Rzeszow Open 2010


Date
Oct 23, 2010
City
Rzeszow, Poland
Venue

II Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace

Address
ul. Ks. Jalowego 22, Rzeszow
Website
Rzeszow Open 2010 website
Contact

Krzysztof Boryczko, Kacper Gwizdala

WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Information

There will be a limit of 50 competitors for this competition. Registration starts Sep 20, 2010 at 21:00 (CET+1 hour).

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Piotr Kózka finished second (12.26) and Michał Robaczyk finished third (12.68).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.13 10.50 Poland 10.5810.7810.2110.1310.71
2 Piotr Kózka 11.58 12.26 Poland 12.2213.4411.6911.5812.88
3 Michał Robaczyk 12.30 12.68 Poland 12.3014.4312.3612.7212.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 2.72 3.75 Poland 4.463.587.083.212.72
2 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.58 3.90 Poland 3.813.414.495.062.58
3 Michał Robaczyk 2.33 4.09 Poland 3.442.333.257.065.59

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 49.81 53.31 Poland 51.2551.5357.1658.4149.81
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 52.91 56.80 Poland 56.0352.9155.0859.301:02.44
3 Kamil Zieliński 52.58 57.72 Poland 52.581:00.5055.911:06.4156.75

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 1:15.16 1:25.36 Poland 1:15.161:26.881:23.551:30.551:25.65
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:28.09 1:30.45 Poland 1:42.331:31.001:31.131:28.091:29.22
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:43.88 1:53.55 Poland 1:55.191:54.752:01.221:50.721:43.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2:07.22 Poland DNF2:07.22
2 Piotr Kózka 3:18.25 Poland 3:18.25DNF
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3:55.30 Poland DNF3:55.30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Moska 15.22 20.96 Poland 24.0919.7119.7215.2223.44
2 Kamil Zieliński 20.55 24.66 Poland 20.5523.2523.4427.3030.56
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 20.93 25.48 Poland 23.2228.2047.7125.0320.93

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 9.13 9.80 Poland 9.759.7110.419.939.13
2 Kamil Zieliński 11.47 13.57 Poland 12.8811.6316.2111.4725.43
3 Krzysztof Boryczko 11.61 14.19 Poland 12.34DNF18.0911.6112.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 4.36 6.35 Poland 4.848.906.414.367.81
2 Tomasz Kiełbasa 5.21 6.46 Poland 5.306.665.2119.527.41
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.68 6.49 Poland 11.666.116.436.934.68

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 22.18 24.07 Poland 25.3622.9122.1823.9326.31
2 Damian Skrzypiec 34.27 40.34 Poland 38.0241.0634.2747.8141.94
3 Kamil Zieliński 25.31 41.22 Poland 25.3125.382:36.771:08.6529.63

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.96 1.04 Poland 1.000.969.111.051.06
2 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1.33 1.48 Poland 4.651.331.721.381.34
3 Paweł Włoszek 1.56 1.67 Poland 3.751.661.631.561.72

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 3.40 3.58 Poland 3.403.613.883.683.44
2 Wojciech Inglot 2.59 3.71 Poland 2.594.933.213.254.66
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4.31 4.65 Poland 4.934.334.685.664.31