86 Italy 26.0427.48DNF19.4630.06
15 Lapo Saccardi 25.72 28.61 Italy 25.7228.2427.4038.5930.20
16 Marco Rota 24.88 29.75 Italy 30.8127.7235.3830.7124.88
17 Davide Arnesano 23.42 29.85 Italy 36.5126.3423.4228.0635.15
18 Matteo Colombo 25.38 30.09 Italy 34.5431.6032.9425.3825.74
19 Francesco Odorizzi 35.41 36.64 Italy 36.3535.4136.0638.0537.52
20 Valerio Maggi 32.38 38.19 Italy 41.2037.0852.4636.2832.38
21 Paolo Bartolucci 29.91 38.57 Italy 54.8029.9137.7244.8433.16
22 Pietro Gasparetto 27.59 39.34 Italy 53.6435.3940.8927.5941.75
23 Lorenzo Gentili 37.63 41.04 Italy 40.4441.0748.8741.6137.63
24 Elias Walter Ebner 39.00 43.10 Italy 39.0047.1839.6942.4356.08
25 Pietro Peri 38.77 45.82 Italy 43.7143.3050.4538.7759.58
26 Fabio Calamati 31.94 47.00 Italy 1:00.2031.9448.3354.0338.63
27 Enrico Saggiorato 35.99 50.30 Italy 39.491:05.971:16.8545.4535.99
28 Giuseppe Pappalardo 43.51 51.13 Italy 58.1548.2143.5155.4149.76
29 Philippe Schwartz 41.08 55.52 Luxembourg 1:07.8541.081:00.1454.5951.84
30 Christopher Cusumano 1:24.97 Italy 1:46.301:24.97

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 1:00.23 1:06.64 Italy 1:06.771:00.231:09.651:15.141:03.51
2 Giovanni Contardi 1:12.19 1:15.77 Italy 1:16.851:15.101:30.591:15.361:12.19
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:13.92 1:19.26 Italy 1:14.441:13.921:24.621:18.711:25.69
4 Luca Brasini 1:28.31 1:39.72 Italy 1:50.221:28.312:04.991:34.311:34.64
5 Pietro Gasparetto 1:32.48 1:42.34 Italy 1:35.081:32.481:50.441:45.551:46.38
6 Alessandro Nicolì 1:35.14 1:44.64 Italy 1:47.141:49.051:50.631:37.721:35.14
7 Alexander Karlov 1:34.30 1:54.84 Sweden 1:52.501:55.011:57.001:34.30DNF
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:42.86 2:01.92 Italy 1:58.702:03.712:03.361:42.862:09.67

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 1:00.34 1:07.54 Italy 1:00.341:10.661:03.331:08.621:12.75
2 Giovanni Contardi 1:00.98 1:14.81 Italy 1:00.981:15.671:11.131:17.641:21.29
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:10.15 1:28.30 Italy 1:42.551:28.921:29.791:10.151:26.18
4 Luca Brasini 1:30.64 1:36.46 Italy 1:38.501:39.191:38.191:32.691:30.64
5 Pietro Gasparetto 1:30.52 1:40.03 Italy 1:42.151:40.771:30.521:44.641:37.16
6 Alexander Karlov 1:35.11 1:42.35 Sweden 1:41.032:21.661:44.811:41.201:35.11
7 Alessandro Nicolì 1:39.48 1:48.42 Italy 1:40.111:39.481:57.481:50.041:55.12
8 Simone Cantarelli 2:09.74 Italy 2:12.682:09.74
9 Matteo Colombo 2:12.37 Italy 2:26.202:12.37
10 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:16.02 Italy 4:07.032:16.02
11 Stefano Gammelli 2:22.53 Italy 2:22.533:31.16
12 Carlo Glod 2:26.21 Luxembourg 2:26.212:58.08
13 Edoardo Pelini 2:33.42 Italy 3:03.032:33.42
14 Matteo Miodini 2:49.82 Italy 2:49.823:27.97
15 Lapo Saccardi 2:55.40 Italy 2:55.403:26.09
16 Davide Arnesano 3:06.53 Italy 3:30.203:06.53
17 Enrico Saggiorato 3:17.76 Italy 5:12.653:17.76
18 Federico Borgogni 3:37.79 Italy 3:58.613:37.79
19 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3:41.60 Italy 3:41.604:56.99
20 Elias Walter Ebner 4:03.60 Italy 7:40.734:03.60
21 Christopher Cusumano 5:51.31 Italy 5:51.317:01.42

