Roskilde by Vote 2016


Date
Mar 13, 2016
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Trekronerskolen

Address
Trekroner allé 1, 4000 Roskilde
Website
Roskilde by Vote 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Camilla Jul Nielsson and Lars Vennike Nielsson
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Information

Maximum 50 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 10.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hampus Hellqvist finished second (10.57) and Nathaniel Berg finished third (10.91).

Amalie Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 28.26 38.35 Denmark 30.5728.261:07.4050.9633.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.40 16.96 Denmark 9.4026.3519.9920.1510.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 2:41.80 Denmark DNF2:41.80
Pyraminx First round 24 14.18 15.04 Denmark 14.7914.1814.6215.7216.14

Andreas Strandhave Thomsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 23.03 31.14 Denmark 27.5723.03DNF27.8438.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.27 17.78 Denmark 9.2710.8914.1328.3239.79
Pyraminx First round 25 9.35 15.19 Denmark 16.2217.3513.329.3516.02

Asger Dwei Aung Htun - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 19.85 30.23 Denmark 19.8531.1930.5242.2228.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.91 8.99 Denmark 7.749.709.579.656.91

Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 26.04 32.78 Denmark 26.0432.4930.9735.4234.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.82 9.93 Denmark 11.856.8210.6410.428.72
Pyraminx First round 28 15.32 17.60 Denmark 19.7423.8316.8515.3216.20

Carl Fiig Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.05 15.38 Denmark 13.9317.0015.2023.0313.05
First round 8 11.15 12.66 Denmark 12.8612.4114.6712.7111.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 4.96 Denmark 4.744.564.866.775.29
First round 8 4.27 4.88 Denmark 4.2711.084.704.695.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 58.38 1:05.77 Denmark 58.381:10.961:02.811:07.261:07.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.88 39.13 Denmark 26.8836.6851.1547.7532.96
First round 10 21.32 24.99 Denmark 24.2623.0321.3227.6728.57
Pyraminx First round 14 8.58 9.12 Denmark 8.768.819.808.5811.22

Christian Mikkelstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 15.44 19.27 Denmark 15.4422.1320.3015.7721.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.63 6.91 Denmark 8.315.637.485.967.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:05.95 1:18.02 Denmark 1:05.951:23.771:19.761:25.311:10.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 34.21 39.62 Denmark 45.2934.2140.9036.4341.52
Pyraminx First round 17 9.33 11.88 Denmark 12.279.3315.869.9213.45

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.22 15.14 Denmark 14.2215.0415.6016.3314.77
First round 15 15.05 16.08 Denmark 17.4915.4315.3117.7915.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.09 6.15 Denmark 5.395.155.0910.207.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:03.38 1:09.98 Denmark 1:03.381:07.141:13.151:09.651:19.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:10.93 Denmark 2:53.622:10.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.14 28.94 Denmark 40.7127.9424.8734.0023.14
Pyraminx First round 26 12.67 16.13 Denmark 16.1817.6515.6112.6716.61

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 14.03 15.18 Denmark 14.0315.8914.3416.2115.30
First round 14 13.39 15.44 Denmark 13.3915.49DNF14.8116.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.52 3.79 Denmark 3.523.883.573.914.17
First round 7 3.88 4.47 Denmark 5.345.163.884.044.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.09 58.07 Denmark 56.691:01.2159.8353.0957.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:45.40 1:49.91 Denmark 1:46.641:51.531:51.552:18.611:45.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:37.35 DNF Denmark 8:37.35DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.44 27.83 Denmark 27.8130.9323.44DNF24.76
First round 7 21.01 23.39 Denmark 29.1921.0123.9521.9624.27
Pyraminx Final 5 3.24 6.10 Denmark 6.266.523.246.026.01
First round 6 6.14 6.56 Denmark 6.149.506.166.457.07

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 14.01 16.92 Latvia 18.2115.2714.0119.8717.28
First round 20 13.80 19.00 Latvia 23.8815.6113.8017.51DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 52.71 57.98 Latvia DNF52.7159.3256.7557.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.37 1:49.46 Latvia DNF1:54.651:34.371:50.511:43.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:46.42 DNF Latvia 3:57.303:46.42DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.77 28.49 Latvia 40.4028.8129.3026.7727.35

Elliot Arvidsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 53.52 56.16 Sweden 54.3859.23DNF53.5254.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 14.18 19.77 Sweden 20.0814.6626.2524.5814.18

Emil Kirk Karutchi - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 47.53 54.24 Denmark 52.1347.5351.8858.711:16.95
Pyraminx First round 13 5.91 9.05 Denmark 8.6610.148.835.919.65

Frederik Danielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 24.35 29.51 Denmark 32.2924.3531.0431.3626.14

