Rubikeros Open 2016


Date
Jan 29 - 30, 2016
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Biblioteca del modulo 236

Address
Avenida Busch y Avenida 26 de Febrero
Details

Universidad Autónoma Gabriel Rene Moreno

Website
Rubikeros Open 2016 website
Organizers
Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández and Rolando Gutiérrez
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

ACCR

Information

La competencia tendrá lugar en el modulo de ciencias de la computación y telecomunicaciones.

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Paz Vaca won with an average of 10.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adhemar Mizushima finished second (11.42) and Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo finished third (12.19).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.43 10.51 NR Bolivia 11.4412.009.5310.558.43
2 Adhemar Mizushima 10.54 11.42 Bolivia 12.4510.5410.7212.3011.25
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 11.25 12.19 Bolivia 14.4013.5211.5111.2511.53
4 Mauricio Sauza 12.42 13.21 Bolivia 16.1712.4213.0214.1912.43
5 Diego Zeballos 11.11 13.88 Bolivia 20.1814.0813.3014.2511.11
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 12.79 14.01 Bolivia 16.3214.0613.3314.6412.79
7 José Manuel López Cosio 12.56 14.66 Bolivia 13.2714.8012.5615.9215.94
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 14.37 15.68 Bolivia 14.5315.1817.3218.9214.37
9 Cesar Fuentes 15.83 16.70 Bolivia 15.8316.4819.2917.5816.04
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.99 16.71 Bolivia 16.5117.5713.9918.7916.05
11 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14.83 17.12 Peru 21.2316.2814.8318.8916.19
12 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 15.16 17.59 Bolivia 16.3420.1218.0115.1618.42
13 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 15.73 17.88 Bolivia 21.3616.3623.2815.9315.73
14 Daniel Delgado Candia 17.10 18.57 Bolivia 17.6517.1029.7217.7620.29
15 Fabio Hinojosa 14.94 18.63 Bolivia 19.9916.4114.9420.4319.48
16 Luis Sarmiento 19.78 22.20 Bolivia 23.2221.1022.9919.7822.50

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 9.78 10.89 Bolivia 11.0311.589.7814.4810.07
2 Adhemar Mizushima 10.27 11.55 Bolivia 13.8510.7113.5610.2710.39
3 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 11.18 12.61 Bolivia 14.7212.7013.4311.1811.70
4 Diego Zeballos 12.09 13.12 Bolivia 13.9716.8013.2412.1612.09
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 11.03 13.81 Bolivia 18.7114.0413.3411.0314.06
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 11.61 14.11 Bolivia 11.6114.2415.1213.4614.64
7 Mauricio Sauza 12.95 14.19 Bolivia 13.7613.9615.3814.8612.95
8 José Manuel López Cosio 11.41 15.11 Bolivia 16.5016.5811.4112.7316.11
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 14.54 15.58 Bolivia 14.6919.1716.9715.0714.54
10 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 14.27 18.03 Bolivia 17.2019.4429.6014.2717.44
11 Fabio Hinojosa 16.10 18.51 Bolivia 17.4221.1016.1019.4618.64
12 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 15.38 19.20 Bolivia 20.3118.3719.4215.3819.80
13 Cesar Fuentes 18.73 19.44 Bolivia 19.08DNF19.0220.2218.73
14 Daniel Delgado Candia 12.87 21.02 Bolivia 22.3421.9722.5518.7512.87
15 Luis Sarmiento 16.21 21.18 Bolivia 16.2117.6725.8123.9521.93
16 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 17.72 21.34 Peru 20.1027.6326.1817.7217.75
17 Dencer Joel Arteaga 17.48 23.19 Bolivia 22.7026.6017.4822.1124.75
18 Gustavo Copaga 17.82 23.39 Bolivia 26.7129.7718.3725.1017.82
19 Daniel Baldiviezo 22.07 23.63 Bolivia 30.5622.0722.7325.8222.33
20 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 22.29 24.50 Bolivia 23.0624.5425.9022.2936.22
21 Jorge Miguel Trigo 22.07 24.74 Bolivia 25.2230.7125.5922.0723.40
22 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 22.17 25.13 Bolivia 22.1726.3824.3825.9925.03
23 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 20.87 26.74 Bolivia 25.8024.9920.8729.4340.85
24 José Alejandro Sahonero Salas 23.16 27.06 Bolivia 23.1626.6131.2427.3227.26
25 Juvenal Nuñez 23.26 27.29 Bolivia 28.6225.2628.0031.3423.26
26 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 22.98 27.71 Bolivia 29.6127.2927.9227.9122.98
27 Jhonathan Campero 23.81 30.00 Bolivia 31.2527.2332.6823.8131.51
28 Gabriel Alberto Guzman Senas 25.43 30.26 Bolivia 33.5925.4333.2827.5429.95
29 Cesar Acho Choque 25.87 30.29 Bolivia 32.9128.7033.6225.8729.25
30 Jorge Alberto Trigo 27.73 30.94 Bolivia 27.7332.3527.8137.8132.66

