Saint Petersburg Open 2009


Date
Aug 29, 2009
City
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Bookvoed bookstore

Address
Website
Saint Petersburg Open 2009 website
Contact

Play Lab

WCA Delegate
Leonid Timonine
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anton Rostovikov won with an average of 17.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anton Bedrichenko finished second (18.55) and Maxim Novikov finished third (18.58).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 16.19 17.52 Russia 19.3317.0219.3416.2216.19
2 Anton Bedrichenko 15.53 18.55 Russia 19.2819.2219.8815.5317.16
3 Maxim Novikov 15.33 NR 18.58 Russia 20.7717.6619.8615.3318.21
4 Anatoly Kim 19.41 20.72 Belarus 19.6319.9119.4124.0922.61
5 Ivan Makachev 17.96 21.02 Russia 21.8022.4120.5920.6817.96
6 Mikhail Rostovikov 18.40 21.76 Russia 20.0218.4022.3025.8122.96
7 Leonid Timonine 19.18 22.25 Russia 19.3026.2722.9124.5519.18
8 Sergey Ryabko 20.83 23.91 Russia 20.8323.9723.4724.3028.97
9 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 19.46 NR 24.00 NR Ukraine 19.5623.0529.4019.46DNF
10 Maria Plitina 27.81 28.33 Russia 27.8128.5228.6127.8630.86