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.53 14.09 Denmark 13.6816.6912.5313.3615.22
First round 11 12.23 13.96 Denmark 15.5012.2312.4113.9616.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.92 6.86 Denmark 4.398.183.9210.428.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.07 57.29 Denmark 57.0859.351:01.3455.4454.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.86 1:42.53 Denmark 1:40.931:45.121:52.681:33.861:41.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.07 30.19 Denmark 30.3032.5431.0626.0729.21
Pyraminx First round 22 10.42 13.97 Denmark 29.9617.3412.3010.4212.28

Gustav Skov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 18.82 27.60 Denmark 29.2737.8618.8229.0224.52

Hampus Hellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.61 10.57 Sweden 11.358.6110.3513.4510.00
First round 4 10.25 11.49 Sweden 11.7713.0811.7710.9210.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.73 3.88 Sweden 2.734.984.293.314.03
First round 5 2.82 4.09 Sweden 2.824.174.623.484.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 51.50 1:01.54 Sweden 1:09.211:00.861:01.061:02.7151.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:11.35 Sweden 2:15.332:11.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 21.08 26.66 Sweden 28.4128.6226.2025.3821.08
Pyraminx Final 3 4.63 5.50 Sweden 6.626.134.635.155.23
First round 4 4.98 5.97 Sweden 4.989.355.995.596.32

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.59 12.90 Denmark 12.4612.5415.0613.7111.59
First round 10 12.79 13.73 Denmark 13.5513.4014.2312.7915.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.64 4.24 Denmark 4.703.645.884.213.81
First round 6 3.17 4.36 Denmark 5.083.176.614.113.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.37 59.42 Denmark 1:01.181:01.891:02.0449.3755.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:43.96 1:54.74 Denmark 1:43.962:04.371:54.431:48.752:01.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:51.99 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:51.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.60 21.78 Denmark 21.9125.6216.6017.8126.01
First round 2 17.50 18.45 Denmark 17.5018.0121.9619.7317.61
Pyraminx First round 11 5.42 8.53 Denmark 8.6019.987.855.429.13

Jacob Gustav Friberg Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 35.20 39.94 Denmark 50.6436.1540.5643.1235.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.76 10.97 Denmark 11.099.9113.9511.915.76

Jeppe Stoel Jul-Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 49.93 57.30 Denmark 1:32.6049.9353.6752.221:06.01

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 29.72 32.72 Denmark 30.0235.6032.5336.0629.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.99 11.95 Denmark 13.6411.3016.2410.909.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:19.08 Denmark 2:33.182:19.08
Pyraminx First round 20 8.09 13.09 Denmark 10.9613.2315.09DNF8.09

Jonathan Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 20.80 22.89 Denmark 24.1321.4527.3220.8023.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 12.10 15.67 Denmark 19.2824.6512.1013.9213.80
Pyraminx First round 29 11.78 18.78 Denmark 15.9421.7211.7818.6731.18

Jonathan Dam Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.82 8.94 Denmark 6.827.788.4610.5710.58

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.38 12.76 Denmark 13.5111.3816.8112.5012.28
First round 7 11.34 12.57 Denmark 11.3411.4812.9413.3913.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.38 5.75 Denmark 5.385.965.517.045.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.46 40.49 Denmark 43.2341.0740.8337.4639.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.21 NR 1:16.81 Denmark 1:17.521:24.811:22.781:10.131:05.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.96 23.82 Denmark 27.1016.9623.5922.9824.88
First round 5 17.69 20.14 Denmark 17.6918.5421.4920.4024.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.50 6.09 Denmark 7.695.164.505.597.51
First round 5 3.18 6.14 Denmark 6.416.277.713.185.74

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 18.04 21.30 Denmark 23.2420.2020.4523.3818.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.17 9.74 Denmark 9.22DNF10.849.177.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:48.66 Denmark 2:13.301:48.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 38.90 Denmark 38.9044.78
Pyraminx First round 21 10.89 13.36 Denmark 12.7519.9012.8214.5210.89

Kristoffer Wenerklang - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 19.06 31.69 Sweden 23.3019.4919.06DNF52.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.64 5.91 Sweden 5.005.644.647.427.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 2:00.55 Sweden 2:00.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 52.99 Sweden DNF52.99
Pyraminx First round 16 9.45 11.42 Sweden 10.339.4511.7912.1419.87

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.62 13.37 Denmark 14.0213.3212.7711.6215.01
First round 13 12.07 14.45 Denmark 14.2614.7815.0814.3212.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.91 8.38 Denmark 7.424.9111.948.359.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 56.11 1:07.42 Denmark 1:07.9856.111:06.241:10.051:08.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:58.17 2:05.14 Denmark 1:58.172:07.252:12.162:03.912:04.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:43.86 DNF Denmark DNF2:01.981:43.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 43.41 Denmark 47.8843.41
Pyraminx First round 18 9.72 12.59 Denmark 20.6410.9615.319.7211.49

