Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2013


Date
Jan 18 - 20, 2013
City
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Infiniti Mall, Malad

Address
Near Goregaon Sports Club, New Link Road, Malad West, Mumbai- 400064, Maharashtra
Details

In One of The Two Atriums (East or West)

Website
Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2013 website
Contact

Team SCMU

WCA Delegate
Gaurav Taneja
Information

First visit our website for paying the registration fees. Once the registration fees are paid, register on WCA's site for the events. Registration will be cancelled if the payment is not complete. NOTE: On-site registration is available on 18th Jan and 19th Jan between 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. The on-site Registration fees would be available on the Competition's website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dharmesh Shahu won with an average of 11.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bhargav Narasimhan finished second (14.23) and Nikhil Mande finished third (15.15).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.66 11.89 India 11.9013.8012.4511.3210.66
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.90 14.23 India 13.2510.9031.8413.7115.72
3 Nikhil Mande 13.16 15.15 India 14.0114.0417.3924.5913.16

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.69 3.76 India 4.133.877.722.693.27
2 Dhanayush Raninga 4.02 4.75 India 4.025.085.504.674.50
3 Gaurav Taneja 3.89 5.74 India 5.805.776.553.895.64

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 42.55 50.80 NR India 58.3957.8347.2642.5547.30
2 Dhanayush Raninga 53.55 58.04 India 53.551:00.241:07.7656.0457.85
3 Gaurav Taneja 55.33 59.67 India 56.8655.331:02.961:04.0359.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:35.42 1:37.52 NR India 1:35.421:43.461:40.571:35.751:36.25
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:50.40 2:06.66 India 2:14.882:06.502:02.701:50.402:10.79
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:04.82 2:16.03 India 2:16.412:06.772:24.902:33.252:04.82

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 3:49.31 4:05.11 India 3:57.973:49.314:28.06
2 Vinit Nalhe 4:22.96 4:29.69 India 4:22.964:38.024:28.08
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:48.75 5:25.32 India 5:18.284:48.756:08.93

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 5:46.68 5:57.08 NR India 6:06.005:46.685:58.56
2 Vinit Nalhe 7:34.17 8:05.29 India 8:32.128:09.597:34.17
3 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 9:03.59 9:31.09 India 9:48.089:03.599:41.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:13.40 DNF India 1:13.40DNFDNF
2 Dharmesh Shahu 1:55.25 2:00.90 India 2:09.341:55.251:58.11
3 Shubhayan Kabir 4:37.36 DNF India DNFDNF4:37.36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 16.62 17.25 NR India 16.6216.8917.0117.8618.83
2 Dharmesh Shahu 18.14 24.52 India 29.2125.9422.6824.9518.14
3 Dhanayush Raninga 24.13 29.93 India 24.1332.8231.4325.5433.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ankit Gupta 1:54.25 1:56.24 India 1:54.251:57.062:07.811:56.901:54.77
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:41.65 2:01.54 India 1:41.65DNF2:04.872:14.061:45.70
3 Raj Gala 1:51.94 2:09.09 India 2:02.722:03.132:27.941:51.942:21.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 4.80 6.55 India 7.858.406.085.734.80
2 Gaurav Taneja 7.04 9.27 India 9.659.059.109.677.04
3 Subhankar Panda 8.28 9.38 India 9.658.9910.429.518.28

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vinit Nalhe 22.56 31.66 India 24.2236.1734.6022.5656.87
2 Gaurav Taneja 27.96 37.98 India 27.9630.9539.6843.3144.53
3 Akshay Rao 32.92 56.05 India 32.921:03.931:20.0339.671:04.54

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 8:39.59 NR DNF India DNFDNF8:39.59
2 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 22:42.00 DNF India 22:42.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 28:57.00 NR DNF India DNF28:57.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2/2 12:03 India 2/2 12:03
2 Nikhil Mande 6/10 49:09 India 6/10 49:09
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 1/2 9:03 India 1/2 9:03