ŚLS Gliwice 2015


Date
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2015
City
Gliwice, Poland
Venue

Zespol Szkol Techniczno-Informatycznych w Gliwicach

Address
Chorzowska 5, 44-100 Gliwice
Details

at the gymhall

Website
ŚLS Gliwice 2015 website
Contact

Radoslaw Ciuk, Filip Paryz, ZSTI Gliwice

WCA Delegate
Tomasz Żołnowski
Information

Entry Fee: 30 PLN (25 PLN for ŚLS participants)

Events
Main event
Competitors
149
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Kipa won with an average of 9.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomasz Żołnowski finished second (10.08) and Mateusz Fydrych finished third (11.17).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 8.48 9.38 Poland 8.489.169.689.3110.04
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.63 10.08 Poland 9.1410.8310.2813.418.63
3 Mateusz Fydrych 10.28 11.17 Poland 10.8411.0411.6210.2811.79

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 2.11 2.66 Poland 2.113.032.673.292.27
2 Mateusz Fydrych 2.45 3.00 Poland 2.842.853.322.454.91
3 Piotr Kózka 2.86 3.31 Poland 2.863.443.383.963.12

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 33.13 36.35 Poland 42.3035.7038.5733.1334.79
2 Michał Halczuk 37.79 38.19 Poland 37.8238.6038.6338.1537.79
3 Krzysztof Rożałowski 39.96 42.75 Poland 43.3339.9643.5841.3443.58

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 57.12 NR 1:02.85 NR Poland 1:07.3557.711:08.691:03.4957.12
2 Wojciech Knott 1:10.22 1:16.31 Poland 1:19.151:20.391:10.221:11.651:18.12
3 Krzysztof Rożałowski 1:16.25 1:20.89 Poland 1:20.761:16.251:25.601:22.051:19.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:08.87 2:10.23 Poland 2:08.872:09.102:12.71
2 Wojciech Knott 2:33.79 2:39.34 Poland 2:42.102:42.132:33.79
3 Szymon Mazur 2:43.18 2:49.55 Poland 2:52.562:43.182:52.91

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:44.98 2:53.31 Poland 2:53.073:01.872:44.98
2 Szymon Mazur 3:39.39 3:55.67 Poland 3:39.394:06.924:00.69
3 Wojciech Knott 4:05.45 4:15.89 Poland 4:05.454:23.834:18.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 1:31.58 DNF Poland DNF1:31.582:12.71
2 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:48.77 DNF Poland 2:05.391:48.77DNF
3 Dominik Pasztetnik 1:54.68 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:54.68

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 14.72 18.14 Poland 14.7219.0316.6619.2718.74
2 Krzysztof Żerucha 13.87 18.24 Poland 17.6117.5213.8719.5919.59
3 Mateusz Śliż 16.74 18.30 Poland 17.7419.2219.5817.9316.74

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.34 NR 6.56 NR Poland 5.396.577.725.34DNF
2 Paweł Kowol 10.37 11.95 Poland 11.1510.3712.4012.3112.74
3 Szymon Śliwiński 11.94 14.72 Poland 11.9414.2115.0615.6514.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 55.94 59.85 Poland 1:03.8355.9459.1358.781:01.65
2 Mateusz Śliż 58.21 1:01.98 Poland 59.601:02.441:19.3958.211:03.91
3 Maksymilian Majcher 1:00.83 1:18.35 Poland DNF1:32.751:17.091:00.831:05.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 3.13 3.52 Poland 3.133.153.624.773.78
2 Piotr Pojda 3.89 4.15 Poland 11.943.953.894.004.50
3 Jonatan Kłosko 4.37 4.64 Poland 4.597.294.504.834.37

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 2.65 3.52 Poland 3.972.694.363.892.65
2 Łukasz Burliga 3.14 4.11 Poland 4.283.904.145.623.14
3 Wojciech Barciaga 2.40 4.42 Poland 2.408.844.074.984.21

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 34.35 35.66 Poland 34.3534.3538.27
2 Wojciech Knott 36.81 45.23 Poland 36.8147.7051.19
3 Tomáš Novotný 47.23 53.29 Czech Republic 1:01.8750.7747.23