ŚLS Zawiercie 2017


Date
Jul 29 - 30, 2017
City
Zawiercie, Poland
Venue

OSIR Zawiercie

Address
Blanowska 40, 42-400 Zawiercie
Details

Sport hall

Website
ŚLS Zawiercie 2017 website
Organizers
Radosław Ciuk and Radosław Drozdowicz
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Piotr Kózka
Contact
radekciuk79@o2.pl, rdrozdowicz@worldcubeassociation.org, piotoor@gmail.com, apolkowski@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competitor limit: 200

Events
Main event
Competitors
121
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 7.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Rzewuski finished second (9.07) and Łukasz Burliga finished third (9.23).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Pleskowicz 7.02 7.87 Poland 8.678.307.027.647.66
2x2x2 Cube Maciej Czapiewski 1.59 1.85 Poland 4.091.651.592.051.86
4x4x4 Cube Łukasz Burliga 31.33 33.80 Poland 33.2731.3335.6432.4837.18
5x5x5 Cube Wojciech Knott 58.98 1:03.97 Poland 1:13.7058.981:08.691:02.791:00.43
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:48.47 1:54.71 Poland 1:48.472:00.401:55.27
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:39.20 2:47.42 Poland 2:59.612:39.202:43.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Krzysztof Bober 56.36 DNF Poland 59.72DNF56.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Michał Pleskowicz 11.74 12.42 Poland 13.0411.9411.7412.4712.86
Clock Wojciech Knott 5.47 5.81 Poland 5.775.965.70DNF5.47
Megaminx Ernest Seroczyński 43.79 54.84 Poland 58.7653.3852.3743.791:00.96
Pyraminx Dominik Górny 1.80 2.62 Poland 3.801.802.422.702.75
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 2.92 3.11 Poland 3.263.157.392.932.92
Square-1 Michał Halczuk 10.91 14.94 Poland 10.9115.7514.5316.4014.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Piotr Janecki 7:36.19 DNF Poland 8:34.38DNF7:36.19
5x5x5 Blindfolded Piotr Janecki 21:34.00 DNF Poland 21:34.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Jakub Kipa 28.27 30.29 Poland 33.7928.2728.80
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 25:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 2:00.00

saturday
sunday

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.