Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2013


Date
Jan 18 - 20, 2013
City
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Infiniti Mall, Malad

Address
Near Goregaon Sports Club, New Link Road, Malad West, Mumbai- 400064, Maharashtra
Details

In One of The Two Atriums (East or West)

Website
Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2013 website
Contact

Team SCMU

WCA Delegate
Gaurav Taneja
Information

First visit our website for paying the registration fees. Once the registration fees are paid, register on WCA's site for the events. Registration will be cancelled if the payment is not complete. NOTE: On-site registration is available on 18th Jan and 19th Jan between 11:00 am to 1:00 pm. The on-site Registration fees would be available on the Competition's website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dharmesh Shahu won with an average of 11.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bhargav Narasimhan finished second (14.23) and Nikhil Mande finished third (15.15).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.66 11.89 India 11.9013.8012.4511.3210.66
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.90 14.23 India 13.2510.9031.8413.7115.72
3 Nikhil Mande 13.16 15.15 India 14.0114.0417.3924.5913.16
4 Dhanayush Raninga 13.48 15.53 India 16.8114.7715.5916.2413.48
5 Gaurav Taneja 14.32 15.91 India 15.7114.3215.3016.7318.07
6 Shubhayan Kabir 15.79 16.50 India 15.7916.2417.4815.7918.20
7 Vinit Nalhe 16.13 18.77 India 17.7419.9416.1321.0418.62
8 Rishi Doshi 16.02 19.05 India 16.0218.9620.1518.0421.72
9 Bhushan Danait 17.90 20.45 India 17.9024.9619.7020.2021.46
10 Vivek Prasad Mada 18.89 20.69 India 28.3919.3722.3318.8920.37
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 19.39 21.52 India 20.9423.4523.7619.3920.18
12 Subhankar Panda 19.99 23.03 India 23.8120.7424.5430.7819.99
13 Parth Shah 19.20 23.38 India 28.9824.7019.2022.8722.56
14 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 21.40 24.34 India 21.8423.0921.4028.4628.08
15 Ankit Gupta 21.15 24.60 India 21.1526.2323.8626.2323.72
16 Amay Saxena 19.09 25.24 India DNF28.2619.0923.0824.37

