Saint Petersburg Open 2009


Date
Aug 29, 2009
City
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Bookvoed bookstore

Address
Website
Saint Petersburg Open 2009 website
Contact

Play Lab

WCA Delegate
Leonid Timonine
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anton Rostovikov won with an average of 17.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anton Bedrichenko finished second (18.55) and Maxim Novikov finished third (18.58).

Alyssa Stepanova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 54.97 1:05.07 Russia 1:22.361:03.611:02.4754.971:09.13

Anatoly Kim - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 19.41 20.72 Belarus 19.6319.9119.4124.0922.61
First round 5 16.94 NR 19.80 NR Belarus 21.5517.5820.2823.0016.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.06 NR 7.34 NR Belarus 6.0610.817.558.156.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:23.64 NR 1:42.56 NR Belarus 1:54.331:32.161:23.642:04.381:41.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 4:49.34 NR Belarus 4:49.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 27.43 NR 32.94 NR Belarus 33.5334.0327.4331.2537.72
Magic Final 1 1.66 NR 1.81 NR Belarus 1.752.531.661.801.88

Andrei Neverovskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 30.77 36.66 Russia 30.77DNF34.4639.3836.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Andrey Saichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 25.11 27.40 Russia 25.9125.1132.8630.2526.05

Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 19.46 NR 24.00 NR Ukraine 19.5623.0529.4019.46DNF
First round 9 21.44 NR 25.65 NR Ukraine 26.3326.9025.8324.7821.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.84 NR 11.65 NR Ukraine 12.5019.165.8412.1310.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 NR Ukraine 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 1:04.72 NR 1:34.38 NR Ukraine 1:57.342:42.091:11.751:04.721:34.05
Pyraminx Final 6 15.84 NR 18.93 NR Ukraine 22.8019.7816.6615.8420.36

Anton Bedrichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 15.53 18.55 Russia 19.2819.2219.8815.5317.16
First round 3 17.90 19.31 Russia 20.4318.4417.9022.1119.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.05 6.53 Russia 8.035.754.057.226.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:28.16 1:37.66 Russia 1:40.901:28.161:32.611:39.462:19.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:26.97 2:35.61 Russia 2:28.562:38.342:39.932:57.612:26.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 43.80 50.64 Russia 51.2256.2546.3354.3643.80
Magic Final 2 1.61 NR 2.02 NR Russia 2.063.751.612.381.63
Master Magic Final 2 6.33 6.99 Russia 7.216.5012.216.337.25

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 16.19 17.52 Russia 19.3317.0219.3416.2216.19
First round 2 16.31 NR 17.36 Russia 20.9116.6918.8616.5216.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.66 7.97 Russia 8.188.337.448.285.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:08.11 NR 1:14.88 NR Russia 1:08.111:30.441:11.181:11.091:22.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:11.18 NR 2:15.51 NR Russia 2:17.082:31.912:11.182:12.592:16.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:35.30 NR 2:54.27 NR Russia 3:23.692:35.302:43.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 38.22 40.82 Russia 41.5341.4040.2738.2240.80
Megaminx Final 1 3:06.84 NR 3:33.83 NR Russia 3:50.903:43.753:06.84
Pyraminx Final 3 9.08 11.86 Russia 14.289.0820.3410.0511.25

Anton Yakovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 47.15 51.26 Russia 57.5647.3347.1558.1148.88

Artem Poloziy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 1:17.46 1:23.12 Russia 1:21.001:29.711:18.661:17.461:57.00

Dimitry Savchyn - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 37.33 46.26 Belarus 47.4746.8037.3347.1544.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 14.84 17.94 Belarus 19.0015.0314.8420.0319.80
Magic Final 3 1.88 2.67 Belarus 3.841.972.211.883.86

Dinar Nurmukhametov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 35.58 45.90 Russia 39.0955.7845.0835.5853.53

Grigorii Iakovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 26.86 32.63 Russia 39.7529.6630.8437.4026.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 14.72 18.27 Russia 19.3314.7221.9018.4317.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 48.47 1:03.31 Russia 48.471:00.6558.471:10.801:23.38
Pyraminx Final 5 13.31 15.83 Russia 18.3615.2513.3116.8115.44

Igor Zvarichuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 25.71 27.98 Russia 31.7725.8032.8626.3825.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 8.25 11.10 Russia 9.4013.5611.5012.408.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:02.50 1:26.45 Russia 1:35.381:14.96DNF1:02.501:29.00
Pyraminx Final 9 17.27 30.51 Russia 25.7739.8117.2742.4325.96