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adhemar Mizushima 10.99 11.28 Bolivia 12.1910.9911.0011.6511.19
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.02 NR 11.59 Bolivia 11.7212.8110.5512.508.02
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 10.73 12.83 Bolivia 10.7314.1023.1912.1212.27
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 10.37 13.29 Bolivia 12.5213.3910.3714.3413.97
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 12.66 13.53 Bolivia 14.1916.0813.4312.6612.97
6 José Manuel López Cosio 13.03 14.77 Bolivia 13.0315.0114.8516.3914.44
7 Mauricio Sauza 12.93 15.13 Bolivia 17.2012.9313.2918.8314.91
8 Diego Zeballos 12.46 15.75 Bolivia 15.6016.6212.4616.0515.61
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.99 16.54 Bolivia 12.9919.8215.4818.5615.59
10 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 14.58 18.11 Bolivia 18.2718.6117.4518.6014.58
11 Fabio Hinojosa 16.81 18.96 Bolivia 16.8124.1818.9019.4218.55
12 Daniel Delgado Candia 16.55 19.24 Bolivia 18.7116.5519.5719.5819.43
13 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 16.36 19.46 Peru 23.3620.3917.2716.3620.72
14 Cesar Fuentes 16.97 19.82 Bolivia 21.8119.5018.8816.9721.08
15 Gustavo Copaga 17.36 20.46 Bolivia 22.1621.6117.6122.7817.36
16 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 18.34 20.53 Bolivia 22.8523.8618.3419.1919.55
17 Jorge Miguel Trigo 18.62 20.83 Bolivia 18.6222.6122.1821.0519.25
18 Daniel Baldiviezo 20.99 22.24 Bolivia 21.0423.0525.9122.6420.99
19 Luis Sarmiento 17.77 22.62 Bolivia DNF17.7722.5124.9920.37
20 Dencer Joel Arteaga 18.50 23.76 Bolivia 29.6518.5026.3521.5223.42
21 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 22.91 25.93 Bolivia 30.4928.2523.1122.9126.44
22 Juvenal Nuñez 24.51 26.24 Bolivia 25.4724.5128.6329.0924.63
23 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 20.97 26.42 Bolivia 29.5430.2121.4020.9728.32
24 Gabriel Alberto Guzman Senas 24.66 27.44 Bolivia 25.7324.6626.7329.8739.96
25 José Alejandro Sahonero Salas 21.27 27.48 Bolivia 26.3829.4927.5428.5321.27
26 Jhonathan Campero 21.90 27.62 Bolivia 28.2521.9024.8629.7436.08
27 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 25.26 27.77 Bolivia 32.5126.2129.3525.2627.74
28 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 24.94 29.17 Bolivia DNF27.5633.9326.0124.94
29 Jorge Alberto Trigo 23.93 29.35 Bolivia 32.1730.7537.1123.9325.14
