Rzeszow Open 2010


Date
Oct 23, 2010
City
Rzeszow, Poland
Venue

II Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace

Address
ul. Ks. Jalowego 22, Rzeszow
Website
Rzeszow Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Krzysztof Boryczko, Kacper Gwizdala

Information

There will be a limit of 50 competitors for this competition. Registration starts Sep 20, 2010 at 21:00 (CET+1 hour).

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Piotr Kózka finished second (12.26) and Michał Robaczyk finished third (12.68).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.13 10.50 Poland 10.5810.7810.2110.1310.71
2 Piotr Kózka 11.58 12.26 Poland 12.2213.4411.6911.5812.88
3 Michał Robaczyk 12.30 12.68 Poland 12.3014.4312.3612.7212.96
4 Michał Machała 13.38 14.42 Poland 13.3816.9114.3114.3014.66
5 Kamil Zieliński 12.50 14.74 Poland 17.1815.1314.0015.0912.50
6 Marcin Jakubowski 14.19 16.07 Poland 16.0814.1914.7117.4417.41
7 Karol Cudzich 15.25 16.93 Poland 19.5617.4617.5815.2515.75
8 Kalina Jakubowska 14.66 17.00 Poland 14.6619.1521.5016.5815.28
9 Wojciech Moska 13.78 17.39 Poland 17.21DNF13.7820.1814.77
10 Philipp Żurowski 15.56 18.28 Poland 19.6115.5619.9617.0818.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 10.34 11.24 Poland 11.2110.3410.6813.7111.84
2 Michał Robaczyk 11.30 11.73 Poland 11.3011.4013.3412.0011.78
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.83 11.82 Poland 13.9710.8410.8311.8012.83
4 Kalina Jakubowska 12.72 13.47 Poland 12.8314.1314.1913.4412.72
5 Kamil Zieliński 10.55 13.87 Poland 14.3010.5513.1515.2814.15
6 Michał Machała 13.77 14.79 Poland 15.6614.7122.8614.0013.77
7 Wojciech Moska 13.96 16.06 Poland 17.1316.4016.7715.0013.96
8 Philipp Żurowski 13.71 16.15 Poland 15.0913.7117.8318.0215.52
9 Marcin Jakubowski 15.25 16.38 Poland 18.4415.5315.2515.8417.78
10 Karol Cudzich 12.16 16.61 Poland 17.1912.1617.9314.7219.34
11 Adam Babkiewicz 13.93 17.18 Poland 17.6617.0613.9324.9016.83
12 Tomasz Kiełbasa 14.33 17.39 Poland 21.5914.3319.2215.6317.33
13 Rafał Studnicki 12.19 17.76 Poland 19.8112.1917.0918.9117.28
14 Damian Skrzypiec 16.91 18.06 Poland 17.2116.9118.5019.3418.46
15 Łukasz Ciałoń 15.72 18.16 Poland 23.6815.7216.8018.9118.77
16 Wojciech Inglot 16.06 18.29 Poland 19.4016.0616.1820.1919.30
17 Kacper Gwizdała 16.46 19.67 Poland 20.8818.5316.4622.0919.59
18 Marek Lubas 17.66 20.14 Poland 29.4317.6619.4120.7120.31
19 Jakub Kipa 15.34 20.40 Poland 18.2822.5022.4620.4715.34
20 Krzysztof Kuncki 15.47 20.79 Poland 22.7115.4720.3624.9619.30
21 Paweł Włoszek 18.81 21.17 Poland 22.4018.8120.3822.5620.72
22 Zbigniew Zborowski 18.16 21.68 Poland 28.3018.5240.8418.2118.16
23 Szymon Mazur 17.68 22.15 Poland 24.7719.0517.6824.6122.80
24 Maciej Durański 19.18 24.70 Poland 25.5319.1825.5223.0529.41