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Novikov 16.36 17.21 NR Russia 17.7716.8017.0519.8616.36
2 Anton Rostovikov 16.31 NR 17.36 Russia 20.9116.6918.8616.5216.31
3 Anton Bedrichenko 17.90 19.31 Russia 20.4318.4417.9022.1119.05
4 Ivan Makachev 18.69 19.73 Russia 18.6918.7721.7821.2719.16
5 Anatoly Kim 16.94 NR 19.80 NR Belarus 21.5517.5820.2823.0016.94
6 Mikhail Rostovikov 16.65 19.96 Russia 24.5216.6520.2221.8617.80
7 Sergey Ryabko 20.68 22.10 Russia 22.1121.5922.6120.68DNF
8 Leonid Timonine 21.72 24.23 Russia 32.6624.8126.0521.8321.72
9 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 21.44 NR 25.65 NR Ukraine 26.3326.9025.8324.7821.44
10 Maria Plitina 22.81 26.97 Russia 32.3822.8125.6330.4424.83
11 Mihail Myshkin 18.00 27.02 Russia 26.7824.6131.5329.6618.00
12 Andrey Saichenko 25.11 27.40 Russia 25.9125.1132.8630.2526.05
13 Igor Zvarichuk 25.71 27.98 Russia 31.7725.8032.8626.3825.71
14 Maria Kozlova 24.71 29.46 Russia 37.6128.5832.0327.7824.71
15 Sergey Chebotarev 28.28 32.42 Russia 34.4430.1634.9028.2832.65
16 Grigorii Iakovlev 26.86 32.63 Russia 39.7529.6630.8437.4026.86
17 Max Ezhov 32.19 33.39 Russia 32.4433.2736.2234.4632.19
18 Andrei Neverovskii 30.77 36.66 Russia 30.77DNF34.4639.3836.15
19 Ilya Kotelnikov 35.22 37.65 Russia 47.1336.0337.6835.2239.25
20 Pavel Shmatko 34.68 37.71 Russia DNF34.6839.0935.1838.86
21 Ruslan Karnilo 35.65 40.11 Belarus 37.6942.0550.0840.5835.65
22 Dinar Nurmukhametov 35.58 45.90 Russia 39.0955.7845.0835.5853.53
23 Dimitry Savchyn 37.33 46.26 Belarus 47.4746.8037.3347.1544.83
24 Anton Yakovlev 47.15 51.26 Russia 57.5647.3347.1558.1148.88
25 Victor Bogatov 44.19 51.27 Russia 48.3054.7158.3850.8144.19
26 Vladimir Shishov 44.71 52.41 Russia 44.881:07.8144.7148.711:03.63
27 Yura Plitin 48.38 52.69 Russia 54.1648.3848.811:09.1355.09
28 Maksim Maksimov 42.02 56.58 Russia 47.7151.5542.021:11.611:10.47
29 Alyssa Stepanova 54.97 1:05.07 Russia 1:22.361:03.611:02.4754.971:09.13
30 Artem Poloziy 1:17.46 1:23.12 Russia 1:21.001:29.711:18.661:17.461:57.00
31 Liza Lisitsyna DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Novikov 3.88 NR 6.25 NR Russia 7.416.813.8810.004.53
2 Anton Bedrichenko 4.05 6.53 Russia 8.035.754.057.226.63
3 Anatoly Kim 6.06 NR 7.34 NR Belarus 6.0610.817.558.156.31
4 Ivan Makachev 6.15 7.81 Russia 6.157.889.916.439.11
5 Anton Rostovikov 5.66 7.97 Russia 8.188.337.448.285.66
6 Mikhail Rostovikov 8.61 10.73 Russia 10.4110.4012.2511.388.61
7 Igor Zvarichuk 8.25 11.10 Russia 9.4013.5611.5012.408.25
8 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 5.84 NR 11.65 NR Ukraine 12.5019.165.8412.1310.33
9 Mihail Myshkin 7.09 12.98 Russia 12.667.0913.1113.1815.41
10 Maria Kozlova 11.19 13.83 Russia 11.1915.56DNF13.7712.16
11 Dimitry Savchyn 14.84 17.94 Belarus 19.0015.0314.8420.0319.80
12 Sergey Chebotarev 16.53 17.94 Russia 17.2216.5317.6923.6818.90
13 Grigorii Iakovlev 14.72 18.27 Russia 19.3314.7221.9018.4317.05
14 Ruslan Karnilo 14.47 22.11 Belarus 18.0614.47DNF18.5529.72
15 Maksim Maksimov 20.93 24.69 Russia 42.7523.8324.6625.5920.93
16 Victor Bogatov 16.80 28.59 Russia 21.721:25.8826.9416.8037.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 1:08.11 NR 1:14.88 NR Russia 1:08.111:30.441:11.181:11.091:22.38
2 Mihail Myshkin 1:20.38 1:29.16 Russia 1:37.721:20.381:30.061:36.381:21.05
3 Maxim Novikov 1:25.65 1:37.00 Russia 1:32.521:31.931:47.251:46.551:25.65
4 Anton Bedrichenko 1:28.16 1:37.66 Russia 1:40.901:28.161:32.611:39.462:19.72
5 Anatoly Kim 1:23.64 NR 1:42.56 NR Belarus 1:54.331:32.161:23.642:04.381:41.19
6 Ivan Makachev 1:54.66 2:14.97 Russia 2:20.001:54.662:27.402:20.502:04.40
7 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) DNF Ukraine DNF
7 Maria Kozlova DNF Russia DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 2:11.18 NR 2:15.51 NR Russia 2:17.082:31.912:11.182:12.592:16.86
2 Anton Bedrichenko 2:26.97 2:35.61 Russia 2:28.562:38.342:39.932:57.612:26.97
3 Mihail Myshkin 2:33.16 2:38.44 Russia 3:55.652:33.162:43.332:36.152:35.84
4 Maxim Novikov 2:24.81 2:44.40 Russia 2:52.282:24.812:52.43DNF2:28.50
5 Ivan Makachev 2:50.43 3:09.24 Russia 3:15.132:50.433:13.832:58.753:42.83
6 Anatoly Kim 4:49.34 NR Belarus 4:49.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 2:35.30 NR 2:54.27 NR Russia 3:23.692:35.302:43.81
2 Maxim Novikov 7:00.33 7:18.28 Russia 7:21.657:32.867:00.33
3 Anatoly Kim DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3 Andrei Neverovskii DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 36 NR Russia 36
1 Mikhail Rostovikov 36 NR Russia 36
3 Anton Rostovikov 38 Russia 38
4 Maxim Novikov 40 Russia 40
5 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 48 NR Ukraine 48
6 Anton Bedrichenko DNF Russia DNF
6 Igor Zvarichuk DNF Russia DNF
6 Ivan Makachev DNF Russia DNF
6 Leonid Timonine DNF Russia DNF
6 Sergey Chebotarev DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 27.43 NR 32.94 NR Belarus 33.5334.0327.4331.2537.72
2 Maxim Novikov 31.18 38.00 Russia 36.3837.8031.1840.7539.83
3 Ivan Makachev 36.34 38.68 Russia 39.4649.7839.0936.3437.50
4 Anton Rostovikov 38.22 40.82 Russia 41.5341.4040.2738.2240.80
5 Anton Bedrichenko 43.80 50.64 Russia 51.2256.2546.3354.3643.80
6 Grigorii Iakovlev 48.47 1:03.31 Russia 48.471:00.6558.471:10.801:23.38
7 Igor Zvarichuk 1:02.50 1:26.45 Russia 1:35.381:14.96DNF1:02.501:29.00
8 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:04.72 NR 1:34.38 NR Ukraine 1:57.342:42.091:11.751:04.721:34.05
9 Mihail Myshkin 1:02.21 1:37.94 Russia 1:09.652:33.111:02.212:02.061:42.11
10 Ilya Kotelnikov 1:08.16 1:38.52 Russia 1:29.281:41.182:04.721:08.161:45.09
11 Yura Plitin DNF Russia DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 3:06.84 NR 3:33.83 NR Russia 3:50.903:43.753:06.84
2 Mihail Myshkin 3:35.46 3:51.85 Russia 3:35.464:09.273:50.81
3 Maxim Novikov 4:15.91 Russia 4:15.91
4 Max Ezhov DNF Russia DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Novikov 8.40 NR 11.08 NR Russia 10.1510.6612.4412.978.40
2 Victor Bogatov 8.93 11.10 Russia 13.9311.3310.5011.478.93
3 Anton Rostovikov 9.08 11.86 Russia 14.289.0820.3410.0511.25
4 Mikhail Rostovikov 10.80 13.88 Russia 16.0214.2710.8014.0613.31
5 Grigorii Iakovlev 13.31 15.83 Russia 18.3615.2513.3116.8115.44
6 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 15.84 NR 18.93 NR Ukraine 22.8019.7816.6615.8420.36
7 Ivan Makachev 10.06 19.30 Russia 17.5722.4710.0620.1520.18
8 Mihail Myshkin 15.59 26.47 Russia 20.6839.2219.5215.591:14.19
9 Igor Zvarichuk 17.27 30.51 Russia 25.7739.8117.2742.4325.96

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 1.66 NR 1.81 NR Belarus 1.752.531.661.801.88
2 Anton Bedrichenko 1.61 NR 2.02 NR Russia 2.063.751.612.381.63
3 Dimitry Savchyn 1.88 2.67 Belarus 3.841.972.211.883.86

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 4.13 NR 5.60 NR Russia 6.084.344.136.377.38
2 Anton Bedrichenko 6.33 6.99 Russia 7.216.5012.216.337.25