30 Cesar Acho Choque 22.77 29.59 Bolivia 32.6236.0822.7728.7227.43
31 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 26.65 31.92 Bolivia 26.6533.6930.8040.7531.28
32 Aldrin Alba Soria 29.92 34.39 Bolivia 42.4729.9236.0533.1334.00
33 Willy Vargas Mendez 20.18 34.62 Bolivia 30.6838.2220.1834.971:02.10
34 Jhohana Rivera 31.25 34.68 Bolivia 38.9733.6133.5331.2536.90
35 Abner Perez 28.40 35.45 Bolivia 32.4740.7933.1028.401:00.54
36 Freddy Ferreira 24.40 35.95 Bolivia 41.7033.3324.4036.6837.84
37 Gabriel Paredes 32.23 38.12 Bolivia 39.8642.2632.2343.2532.24
38 Jhafet Nuñez 25.63 39.37 Bolivia 34.8925.6336.8853.4646.35
39 Pablo Fariñas Viera 35.99 40.41 Bolivia 35.9938.32DNF38.1844.72
40 Sebastian Eguez 38.25 40.51 Bolivia 39.4539.4351.9542.6538.25
41 Rolando Gutiérrez 30.14 41.22 Bolivia DNF30.1445.6737.9540.05
42 Harold Silva Justiniano 40.07 46.74 Bolivia 43.4049.261:01.5447.5740.07
43 Korinor Muñoz Valverde 42.83 49.32 Bolivia 57.4551.3353.2243.4042.83
44 Mateo Garcia 41.76 49.91 Bolivia 57.5741.7654.5549.4945.70
45 Jorge Balcazar Rosas 47.20 52.50 Bolivia 50.191:24.3747.2052.4254.88
46 Santiago Aguilera Zabalaga 48.45 53.67 Bolivia 50.9648.6148.451:13.401:01.44
47 Nicolas Vaca 43.13 54.25 Bolivia 43.1357.1554.6950.90DNF
48 Andres Viruez 49.45 59.81 Bolivia 56.061:00.521:07.771:02.8549.45
49 Maykol Torrico Rifarachi 41.71 1:06.00 Bolivia DNF44.1341.711:36.9856.88
50 Iban Acho Choque 48.49 DNF Bolivia DNF1:09.8648.49DNF1:06.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.78 3.61 Bolivia 2.784.163.503.334.01
2 Adhemar Mizushima 3.19 3.99 Bolivia 3.195.183.333.466.18
3 Gustavo Copaga 3.58 4.70 Bolivia 3.863.586.464.495.74
4 Mauricio Sauza 4.25 5.18 Bolivia 5.324.255.135.106.11
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.91 5.45 Bolivia 4.915.365.005.997.79
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 5.09 5.69 Bolivia 5.095.1214.035.965.98
7 Diego Zeballos 4.22 5.83 Bolivia 7.155.438.554.904.22
8 José Manuel López Cosio 4.03 5.86 Bolivia 4.037.5311.174.915.15
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.86 6.42 Bolivia 4.867.504.876.889.84
10 Diego Iglesias Godoy 5.07 6.57 Bolivia 5.825.07DNF5.728.16
11 Dencer Joel Arteaga 5.80 6.58 Bolivia 6.425.80DNF6.327.00
12 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 6.04 6.78 Bolivia 6.046.787.536.167.40
13 Cesar Fuentes 6.09 9.15 Bolivia 6.099.31DNF9.898.26