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Nicolì 3.40 4.26 Italy 4.065.104.293.404.43
2 Marco Rota 3.36 5.58 Italy 4.958.306.145.643.36
3 Francesco Odorizzi 4.54 6.01 Italy 6.465.755.834.549.60
4 Edoardo Pelini 5.41 6.21 Italy 6.055.416.926.136.46
5 Alexander Karlov 5.18 6.22 Sweden 6.836.155.186.286.23
6 Lorenzo Gentili 4.36 6.72 Italy 4.367.697.584.899.06
7 Carlo Glod 4.33 6.80 Luxembourg 7.017.0711.644.336.33
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.94 7.57 Italy 7.018.878.116.947.58
9 Luca Brasini 7.06 7.64 Italy 7.508.647.727.707.06
10 Davide Arnesano 6.35 7.66 Italy 6.359.469.036.377.57
11 Simone Cantarelli 6.51 9.38 Italy 6.5110.868.358.9212.05
12 Carolina Guidetti 9.14 10.48 Italy 9.1411.5910.6610.3310.45
13 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 6.96 10.50 Italy 10.656.967.1913.6715.75
14 Pietro Gasparetto 8.14 10.50 Italy 8.1412.7811.2310.469.80
15 Philippe Schwartz 9.45 11.28 Luxembourg 9.4512.0210.8710.9613.13
16 Lorenzo Castorri 10.93 12.59 Italy 13.5310.9315.3811.7912.46
17 Simone Rauso 9.55 12.70 Italy 14.2418.9511.8312.039.55
18 Christopher Cusumano 10.79 12.95 Italy 16.0710.7912.7514.0912.01
19 Valerio Maggi 7.16 13.07 Italy 11.5415.2214.4413.237.16
20 Giuseppe Pappalardo 9.44 13.18 Italy 9.4422.8014.6613.5511.33
21 Fabio Calamati 9.36 13.49 Italy 9.3621.2316.669.8014.01
22 Giacomo Mastrosimone 11.69 13.58 Italy 11.9016.0512.7916.3311.69
23 Sara Cappelli 11.35 13.70 Italy 14.9812.5913.5311.3521.40
24 Nicola Mazza 9.13 14.63 Italy 16.4814.3013.109.13DNF
25 Lorenzo Guglielmi 11.77 15.46 Italy 22.4713.0319.7411.7713.61
26 Enrico Saggiorato 13.36 15.70 Italy 16.3814.9015.8116.5213.36
27 Pietro Mazza 11.04 15.98 Italy 14.6318.5216.6211.0416.70
28 Elias Walter Ebner 11.93 16.96 Italy 18.3019.6116.3616.2311.93
29 Alessandro Carconi 16.47 20.22 Italy 24.1118.1424.7618.4116.47
30 Nicola Placuzzi 15.47 20.54 Italy 17.4325.5944.5115.4718.59
31 Pietro Peri 18.64 22.05 Italy 18.75DNF18.6422.8524.55