Magnus Ahrens Thomsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 33.59 46.62 Denmark 46.6949.0152.3733.5944.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.70 14.88 Denmark 17.5318.7313.7013.4010.70

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.89 17.14 Denmark 16.7219.6715.8916.7717.93
First round 19 15.13 18.84 Denmark 19.7315.1319.9720.1716.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.03 5.76 Denmark 5.736.875.036.495.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:35.21 Denmark 1:35.211:35.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:35.07 2:00.88 Denmark 1:54.781:59.162:08.692:31.891:35.07
Pyraminx First round 23 9.15 14.12 Denmark 16.4813.7115.6513.009.15

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.27 10.30 Denmark 10.6410.2110.0610.899.27
First round 1 7.74 10.78 Denmark 10.1210.0212.2113.177.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02 2.60 Denmark 2.022.085.242.253.48
First round 1 2.22 2.42 Denmark 2.322.612.222.912.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.85 49.33 Denmark 45.7749.7253.4638.8552.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:20.38 1:26.10 Denmark 1:27.981:34.931:20.381:21.721:28.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.06 20.15 Denmark 21.71DNF19.6418.0619.11
First round 1 14.95 16.53 NR Denmark 15.7314.9518.1918.1815.68
Pyraminx Final 1 3.55 4.47 Denmark 4.214.413.554.787.03
First round 3 3.75 5.29 Denmark 4.877.485.665.343.75

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 16.59 19.91 Denmark 25.0116.7917.9216.59DNF
First round 12 11.48 13.98 Denmark 11.4815.2812.9315.6013.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.46 9.61 Denmark 13.956.655.468.24DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.57 1:37.72 Denmark 1:38.661:29.311:27.572:53.001:45.18

Michal Dabrowski - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 22.48 32.07 Denmark 35.1831.2722.4830.9433.99

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.69 13.94 Denmark 14.8716.8810.6914.0312.93
First round 5 10.63 11.96 Denmark 11.9910.6311.2112.6813.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97 3.01 Denmark 2.613.06DNF1.973.36
First round 2 2.27 2.50 Denmark 2.272.572.314.552.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.82 43.86 Denmark 40.8243.2646.8941.4255.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.46 1:41.04 Denmark 1:42.091:42.651:49.611:38.381:37.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.15 19.75 Denmark 24.9619.3319.6917.1520.23
First round 6 15.90 20.63 Denmark 15.9021.8423.9517.3322.71
Pyraminx Final 10 4.29 10.12 Denmark 17.976.286.124.29DNF
First round 9 5.86 8.18 Denmark 5.867.079.567.9015.06

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 24.04 26.88 Denmark 24.0427.5035.8424.8828.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.79 23.58 Denmark 24.1411.7929.0120.8125.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:04.30 Denmark 2:04.852:04.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:10.74 Denmark 1:18.681:10.74
Pyraminx First round 19 11.29 12.91 Denmark 12.5011.8311.2914.4018.36

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.56 10.91 Sweden 9.7911.4012.4411.539.56
First round 3 9.16 11.40 Sweden 11.339.1610.8811.9816.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.04 4.03 Sweden 3.894.293.923.045.43
First round 3 3.11 3.73 Sweden 3.883.114.313.943.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.84 44.52 Sweden 43.6640.8649.0439.8456.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.08 1:23.55 Sweden 1:28.611:14.081:21.681:38.541:20.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.38 21.68 Sweden 24.8025.9519.3820.4419.81
First round 4 18.02 19.58 Sweden 18.6820.8418.0221.6519.21
Pyraminx Final 6 4.48 6.19 Sweden 6.437.654.485.986.16
First round 2 3.49 5.04 Sweden 5.714.365.593.495.16

Noah Edberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 34.31 41.09 Sweden 37.7744.8941.1644.3334.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.16 13.69 Sweden 5.16DNF14.4011.6215.05

Noah Heneen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 31.25 32.71 Sweden 31.2533.7731.8846.5632.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.35 12.47 Sweden 12.7813.3413.3311.3110.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 3:15.00 Sweden 3:25.343:15.00
Pyraminx First round 32 17.55 24.87 Sweden 28.3833.3422.9423.3017.55

Oscar Borgen-Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 58.86 1:12.04 Denmark 1:14.9458.861:11.441:09.74DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 16.27 23.02 Denmark 20.5023.7824.7940.7816.27
Pyraminx First round 30 11.08 20.41 Denmark 11.0818.8520.0622.3323.75