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.77 3.27 NR Bolivia 3.613.254.002.772.95
2 Gustavo Copaga 3.15 4.03 Bolivia 4.556.443.813.733.15
3 Adhemar Mizushima 2.60 4.20 Bolivia 4.802.604.017.193.80
4 Diego Zeballos 2.44 4.25 Bolivia 4.283.272.446.335.19
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.87 4.28 Bolivia 3.946.273.874.064.84
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.53 5.06 Bolivia 4.633.536.227.044.34
7 Mauricio Sauza 3.91 5.56 Bolivia 3.916.064.716.495.90
8 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 4.35 5.58 Bolivia 5.439.266.734.574.35
9 Dencer Joel Arteaga 4.15 6.37 Bolivia 6.454.155.567.797.11
10 Diego Iglesias Godoy 3.70 6.41 Bolivia 7.516.597.053.705.59
11 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 4.81 6.45 Bolivia 7.126.486.885.984.81
12 Cesar Fuentes 5.75 6.80 Bolivia 5.756.567.796.049.01
13 José Manuel López Cosio 4.56 6.86 Bolivia 11.516.877.186.534.56
14 Fabio Hinojosa 5.57 7.26 Bolivia 7.925.577.557.666.58
15 Daniel Delgado Candia 4.08 7.57 Bolivia 9.1910.537.256.274.08
16 Jorge Miguel Trigo 6.02 7.63 Bolivia 7.656.028.0510.587.18
17 Luis Sarmiento 6.54 8.28 Bolivia 10.937.798.918.136.54
18 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 6.52 8.65 Bolivia 10.6410.298.226.527.43
19 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.27 8.75 Bolivia 10.05DNF5.275.4710.72
20 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 7.09 10.84 Bolivia 14.4313.937.097.1011.48
21 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 8.19 10.86 Bolivia 9.1715.9214.848.198.56
22 Roberto Ayala 6.22 11.96 Bolivia 6.22DNF17.1810.438.26
23 Aldrin Alba Soria 9.50 13.85 Bolivia 15.1515.3411.0715.649.50
24 Gabriel Paredes 10.03 14.10 Bolivia 20.1514.9017.1410.0310.25
25 Rolando Gutiérrez 11.77 15.28 Bolivia 18.9811.7711.8618.4115.56
26 Pablo Fariñas Viera 5.62 DNF Bolivia DNF5.62DNF8.5911.61
27 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 5.68 DNF Bolivia 8.745.687.55DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.42 3.90 Bolivia 4.763.493.424.673.55
2 Adhemar Mizushima 3.90 4.10 Bolivia 3.954.1812.053.904.18
3 Diego Zeballos 2.81 4.11 Bolivia 5.442.814.072.828.55
4 José Manuel López Cosio 4.09 4.68 Bolivia 4.167.074.455.434.09
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 2.83 4.78 Bolivia 7.853.584.832.835.92
6 Mauricio Sauza 3.53 4.82 Bolivia 5.944.034.486.363.53
7 Gustavo Copaga 3.72 5.30 Bolivia 5.223.987.096.713.72
8 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 3.90 5.67 Bolivia 5.794.873.906.357.68
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.89 5.88 Bolivia 6.364.895.565.728.08
10 Dencer Joel Arteaga 5.61 6.26 Bolivia 5.617.866.965.786.05
11 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 3.56 6.28 Bolivia 5.233.568.307.296.33
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.53 6.65 Bolivia 6.548.163.535.25DNF
13 Cesar Fuentes 2.74 7.37 Bolivia 9.756.837.282.747.99
14 Fabio Hinojosa 3.41 7.56 Bolivia 8.536.727.443.419.90
15 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 6.01 7.63 Bolivia 6.497.2022.559.196.01
16 Jorge Miguel Trigo 4.13 7.75 Bolivia 4.138.097.479.577.69
17 Luis Sarmiento 6.53 7.99 Bolivia 6.539.027.8611.617.08
18 Willy Vargas Mendez 5.95 8.13 Bolivia 8.278.507.615.9510.01
19 Daniel Delgado Candia 4.22 8.29 Bolivia 10.748.6211.384.225.52
20 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 7.30 9.24 Bolivia 9.1125.369.828.787.30
21 Gabriel Paredes 6.62 10.37 Bolivia 11.886.629.1315.9410.11
22 Pablo Fariñas Viera 8.15 10.57 Bolivia DNF10.239.1212.368.15
23 Roberto Ayala 7.74 11.01 Bolivia 13.2510.357.749.4420.18
24 Aldrin Alba Soria 10.93 12.14 Bolivia 12.0110.9317.1711.8212.60
25 Jorge Limberg Balcazar Castillo 8.66 12.15 Bolivia 9.778.6612.6814.7614.01
26 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 5.75 12.38 Bolivia 20.2113.3414.665.759.13
27 Rolando Gutiérrez 6.80 12.51 Bolivia 18.906.809.9917.1110.43
28 Jhonathan Campero 8.37 12.51 Bolivia 12.2010.608.3714.7218.96
29 Jorge Alberto Trigo 6.44 12.80 Bolivia 13.3813.9512.8712.146.44
30 Cesar Acho Choque 5.81 14.17 Bolivia 16.5714.6615.445.8112.41
31 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 10.30 14.48 Bolivia 20.2211.3223.2211.8910.30
32 Mateo Garcia 11.32 15.86 Bolivia 19.1718.8114.9013.8711.32
33 Nicolas Vaca 10.87 18.26 Bolivia 17.7422.2610.87DNF14.77
34 Jhafet Nuñez 11.90 20.67 Bolivia 34.6821.2711.9017.6723.08
35 Sofia Copaga 20.25 25.07 Bolivia 20.2557.1521.4924.6429.08
36 Maykol Torrico Rifarachi 6.20 32.54 Bolivia DNF31.6419.526.2046.47