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.81 11.44 Poland 13.3312.0611.4310.8410.81
2 Piotr Kózka 10.84 12.76 Poland 12.6514.5814.0811.5510.84
3 Michał Robaczyk 12.96 14.02 Poland 13.9616.1513.8114.2812.96
4 Michał Machała 13.46 14.43 Poland 13.8313.4613.8615.6127.96
5 Kalina Jakubowska 13.68 14.70 Poland 16.2115.0015.0313.6814.08
6 Kamil Zieliński 13.21 15.29 Poland 16.4315.3316.7514.1113.21
7 Marcin Jakubowski 14.06 15.77 Poland 18.6614.0614.5015.1517.66
8 Zbigniew Zborowski 13.96 16.27 Poland 16.4316.5913.9615.8017.59
9 Wojciech Moska 14.90 16.73 Poland 17.44DNF14.9015.5917.15
10 Adam Babkiewicz 14.81 16.75 Poland 20.5514.8117.7216.2716.25
11 Tomasz Kiełbasa 16.58 17.11 Poland 16.6518.0817.7516.5816.93
12 Rafał Studnicki 14.80 17.27 Poland 18.9614.8016.7116.1319.94
13 Karol Cudzich 16.41 17.34 Poland 18.1318.6117.3016.5916.41
14 Philipp Żurowski 15.68 17.38 Poland 19.7515.6818.0916.5017.55
15 Wojciech Inglot 14.93 18.78 Poland 19.6819.6317.9018.8114.93
16 Kacper Gwizdała 16.11 18.81 Poland 19.1519.4118.1119.1616.11
17 Jakub Kipa 15.19 19.21 Poland 21.3315.1930.9419.3616.93
18 Łukasz Ciałoń 19.22 20.32 Poland 22.5319.5319.2219.7821.66
19 Krzysztof Kuncki 19.03 21.62 Poland 22.4620.3819.0322.0222.59
20 Szymon Mazur 20.05 21.75 Poland 23.0820.0521.5820.5926.43
21 Paweł Włoszek 19.58 21.95 Poland 23.9419.5821.4320.4727.66
22 Damian Skrzypiec 19.78 23.88 Poland 20.86DNF20.7730.0019.78
23 Maciej Durański 22.71 24.09 Poland 35.6922.7124.5824.1623.53
24 Marek Lubas 21.91 25.42 Poland 21.9130.4324.7223.7127.83
25 Bartłomiej Steliga 22.34 26.50 Poland 24.7734.5322.3424.8329.90
26 Tonia Kwaśniewska 24.25 27.00 Poland 28.1824.2526.4026.4130.06
27 Krzysztof Boryczko 28.36 36.11 Poland 31.72DNF28.3635.8140.80
28 Magda Gancarz 35.13 38.93 Poland 40.3140.5235.1348.5035.96
29 Przemysław Czekaj 36.16 44.20 Poland 46.2243.7236.1642.6552.88
30 Zbigniew Dziuba 43.86 45.05 Poland 53.0346.3143.9143.8644.93
31 Marek Gancarz 39.28 46.37 Poland 44.781:03.8644.3849.9439.28
32 Jakub Sitko 44.22 53.28 Poland 1:08.0246.8044.221:23.4745.03
33 Marta Lorens 52.33 1:08.26 Poland 1:08.811:19.9052.331:06.081:09.90
34 Victor Celarek 1:01.81 1:09.69 Poland 1:03.841:25.261:11.191:14.051:01.81
35 Paweł Bytnar 1:02.78 1:10.31 Poland 1:22.471:02.781:15.721:07.401:07.80
36 Rafał Lustig 1:09.40 1:11.63 Poland 1:09.401:12.591:11.411:10.901:15.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 2.72 3.75 Poland 4.463.587.083.212.72
2 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.58 3.90 Poland 3.813.414.495.062.58
3 Michał Robaczyk 2.33 4.09 Poland 3.442.333.257.065.59
4 Philipp Żurowski 2.38 4.87 Poland 6.445.665.523.432.38
5 Kamil Zieliński 3.80 5.00 Poland 4.476.154.383.808.15
6 Wojciech Moska 3.63 5.10 Poland 4.444.935.933.636.69
7 Karol Cudzich 4.72 5.15 Poland 4.815.525.135.554.72
8 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1.84 5.32 Poland 6.196.343.436.631.84
9 Michał Machała 3.02 5.40 Poland 6.117.834.805.283.02
10 Marcin Jakubowski 5.22 6.00 Poland 5.916.4312.255.655.22
11 Wojciech Inglot 4.84 6.72 Poland 7.185.664.847.937.31
12 Rafał Studnicki 5.65 7.45 Poland 9.386.317.098.965.65

