SCMU-Pune Fall Open V3.0 2015


Date
Dec 13, 2015
City
Pune, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Kumar Pacific Mall

Address
Kumar Pacific Mall, Shankar sheth road, Guru nanak nagar,Pune maharashtra 411042
Details

On The Ground Floor

Website
SCMU-Pune Fall Open V3.0 2015 website
Organizers
Aliraza Jamaluddin Rajan, Bipeen Gaikwad, and Mohit Mirajkar
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
bipin707@gmail.com, mohitmirajkar@gmail.com, alirazarajan@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Your name will appear on WCA website after online payment is done. On the spot registration option is available with extra charge. contact organizers if you have any query.

Events
Main event
Competitors
91
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Akula Pavan Kumar won with an average of 13.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pratham Waghmare finished second (13.85) and Krishnam Raju Gadiraju finished third (14.31).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 12.05 13.75 India 14.6212.0512.8013.8215.79
2 Pratham Waghmare 12.24 13.85 India 15.9215.7613.3112.4912.24
3 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 12.93 14.31 India 14.7114.4113.8015.6012.93

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Megh Deshmukh 2.03 3.42 United States 2.036.343.643.093.52
2 Nishal Kulkarni 2.49 3.67 India 2.493.814.213.263.94
3 Advay Sant 3.91 4.13 United States 4.324.113.97DNF3.91

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 44.25 49.06 India 55.2344.2547.1750.4349.59
2 Ishaan Nimish Hadkar 45.40 51.32 India 56.231:02.3652.2445.4845.40
3 Vinit Nalhe 46.18 51.73 India 56.7848.0550.361:02.1646.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vinit Nalhe 2:01.31 DNF India DNF2:01.31DNF
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:32.52 DNF India DNF2:32.52DNF
3 Girish Bhatia 4:03.42 DNF India DNFDNF4:03.42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 21.52 22.16 India 21.5221.8322.8322.6022.04
2 Ishaan Nimish Hadkar 22.94 24.37 India 22.9423.0426.7628.4823.32
3 Adinath Durugkar 21.12 27.21 India 29.3632.3726.7821.1225.49

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1:18.57 1:24.96 India 1:21.151:42.531:18.571:31.131:22.59
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:35.95 1:38.89 India 1:38.121:39.491:35.951:39.051:55.24
3 Nikhil Soares 1:33.68 1:50.97 India 1:52.161:33.681:58.712:47.761:42.04