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 9.07 NR 10.92 India 14.5410.089.0711.4711.21
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.37 12.60 India 11.1014.7112.5614.1410.37
3 Dhanayush Raninga 12.67 13.51 India 14.1912.6713.6316.3312.72
4 Nikhil Mande 13.56 15.96 India 14.9013.5615.0417.9520.34
5 Gaurav Taneja 15.16 17.04 India 18.7216.6415.1617.2317.25
6 Shubhayan Kabir 16.72 17.41 India 17.3416.7219.8017.8617.03
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 16.84 17.65 India 18.1819.4016.9417.8316.84
8 Rishi Doshi 16.09 18.67 India 16.1521.3516.0922.7318.50
9 Vinit Nalhe 17.61 18.81 India 20.4017.9118.1117.6120.52
10 Bhushan Danait 17.54 20.91 India 22.4025.4319.6417.5420.69
11 Parth Shah 19.33 21.17 India 21.7919.3320.4122.1521.32
12 Vivek Prasad Mada 21.13 21.88 India 22.1521.8721.1321.6226.81
13 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 20.71 22.02 India 21.94DNF20.7121.3122.81
14 Amay Saxena 21.84 23.40 India 23.9826.5422.0024.2121.84
15 Subhankar Panda 19.56 25.34 India 28.3123.3924.3219.5635.27
16 Ankit Gupta 21.27 25.69 India 24.8923.3530.2728.8221.27
17 Anay Shrikar 20.28 25.79 India 20.2830.6021.9524.831:09.70
18 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 24.13 26.03 India 26.9324.6124.13DNF26.56
19 Tanay Kulkarni 24.73 26.16 India 26.0825.2727.1233.8524.73
20 Darshit Gala 22.03 26.47 India 27.7326.7724.9222.0335.30
21 Tejas Vaidya 24.77 26.64 India 28.27DNF24.7725.7625.90
22 Omkar Kibe 22.39 27.51 India 22.3931.5433.9323.9827.02
23 Aditya Nevrekar 23.82 28.24 India 29.7029.4925.5423.8229.78
24 Raj Gala 18.25 28.28 India 34.1534.0223.9618.2526.86
25 Adesh Mehta 25.31 28.83 India 25.3131.3829.0331.3226.15
26 Pratyush Manocha 24.67 29.14 India 26.661:01.1331.9328.8224.67
27 Akshay Rao 23.02 29.35 India 36.9023.0228.09DNF23.06
28 Yogesh Sharma 29.17 30.02 India 29.6430.9429.4829.1742.79
29 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 21.98 30.21 India 31.2130.5421.9828.8834.27
30 Simranjit Singh Vaid 23.82 31.73 India 32.6633.5623.8230.2532.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 11.09 11.78 India 12.5213.0111.3311.0911.50
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 12.30 14.18 India 13.4416.4312.30DNF12.68
3 Nikhil Mande 13.42 14.94 India 15.5913.8815.3513.4217.90
4 Gaurav Taneja 14.84 15.23 India 15.7314.8915.0614.8417.03
5 Dhanayush Raninga 13.51 15.41 India 14.0214.8413.5118.4417.37
6 Bhushan Danait 16.46 18.76 India 20.2222.8917.8616.4618.19
7 Rishi Doshi 16.11 18.89 India 16.1119.7520.5319.4017.52
8 Shubhayan Kabir 16.47 19.09 India 21.0219.4819.5116.4718.28
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 17.63 19.20 India 17.6318.5719.6519.3922.16
10 Vivek Prasad Mada 16.75 19.42 India 23.6921.0817.2116.7519.97
11 Vinit Nalhe 17.65 20.25 India 17.6520.5324.1319.1921.02
12 Rahul Kadukar 20.40 20.96 India 21.6623.9020.6820.4020.53
13 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 19.44 21.40 India 22.2721.3138.5819.4420.61
14 Parth Shah 19.16 21.74 India 20.1522.0023.0833.2819.16
15 Ankit Gupta 18.84 24.03 India 18.8423.4525.2624.0324.60
16 Akshay Rao 22.18 24.17 India 22.1823.7123.5625.2433.02
17 Subhankar Panda 22.32 24.23 India 25.8322.3223.4623.9325.29
18 Tejas Vaidya 22.29 24.84 India 22.2923.3226.9437.4324.27
19 Akarsh Ethos 20.11 24.97 India 34.4521.1726.0020.1127.73
20 Omkar Kibe 23.03 25.82 India 27.1823.2727.0228.3523.03
21 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 21.66 25.99 India 25.4536.6021.6621.9530.57
22 Tanay Kulkarni 23.32 26.03 India 28.0123.3226.5224.7126.87
23 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 23.69 26.95 India 24.8130.4725.5823.69DNF
24 Amay Saxena 22.38 27.08 India 24.8628.8022.3833.3427.58
25 Anay Shrikar 21.78 27.64 India 30.7128.0328.5626.3321.78
26 Aditya Nevrekar 25.44 28.36 India 27.4527.9829.6436.6925.44
