SESC Araraquara 2013


Date
Aug 17 - 18, 2013
City
Araraquara, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

SESC Araraquara

Address
Rua Castro Alves, 1315 - Quitandinha
Details

http://www.sescsp.org.br/sesc/maps/32.cfm

Website
SESC Araraquara 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact

Lucas Zilioli

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira won with an average of 13.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Allyson Dias de Lima finished second (16.33) and Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos finished third (16.62).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.22 13.41 Brazil 12.0814.6013.5411.2214.86
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.53 16.33 Brazil 15.1718.2918.0815.7413.53
3 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 15.05 16.62 Brazil 17.2215.0520.4417.2015.43
4 Miguel Harb Cerqueira Leite 16.04 18.09 Brazil 18.9919.5316.0417.0918.18
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.49 18.79 Brazil 19.0319.1318.2122.2917.49
6 Felipe Galeane Alboy 16.85 20.10 Brazil 19.3919.7921.1125.5916.85
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 18.44 20.11 Brazil 25.3318.5521.8419.9418.44
8 Giovanni Pereira Giacchetto 16.02 20.14 Brazil 23.3436.6217.0620.0316.02
9 Lucas Zilioli 17.46 20.83 Brazil 19.6624.5420.0917.4622.73
10 Heron Sato 17.40 21.04 Brazil 23.6520.4123.1117.4019.60
11 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 19.50 21.80 Brazil 19.5022.3920.6623.4422.35
12 Lucas Henrique Meng 19.20 21.98 Brazil 19.6123.6022.7319.2024.18
13 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 21.22 22.58 Brazil 22.6521.2222.1824.1222.91
14 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 16.07 22.83 Brazil 31.4025.6120.9421.9316.07
15 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.75 23.52 Brazil 23.9425.2327.1717.7521.40
16 Guilherme Luis Silva 21.79 24.01 Brazil 23.6325.7222.6842.1321.79
17 Leandro Fulukawa 21.32 24.21 Brazil 33.3121.9621.3221.5829.10
18 Daniel Maggioni Meng 20.98 24.71 Brazil 20.9824.1923.5326.4027.58
19 Pedro Azevedo 17.80 26.19 Brazil 28.4317.8027.5445.2222.61
20 Gabriel Barbosa Ribeiro 21.83 26.40 Brazil 27.6521.8330.0627.9923.56
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 22.71 29.36 Brazil 30.6528.3029.1222.7134.91
22 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 27.19 30.34 Brazil 33.0427.1931.5627.5331.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 13.85 15.04 Brazil 14.7321.3215.6014.7913.85
2 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 12.70 15.93 Brazil 15.2915.9817.5816.5112.70
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 14.73 16.00 Brazil 15.3715.5917.4617.0314.73
4 Giovanni Pereira Giacchetto 16.94 18.39 Brazil 19.3520.1717.1718.6416.94
5 Heron Sato 17.20 18.82 Brazil 17.9820.4218.3617.2020.13
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.16 19.50 Brazil 21.4020.0017.8820.6116.16
7 Lucas Zilioli 16.53 19.68 Brazil 20.9323.1719.6416.5318.48
8 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 16.40 20.17 Brazil 19.7816.4023.1621.2219.50
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 18.95 20.33 Brazil 20.6321.0525.1119.3118.95
10 Felipe Galeane Alboy 17.45 20.42 Brazil 20.5219.5117.4521.2221.31
11 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 18.85 21.61 Brazil 23.6322.7718.8520.2221.85
12 Miguel Harb Cerqueira Leite 17.55 21.88 Brazil 25.2722.3321.3917.5521.91
13 Lucas Henrique Meng 16.67 22.40 Brazil 25.0817.7024.4225.1816.67
14 Daniel Maggioni Meng 20.90 22.94 Brazil 22.4723.7320.9022.6223.97
15 Felipe Baldívio Freires 19.60 23.59 Brazil 19.6022.3925.3624.9423.43
16 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 19.06 23.92 Brazil 27.1624.6619.0622.4624.64
17 Leandro Fulukawa 22.55 24.19 Brazil 24.3024.7723.5133.7522.55
18 Guilherme Luis Silva 23.55 27.09 Brazil 27.7726.1227.3923.5543.19
19 Pedro Azevedo 19.91 27.43 Brazil 19.9122.9631.7627.5741.99
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.98 27.65 Brazil 30.4723.9837.9727.5924.88
21 Gabriel Barbosa Ribeiro 25.93 32.56 Brazil 39.0728.4941.4830.1125.93
22 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 27.36 32.58 Brazil 32.4134.2133.9827.3631.36
23 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 28.88 37.23 Brazil 28.8841.5035.48DNF34.71
24 Victor Moreno 24.75 38.62 Brazil 57.6724.7531.13DNF27.07
25 Andre Luis Moya e Silva 35.67 41.55 Brazil 39.1638.5053.7635.6747.00
26 João Paulo Sousa Amesco 40.66 43.76 Brazil 40.6648.1044.5544.7042.02
27 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 39.41 45.99 Brazil 54.9444.4147.0046.5639.41
28 Karina Mescollotto 37.77 49.02 Brazil 37.7748.5246.1552.401:02.53
29 Marcelo Spedine Moreno Filho 40.31 49.50 Brazil 48.1554.1854.7146.1740.31
30 Giana Guelfi 50.05 53.88 Brazil 50.0550.571:00.8550.231:06.46

