Schleswig Holstein Open 2014


Date
Dec 27 - 28, 2014
City
Stubbendorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Venue

Veranstaltungsraum Stubbendorf

Address
Bruhnkatener Weg 22, 23858
Website
Schleswig Holstein Open 2014 website
Contact

SH Open 2014 organisation team

WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Information

The Schleswig-Holstein Open is a smaller competition which is open to all persons.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Kraut won with an average of 9.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Björn Korbanka finished second (10.28) and Simon Kalhofer finished third (11.08).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 7.34 9.53 Germany 10.347.348.969.3014.55
2 Björn Korbanka 9.75 10.28 Germany 10.4014.099.7510.0210.41
3 Simon Kalhofer 9.36 11.08 Germany 10.4413.2510.719.3612.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2.88 3.52 Germany 3.563.432.883.583.61
2 Henri Gerber 3.09 3.68 Germany 3.383.713.946.723.09
3 Jan Bentlage 2.61 3.72 Germany 2.616.283.654.363.16

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 33.75 39.09 Germany 33.7538.6945.5242.2836.31
2 Björn Korbanka 42.88 46.15 Germany 46.2746.8042.8855.4445.38
3 Sébastien Auroux 43.58 46.17 Germany 43.5850.9045.1845.8847.44

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:11.11 1:15.20 Germany 1:16.271:16.221:13.111:11.111:19.36
2 Björn Korbanka 1:30.06 1:31.36 Germany 1:47.711:31.691:30.611:30.061:31.78
3 Henri Gerber 1:27.94 1:35.78 Germany 1:36.531:48.811:39.971:27.941:30.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:06.90 2:22.44 Germany 2:06.902:19.162:41.27
2 Jan Bentlage 2:48.65 2:54.71 Germany 2:59.942:48.652:55.53
3 Jorge Ströh 3:19.16 3:39.89 Germany 3:33.533:19.164:06.97

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 3:10.63 3:18.69 Germany 3:23.003:10.633:22.44
2 Jan Bentlage 4:08.47 4:17.74 Germany 4:08.474:23.224:21.53
3 Jorge Ströh 4:40.47 4:53.93 Germany 5:07.134:54.184:40.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 38.77 DNF Germany 38.771:02.68DNF
2 Adrian Lehmann 45.83 DNF Germany 45.83DNFDNF
3 Patrick Kern 1:29.19 DNF Germany 1:29.19DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 14.86 16.74 Germany 16.8417.5518.6515.8314.86
2 Lucas Wesche 13.90 18.81 Germany 13.9018.2119.5018.7219.68
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.79 19.72 Denmark 22.3117.7919.0022.2417.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 48.16 NR 56.61 Germany 56.6851.211:01.9448.161:06.83
2 Henri Gerber 1:00.52 1:06.60 Germany 1:09.501:07.551:08.191:04.061:00.52
3 Jan Bentlage 1:17.97 1:20.07 Germany 1:17.971:19.151:22.001:19.051:31.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Ströh 3.11 4.70 Germany 6.465.633.973.114.50
2 Jan Bentlage 3.59 6.12 Germany 9.837.035.346.003.59
3 Leandro Baltazar 6.25 6.72 Portugal 9.186.966.956.266.25

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.47 6.07 Germany 6.165.916.1512.695.47
2 Lucas Wesche 5.18 6.33 Germany 5.188.276.256.436.30
3 Andreas Pohl 7.00 8.47 Germany 7.007.9410.057.4111.50