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Zeballos 41.01 44.39 NR Bolivia 41.0146.1650.9344.2042.81
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 47.09 50.85 Bolivia 47.3955.5847.0955.6149.59
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 47.03 52.00 Bolivia 52.6047.0350.5058.3052.91
4 José Manuel López Cosio 47.80 53.47 Bolivia 1:02.7250.8752.5057.0347.80
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 54.19 58.78 Bolivia 54.611:05.53DNF56.1954.19

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 40.38 46.07 Bolivia 50.5940.3852.4141.1146.51
2 Diego Zeballos 46.14 48.70 Bolivia 48.0651.7047.3746.1450.68
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 47.26 51.53 Bolivia 49.8455.7851.1047.2653.64
4 José Manuel López Cosio 51.00 58.14 Bolivia 51.0055.411:04.1957.501:01.51
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 52.82 59.18 Bolivia 1:04.2852.8253.091:00.401:04.06
6 Mauricio Sauza 51.44 1:00.98 Bolivia 58.381:00.9151.441:03.651:05.47
7 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 1:03.12 1:08.96 Bolivia 1:07.511:03.121:09.691:09.691:20.53
8 Fabio Hinojosa 1:05.91 1:14.21 Bolivia 1:08.611:18.431:05.911:15.591:23.46
9 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:06.81 1:17.93 Bolivia 1:17.541:26.511:06.811:31.081:09.74

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 40.01 NR 46.86 Bolivia 40.1449.1140.0151.341:04.90
2 Diego Zeballos 43.29 49.50 Bolivia 47.6254.3543.2951.7849.11
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.62 50.37 Bolivia 45.9241.6254.9653.3351.85
4 José Manuel López Cosio 48.54 50.68 Bolivia 49.8654.4851.2148.5450.96
5 Mauricio Sauza 51.74 59.58 Bolivia 1:00.2253.921:56.901:04.6051.74
6 Fabio Hinojosa 59.91 1:10.62 Bolivia 1:00.991:25.711:22.561:08.3059.91
7 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 57.18 1:15.19 Bolivia 57.18DNF1:07.561:25.281:12.74
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 51.42 1:18.59 Bolivia 1:07.4751.421:14.851:33.46DNF
9 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 1:10.80 1:21.83 Bolivia 1:21.561:26.581:30.551:17.351:10.80
10 Cesar Fuentes 1:02.72 1:27.80 Bolivia 1:02.721:07.631:40.361:35.40DNF
11 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 1:26.80 1:33.37 Bolivia 1:29.081:29.201:26.801:41.821:44.22
12 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 1:46.02 1:50.75 Bolivia 2:53.061:56.981:47.311:46.021:47.96
13 Jhonathan Campero 1:45.58 2:04.04 Bolivia 1:45.581:57.802:11.452:02.882:11.95
14 Luis Sarmiento 1:04.26 DNF Bolivia DNF1:11.881:04.261:12.41DNF
15 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 2:01.94 Bolivia DNF2:01.94
16 Gabriel Paredes 2:24.70 Bolivia 2:24.702:52.13
17 Jhafet Nuñez 3:05.48 Bolivia 4:48.063:05.48