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 12.66 13.70 Brazil 14.6315.6213.5912.6612.87
2 Willian Fidêncio 12.94 16.17 Brazil 15.8117.5817.7112.9415.12
3 Miguel Harb Cerqueira Leite 14.44 17.77 Brazil 21.3916.5116.9814.4419.83
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 16.12 18.40 Brazil DNF18.7116.2716.1220.21
5 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 15.67 18.48 Brazil 18.7419.1118.8415.6717.86
6 Heron Sato 14.16 18.82 Brazil 19.7014.1620.3227.8416.43
7 Felipe Galeane Alboy 18.11 18.98 Brazil 18.1119.4025.5318.2919.24
8 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 17.90 19.50 Brazil 18.9121.5618.6517.9020.95
9 Giovanni Pereira Giacchetto 17.42 19.94 Brazil 22.2620.3218.8420.6617.42
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 17.80 20.28 Brazil 17.8021.3725.6920.6018.87
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 18.76 20.76 Brazil 20.1818.7622.3624.1819.73
12 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 16.53 20.91 Brazil 16.5320.5127.4118.8323.40
13 Lucas Henrique Meng 17.81 21.23 Brazil 23.2426.0122.1217.8118.33
14 Leandro Fulukawa 20.98 24.06 Brazil 24.6820.9824.7822.7125.96
15 Lucas Zilioli 16.65 24.14 Brazil 28.0916.6523.5920.75DNF
16 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 18.63 24.35 Brazil 26.1518.6325.7323.2224.10
17 Felipe Baldívio Freires 22.12 24.77 Brazil 25.9322.1222.5526.5225.83
18 Fernando Alves Neto 18.32 24.84 Brazil 24.1741.6427.8118.3222.53
19 Victor Moreno 21.85 25.91 Brazil 35.4224.7621.8526.0926.89
20 Guilherme Luis Silva 23.62 26.01 Brazil 24.2923.6227.9933.6425.75
21 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.86 26.09 Brazil 28.5726.5124.5719.8627.18
22 Gabriel Barbosa Ribeiro 24.86 26.95 Brazil 24.8624.9829.5428.7227.16
23 Daniel Maggioni Meng 19.79 27.86 Brazil 24.9119.7924.0534.62DNF
24 Pedro Azevedo 21.25 27.88 Brazil 29.0627.9121.2530.6426.68
25 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 17.36 30.20 Brazil 29.5628.5832.4517.3636.39
26 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 26.03 33.54 Brazil 34.3226.0335.6534.9631.34
27 Karina Mescollotto 41.79 43.64 Brazil 44.3547.6743.2943.2741.79
28 João Paulo Sousa Amesco 42.62 43.97 Brazil 51.3246.1142.6942.6243.12
29 Andre Luis Moya e Silva 32.69 44.70 Brazil 41.1440.9652.0132.69DNF
30 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 36.87 47.62 Brazil 51.7451.0253.8936.8740.09
31 Gabriel Manzolli 45.07 47.83 Brazil 48.5959.5046.7948.1245.07
32 Giana Guelfi 44.93 49.77 Brazil 1:51.7644.9347.8755.3946.04
33 Beatriz França Castillo 46.64 52.07 Brazil 46.6450.4254.3457.6751.44
34 Caio Ferreira 44.55 52.33 Brazil 52.1844.5545.10DNF59.70
35 Marcelo Spedine Moreno Filho 47.04 53.13 Brazil 56.7550.1752.4647.041:03.90
36 Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos 38.28 53.67 Brazil 55.771:01.3647.8538.2857.40
37 Matheus Dulcini Demarzo Alves Ferreira 46.01 1:05.42 Brazil 1:35.231:04.911:07.5746.011:03.79
38 Derick Luis Fernandes Masson 1:02.77 1:08.68 Brazil 1:02.771:04.811:05.591:15.631:22.66
39 Renata Damaris dos Prazeres Meng 1:44.68 2:08.69 Brazil 2:36.811:44.68DNF2:02.891:46.37
40 Guilherme Vitor Lopes dos Santos 2:18.51 2:45.82 Brazil 3:08.773:00.662:40.912:18.512:35.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.77 5.09 Brazil 8.384.775.375.004.90
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.96 6.17 Brazil 5.083.9633.035.677.76
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.30 6.25 Brazil 4.306.027.886.656.07
4 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 4.46 6.42 Brazil 5.756.894.466.856.66
5 Willian Fidêncio 5.09 6.72 Brazil 7.175.096.096.918.72
6 Heron Sato 4.84 7.01 Brazil 8.018.784.845.447.58
7 Guilherme Ribeiro Wohnrath 4.96 7.04 Brazil 6.856.687.598.464.96
8 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 5.68 7.28 Brazil 8.557.465.685.8411.18
9 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 6.65 7.56 Brazil 7.018.636.657.058.96
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.54 7.57 Brazil 10.226.435.5413.616.07
11 Lucas Henrique Meng 4.44 7.63 Brazil 9.324.447.418.606.88
12 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.42 7.75 Brazil 6.967.696.4212.788.61
13 Lucas Zilioli 6.58 8.14 Brazil 7.807.456.589.1816.79
14 Felipe Galeane Alboy 6.39 8.39 Brazil 10.906.396.419.549.21
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.53 8.79 Brazil 6.539.117.2711.549.98
16 Daniel Maggioni Meng 4.96 8.93 Brazil 12.745.444.96DNF8.61
17 Victor Moreno 5.69 9.05 Brazil 9.728.325.699.1111.08
18 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 6.29 10.10 Brazil 6.2911.0911.2719.127.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.90 5.53 Brazil 5.284.767.043.906.55
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.90 6.10 Brazil 3.904.126.529.527.66
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.79 6.33 Brazil 8.265.1210.075.603.79
4 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 5.81 6.91 Brazil 9.376.098.075.816.58
5 Willian Fidêncio 6.12 7.08 Brazil 7.346.127.656.247.85
6 Lucas Zilioli 6.25 7.32 Brazil 7.636.706.259.257.62
7 Heron Sato 5.34 7.82 Brazil 7.105.348.209.948.16
8 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 4.28 7.86 Brazil 8.624.289.157.487.49
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.02 7.93 Brazil 5.025.8110.589.798.20
10 Guilherme Ribeiro Wohnrath 4.71 7.98 Brazil 4.718.758.479.366.71
11 Lucas Henrique Meng 5.52 8.12 Brazil 8.246.1111.1210.025.52
12 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 5.34 8.35 Brazil 7.1012.22DNF5.345.72
13 Victor Moreno 6.79 8.65 Brazil 6.799.858.4210.637.68
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5.62 8.71 Brazil 10.76DNF7.145.628.22
15 Felipe Galeane Alboy 7.10 9.46 Brazil 9.948.977.1011.809.47
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.10 9.69 Brazil 8.109.3011.419.5610.21
17 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 7.04 10.39 Brazil 9.327.0411.2710.5812.09
18 Daniel Maggioni Meng 8.52 10.79 Brazil 10.168.5211.5111.3610.86
19 Gabriel Barbosa Ribeiro 10.44 12.22 Brazil 10.4410.4412.6113.6123.81
20 Miguel Harb Cerqueira Leite 9.62 13.68 Brazil 9.6217.1918.7112.2111.64
21 Andre Luis Moya e Silva 12.29 16.36 Brazil 14.5240.4212.2916.0318.53
22 Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos 11.84 16.70 Brazil 23.32DNF14.2112.5611.84
23 Guilherme Vitor Lopes dos Santos 38.35 1:22.81 Brazil 38.352:08.331:14.113:27.5345.99
24 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.92 DNF Brazil 9.25DNF7.96DNF4.92