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Rota 2.15 5.17 Italy 5.964.492.157.165.07
2 Alexander Karlov 4.27 5.33 Sweden 4.275.935.504.845.65
3 Alessandro Nicolì 3.67 5.97 Italy 4.728.187.753.675.44
4 Leonardo Randacio 5.12 6.00 Italy 5.145.757.117.455.12
5 Davide Arnesano 4.34 6.84 Italy 13.568.424.347.674.44
6 Federico Borgogni 6.02 6.92 Italy 6.5113.816.997.256.02
7 Simone Cantarelli 6.76 7.37 Italy 9.727.606.767.596.92
8 Giacomo Mastrosimone 6.61 8.09 Italy 7.938.126.618.2111.54
9 Luca Brasini 7.13 8.28 Italy 7.138.448.509.277.89
10 Valerio Maggi 8.53 8.98 Italy 31.668.539.178.988.80
11 Edoardo Pelini 6.09 9.01 Italy 9.169.798.699.176.09
12 Carlo Glod 9.32 10.45 Luxembourg 9.34DNF9.329.4012.60
13 Carolina Guidetti 6.73 11.13 Italy 9.3310.8415.636.7313.21
14 Enrico Saggiorato 11.45 12.49 Italy 11.4513.3011.5019.7012.67
15 Giuseppe Pappalardo 8.89 13.04 Italy 18.2013.488.8910.1315.50
16 Philippe Schwartz 12.33 14.01 Luxembourg 12.9324.6616.4812.3312.62
17 Francesco Odorizzi 7.91 14.75 Italy 14.1615.727.9115.7514.36
18 Pietro Gasparetto 12.32 15.10 Italy 22.6315.8412.3214.9914.47
19 Pietro Peri 11.10 16.17 Italy 18.4015.5114.6011.1021.68
20 Elias Walter Ebner 11.27 16.94 Italy 21.8316.0612.9311.2735.59
21 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 13.66 17.04 Italy 18.4815.3622.4413.6617.29
22 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 14.20 18.36 Italy 18.9719.0221.8517.1014.20
23 Sara Cappelli 9.95 18.58 Italy 18.3020.0521.5617.399.95
24 Lorenzo Castorri 13.53 18.68 Italy 18.2813.5319.7122.6818.04
25 Pietro Mazza 9.10 18.70 Italy 28.3714.1517.8324.139.10
26 Fabio Calamati 16.75 22.36 Italy 24.1918.8816.7524.0039.33
27 Christopher Cusumano 27.18 Italy 42.9027.18
28 Matteo Colombo 50.07 Italy 1:02.5350.07

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Ricci 12.78 13.78 Italy 14.4713.3713.5012.7815.41
2 Marco Rota 11.79 15.11 Italy 11.7916.3212.6918.9116.31
3 Federico Borgogni 15.93 21.76 Italy 22.7721.6415.9321.4922.16
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 28.98 31.86 Italy 31.5029.2534.8228.9844.31
5 Simone Cantarelli 22.90 31.98 Italy 43.9822.9023.7057.1028.25
6 Carlo Glod 19.33 34.33 Luxembourg 1:12.3319.3324.5244.3234.16
7 Edoardo Pelini 28.18 36.63 Italy 39.4038.8238.5628.1832.52
8 Alessandro Nicolì 29.66 40.30 Italy 51.6833.5029.6647.3040.10
9 Valerio Maggi 21.39 44.92 Italy 54.6621.6521.391:46.7158.44
10 Enrico Saggiorato 27.59 47.74 Italy 27.5945.1859.4838.571:01.57
11 Davide Arnesano 39.28 55.42 Italy 39.281:21.641:02.0146.2358.02
12 Pietro Mazza 49.55 1:05.87 Italy 1:16.1649.551:04.731:13.5459.35
13 Francesco Odorizzi 55.46 1:10.15 Italy 55.531:38.1055.46DNF56.82
14 Alexander Karlov 1:01.89 Sweden 1:01.89DNF
15 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:02.39 Italy 1:15.711:02.39
16 Luca Brasini 1:13.41 Italy 1:52.801:13.41
17 Pietro Peri 1:29.67 Italy 1:29.671:34.85
18 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:41.93 Italy 1:41.93DNF
19 Stefano Gammelli 1:45.53 Italy 1:45.531:51.10