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Zeballos 1:34.20 1:37.59 Bolivia 1:37.041:34.201:36.631:43.891:39.11
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:37.49 1:44.45 Bolivia 1:42.711:46.561:44.071:56.551:37.49
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:31.50 1:45.13 Bolivia 1:42.921:51.262:01.881:31.501:41.21
4 José Manuel López Cosio 1:44.88 1:53.41 Bolivia 2:01.181:51.562:00.881:47.781:44.88
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:48.95 1:56.78 Bolivia 1:52.742:11.451:48.952:06.891:50.70

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:32.81 1:35.77 Bolivia 1:41.241:32.811:35.451:37.061:34.79
2 Diego Zeballos 1:26.78 1:37.20 Bolivia 1:31.871:49.611:44.261:35.471:26.78
3 José Manuel López Cosio 1:39.87 1:42.16 Bolivia 1:42.421:39.911:57.261:39.871:44.15
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:46.44 1:50.62 Bolivia 1:48.391:49.831:46.441:55.381:53.63
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:39.05 1:56.34 Bolivia 1:53.731:58.801:56.482:07.721:39.05
6 Mauricio Sauza 2:04.47 2:08.38 Bolivia 2:07.112:11.442:06.602:13.592:04.47
7 Luis Sarmiento 2:08.45 2:18.51 Bolivia 2:42.752:08.452:24.982:18.522:12.03
8 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 2:22.92 2:30.96 Bolivia 2:22.923:13.542:33.262:35.742:23.87
9 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:18.33 2:34.01 Bolivia 2:34.682:21.152:46.212:18.33DNF
10 Fabio Hinojosa 2:54.77 3:12.83 Bolivia 2:54.772:59.213:17.603:22.343:21.69
11 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 3:35.60 Bolivia 4:01.083:35.60
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4:21.13 Bolivia 4:21.134:25.40

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Zeballos 3:05.51 3:15.59 NR Bolivia 3:06.473:34.793:05.51
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:15.61 3:20.12 Bolivia 3:20.143:15.613:24.60
3 José Manuel López Cosio 2:59.96 NR 3:32.97 Bolivia 2:59.963:45.793:53.15
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 4:46.10 5:03.60 Bolivia 4:46.105:20.725:03.98
5 Mauricio Sauza 5:10.32 Bolivia 5:10.32
6 Luis Sarmiento 6:19.76 Bolivia 6:19.76

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Zeballos 4:26.59 NR 4:43.08 NR Bolivia 5:09.104:33.564:26.59
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:32.01 4:58.66 Bolivia 4:50.935:33.054:32.01
3 José Manuel López Cosio 5:39.70 5:43.71 Bolivia 5:50.985:39.705:40.45
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 7:49.62 Bolivia 7:49.62
5 Luis Sarmiento 9:04.53 Bolivia 9:04.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:45.71 DNF Peru DNF1:45.71DNF
2 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 4:12.02 NR DNF Bolivia DNFDNF4:12.02
3 Adhemar Mizushima 8:24.94 DNF Bolivia DNF8:24.948:53.47
4 Cesar Fuentes DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
4 Gabriel Paredes DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
4 Juvenal Nuñez DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
4 Rodrigo Paz Vaca DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 14.32 17.21 Bolivia 14.3218.0417.9815.6617.99
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 18.93 20.67 Bolivia 20.2121.8418.9319.97DNF
3 Adhemar Mizushima 16.96 23.84 Bolivia 16.9622.2824.4624.7825.60
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 20.38 24.03 Bolivia 20.3838.8822.3123.4826.31
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 21.75 24.06 Bolivia 23.5824.1221.7524.4730.55
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 22.35 24.16 Bolivia 23.1924.9524.5724.7122.35
7 José Manuel López Cosio 24.52 26.51 Bolivia DNF28.2724.5226.2025.05
8 Diego Zeballos 23.88 29.30 Bolivia 27.6529.4923.88DNF30.77
9 Daniel Delgado Candia 31.31 33.89 Bolivia 35.7235.5733.2731.3132.83
10 Mauricio Sauza 33.38 36.46 Bolivia 33.3836.7336.5736.0841.43