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 44.66 52.36 Brazil 53.9244.6649.0454.1257.95
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 55.48 1:03.83 Brazil 57.391:11.971:07.291:06.8055.48
3 Lucas Zilioli 1:03.89 1:12.36 Brazil 1:18.381:09.491:21.971:03.891:09.22
4 Willian Fidêncio 1:11.99 1:17.63 Brazil 1:24.161:25.501:11.991:14.161:14.56
5 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 1:07.38 1:20.29 Brazil 1:15.30DNF1:07.381:23.231:22.34
6 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 1:24.91 1:29.79 Brazil 1:37.391:24.911:32.691:27.391:29.29
7 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 1:19.15 1:30.65 Brazil DNF1:19.761:44.281:27.911:19.15
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:25.60 1:32.55 Brazil 1:25.601:31.381:32.721:36.311:33.56
9 Heron Sato 1:19.76 1:38.36 Brazil 1:19.761:54.422:29.351:20.671:40.00
10 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1:29.93 1:44.64 Brazil 2:20.751:29.931:46.571:33.411:53.94
11 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:33.78 1:45.00 Brazil 1:59.361:45.441:50.441:33.781:39.11
12 Felipe Galeane Alboy 1:44.85 1:53.13 Brazil 1:48.702:50.362:02.761:47.921:44.85
13 Victor Moreno 1:47.94 2:09.36 Brazil 1:47.942:12.963:07.912:11.742:03.37

