SLS Jastrzebie 2013


Date
Sep 28, 2013
City
Jastrzebie-Zdrój, Poland
Venue

Sports hall "Omega" of Jastrzebie-Zdrój

Address
Harcerska 14a 44-335
Details

main room

Website
SLS Jastrzebie 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Klaudia CiukrnRados?aw CiukrnB?a?ej Morga?a

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
147
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Marcin Zalewski won with an average of 9.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomasz Żołnowski finished second (9.74) and Przemysław Kaleta finished third (9.77).

World records: Marcin Kowalczyk‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 35/35 55:00 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 8.34 9.65 Poland 10.3810.389.488.349.10
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.75 9.74 Poland 8.759.459.4410.3310.50
3 Przemysław Kaleta 9.22 9.77 Poland 9.9110.139.229.2711.00

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Fydrych 2.78 2.89 Poland 2.913.192.782.932.82
2 Jakub Kipa 2.57 3.23 Poland 2.953.324.702.573.42
3 Przemysław Kaleta 3.05 3.88 Poland 4.003.05DNF3.604.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 39.40 40.74 Poland 39.4039.5543.9041.3741.30
2 Michał Halczuk 35.57 41.78 Poland 38.5235.5746.7745.0341.78
3 Marcin Zalewski 39.80 47.57 Poland 53.1048.1745.3749.1839.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:03.18 1:08.65 Poland 1:06.001:03.181:08.661:11.281:11.42
2 Cezary Rokita 1:24.72 1:28.81 Poland 1:35.411:29.431:31.081:25.931:24.72
3 Przemysław Kaleta 1:24.97 1:30.81 Poland 1:33.911:27.861:33.361:24.971:31.22

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:06.82 2:10.38 Poland 2:16.252:08.062:06.82
2 Cezary Rokita 2:19.07 2:30.95 Poland 2:49.772:19.072:24.02
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3:02.78 3:13.76 Poland 3:02.783:18.913:19.60

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:01.37 3:05.53 Poland 3:07.443:01.373:07.78
2 Cezary Rokita 3:16.91 3:29.54 Poland 3:49.483:16.913:22.24
3 Juliusz Czakon 4:00.47 4:08.09 Poland 4:13.094:00.474:10.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 28.18 DNF Poland 32.97DNF28.18
2 Marcin Zalewski 37.16 DNF Poland 37.1645.07DNF
3 Wojciech Moska 52.90 DNF Poland DNF1:01.0652.90

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 14.25 15.94 Poland 16.2516.3214.2515.2618.09
2 Krzysztof Żerucha 15.38 18.12 Poland 15.3817.3017.9619.0920.81
3 Marcin Zalewski 14.99 18.25 Poland 17.8014.9918.6618.6618.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksymilian Majcher 1:06.60 1:08.72 Poland DNF1:08.691:06.601:07.491:09.99
2 Michał Tomański 1:04.19 1:10.42 Poland 1:20.141:04.191:05.801:11.391:14.08
3 Artur Kristof 1:05.23 1:12.11 Poland 1:05.231:12.471:11.321:12.541:18.88

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Cichoracki 3.60 4.11 Poland 3.604.264.055.744.02
2 Paweł Kowol 4.16 5.86 Poland 7.557.334.165.324.93
3 Wojciech Knott 4.98 5.88 Poland 7.284.985.816.555.27

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 35/35 55:00 WR Poland 35/35 55:00DNS
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 5/5 39:42 Poland 4/4 25:035/5 39:42
3 Marcin Zalewski 4/4 9:46 Poland 4/4 9:46DNS

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 38.56 41.46 Poland 38.5639.6146.21
2 Przemysław Kaleta 48.85 54.68 Poland 1:00.3454.8448.85
3 Artur Kristof 1:01.55 1:05.15 Poland 1:11.001:01.551:02.90