27 Awanesh Yadav 25.00 28.87 India 28.1438.2725.0030.1028.38
28 Pratyush Manocha 22.35 28.91 India 34.5431.2026.5928.9322.35
29 Simranjit Singh Vaid 24.61 29.24 India 31.4124.6127.3229.0033.83
30 Ravikanth Rao 27.41 30.27 India 27.4128.9430.1736.9331.71
31 Raj Gala 19.34 31.65 India 45.0239.0926.8819.3428.97
32 Darshit Gala 23.61 31.97 India 23.6132.4031.9844.9131.52
33 Avinash Reddy 22.95 32.07 India 22.9534.8035.9033.7227.70
34 Yogesh Sharma 26.66 32.88 India 33.7232.3226.6637.2132.59
35 Adesh Mehta 26.18 34.09 India 33.3036.521:11.8426.1832.44
36 Samar Simha Reddy 25.90 34.13 India 32.2537.1732.9825.90DNF
37 Karan Anil Asher 32.05 36.34 India 32.0532.7539.6936.8139.46
38 Abhimanyu Katyayan 32.98 37.14 India 39.3038.9236.6332.9835.88
39 Girish Bhatia 32.07 37.18 India 43.5732.0737.8436.0337.67
40 Ankita Purnaye 32.69 37.47 India 32.6934.5439.8144.7338.05
41 Sundarraman Rajagopal 34.29 37.70 India 45.7037.2940.0234.2935.78
42 Nikhil Rao 29.23 39.04 India 49.8551.1533.0329.2334.25
43 Mehul Gada 34.69 39.34 India 40.0238.9034.6942.9339.11
44 Shahzaad Kermaan Mehta 29.70 40.09 India 1:00.8537.7648.8933.6329.70
45 Mukta Watve 34.68 40.57 India 34.68DNF46.6437.8437.23
46 Kirit Fernandes 36.55 41.90 India 36.5548.9139.0544.2242.42
47 Ratnakar Sandpatla 40.66 42.02 India 41.3543.1041.6054.7940.66
48 Ninad Deshpande 37.83 42.63 India 46.701:15.8643.2437.8337.94
49 Sama Pavan Reddy 30.54 42.99 India 50.90DNF35.7442.3230.54
50 Sagar Ravrane 37.98 43.59 India 52.5239.2039.0437.981:01.50
51 Aman Kumawat 41.22 45.38 India 42.6749.8343.6454.0341.22
52 Gohit Varanasi 41.15 50.11 India 56.6850.7741.15DNF42.87
53 Shridhar Rao 39.38 50.37 India 1:00.8039.3846.41DNF43.89
54 Nakul Goenka 39.11 52.00 India 47.8348.3559.8339.111:02.00
55 Jai Naik 47.44 52.57 India 55.2151.2247.4451.281:05.02
56 Mithilesh Biswas 39.26 54.09 India 1:00.2753.4139.2654.0354.82
57 Heena Taneja 48.28 55.32 India 54.9358.2452.79DNF48.28
58 Tarang Nadgeer 42.40 58.14 India 42.401:04.8759.411:07.0350.14
59 Shivang Prasad 51.25 1:01.93 India 1:05.211:12.831:02.3651.2558.21
60 Shashwat Shetty 58.10 1:05.19 India 1:07.6358.101:07.831:10.341:00.10
61 Richa Naik 59.94 1:05.81 India 59.943:14.291:05.451:00.531:11.44
62 Dian Hayati 1:02.42 1:07.77 Indonesia DNF1:12.891:07.671:02.421:02.74
63 Dikshit Bhandary 53.53 1:09.65 India 1:18.991:06.1753.531:10.361:12.43
64 Srinivasan Rajgopal 47.73 1:10.27 India DNF47.731:24.0251.551:15.24
65 Harsh Sulakhe 55.84 1:10.36 India DNF55.841:08.581:22.9759.52
66 Nirmit Jain 56.51 1:13.54 India 1:16.631:12.6356.511:11.36DNF
67 Faiz Punjani 1:06.98 1:13.83 India 1:11.881:18.161:06.981:23.151:11.46
68 Keval Shah 1:06.83 1:15.07 India 1:15.201:13.431:16.591:23.431:06.83
69 Tanishk Chandnani 1:09.73 1:16.39 India 1:12.951:17.641:09.73DNF1:18.59
70 Vedant Ramchandran 1:19.68 1:30.61 India 1:22.331:19.681:44.111:42.311:27.18
71 Akshay Tharval 1:23.97 1:42.83 India DNF1:57.481:36.741:23.971:34.28
72 Anushka Kuwar 1:39.40 1:57.53 India 1:43.992:24.351:39.40DNF1:44.26
73 Varun Bathija 1:44.63 1:58.96 India 1:46.901:48.872:29.532:21.111:44.63
74 Kaivan Gala 1:24.34 2:02.62 India 1:53.141:32.811:24.342:41.912:41.91
75 Animesh Raut 1:59.30 2:05.59 India 1:59.302:02.032:12.582:02.172:21.74
76 Aarush Waghmare 1:25.00 2:09.92 India 1:25.001:51.90DNF2:06.742:31.11
77 Babasaheb Waghmare 1:59.86 2:12.44 India 2:35.901:59.862:06.162:28.972:02.19
78 Siddhi Bansal 2:05.33 2:34.35 India 2:23.833:10.532:05.332:35.752:43.46
79 Tanay Nistala 1:51.31 2:49.73 India 3:16.531:51.313:42.161:51.523:21.14
80 Krunal Shah 1:53.18 3:08.43 India 4:57.121:53.18DNF2:04.412:23.77
81 Jyoti Waghmare 2:27.37 3:25.74 India 2:46.05DNF4:55.852:27.372:35.31
82 Archit Shrikar 39.43 DNF India 42.4541.0939.43DNFDNF
83 Nitin Sharma 40.46 DNF India 55.60DNFDNF51.5040.46
84 Madhur Jain 42.52 DNF India 45.4445.8342.52DNFDNF
85 Aakash Nair 44.84 DNF India DNF1:06.1944.84DNF48.12