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 43.46 58.12 Brazil 57.841:06.231:07.8543.4650.28
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 57.37 1:01.93 Brazil 1:05.171:13.831:02.0657.3758.57
3 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 1:05.53 1:10.80 Brazil 1:12.431:05.531:20.281:13.241:06.73
4 Willian Fidêncio 1:08.84 1:10.97 Brazil 1:08.841:11.351:08.971:15.211:12.58
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:19.78 1:23.29 Brazil 1:23.391:19.781:31.631:22.301:24.18
6 Lucas Zilioli 1:08.68 1:24.75 Brazil 1:24.761:21.401:30.231:08.681:28.08
7 Heron Sato 1:08.68 1:28.14 Brazil 1:08.681:33.28DNF1:32.391:18.74
8 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 1:35.06 1:45.18 Brazil 1:59.55DNF1:38.411:35.061:37.57
9 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1:38.62 1:46.54 Brazil 1:56.971:38.621:46.601:50.081:42.93
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:35.11 1:51.90 Brazil 1:51.131:35.111:49.561:55.011:56.09
11 Victor Moreno 1:56.29 2:06.21 Brazil 1:56.292:13.092:06.282:20.531:59.25
12 Felipe Galeane Alboy 2:02.80 Brazil 2:12.482:02.80
13 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 2:05.93 Brazil 2:44.522:05.93
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 2:07.93 Brazil 2:13.272:07.93
15 Lucas Henrique Meng 2:10.21 Brazil 2:10.212:28.89
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 2:15.07 Brazil 2:27.922:15.07
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:16.89 Brazil 2:26.332:16.89
18 Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos 3:41.20 Brazil 3:41.204:17.23