Ilya Kotelnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 35.22 37.65 Russia 47.1336.0337.6835.2239.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:08.16 1:38.52 Russia 1:29.281:41.182:04.721:08.161:45.09

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 17.96 21.02 Russia 21.8022.4120.5920.6817.96
First round 4 18.69 19.73 Russia 18.6918.7721.7821.2719.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.15 7.81 Russia 6.157.889.916.439.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:54.66 2:14.97 Russia 2:20.001:54.662:27.402:20.502:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:50.43 3:09.24 Russia 3:15.132:50.433:13.832:58.753:42.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 36.34 38.68 Russia 39.4649.7839.0936.3437.50
Pyraminx Final 7 10.06 19.30 Russia 17.5722.4710.0620.1520.18

Leonid Timonine - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 19.18 22.25 Russia 19.3026.2722.9124.5519.18
First round 8 21.72 24.23 Russia 32.6624.8126.0521.8321.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Liza Lisitsyna - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Maksim Maksimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 42.02 56.58 Russia 47.7151.5542.021:11.611:10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 20.93 24.69 Russia 42.7523.8324.6625.5920.93

Maria Kozlova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 24.71 29.46 Russia 37.6128.5832.0327.7824.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 11.19 13.83 Russia 11.1915.56DNF13.7712.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 27.81 28.33 Russia 27.8128.5228.6127.8630.86
First round 10 22.81 26.97 Russia 32.3822.8125.6330.4424.83

Max Ezhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 32.19 33.39 Russia 32.4433.2736.2234.4632.19
Megaminx Final 4 DNF Russia DNF

Maxim Novikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 15.33 NR 18.58 Russia 20.7717.6619.8615.3318.21
First round 1 16.36 17.21 NR Russia 17.7716.8017.0519.8616.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.88 NR 6.25 NR Russia 7.416.813.8810.004.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:25.65 1:37.00 Russia 1:32.521:31.931:47.251:46.551:25.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:24.81 2:44.40 Russia 2:52.282:24.812:52.43DNF2:28.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 7:00.33 7:18.28 Russia 7:21.657:32.867:00.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 31.18 38.00 Russia 36.3837.8031.1840.7539.83
Megaminx Final 3 4:15.91 Russia 4:15.91
Pyraminx Final 1 8.40 NR 11.08 NR Russia 10.1510.6612.4412.978.40

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 18.00 27.02 Russia 26.7824.6131.5329.6618.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.09 12.98 Russia 12.667.0913.1113.1815.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:20.38 1:29.16 Russia 1:37.721:20.381:30.061:36.381:21.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:33.16 2:38.44 Russia 3:55.652:33.162:43.332:36.152:35.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36 NR Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:02.21 1:37.94 Russia 1:09.652:33.111:02.212:02.061:42.11
Megaminx Final 2 3:35.46 3:51.85 Russia 3:35.464:09.273:50.81
Pyraminx Final 8 15.59 26.47 Russia 20.6839.2219.5215.591:14.19
Master Magic Final 1 4.13 NR 5.60 NR Russia 6.084.344.136.377.38

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 18.40 21.76 Russia 20.0218.4022.3025.8122.96
First round 6 16.65 19.96 Russia 24.5216.6520.2221.8617.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 8.61 10.73 Russia 10.4110.4012.2511.388.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36 NR Russia 36
Pyraminx Final 4 10.80 13.88 Russia 16.0214.2710.8014.0613.31

Pavel Shmatko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 34.68 37.71 Russia DNF34.6839.0935.1838.86

Ruslan Karnilo - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 35.65 40.11 Belarus 37.6942.0550.0840.5835.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 14.47 22.11 Belarus 18.0614.47DNF18.5529.72

Sergey Chebotarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 28.28 32.42 Russia 34.4430.1634.9028.2832.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 16.53 17.94 Russia 17.2216.5317.6923.6818.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 20.83 23.91 Russia 20.8323.9723.4724.3028.97
First round 7 20.68 22.10 Russia 22.1121.5922.6120.68DNF

Victor Bogatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 44.19 51.27 Russia 48.3054.7158.3850.8144.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 16.80 28.59 Russia 21.721:25.8826.9416.8037.11
Pyraminx Final 2 8.93 11.10 Russia 13.9311.3310.5011.478.93

Vladimir Shishov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 44.71 52.41 Russia 44.881:07.8144.7148.711:03.63

Yura Plitin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 48.38 52.69 Russia 54.1648.3848.811:09.1355.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 DNF Russia DNF