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.69 3.76 India 4.133.877.722.693.27
2 Dhanayush Raninga 4.02 4.75 India 4.025.085.504.674.50
3 Gaurav Taneja 3.89 5.74 India 5.805.776.553.895.64
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.09 5.76 India 5.475.8811.475.095.94
5 Shubhayan Kabir 5.59 5.91 India 6.195.596.495.655.88
6 Dharmesh Shahu 4.83 6.01 India 6.056.306.935.684.83
7 Subhankar Panda 5.82 6.41 India 5.826.488.396.276.47
8 Nikhil Mande 4.44 7.37 India DNF4.447.665.688.77
9 Anay Shrikar 5.78 7.93 India 8.297.639.287.875.78
10 Akshay Rao 6.63 7.93 India 6.637.538.697.5817.40
11 Ankit Gupta 7.88 9.18 India 8.638.3410.563:39.897.88
12 Omkar Kibe 9.20 9.77 India 17.889.209.6210.319.39

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 3.66 4.13 India 3.664.224.353.825.82
2 Dhanayush Raninga 3.16 4.42 India 4.413.165.085.173.78
3 Nikhil Mande 4.56 5.21 India 5.384.566.315.065.18
4 Gaurav Taneja 4.23 5.64 India 5.254.447.247.234.23
5 Shubhayan Kabir 5.36 5.90 India 5.565.366.256.675.90
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.87 5.97 India 5.158.424.876.436.34
7 Subhankar Panda 4.75 6.96 India 4.758.698.175.547.16
8 Dharmesh Shahu 7.81 7.98 India 7.857.898.708.207.81
9 Anay Shrikar 6.54 8.77 India 7.7211.498.679.926.54
10 Omkar Kibe 8.38 9.05 India 9.008.469.699.998.38
11 Ankit Gupta 8.18 9.49 India 11.4710.588.188.739.17
12 Akshay Rao 7.48 10.27 India 7.4810.3620.408.6111.85
13 Ravikanth Rao 9.67 10.41 India 11.4110.3710.7910.069.67
14 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 8.87 10.73 India 11.8910.638.879.6615.35
15 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 8.76 10.95 India 11.0611.0010.798.7613.79
16 Vivek Prasad Mada 8.00 11.00 India 10.138.0010.8812.0211.99
17 Tejas Vaidya 7.87 11.20 India 12.4911.9310.3211.347.87
18 Yogesh Sharma 8.16 11.22 India 13.7628.158.1610.749.16
19 Avinash Reddy 6.43 11.72 India 6.43DNF14.8310.699.64
20 Samar Simha Reddy 8.79 12.22 India 13.8414.8712.158.7910.66
21 Awanesh Yadav 10.50 13.43 India 10.5011.7414.8313.7320.66
22 Karan Anil Asher 8.47 17.00 India 8.4718.7522.6615.8116.43
23 Vinit Nalhe 7.02 DNF India DNS7.6812.387.02DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 3.05 3.65 NR India 4.903.703.743.513.05
2 Dhanayush Raninga 2.46 4.27 India 4.984.745.563.082.46
3 Gaurav Taneja 2.54 4.99 India 5.285.494.355.332.54
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.40 5.00 India 5.645.486.503.883.40
5 Dharmesh Shahu 4.55 5.57 India 6.475.894.555.864.96
6 Nikhil Mande 4.75 5.67 India 5.925.024.756.476.07
7 Shubhayan Kabir 5.12 6.19 India 6.905.126.106.695.78
8 Subhankar Panda 5.83 6.56 India 5.836.806.506.397.48
9 Akshay Rao 3.70 7.07 India 5.199.509.296.743.70
10 Anay Shrikar 7.35 8.51 India 7.358.718.927.8910.10
11 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 6.69 8.69 India 8.5811.068.766.698.73
12 Tejas Vaidya 7.44 9.01 India 10.387.857.448.7911.38
13 Omkar Kibe 7.03 9.19 India 7.038.0910.069.4214.60
14 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 8.33 9.22 India 12.9410.618.338.338.72
15 Vivek Prasad Mada 7.65 9.28 India 8.397.6515.9411.038.42
16 Ravikanth Rao 7.56 9.63 India 9.927.5621.079.479.49
17 Samar Simha Reddy 5.94 10.05 India 9.425.947.8019.0212.92
18 Vinit Nalhe 7.61 10.21 India 9.9910.10DNF10.547.61
19 Karan Anil Asher 8.64 10.37 India 16.498.6411.788.7610.56
20 Shahzaad Kermaan Mehta 4.20 10.68 India 12.348.6211.084.20DNF
21 Avinash Reddy 6.97 10.83 India 11.756.9713.6610.5810.16
22 Awanesh Yadav 9.22 10.92 India 15.5211.8010.869.2210.09
23 Ankit Gupta 4.03 11.06 India 11.588.0014.4713.614.03
24 Yogesh Sharma 9.83 11.47 India 13.6413.019.8411.569.83
25 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 9.33 11.52 India 11.5321.339.3311.7711.27
26 Darshit Gala 9.86 11.80 India 12.7911.769.8611.3012.33
27 Bhushan Danait 6.00 11.90 India 6.0011.6712.7112.2511.79
28 Shridhar Rao 7.90 13.03 India 15.1111.8912.097.90DNS
29 Raj Gala 10.07 13.29 India 10.0727.2313.7213.8012.36
30 Nakul Goenka 11.36 13.83 India 15.1321.3012.9111.3613.44
31 Girish Bhatia 11.18 14.06 India 11.7914.6415.75DNF11.18
32 Tanay Kulkarni 11.50 14.16 India 15.4114.0111.50DNS13.07
33 Nikhil Rao 10.11 14.43 India 14.6518.5516.5212.1310.11
34 Pratyush Manocha 8.34 14.59 India 16.34DNF14.388.3413.06
35 Parth Shah 12.72 15.48 India 14.3212.7218.3915.1316.99
36 Simranjit Singh Vaid 10.60 15.61 India 13.7013.0910.6020.0520.47
37 Mithilesh Biswas 15.49 18.97 India 15.4920.6119.2218.8618.82
38 Ratnakar Sandpatla 12.66 19.83 India 14.0027.49DNS18.0012.66
39 Sagar Ravrane 16.86 21.37 India 20.4718.2216.8625.4132.60
40 Tanishk Chandnani 19.59 27.03 India 37.7233.9423.9619.5923.19
41 Aakash Nair 19.44 28.00 India 33.4829.5333.8019.4420.98

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 42.55 50.80 NR India 58.3957.8347.2642.5547.30
2 Dhanayush Raninga 53.55 58.04 India 53.551:00.241:07.7656.0457.85
3 Gaurav Taneja 55.33 59.67 India 56.8655.331:02.961:04.0359.19
4 Bhargav Narasimhan 49.28 1:01.11 India 1:05.6949.281:00.751:07.1956.90
5 Vinit Nalhe 1:04.90 1:09.29 India 1:09.221:04.901:11.521:07.131:17.43
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:01.07 1:11.08 India 1:07.371:07.381:01.071:20.011:18.50
7 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 1:23.24 1:29.80 India 1:31.521:29.281:28.591:23.241:33.24
8 Akshay Rao 1:28.71 1:36.87 India 1:35.931:42.501:34.831:28.711:39.84