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 12.11 NR 17.00 NR Bolivia 19.0615.3121.1916.6312.11
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 17.49 19.70 Bolivia 22.9717.4919.9319.0620.11
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 19.84 21.93 Bolivia 19.8420.3426.1323.3822.08
4 Adhemar Mizushima 22.77 23.42 Bolivia 23.4423.7123.1022.7724.64
5 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 19.24 26.97 Bolivia 29.3519.2421.9529.6230.30
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 27.25 28.32 Bolivia 28.2727.2534.4327.3429.36
7 José Manuel López Cosio 24.73 28.62 Bolivia 25.7035.2124.7329.3330.82
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 27.61 32.23 Bolivia 30.5330.3435.8127.6138.68
9 Mauricio Sauza 28.28 32.33 Bolivia 53.1431.9628.4928.2836.55
10 Diego Zeballos 17.88 32.58 Bolivia 40.3928.0629.2817.8844.50
11 Vladimir Calderón Gallardo 33.74 35.85 Bolivia 46.7137.5633.7435.3734.63
12 Cesar Fuentes 31.28 38.36 Bolivia 41.5232.4141.1531.281:01.85
13 Luis Sarmiento 31.78 38.44 Bolivia 45.2134.341:13.7535.7631.78
14 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 33.65 39.94 Peru 48.8334.1837.4248.2133.65
15 Fabio Hinojosa 36.58 40.69 Bolivia 45.7937.5638.731:01.8136.58
16 Genaro Mauricio Alvarez Orias 42.44 52.63 Bolivia 42.44DNF57.5346.0854.29
17 Dencer Joel Arteaga 50.42 57.04 Bolivia 56.781:00.8350.421:30.3053.50
18 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 57.22 1:00.90 Bolivia 1:14.3559.891:03.0957.2259.73
19 Daniel Baldiviezo 55.27 1:03.93 Bolivia 1:18.0256.721:44.5955.2757.04

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:27.32 NR 1:30.93 NR Bolivia 1:27.321:28.181:36.711:29.461:35.14
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:35.26 1:37.61 Bolivia 1:53.901:36.351:39.391:37.081:35.26
3 José Manuel López Cosio 1:49.68 2:01.14 Bolivia 2:04.381:56.651:49.682:10.812:02.38
4 Jordi Sebastian Solar Chavez 2:31.10 2:44.68 Bolivia 2:31.872:57.343:23.642:31.102:44.83
5 Luis Sarmiento 2:32.85 2:51.34 Bolivia 2:58.722:34.883:05.022:32.853:00.41
6 Jhafet Nuñez 5:10.75 5:43.02 Bolivia 5:25.435:10.756:11.525:32.116:27.63
7 Fabio Hinojosa 5:41.35 DNF Bolivia 5:41.356:33.20DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.66 6.71 NR Bolivia 5.668.045.987.566.58
2 Mauricio Sauza 6.02 8.19 Bolivia 6.028.518.187.8810.54
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.81 9.13 Bolivia 9.198.819.278.9311.36
4 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 6.53 9.26 Bolivia 7.406.5312.9011.738.65
5 Diego Zeballos 7.69 9.75 Bolivia 8.0017.2910.757.6910.50
6 Willy Vargas Mendez 9.20 10.51 Bolivia 11.089.209.4610.9913.59
7 Rolando Gutiérrez 10.04 12.31 Bolivia 13.2210.0410.7212.9814.36
8 Gustavo Copaga 8.29 12.54 Bolivia 9.148.2922.6315.0113.46
9 Luis Sarmiento 10.04 12.75 Bolivia 13.6511.6310.0413.1213.51
10 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 12.77 14.07 Bolivia 12.7713.5114.2816.2614.42

