Saint Petersburg Open 2009


Date
Aug 29, 2009
City
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Bookvoed bookstore

Address
Website
Saint Petersburg Open 2009 website
Contact

Play Lab

WCA Delegate
Leonid Timonine
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anton Rostovikov won with an average of 17.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anton Bedrichenko finished second (18.55) and Maxim Novikov finished third (18.58).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 16.19 17.52 Russia 19.3317.0219.3416.2216.19
2 Anton Bedrichenko 15.53 18.55 Russia 19.2819.2219.8815.5317.16
3 Maxim Novikov 15.33 NR 18.58 Russia 20.7717.6619.8615.3318.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Novikov 3.88 NR 6.25 NR Russia 7.416.813.8810.004.53
2 Anton Bedrichenko 4.05 6.53 Russia 8.035.754.057.226.63
3 Anatoly Kim 6.06 NR 7.34 NR Belarus 6.0610.817.558.156.31

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 1:08.11 NR 1:14.88 NR Russia 1:08.111:30.441:11.181:11.091:22.38
2 Mihail Myshkin 1:20.38 1:29.16 Russia 1:37.721:20.381:30.061:36.381:21.05
3 Maxim Novikov 1:25.65 1:37.00 Russia 1:32.521:31.931:47.251:46.551:25.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 2:11.18 NR 2:15.51 NR Russia 2:17.082:31.912:11.182:12.592:16.86
2 Anton Bedrichenko 2:26.97 2:35.61 Russia 2:28.562:38.342:39.932:57.612:26.97
3 Mihail Myshkin 2:33.16 2:38.44 Russia 3:55.652:33.162:43.332:36.152:35.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 2:35.30 NR 2:54.27 NR Russia 3:23.692:35.302:43.81
2 Maxim Novikov 7:00.33 7:18.28 Russia 7:21.657:32.867:00.33

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 36 NR Russia 36
1 Mikhail Rostovikov 36 NR Russia 36
3 Anton Rostovikov 38 Russia 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 27.43 NR 32.94 NR Belarus 33.5334.0327.4331.2537.72
2 Maxim Novikov 31.18 38.00 Russia 36.3837.8031.1840.7539.83
3 Ivan Makachev 36.34 38.68 Russia 39.4649.7839.0936.3437.50

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 3:06.84 NR 3:33.83 NR Russia 3:50.903:43.753:06.84
2 Mihail Myshkin 3:35.46 3:51.85 Russia 3:35.464:09.273:50.81
3 Maxim Novikov 4:15.91 Russia 4:15.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Novikov 8.40 NR 11.08 NR Russia 10.1510.6612.4412.978.40
2 Victor Bogatov 8.93 11.10 Russia 13.9311.3310.5011.478.93
3 Anton Rostovikov 9.08 11.86 Russia 14.289.0820.3410.0511.25

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1.66 NR 1.81 NR Belarus 1.752.531.661.801.88
2 Anton Bedrichenko 1.61 NR 2.02 NR Russia 2.063.751.612.381.63
3 Dimitry Savchyn 1.88 2.67 Belarus 3.841.972.211.883.86

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 4.13 NR 5.60 NR Russia 6.084.344.136.377.38
2 Anton Bedrichenko 6.33 6.99 Russia 7.216.5012.216.337.25