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 42.51 NR 52.39 India 1:04.2442.511:01.9347.4647.77
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 47.44 54.93 India 1:01.5950.2554.8459.6947.44
3 Dhanayush Raninga 55.11 59.81 India 58.401:01.2455.1159.801:09.94
4 Gaurav Taneja 47.29 1:03.07 India 1:00.6047.291:03.971:05.801:04.63
5 Vinit Nalhe 1:07.94 1:08.28 India 1:08.171:08.251:10.521:07.941:08.41
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 58.94 1:12.88 India 1:09.281:16.811:17.4758.941:12.56
7 Akshay Rao 1:10.83 1:33.22 India 1:42.361:43.411:20.051:10.831:37.25
8 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 1:23.05 1:35.29 India 2:45.201:27.631:42.041:36.211:23.05
9 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:28.51 1:36.44 India 1:39.631:38.261:28.511:31.431:43.31
10 Tanay Kulkarni 1:31.67 1:47.76 India 1:47.492:01.941:31.671:50.131:45.66
11 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 1:40.39 1:55.56 India 2:09.781:40.391:53.691:43.392:09.61
12 Ankit Gupta 1:39.60 1:58.51 India 2:19.492:22.321:42.061:39.601:53.99
13 Tejas Vaidya 1:54.05 2:00.71 India 1:55.112:00.031:54.052:06.992:10.85
14 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 1:48.21 2:05.36 India 2:12.631:50.221:48.214:00.592:13.23
15 Awanesh Yadav 1:48.64 2:12.06 India 2:27.251:48.642:03.232:26.962:05.98
16 Omkar Kibe 1:55.91 2:14.22 India 1:55.912:10.692:20.382:43.842:11.59
17 Pratyush Manocha 1:58.04 2:22.11 India 1:58.042:47.372:16.173:00.332:02.78
18 Raj Gala 1:48.84 2:34.05 India 2:35.031:48.843:08.302:44.712:22.42
19 Darshit Gala 2:29.54 2:36.69 India 2:39.462:39.642:29.542:30.982:57.77
20 Yogesh Sharma 2:19.71 2:37.64 India 3:29.663:11.412:20.012:21.492:19.71
21 Bhushan Danait 2:09.55 2:39.05 India 2:36.07DNF2:30.462:50.632:09.55
22 Karan Anil Asher 2:20.06 2:42.96 India 2:44.192:20.062:50.162:40.462:44.22
23 Aditya Nevrekar 2:08.85 2:51.30 India 2:42.69DNF2:08.852:18.163:33.06
24 Anay Shrikar 2:26.12 2:54.95 India 2:47.823:34.993:12.942:44.092:26.12
25 Girish Bhatia 2:28.09 2:55.55 India 2:28.092:43.403:09.392:53.853:12.78
26 Akarsh Ethos 1:42.96 2:56.65 India 2:07.921:42.963:12.513:47.343:29.53
27 Shantanu Joglekar 2:24.80 3:11.24 India 3:28.732:24.802:50.303:14.683:36.51
28 Mukta Watve 2:49.35 3:26.83 India 3:15.103:31.742:49.353:33.644:48.00
29 Nikhil Rao 3:15.69 3:58.54 India DNF4:45.563:15.693:28.283:41.77
30 Tarang Nadgeer 3:28.65 4:19.19 India 5:18.394:25.454:58.243:28.653:33.88
31 Shridhar Rao 7:09.89 India DNF7:09.89

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:35.42 1:37.52 NR India 1:35.421:43.461:40.571:35.751:36.25
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:50.40 2:06.66 India 2:14.882:06.502:02.701:50.402:10.79
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:04.82 2:16.03 India 2:16.412:06.772:24.902:33.252:04.82
4 Dharmesh Shahu 2:01.80 2:22.79 India 2:34.112:01.802:26.702:14.822:26.86
5 Vinit Nalhe 2:10.07 2:23.43 India 2:20.662:30.042:10.072:22.492:27.14
6 Dhanayush Raninga 2:25.03 2:34.51 India 3:08.532:36.842:28.312:25.032:38.38