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Copaga 6.91 8.41 Bolivia 8.536.919.1621.897.54
2 Mauricio Sauza 6.98 8.50 Bolivia 9.438.207.876.9811.21
3 Diego Zeballos 7.55 8.91 Bolivia 10.857.587.558.3012.08
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.10 9.40 Bolivia 8.518.1010.659.0312.15
5 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.70 9.42 Bolivia 14.215.708.9610.948.37
6 Andrés Muñoz Valverde 6.67 9.55 Bolivia 10.108.0212.586.6710.52
7 Willy Vargas Mendez 8.93 11.18 Bolivia 10.458.9314.4910.6212.46
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.78 11.32 Bolivia 11.5910.0114.7112.379.78
9 Luis Sarmiento 9.27 11.94 Bolivia 13.3210.8811.629.2714.14
10 Rolando Gutiérrez 10.61 11.96 Bolivia 12.5112.4210.9410.6112.99
11 Roberto Ayala 9.22 13.32 Bolivia 19.2114.6815.469.229.83
12 Jorge Miguel Trigo 8.69 14.46 Bolivia 13.998.6914.8614.5419.72
13 Cesar Acho Choque 5.70 14.63 Bolivia 21.785.7011.9910.13DNF
14 Axel Elías Espinoza Ribera 11.22 15.71 Bolivia 11.2220.2526.3512.6414.23
15 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 10.17 17.87 Bolivia 18.2117.0520.1018.3610.17
16 Jhafet Nuñez 17.44 19.32 Bolivia 19.1820.0217.4429.2618.75
17 Arturo Velez 14.11 21.36 Bolivia 22.8921.2014.1121.4021.49
18 Iban Acho Choque 10.00 22.54 Bolivia 22.3010.0021.58DNF23.74
19 Santiago Aguilera Zabalaga 15.82 23.05 Bolivia 22.6225.7224.7921.7315.82
20 Maria Teresa Clemente Fernández 17.13 34.80 Bolivia 24.6550.2729.48DNF17.13
21 Fabio Hinojosa 24.88 DNF Bolivia 24.88DNF28.37DNF29.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 6.62 7.53 NR Bolivia 7.438.176.986.6211.44
2 Luis Sarmiento 6.35 7.54 Bolivia 8.6313.677.076.356.91
3 Dencer Joel Arteaga 7.98 10.59 Bolivia 20.168.557.9815.068.17
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.40 11.10 Bolivia 11.116.4013.668.5215.22
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 11.33 14.37 Bolivia 15.3516.4911.9511.3315.81
6 Diego Zeballos 8.08 14.77 Bolivia 15.6515.1913.4816.648.08
7 Mauricio Sauza 8.99 15.38 Bolivia 17.8919.088.9912.5315.71
8 Fabio Hinojosa 11.55 17.26 Bolivia 11.5522.1815.0514.5425.59
9 Roberto Ayala 11.58 18.60 Bolivia 30.7118.9019.6811.5817.22
10 Rolando Gutiérrez 15.71 18.96 Bolivia 16.9323.4416.5134.6615.71
11 Cesar Acho Choque 22.32 25.40 Bolivia 25.4622.3224.2227.4326.51
12 Jhafet Nuñez 17.58 25.74 Bolivia 17.5830.5326.6129.3421.27
13 Cesar Fuentes 16.90 30.30 Bolivia 35.6950.0428.1327.0716.90
14 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 20.44 38.99 Bolivia 34.7256.0034.8320.4447.41

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 31.49 NR 37.06 NR Bolivia 31.491:23.9138.0139.7233.45
2 Luis Sarmiento 39.49 42.22 Bolivia 39.4943.0543.9340.3443.26
3 Mauricio Sauza 1:04.29 1:09.64 Bolivia 1:14.931:16.271:04.291:07.431:06.55

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 7:47.11 DNF Peru DNF7:47.11DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 25:47.00 DNF Peru DNFDNF25:47.00