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:06.46 2:09.37 Brazil 2:09.822:19.702:11.562:06.722:06.46
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 2:13.57 2:30.97 Brazil 2:28.692:13.572:53.042:33.762:30.45
3 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 2:28.72 2:47.63 Brazil 2:37.632:53.763:03.682:51.492:28.72
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:35.49 2:53.63 Brazil 2:50.242:57.052:35.492:54.712:55.93
5 Heron Sato 2:49.54 3:06.09 Brazil 3:46.843:10.083:01.683:06.512:49.54
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:52.39 3:16.65 Brazil 3:29.932:52.393:23.562:56.473:46.13
7 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 3:15.37 3:20.75 Brazil 3:16.563:29.373:32.183:16.333:15.37
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:11.79 3:27.27 Brazil 3:21.663:11.793:47.933:18.123:42.04
9 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 3:11.82 3:29.44 Brazil 3:45.343:11.824:11.883:22.673:20.32
10 Felipe Galeane Alboy 6:14.69 Brazil 6:14.696:26.23
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7:46.58 Brazil 7:46.587:48.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:28.62 DNF Brazil 2:28.622:32.97DNF
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:19.28 DNF Brazil DNF4:19.28DNF
3 Heron Sato DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Victor Moreno DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:15.89 DNF Brazil 2:15.89DNF3:04.97
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:39.74 DNF Brazil DNF2:39.74DNF
3 Victor Moreno 4:17.73 4:43.24 Brazil 4:17.734:57.794:54.21
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:42.16 DNF Brazil 5:36.244:42.16DNF
5 Heron Sato 6:25.36 DNF Brazil DNF6:25.36DNF
6 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 7:05.74 DNF Brazil DNF7:05.74DNF
7 Felipe Galeane Alboy DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
7 Willian Fidêncio DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Harb Cerqueira Leite 26.04 26.60 Brazil 28.2726.5826.9226.2926.04
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.63 27.61 Brazil 26.7029.5733.9521.6326.56
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 26.30 28.55 Brazil 28.9237.5329.4226.3027.31
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 24.32 32.51 Brazil 33.9628.0937.1824.3235.49
5 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 32.38 38.45 Brazil 42.3436.1444.0232.3836.87
6 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 30.35 39.73 Brazil 44.9356.1830.3533.2441.03
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 36.42 40.23 Brazil 49.9839.4141.4136.4239.88
8 Lucas Henrique Meng 32.52 40.27 Brazil 43.7438.9948.0132.5238.08
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 33.91 41.72 Brazil DNF33.9144.2643.6437.26
10 Heron Sato 37.96 42.85 Brazil 37.9641.9544.6841.911:00.36
11 Daniel Maggioni Meng 40.41 43.17 Brazil 1:03.5141.0243.3540.4145.13
12 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 41.19 45.47 Brazil DNF42.5852.6041.1941.23
13 Felipe Galeane Alboy 39.71 46.83 Brazil 1:00.9450.0547.4539.7142.98
14 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 38.69 47.17 Brazil 39.161:29.8751.6738.6950.67
15 Victor Moreno 48.22 54.90 Brazil 48.9348.221:01.241:15.8054.53

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Harb Cerqueira Leite 23.91 26.00 Brazil 26.5926.4424.9827.3723.91
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.14 27.98 Brazil 25.4035.3432.1526.3820.14
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 24.85 29.34 Brazil 37.4030.5124.8532.2425.28
4 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 24.36 29.80 Brazil 30.9531.3531.0327.4324.36
5 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 27.76 36.77 Brazil 36.8935.7427.7637.6941.84
6 Lucas Henrique Meng 35.70 40.56 Brazil 39.7249.5535.7040.6041.36
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 34.51 41.52 Brazil 54.4649.6335.1239.8234.51
8 Heron Sato 39.94 43.61 Brazil 1:04.4244.2943.8642.6939.94
9 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 35.80 44.75 Brazil 46.4654.1535.8049.8637.94
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 39.44 48.32 Brazil 1:08.8239.4448.6945.1951.08
11 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 44.58 49.00 Brazil 59.0353.5347.9345.5444.58
12 Felipe Galeane Alboy 45.90 52.53 Brazil 58.0345.9046.0353.541:06.25
13 Daniel Maggioni Meng 39.37 55.01 Brazil 44.941:16.6243.461:38.8339.37
14 Victor Moreno 52.06 57.59 Brazil 1:01.2852.9858.521:43.6452.06
15 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 35.27 58.58 Brazil 35.271:02.8548.74DNF1:04.14
16 Lucas Zilioli 39.00 1:02.42 Brazil 1:02.1357.4239.001:11.771:07.70
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 54.20 1:10.30 Brazil 1:07.241:11.591:19.8754.201:12.06
18 Gabriel Barbosa Ribeiro 1:10.10 DNF Brazil DNF1:25.06DNFDNF1:10.10
19 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:37.81 Brazil 1:37.81DNF
20 Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira 1:45.84 Brazil 1:45.842:00.64
21 Andre Luis Moya e Silva 3:56.82 Brazil DNF3:56.82