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 1:30.60 NR 1:38.43 NR India 1:41.591:42.421:35.021:30.601:38.68
2 Dharmesh Shahu 2:00.74 2:09.64 India 2:10.442:09.172:09.312:00.742:28.87
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:09.28 2:12.87 India 2:11.062:18.152:30.552:09.282:09.41
4 Vinit Nalhe 2:03.64 2:13.93 India 2:14.122:03.642:21.602:13.212:14.46
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:01.22 2:22.33 India 2:19.462:13.332:37.052:34.192:01.22
6 Dhanayush Raninga 2:22.00 2:30.59 India 2:37.502:33.122:34.832:22.002:23.83
7 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 2:35.68 2:41.72 India 2:44.022:36.012:52.262:35.682:45.12
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 3:00.90 3:13.62 India 3:22.153:12.863:18.503:00.903:09.51
9 Omkar Kibe 3:18.76 3:25.99 India 3:18.953:20.703:18.764:48.753:38.33
10 Akshay Rao 3:14.97 3:39.17 India 3:37.273:53.963:42.793:37.463:14.97
11 Ankit Gupta 4:11.81 4:31.92 India 4:19.144:11.814:48.214:28.425:05.10
12 Karan Anil Asher 3:54.89 4:36.86 India 4:33.134:43.123:54.894:34.974:42.47
13 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 4:11.55 4:42.19 India 4:11.555:07.664:18.525:00.394:47.67
14 Girish Bhatia 4:53.27 5:39.44 India 6:20.684:53.275:26.305:57.835:34.18
15 Yogesh Sharma 5:23.80 India 5:38.445:23.80
16 Prerak Dalal 5:33.48 India 5:33.486:46.36
17 Kirit Fernandes 6:19.52 India DNF6:19.52
18 Shantanu Joglekar 8:50.06 India 8:50.06DNF
19 Tarang Nadgeer 10:48.00 India 10:48.0013:37.00
20 Manav Seksaria DNF India DNFDNF
20 Tejas Vaidya DNF India DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 3:49.31 4:05.11 India 3:57.973:49.314:28.06
2 Vinit Nalhe 4:22.96 4:29.69 India 4:22.964:38.024:28.08
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:48.75 5:25.32 India 5:18.284:48.756:08.93
4 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 5:26.16 5:32.99 India 5:32.445:40.375:26.16

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 3:26.74 NR 4:04.16 India 4:54.593:26.743:51.15
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:23.06 4:39.76 India 4:23.064:30.945:05.29
3 Vinit Nalhe 4:27.88 4:53.32 India 4:49.595:22.494:27.88
4 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 5:30.74 5:53.46 India 5:30.745:34.416:35.24
5 Omkar Kibe 6:38.87 7:08.88 India 6:38.877:05.247:42.54
6 Karan Anil Asher 7:31.95 DNF India 7:31.958:46.14DNF
7 Yogesh Sharma 19:12.00 India 19:12.00
8 Dhanayush Raninga DNF India DNF
8 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF India DNF
8 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaurav Taneja 5:46.68 5:57.08 NR India 6:06.005:46.685:58.56
2 Vinit Nalhe 7:34.17 8:05.29 India 8:32.128:09.597:34.17
3 Bhavik Nitin Soneji 9:03.59 9:31.09 India 9:48.089:03.599:41.59
4 Omkar Kibe 10:50.00 India 10:50.00
5 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 16:04.00 India 16:04.00
6 Vivek Prasad Mada 21:52.00 India 21:52.00
7 Akula Pavan Kumar DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:13.40 DNF India 1:13.40DNFDNF
2 Dharmesh Shahu 1:55.25 2:00.90 India 2:09.341:55.251:58.11
3 Shubhayan Kabir 4:37.36 DNF India DNFDNF4:37.36
4 Akshay Rao DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:11.15 NR DNF India 1:11.15DNFDNF
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:06.73 DNF India 2:20.19DNF2:06.73
3 Dharmesh Shahu 2:43.72 DNF India DNF2:51.202:43.72
4 Akshay Rao 2:54.70 DNF India DNFDNF2:54.70
5 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 3:16.26 DNF India DNF3:16.26DNF
6 Shubhayan Kabir 3:57.77 DNF India 4:21.70DNF3:57.77
7 Dhanayush Raninga 5:07.92 DNF India DNF5:07.92DNF
8 Ankit Gupta 6:41.10 DNF India DNFDNF6:41.10
9 Vinit Nalhe 7:49.74 DNF India 7:49.74DNFDNF
10 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 8:11.10 DNF India DNFDNF8:11.10
11 Bhushan Danait DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
11 Sagar Ravrane DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
11 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 16.62 17.25 NR India 16.6216.8917.0117.8618.83
2 Dharmesh Shahu 18.14 24.52 India 29.2125.9422.6824.9518.14
3 Dhanayush Raninga 24.13 29.93 India 24.1332.8231.4325.5433.52
4 Gaurav Taneja 27.65 30.46 India 32.8531.1131.0427.6529.22
5 Shubhayan Kabir 30.50 35.50 India 39.4030.50DNF31.4335.66
6 Subhankar Panda 39.49 42.41 India 39.4940.1039.9253.2847.21
7 Ankit Gupta 38.47 44.64 India 38.4753.2341.021:15.9039.67
8 Pratyush Manocha 42.29 46.19 India 42.2959.6849.5842.9346.05

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 18.06 19.04 India 19.9319.0818.1218.0621.48
2 Dharmesh Shahu 18.68 22.64 India 21.3022.51DNF24.1018.68
3 Dhanayush Raninga 22.48 27.09 India 27.9924.8222.4828.4630.87
4 Shubhayan Kabir 29.97 31.65 India 31.8429.9731.4831.6234.37
5 Gaurav Taneja 29.12 33.80 India 31.9232.6329.1236.8437.50
6 Akarsh Ethos 34.61 42.99 India 40.1743.8249.1134.6144.99
7 Subhankar Panda 35.34 43.93 India 35.3449.9746.6448.7536.41
8 Pratyush Manocha 36.65 44.88 India 42.9747.7743.911:04.4736.65
9 Ankit Gupta 41.79 45.23 India 51.2845.1341.7945.5944.96
10 Vivek Prasad Mada 36.32 47.68 India 36.3255.341:06.8742.9244.78
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 45.67 48.13 India 46.4151.1946.8052.9145.67
12 Anay Shrikar 40.56 48.98 India 59.3754.1843.4549.3240.56
13 Tanay Kulkarni 45.00 50.29 India 1:01.8353.1947.6545.0050.03
14 Raj Gala 47.07 54.46 India 52.401:01.6047.07DNF49.39
15 Vinit Nalhe 41.77 54.50 India 56.481:01.3145.701:25.5341.77
16 Akshay Rao 41.92 56.87 India 51.471:30.3741.921:03.9055.23

