SLS Rybnik 2014


Date
Mar 8 - 9, 2014
City
Rybnik, Poland
Venue

Zespol Szkol Technicznych

Address
ul. Kosciuszki 5, 44-200 Rybnik
Details

at the gymhall

Website
SLS Rybnik 2014 website
Contact

Blazej CichyMateusz Adamczyk

WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Information

Entry fee: 20PLN

Events
Main event
Competitors
132
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Przemysław Kaleta won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bence Barát finished second (10.40) and Marcin Zalewski finished third (10.49).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 8.36 9.43 Poland 9.0615.829.428.369.82
2 Bence Barát 8.86 10.40 Hungary 11.7810.3214.678.869.10
3 Marcin Zalewski 7.96 10.49 Poland 10.2010.537.9610.7310.80

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.29 3.10 Hungary 3.292.803.202.296.05
2 Przemysław Kaleta 1.54 3.12 Poland 3.063.261.543.353.05
3 Wojciech Knott 2.20 3.36 Poland 3.285.442.732.204.07

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 34.60 35.27 NR Poland 37.1834.9635.7934.6035.05
2 Wojciech Knott 37.12 38.09 Poland DNF37.6737.1237.8638.73
3 Bence Barát 39.34 41.28 Hungary 39.3440.0842.4244.3741.34

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:02.67 1:07.76 Poland 1:06.071:11.621:02.671:07.681:09.52
2 Bence Barát 1:10.62 1:12.61 Hungary 1:18.461:12.481:10.621:11.101:14.24
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:19.14 1:23.47 Hungary 1:19.141:36.531:19.211:24.341:26.87

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:11.44 2:17.21 Poland 2:21.642:18.562:11.44
2 Bence Barát 2:28.35 2:34.00 Hungary 2:39.622:34.032:28.35
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:43.60 2:48.65 Hungary 2:54.492:43.602:47.86

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:58.46 3:07.53 Hungary 3:16.142:58.463:07.99
2 Michał Halczuk 3:04.96 3:11.28 Poland 3:16.403:04.963:12.49
3 Przemysław Kaleta 3:39.28 3:54.52 Poland 4:11.203:53.073:39.28

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 29.26 DNF Poland 29.2631.37DNF
2 Bence Barát 41.78 51.05 Hungary 52.1641.7859.20
3 István Kocza 1:08.82 1:37.28 Hungary 1:33.591:08.822:09.42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 13.81 14.85 Poland 14.2015.7413.8115.0815.27
2 Hunor Bózsing 15.35 16.19 Hungary 16.1715.3516.7716.7815.63
3 Marcin Zalewski 12.89 16.88 Poland 13.4926.5118.0312.8919.11

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 8.48 9.48 Poland 8.9810.169.879.598.48
2 Paweł Kowol 9.90 11.09 Poland 10.9911.3710.929.9024.55
3 Niki Placskó 10.46 11.64 Hungary 10.66DNF11.8412.4310.46

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Miazek 57.01 1:01.09 Poland 1:01.771:01.881:04.9259.6157.01
2 Artur Kristof 1:01.11 1:04.47 Poland 1:06.201:01.751:01.111:11.481:05.45
3 Mateusz Śliż 58.64 1:14.06 Poland 58.641:29.811:09.991:15.241:16.96

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.52 4.25 Hungary 2.524.424.655.493.68
2 Jonatan Kłosko 3.23 4.84 Poland 3.235.135.074.315.85
3 Paweł Kowol 3.01 4.95 Poland 3.014.935.1115.314.81

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 5.20 6.73 Poland 5.705.206.577.92DNF
2 Patryk Szewczyk 5.82 6.83 Poland 6.835.828.826.387.27
3 Miłosz Gdula 5.64 7.41 Poland 17.365.647.498.576.18

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 18/20 38:55 Poland DNFDNF18/20 38:55
2 Bartosz Bździel 9/9 46:23 Poland DNF9/9 46:2310/12 54:15
3 István Kocza 12/15 59:07 Hungary 12/15 59:07DNF12/15 1:00:00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 48.31 52.80 Poland 53.7356.3548.31
2 Artur Kristof 1:00.28 1:08.08 Poland 1:16.101:00.281:07.85
3 Mateusz Fydrych 59.66 1:23.09 Poland 1:24.6059.661:45.01