San Lorenzo Invierno 2015


Date
Aug 15 - 16, 2015
City
San Lorenzo, Santa Fe, Argentina
Venue

Centro Cultual y Educativo Municipal Estanislao López

Address
Entre Ríos 500
Website
San Lorenzo Invierno 2015 website
Contact

Nicolas Depetri,Giuliano Tumini,Bruno Mapelli

WCA Delegate
Axel Lifschitz
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) won with an average of 10.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Francisco Hamlin finished second (12.91) and Ariel Burak finished third (12.92).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.54 10.69 Republic of Korea 12.329.5410.4010.5611.10
2x2x2 Cube Francisco Hamlin 1.85 2.89 Argentina 3.153.321.852.782.73
4x4x4 Cube Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 28.66 34.89 Republic of Korea 33.3640.7528.6634.2237.08
5x5x5 Cube Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:02.98 1:06.15 Republic of Korea 1:04.941:08.141:15.431:02.981:05.38
6x6x6 Cube Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:23.99 2:31.44 Republic of Korea 2:35.992:23.992:34.33
7x7x7 Cube Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:29.22 3:33.52 Republic of Korea 3:29.223:32.823:38.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.55 DNF Republic of Korea 54.2738.55DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Facundo Finola 31 NR Argentina 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Francisco Hamlin 14.10 16.03 NR Argentina 16.0515.9022.0216.1314.10
Megaminx Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 51.66 1:01.73 Republic of Korea 59.7553.631:11.8151.661:18.04
Pyraminx Ariel Burak 6.71 7.53 Argentina 8.966.728.797.086.71
Skewb Ariel Burak 4.21 6.51 Argentina 4.214.865.52DNF9.16
Square-1 Fernando Lomazzi 20.86 25.84 NR Argentina 29.2931.4027.2120.8621.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8/10 29:45 Republic of Korea 8/10 29:45
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.