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 1.68 3.59 Poland 8.004.221.683.383.16
2 Piotr Kózka 3.36 3.91 Poland 3.364.364.283.693.77
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.16 4.33 Poland 3.633.212.166.167.36
4 Kamil Zieliński 3.93 4.64 Poland 4.66DNF3.935.303.97
5 Michał Machała 3.46 4.75 Poland 3.464.273.476.52DNF
6 Wojciech Moska 4.06 5.53 Poland 4.065.58DNF4.936.08
7 Marcin Jakubowski 4.08 5.68 Poland 7.436.684.434.085.94
8 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4.16 5.73 Poland 4.166.556.467.594.19
9 Philipp Żurowski 3.96 6.02 Poland 5.666.693.966.585.82
10 Karol Cudzich 4.28 6.58 Poland 8.386.304.287.905.53
11 Rafał Studnicki 5.53 6.63 Poland 6.887.945.867.165.53
12 Wojciech Inglot 5.25 6.73 Poland 5.948.469.005.805.25
13 Adam Babkiewicz 4.97 6.74 Poland 6.435.184.9710.418.61
14 Magda Gancarz 6.02 7.53 Poland 7.276.0212.157.667.65
15 Paweł Włoszek 6.40 7.95 Poland 9.386.5816.256.407.88
16 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.53 Poland 7.5311.90
17 Jakub Wojturski 8.09 Poland 9.658.09
18 Bartłomiej Steliga 8.55 Poland 8.55DNF
19 Tonia Kwaśniewska 8.56 Poland 8.568.77
20 Damian Skrzypiec 8.72 Poland 8.7210.83
21 Krzysztof Kuncki 8.77 Poland DNF8.77
22 Maciej Durański 9.15 Poland 9.1510.44
23 Kacper Gwizdała 9.18 Poland 9.229.18
24 Marek Gancarz 9.33 Poland 9.3312.65
24 Szymon Mazur 9.33 Poland 9.339.44
26 Jakub Sitko 11.75 Poland 11.7513.72
27 Rafał Lustig 19.06 Poland 19.0646.11
28 Paweł Bytnar 26.84 Poland 26.8453.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 49.81 53.31 Poland 51.2551.5357.1658.4149.81
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 52.91 56.80 Poland 56.0352.9155.0859.301:02.44
3 Kamil Zieliński 52.58 57.72 Poland 52.581:00.5055.911:06.4156.75
4 Michał Robaczyk 1:03.63 1:09.24 Poland 1:13.381:05.251:14.161:03.631:09.09
5 Tomasz Kiełbasa 58.84 1:10.00 Poland 1:21.971:10.531:10.591:08.8858.84
6 Marcin Jakubowski 1:03.30 1:12.29 Poland 1:03.301:09.441:15.161:12.271:24.58