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:31.96 1:39.45 Brazil 1:31.961:41.361:36.361:40.931:41.07
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:28.49 1:42.18 Brazil 1:28.491:36.281:36.871:53.401:58.69
3 Willian Fidêncio 1:53.68 2:19.01 Brazil 2:28.882:26.682:14.121:53.682:16.23
4 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 2:21.31 2:34.41 Brazil 2:42.302:27.782:21.312:33.14DNF
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:21.42 2:42.46 Brazil 2:53.843:03.262:21.422:49.652:23.90
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:58.93 3:05.11 Brazil 3:19.043:01.493:10.392:58.933:03.46
7 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 3:30.27 Brazil 4:05.533:30.27
8 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 3:30.86 Brazil 3:30.863:50.96
9 Heron Sato 3:31.87 Brazil 3:31.873:53.30
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:31.50 Brazil 4:31.505:32.42
11 Felipe Galeane Alboy 4:39.59 Brazil DNF4:39.59
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 6:14.34 Brazil 6:14.34DNS
13 Gabriel Barbosa Ribeiro 6:41.60 Brazil 6:41.607:39.74

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.39 6.76 Brazil 6.8811.166.017.393.39
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 5.73 9.72 Brazil 13.2110.6211.207.345.73
3 Heron Sato 5.60 10.09 Brazil 14.697.8111.1511.315.60
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.72 10.26 Brazil 12.208.8618.919.716.72
5 Lucas Zilioli 6.96 11.51 Brazil 17.3610.409.5014.646.96
6 Guilherme Ribeiro Wohnrath 6.34 11.65 Brazil 10.4510.1314.3815.886.34
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.22 12.13 Brazil 13.5812.9211.5711.898.22
8 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 8.86 12.38 Brazil 15.128.8612.32DNF9.70
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.80 13.11 Brazil 15.649.8015.8511.6312.05
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 12.27 14.72 Brazil 18.4616.7012.2714.9212.53
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.76 15.22 Brazil 11.7616.1815.4614.5315.67
12 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 9.46 16.33 Brazil 12.0328.0514.3822.599.46
13 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 14.95 17.29 Brazil 18.38DNF16.2917.2014.95
14 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 9.92 18.33 Brazil 25.3713.9915.6327.169.92

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 21.53 32.58 Brazil 31.4821.5328.4738.7137.80
2 Willian Fidêncio 18.21 39.57 Brazil 37.9251.561:02.8629.2318.21
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 26.65 42.47 Brazil 51.9146.4326.6533.1947.79
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 33.01 46.35 Brazil DNF51.7743.7543.5233.01
5 Daniel Adrian López de Andrade 29.84 51.62 Brazil 29.8457.7941.021:07.0556.06
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 42.64 56.46 Brazil 56.0857.351:10.4042.6455.94
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 54.48 1:05.91 Brazil 54.482:39.351:04.121:10.471:03.14
8 William Yudi Matunoshita Ito 42.59 1:16.50 Brazil 1:03.691:32.9242.591:12.88DNF
9 Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos 1:02.29 2:10.41 Brazil 1:02.293:44.892:05.041:04.663:21.52

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 37.22 38.87 Brazil 41.2738.1337.22
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:06.34 1:11.46 Brazil 1:20.361:06.341:07.67
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:49.21 1:59.01 Brazil 2:12.551:49.211:55.27
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:11.79 2:47.18 Brazil 2:11.793:26.792:42.96
5 Heron Sato 3:36.84 3:55.98 Brazil 4:03.243:36.844:07.87
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:50.41 4:04.30 Brazil 3:52.154:30.343:50.41
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira DNF Brazil DNF