Rubikku Champ 2012


Date
Jan 14, 2012
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Taman Mini Indonesia Indah

Address
Jalan Raya TMII, Komplek Taman Mini, Cipayung
Details

Graha Wisata Taman Mini Indonesia Indah

Website
Rubikku Champ 2012 website
Contact

Rubikku ModeratorsArdianto Satriawan

WCA Delegate
Ardianto Satriawan
Information

Registration fee is IDR 100,000. All the profit will be donated to keep alive Rubikku, Indonesian Speedcubing Forum.

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 11.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Renhard Julindra finished second (11.59) and Stephen Adhisaputra finished third (12.11).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.78 11.47 Indonesia 12.0810.909.7812.4011.44
2 Renhard Julindra 9.90 11.59 Indonesia 12.089.9015.1311.1311.55
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.53 12.11 Indonesia 11.1914.1812.4112.7210.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.78 3.65 Indonesia 3.664.402.904.832.78
2 Renhard Julindra 3.00 3.76 Indonesia 4.083.005.343.973.22
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.44 4.29 Indonesia 3.444.136.834.903.84

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 36.31 NR 38.19 NR Indonesia 44.5936.3139.8138.1836.58
2 Renhard Julindra 45.50 48.23 Indonesia 45.9745.5050.6849.6849.05
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 44.96 49.88 Indonesia 51.9444.9653.1950.6847.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aan Candra Nugroho 51.12 DNF Indonesia DNF51.121:12.34
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:00.22 DNF Indonesia DNF1:00.22DNF
3 Aldo Feandri 1:07.75 DNF Indonesia 1:21.281:07.75DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 8.33 8.82 Indonesia 8.438.6510.779.388.33
2 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 8.09 9.15 Indonesia 8.099.2814.068.949.22
3 Fahmi Taufiqulhadi 9.05 9.41 Indonesia 9.059.479.319.4410.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6:16.38 Indonesia 6:16.38DNF
2 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 12:28.00 Indonesia DNF12:28.00
3 Habibi 15:20.00 Indonesia DNF15:20.00

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ardianto Satriawan 1.28 1.37 Indonesia 1.361.361.381.411.28
2 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 1.16 1.38 Indonesia 1.221.751.161.162.11
3 Nanda Yorian 1.28 1.38 Indonesia 1.281.523.941.311.31

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Casarengga 2.52 3.02 Indonesia 4.342.842.522.693.52
2 Ardianto Satriawan 3.06 3.77 Indonesia 5.183.063.183.115.02
3 Yandri Rahmat Fadli 3.00 3.89 Indonesia 4.403.003.755.303.52