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 42.21 50.42 Poland 52.0547.2851.9342.2153.08
2 Kamil Zieliński 54.66 59.56 Poland 58.9654.661:02.301:08.3857.43
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 53.88 1:02.78 Poland 1:01.681:00.271:09.281:06.3953.88
4 Marcin Jakubowski 1:02.94 1:06.76 Poland 1:02.941:17.611:03.051:03.651:13.59
5 Michał Robaczyk 57.65 1:08.28 Poland 1:25.311:09.441:05.811:09.5857.65
6 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1:03.66 1:10.89 Poland 1:03.661:15.191:10.771:06.72DNF
7 Kalina Jakubowska 1:03.34 1:12.19 Poland 1:19.281:09.301:08.971:03.341:18.30
8 Michał Machała 1:11.52 1:16.86 Poland 1:11.521:13.781:20.931:15.881:31.56
9 Adam Babkiewicz 1:11.68 1:17.53 Poland 1:13.161:22.781:16.651:11.681:26.93
10 Philipp Żurowski 1:18.93 Poland 1:18.93DNF
11 Jakub Kipa 1:21.59 Poland 1:26.181:21.59
12 Karol Cudzich 1:32.52 Poland DNF1:32.52
13 Damian Skrzypiec 1:33.80 Poland 1:33.801:40.81
14 Paweł Włoszek 1:34.77 Poland 1:34.771:38.19
15 Rafał Studnicki 1:38.28 Poland 1:38.282:01.53
16 Wojciech Inglot 1:38.88 Poland 1:38.881:42.46
17 Krzysztof Kuncki 1:42.84 Poland 1:42.841:50.44
18 Bartłomiej Steliga 1:43.13 Poland 1:44.081:43.13
19 Szymon Mazur 1:53.31 Poland 1:53.312:04.46
20 Maciej Durański 2:02.13 Poland 2:02.132:31.50
21 Tonia Kwaśniewska 2:16.59 Poland DNF2:16.59
22 Victor Celarek 9:48.40 Poland 9:48.40DNF
23 Magda Gancarz DNF Poland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 1:15.16 1:25.36 Poland 1:15.161:26.881:23.551:30.551:25.65
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:28.09 1:30.45 Poland 1:42.331:31.001:31.131:28.091:29.22
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:43.88 1:53.55 Poland 1:55.191:54.752:01.221:50.721:43.88
4 Marcin Jakubowski 1:51.71 1:58.94 Poland 2:06.081:53.402:02.022:01.401:51.71
5 Paweł Włoszek 1:58.22 2:08.42 Poland 1:58.222:04.832:11.272:25.402:09.16
6 Tomasz Kiełbasa 2:09.75 2:13.31 Poland 2:41.092:13.092:09.752:11.052:15.78
7 Adam Babkiewicz 2:05.72 2:16.42 Poland 2:34.842:05.722:11.722:15.582:21.96
8 Michał Machała 2:09.84 2:28.36 Poland 2:09.842:49.192:26.362:15.522:43.21
9 Karol Cudzich 2:26.71 Poland 2:26.712:38.16
10 Damian Skrzypiec 2:31.97 Poland 2:33.322:31.97
11 Jakub Kipa 2:43.59 Poland 2:43.592:53.59
12 Wojciech Inglot 2:48.71 Poland 2:48.713:09.96
13 Szymon Mazur 3:13.05 Poland 3:55.523:13.05
14 Maciej Durański 3:20.77 Poland 3:20.773:39.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2:07.22 Poland DNF2:07.22
2 Piotr Kózka 3:18.25 Poland 3:18.25DNF
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3:55.30 Poland DNF3:55.30
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 4:07.88 Poland 5:01.344:07.88
5 Michał Machała 4:47.71 Poland 4:47.71DNF
6 Bartłomiej Steliga DNF Poland DNFDNS
6 Rafał Studnicki DNF Poland DNFDNS
6 Wojciech Moska DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Moska 15.22 20.96 Poland 24.0919.7119.7215.2223.44
2 Kamil Zieliński 20.55 24.66 Poland 20.5523.2523.4427.3030.56
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 20.93 25.48 Poland 23.2228.2047.7125.0320.93
4 Marcin Jakubowski 25.13 26.62 Poland 25.1326.1529.1825.4028.31
5 Kalina Jakubowska 25.63 28.67 Poland 30.8828.9725.6326.1532.00
6 Adam Babkiewicz 22.66 35.17 Poland 37.0928.5839.9039.8422.66
7 Tomasz Kiełbasa 32.53 35.94 Poland 33.7732.5338.9750.7235.09
8 Michał Machała 31.84 39.25 Poland 35.4642.0840.2231.8456.66
9 Philipp Żurowski 28.03 39.90 Poland 36.6539.901:20.1543.1628.03
10 Szymon Mazur 38.90 45.81 Poland 45.3138.9355.9153.1838.90
11 Damian Skrzypiec 39.44 50.99 Poland 39.4454.061:06.7248.5850.34
12 Tonia Kwaśniewska 40.22 Poland 40.2246.19
13 Jakub Kipa 42.02 Poland 49.0542.02
14 Karol Cudzich 47.34 Poland 1:01.7847.34
15 Bartłomiej Steliga 54.02 Poland 54.021:10.27
16 Krzysztof Kuncki 56.09 Poland 56.091:42.02
17 Paweł Włoszek 1:02.88 Poland 1:29.001:02.88
18 Wojciech Inglot 1:03.21 Poland 1:16.971:03.21
19 Marek Gancarz 1:52.36 Poland 1:52.361:53.11