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 17.12 18.45 NR India 17.8219.6617.87DNF17.12
2 Dharmesh Shahu 19.80 22.56 India 23.0422.7425.2121.9019.80
3 Gaurav Taneja 27.46 30.98 India 35.0429.8027.4634.9628.18
4 Dhanayush Raninga 26.53 32.74 India 32.3229.99DNF35.9026.53
5 Shubhayan Kabir 33.89 37.26 India 40.7334.8733.8936.1846.02
6 Subhankar Panda 29.19 38.77 India 44.2633.4755.9138.5929.19
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 39.44 42.23 India 40.331:03.8044.7741.6039.44
8 Tanay Kulkarni 40.93 46.22 India 47.1840.9343.2448.2354.90
9 Pratyush Manocha 45.86 48.35 India 45.9745.8647.731:09.0951.34
10 Anay Shrikar 47.79 48.60 India 51.4647.8047.7948.0349.96
11 Ankit Gupta 37.88 49.57 India 51.2152.9344.5637.881:29.99
12 Akarsh Ethos 44.22 50.92 India 54.1344.2244.7653.8855.22
13 Raj Gala 45.58 52.79 India 59.6045.861:01.8645.5852.91
14 Vivek Prasad Mada 49.96 54.08 India 54.4553.922:15.0549.9653.88
15 Akshay Rao 44.00 54.16 India 1:14.9251.011:04.9844.0046.48
16 Vinit Nalhe 40.12 54.50 India 1:09.8450.5340.12DNF43.12
17 Tejas Vaidya 43.77 56.57 India 43.771:03.441:06.6654.1952.07
18 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 41.40 1:02.32 India 59.211:02.871:04.881:05.4741.40
19 Omkar Kibe 53.39 1:06.62 India 1:20.7953.391:07.0458.401:14.42
20 Darshit Gala 1:02.34 1:07.02 India 1:02.341:07.321:15.581:03.751:09.98
21 Bhushan Danait 1:05.27 1:07.91 India 1:09.271:24.631:05.271:07.461:06.99
22 Yogesh Sharma 1:01.98 1:15.28 India 1:20.161:16.441:22.241:01.981:09.25
23 Parth Shah 1:05.96 1:15.78 India 1:07.561:13.551:05.961:38.891:26.22
24 Simranjit Singh Vaid 1:03.77 1:17.72 India 1:21.071:06.351:25.741:03.771:28.42
25 Girish Bhatia 1:16.38 1:21.26 India 1:19.601:37.141:27.561:16.631:16.38
26 Nikhil Rao 1:10.11 DNF India 1:10.11DNF1:28.45DNF2:54.77
27 Aditya Nevrekar 1:14.82 DNF India 1:16.72DNF1:14.821:43.96DNF
28 Kirit Fernandes 1:52.76 India 2:39.311:52.76
29 Ravikanth Rao 2:08.68 India 3:22.522:08.68
30 Samar Simha Reddy 2:48.91 India 2:48.91DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ankit Gupta 1:54.25 1:56.24 India 1:54.251:57.062:07.811:56.901:54.77
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:41.65 2:01.54 India 1:41.65DNF2:04.872:14.061:45.70
3 Raj Gala 1:51.94 2:09.09 India 2:02.722:03.132:27.941:51.942:21.41
4 Gaurav Taneja 2:14.55 2:21.26 India 2:16.832:14.552:46.752:20.232:26.71
5 Akshay Rao 2:38.20 2:55.47 India 3:03.683:22.862:46.792:55.952:38.20
6 Dhanayush Raninga 2:36.08 3:07.71 India 2:36.083:07.513:30.192:45.433:50.47
7 Vinit Nalhe 3:35.72 4:17.91 India 4:09.864:35.034:21.013:35.724:22.85
8 Omkar Kibe 4:11.44 4:25.03 India 4:20.154:28.494:26.465:19.114:11.44

