Samyak Cube Open 2019


Date
Sep 27, 2019
City
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India
Venue

K L University

Address
Green Fields, Vaddeswaram, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522 502
Organizer
Sai Yesaswi Vadapalli
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
yesaswi.vadapalli@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

All the participants are requested to volunteer in the competition and every participant (except New comers) will be assigned to a particular event they have to Judge (or) Scramble in which they are participating, all this will be decided by the organising team and will be informed 2 days before the event, we will make sure that your volunteering will not affect your main events.
Additional information will be provided in the tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The Participant should compulsorily register on WCA on or before 24th September 2019.

Please check your respective mail ID's through which you will receive all the communications.

All the Newcomers are requested to get their valid ID proofs with Date of Birth Mentioned on it.

For the Returning Participants: Please Claim your WCA ID if you have not yet Claimed. Link is Provided Below.

How To Claim your WCA ID

Base Fee is Rs 250+ Rs 50 for each event.

Payment: payment can be done at the venue on the competition day.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Saravanan Gowthaman won with an average of 11.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar finished second (13.13) and Maanush Putcha finished third (13.76).

Akula Pavan Kumar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.67 14.74 India 12.6715.2517.5614.5014.48
First round 5 13.55 15.48 India 16.3615.9114.1718.2913.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.55 6.41 India 5.746.946.555.557.30
First round 5 4.54 5.33 India 4.545.607.534.895.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.37 52.86 India 52.7351.4051.3754.461:12.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:00.73 DNF India 3:00.73DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.89 26.87 India 28.9127.5624.1320.8929.94
First round 4 25.00 26.71 India 25.0025.2234.2327.8327.07
Pyraminx Final 4 8.76 9.44 India 9.859.309.168.7613.81
First round 4 7.81 8.37 India 7.817.958.6914.428.46

Anirudh Pulavarthy - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.91 15.81 India 18.5315.3211.9116.1116.01
First round 4 13.10 15.42 India 16.6015.2313.1016.4614.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.32 6.13 India 5.756.8110.205.325.83
First round 3 3.95 4.72 India 5.253.957.134.694.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.47 1:11.41 India 1:21.471:03.901:08.871:51.0458.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:15.88 DNF India 3:15.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.44 31.35 India 33.1530.2126.4437.8530.70
First round 3 19.55 25.86 India 27.5627.2219.5526.8123.54
Pyraminx Final 5 8.20 10.17 India 11.1611.098.208.2711.15
First round 5 8.20 10.07 India 8.529.4315.888.2012.25

Bhaskar Praveen Naidu - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 1:28.51 DNF India 1:32.581:33.06DNF1:28.51DNF

Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.30 13.13 India 13.0112.3013.3314.3013.06
First round 6 14.56 16.58 India 17.3815.5316.8214.5617.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.30 6.50 India 5.726.17DNF5.307.61
First round 6 5.01 6.15 India 5.947.156.285.016.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.23 1:00.75 India 58.8955.881:07.4751.231:09.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 30.50 36.48 India 38.18DNF36.7130.5034.56
Pyraminx Final 1 6.11 6.89 India 9.316.766.116.137.78
First round 2 4.76 7.46 India 8.146.807.454.769.13

Dattatreya Chodavarapu - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.29 16.69 India 17.3413.2922.9617.9414.78
First round 7 16.28 17.93 India 24.2418.5418.6816.5616.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 4.81 7.16 India 6.368.226.904.819.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:06.01 1:25.44 India 1:23.771:28.171:24.691:27.861:06.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:01.41 DNF India 4:09.453:01.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.50 28.13 India 27.0225.5028.6959.1328.69
First round 5 25.02 29.14 India 29.2931.6533.4125.0226.48

Gaurav Bachani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.83 15.45 India 16.7014.7612.8314.9030.55
First round 2 10.20 13.80 India 15.4613.72DNF12.2310.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.64 5.14 India 4.28DNF3.646.544.61
First round 2 2.99 3.75 India 3.422.993.875.183.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.20 54.25 India 58.3355.8649.4546.2057.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.95 29.26 India 32.8928.1832.2626.9527.35
First round 2 23.24 24.56 India 23.2525.8824.5623.2429.26
Pyraminx Final 3 5.00 7.00 India 8.767.686.745.006.57
First round 1 5.31 7.09 India 8.407.015.315.8510.69

Keerthana Bandi - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 1:10.47 1:20.18 India 1:10.471:18.721:22.791:40.601:19.04

Kusum Jain - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 19.66 25.87 India 25.7919.6626.0925.7335.46
First round 8 18.07 21.91 India 18.0719.8822.4523.4025.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 6.98 8.08 India 7.539.398.376.988.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:08.26 India 2:08.26DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 8.97 11.96 India 11.4716.478.9711.1913.22
First round 6 8.63 12.78 India 11.8513.968.6312.5414.32

Maanush Putcha - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.82 13.76 India 14.6114.1315.6111.8212.54
First round 1 11.32 13.25 India 13.1413.1613.8013.4511.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.19 4.56 India 4.224.804.194.676.31
First round 4 4.50 5.27 India 4.654.505.215.956.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:09.34 1:21.26 India 1:30.161:18.491:15.121:09.341:33.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.14 19.51 India 18.8321.3717.1419.7319.98
First round 1 18.52 20.34 India 19.0418.5219.8722.1222.15
Pyraminx First round 8 11.58 21.28 India 18.8311.5823.4521.56DNF

Mohammad Abdul Ezaz Ahamad - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 56.95 1:08.41 India 1:22.781:05.6356.951:06.901:12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 18.93 29.25 India 27.1429.1531.4618.9331.68

Sai Yesaswi Vadapalli - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 24.04 36.53 India 40.4937.5936.0624.0435.93
First round 9 22.40 27.22 India 30.7425.9327.1722.4028.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 9.83 13.60 India 17.829.8311.9213.1915.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 58.68 1:06.90 India 1:25.101:03.4358.6859.691:17.59
Pyraminx First round 7 14.10 18.43 India 17.0814.1020.6818.8919.32

Saravanan Gowthaman - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.04 11.29 India 11.1311.6711.0611.8911.04
First round 3 11.25 13.81 India 13.9812.9214.5315.3011.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.95 3.52 India 3.082.954.213.265.71
First round 1 2.09 3.51 India 5.552.092.413.824.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.86 44.22 India 41.8642.4347.4547.7042.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.32 23.88 India 23.9122.3222.5525.18DNF
First round 6 17.25 33.78 India 29.20DNF28.0044.1317.25
Pyraminx Final 2 4.57 6.92 India 7.424.577.775.578.41
First round 3 5.61 7.81 India 8.815.616.717.9113.55