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 9.13 9.80 Poland 9.759.7110.419.939.13
2 Kamil Zieliński 11.47 13.57 Poland 12.8811.6316.2111.4725.43
3 Krzysztof Boryczko 11.61 14.19 Poland 12.34DNF18.0911.6112.15
4 Paweł Włoszek 23.38 30.05 Poland 32.4723.3830.6141.2727.06
5 Marcin Jakubowski 7.72 DNF Poland 11.867.72DNF8.93DNF
6 Tomasz Kiełbasa 10.94 DNF Poland 13.27DNFDNFDNF10.94
7 Karol Cudzich DNF Poland DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 4.36 6.35 Poland 4.848.906.414.367.81
2 Tomasz Kiełbasa 5.21 6.46 Poland 5.306.665.2119.527.41
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.68 6.49 Poland 11.666.116.436.934.68
4 Marcin Jakubowski 5.65 7.02 Poland 6.347.635.659.537.08
5 Krzysztof Kuncki 7.81 9.21 Poland 7.819.6810.0610.967.88
6 Wojciech Inglot 7.55 9.83 Poland 9.1610.087.5510.6910.25
7 Maciej Durański 9.96 10.21 Poland 9.9610.1610.3010.1813.31
8 Michał Machała 7.19 11.17 Poland 7.1912.8611.988.6813.81
9 Tonia Kwaśniewska 5.50 12.37 Poland 5.5016.469.1617.6811.50
10 Philipp Żurowski 10.09 12.63 Poland 10.0912.3012.0315.9713.55
11 Jakub Kipa 7.41 12.66 Poland 11.837.4115.0412.0214.13
12 Karol Cudzich 11.31 14.70 Poland 11.6914.2818.1311.31DNF
13 Kamil Zieliński 8.86 14.78 Poland 10.438.8615.8318.0919.41
14 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.43 15.36 Poland 15.6610.4316.6118.7513.81
15 Marek Gancarz 11.53 15.47 Poland 11.5311.8817.8121.6816.72
16 Bartłomiej Steliga 7.72 16.32 Poland 7.7219.7514.0815.1320.72
17 Adam Babkiewicz 7.02 20.85 Poland 7.0231.6111.0819.8631.80
18 Kacper Gwizdała 12.21 Poland 13.0912.21
19 Paweł Włoszek 13.15 Poland 13.1521.59
20 Magda Gancarz 15.18 Poland 22.4015.18
21 Damian Skrzypiec 19.69 Poland 22.0319.69
22 Marta Lorens 45.05 Poland 1:48.9645.05

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 22.18 24.07 Poland 25.3622.9122.1823.9326.31
2 Damian Skrzypiec 34.27 40.34 Poland 38.0241.0634.2747.8141.94
3 Kamil Zieliński 25.31 41.22 Poland 25.3125.382:36.771:08.6529.63
4 Kalina Jakubowska 30.91 41.22 Poland 38.7836.5830.9155.5248.31
5 Maciej Durański 43.59 Poland 1:09.2543.59
6 Marcin Jakubowski 53.18 Poland 53.181:00.21
7 Wojciech Inglot 1:03.06 Poland 1:03.061:04.00
8 Philipp Żurowski 1:18.36 Poland 1:18.361:59.43
9 Kacper Gwizdała 1:27.69 Poland 1:27.69DNF
10 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1:28.94 Poland 1:28.94DNF
11 Paweł Włoszek DNF Poland DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.96 1.04 Poland 1.000.969.111.051.06
2 Tomasz Kiełbasa 1.33 1.48 Poland 4.651.331.721.381.34
3 Paweł Włoszek 1.56 1.67 Poland 3.751.661.631.561.72
4 Kamil Zieliński 1.71 1.80 Poland 1.971.801.751.711.84
5 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.53 2.10 Poland 2.333.022.191.781.53
6 Rafał Studnicki 1.68 2.21 Poland 5.062.182.681.681.77
7 Wojciech Inglot 1.19 2.37 Poland 2.152.972.001.193.43
8 Kalina Jakubowska 1.27 2.67 Poland 1.272.941.41DNF3.65
9 Krzysztof Kuncki 2.75 2.96 Poland 3.132.863.402.882.75
10 Magda Gancarz 2.31 3.24 Poland 2.913.092.31DNF3.72
11 Krzysztof Boryczko 3.11 3.97 Poland 4.434.193.114.633.28
12 Bartłomiej Steliga 4.66 7.33 Poland 5.816.024.6610.15DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 3.40 3.58 Poland 3.403.613.883.683.44
2 Wojciech Inglot 2.59 3.71 Poland 2.594.933.213.254.66
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4.31 4.65 Poland 4.934.334.685.664.31
4 Rafał Studnicki 5.38 6.00 Poland 6.316.845.755.385.94
5 Łukasz Ciałoń 5.21 6.56 Poland 5.915.217.4412.636.33
6 Magda Gancarz 6.19 7.69 Poland 7.918.617.946.197.21