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:41.05 1:48.32 India 1:43.041:47.341:55.621:41.051:54.57
2 Ankit Gupta 1:48.87 2:08.49 India 1:56.722:23.462:05.302:49.671:48.87
3 Gaurav Taneja 1:53.38 2:10.72 India 2:06.642:15.331:53.382:10.202:33.65
4 Raj Gala 2:07.11 2:18.03 India 2:13.252:30.432:07.112:10.402:36.52
5 Dhanayush Raninga 2:42.32 3:04.47 India 3:16.413:08.693:23.352:42.322:48.30
6 Akshay Rao 2:51.41 3:09.32 India 2:51.413:33.403:23.192:53.053:11.72
7 Omkar Kibe 3:41.15 3:59.13 India 4:41.203:46.793:59.234:11.363:41.15
8 Vinit Nalhe 4:07.47 4:16.68 India 4:07.474:15.674:20.544:36.164:13.82
9 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 3:48.65 4:21.13 India 5:04.534:15.753:52.713:48.654:54.94
10 Yogesh Sharma 5:12.88 5:37.21 India 5:13.726:41.985:49.425:48.495:12.88
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 8:01.04 India 8:34.238:01.04
12 Girish Bhatia 13:59.00 India 13:59.00DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 4.80 6.55 India 7.858.406.085.734.80
2 Gaurav Taneja 7.04 9.27 India 9.659.059.109.677.04
3 Subhankar Panda 8.28 9.38 India 9.658.9910.429.518.28
4 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.05 10.36 India 12.5310.039.5611.509.05
5 Ankit Gupta 7.88 10.76 India 9.1614.1013.887.889.24
6 Omkar Kibe 10.73 12.11 India 13.8911.8913.6910.7610.73
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.51 15.50 India 14.5115.1518.9316.0015.34
8 Tejas Vaidya 13.54 17.93 India 24.7919.0515.7019.0513.54
9 Nakul Goenka 15.26 19.00 India 17.1815.2619.7020.1322.74
10 Yogesh Sharma 12.02 19.90 India 26.4928.9412.6420.5712.02

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 6.37 7.42 India 7.946.376.577.748.11
2 Gaurav Taneja 5.05 10.08 India 5.0511.9912.196.0712.30
3 Subhankar Panda 4.98 11.02 India 9.9414.268.8517.134.98
4 Ankit Gupta 9.18 11.97 India 12.4921.3811.439.1811.98
5 Bhargav Narasimhan 8.89 12.08 India 10.598.8912.8716.0712.78
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 10.14 12.75 India 11.7210.1413.4813.0516.29
7 Omkar Kibe 12.27 12.99 India 12.2712.4613.9515.0712.55
8 Nakul Goenka 14.53 15.42 India 15.78DNF15.1614.5315.33
9 Tejas Vaidya 12.30 15.93 India 20.2114.9925.2012.3012.58
10 Yogesh Sharma 12.52 16.03 India 18.6712.5215.8417.9014.36
11 Awanesh Yadav 10.17 18.51 India 11.9317.99DNF25.6110.17
12 Nikhil Rao 12.88 18.71 India 21.9112.88DNF14.2220.01
13 Girish Bhatia 15.27 18.78 India 15.2716.6221.5218.7920.92
14 Vivek Prasad Mada 12.35 19.51 India 21.5212.3519.1920.6318.72
15 Akshay Rao 12.01 19.65 India 16.8440.2212.0121.1620.96
16 Vinit Nalhe 10.36 21.18 India 10.3633.3022.6030.5010.44
17 Shridhar Rao 16.62 21.24 India 18.2151.5716.6220.9524.57
18 Raj Gala 15.53 26.42 India 19.3623.8642.1315.5336.05
19 Shantanu Joglekar 24.22 29.84 India 24.2230.7434.0939.9224.68
20 Avinash Reddy 28.61 32.29 India DNF29.5329.1628.6138.17
21 Prerak Dalal 21.33 34.84 India 21.331:06.9327.0948.6528.77
22 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 17.87 35.28 India 45.611:00.6317.8727.8032.42
23 Aditya Nevrekar 15.61 36.05 India 37.0148.0730.3640.7915.61
24 Kirit Fernandes 26.38 37.35 India 56.6126.3833.9148.7929.34

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vinit Nalhe 22.56 31.66 India 24.2236.1734.6022.5656.87
2 Gaurav Taneja 27.96 37.98 India 27.9630.9539.6843.3144.53
3 Akshay Rao 32.92 56.05 India 32.921:03.931:20.0339.671:04.54
4 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 1:18.09 1:27.38 India 3:12.441:21.561:21.811:18.091:38.78
5 Ankit Gupta 1:09.30 1:27.99 India 1:21.752:24.591:28.371:09.301:33.84
6 Prerak Dalal 1:27.83 1:59.57 India 2:01.132:06.961:50.632:24.061:27.83
7 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 1:39.84 2:25.64 India 2:53.491:39.84DNF2:19.112:04.32

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 8:39.59 NR DNF India DNFDNF8:39.59
2 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 22:42.00 DNF India 22:42.00DNFDNF
3 Rahul Kadukar DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
3 Shubhayan Kabir DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 28:57.00 NR DNF India DNF28:57.00DNF
2 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2/2 12:03 India 2/2 12:03
2 Nikhil Mande 6/10 49:09 India 6/10 49:09
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 1/2 9:03 India 1/2 9:03
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 1/2 12:35 India 1/2 12:35
5 Akshay Rao 2/4 40:00 India 2/4 40:00
6 Bhushan Danait DNF India DNF
6 Dhanayush Raninga DNF India DNF
6 Dharmesh Shahu DNF India DNF
6 Rahul Kadukar DNF India DNF
6 Shubhayan Kabir DNF India DNF
6 Vinit Nalhe DNF India DNF