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.16 11.76 Denmark 12.0014.489.1613.0310.25
First round 6 10.57 12.16 Denmark 10.9910.5711.5814.8713.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.68 NR 45.26 Denmark 48.0450.8948.3734.6839.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.06 1:21.39 Denmark 1:27.831:18.171:19.321:16.061:26.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.80 23.25 Denmark 17.8025.9824.0923.9921.66
First round 3 15.15 18.94 Denmark 19.1218.4119.2920.5515.15
Pyraminx Final 2 2.91 4.73 Denmark 6.683.682.916.484.02
First round 1 3.40 3.52 Denmark 5.583.543.543.473.40

Peter Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.82 12.89 Denmark 11.5714.3510.8214.9712.75
First round 9 11.70 12.71 Denmark 12.3713.3412.4116.9811.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.58 6.08 Denmark 4.987.216.424.586.85
First round 9 3.84 5.46 Denmark 4.725.193.846.486.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.99 58.63 Denmark 57.241:14.3359.7558.9153.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:01.25 Denmark 3:01.25DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.85 23.61 Denmark 22.7123.9021.8528.9924.23
First round 8 21.47 23.60 Denmark 21.4726.9424.4624.4821.86

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 15.24 17.69 Denmark 16.4318.6018.0315.2430.90
First round 18 13.95 18.53 Denmark 19.2818.5413.9519.2917.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.15 5.46 Denmark 5.765.325.775.155.31
First round 10 4.68 5.70 Denmark 8.266.514.684.805.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 33.02 36.00 Denmark DNF33.0237.9533.8336.22
Pyraminx First round 15 9.98 10.56 Denmark 10.4710.5010.709.9811.39

Rasmus Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 34 14.61 32.37 Denmark 27.1414.6136.4933.4740.89

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.89 11.59 Denmark 14.1810.8911.3711.2212.17
First round 2 8.76 11.34 Denmark 11.8212.668.7615.489.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.29 3.29 Denmark 3.833.522.782.293.56
First round 4 2.78 4.06 Denmark 3.512.785.444.993.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.13 53.94 Denmark 55.0455.2046.1357.6451.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:44.19 1:49.36 Denmark 1:53.511:55.501:48.771:44.191:45.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.45 27.25 Denmark 29.7529.7326.1221.4525.90
First round 9 23.10 24.53 Denmark 26.9623.1023.7624.2125.62
Pyraminx Final 7 5.96 7.51 Denmark 8.566.765.9610.567.20
First round 8 3.95 7.42 Denmark 8.368.615.353.958.55

Sanida Ceric - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 52.34 1:21.50 Sweden 1:58.231:08.7257.5452.34DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 15.92 31.40 Sweden 56.4039.7315.9232.7721.71
Pyraminx First round 33 11.06 25.22 Sweden 31.8542.3925.5811.0618.23

Sebastian Barfod - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 19.37 20.28 Denmark 19.9921.3727.2319.3719.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.55 5.78 Denmark 5.347.346.574.555.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:39.85 Denmark 1:39.851:46.36
Pyraminx First round 12 6.65 8.94 Denmark 9.4912.048.588.766.65

Sebastian Scherzberg Bastell - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 28.05 37.61 Denmark 30.34DNF35.7946.6928.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.20 10.08 Denmark 15.987.647.2014.418.19

Sebastian Scholten - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 31.34 34.72 Denmark 35.3835.4344.6131.3433.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 2:42.51 Denmark 2:44.282:42.51

Simon Beckwith Dam - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 26.42 36.89 Denmark 32.1343.8526.4234.6845.64

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 15.07 20.62 Denmark 26.3221.2017.5615.0723.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.47 7.91 Denmark 8.486.479.448.426.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.96 56.72 Denmark 1:02.161:01.8952.9655.1453.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.81 1:37.82 Denmark 1:45.841:47.731:32.811:33.471:34.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 35.04 Denmark 42.6635.04
Pyraminx First round 31 14.28 22.03 Denmark 30.1214.2818.0240.9517.94

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 18.03 20.15 Denmark 18.5321.3924.7218.0320.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.56 6.30 Denmark 6.73DNF6.154.566.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:03.24 1:11.97 Denmark 1:17.881:03.241:20.241:07.461:10.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:30.10 Denmark 2:36.602:30.10

Tristan Hesselholt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.02 30.39 Denmark 24.0229.9131.9829.2739.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.62 7.32 Denmark 6.6312.496.628.396.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:04.98 Denmark 2:42.652:04.98
Pyraminx First round 27 12.67 16.22 Denmark 16.8112.6717.2619.7614.59

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.00 16.43 Denmark 16.3916.8416.0514.0017.06
First round 16 15.37 17.82 Denmark 17.9518.2817.2420.1315.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.07 7.01 Denmark 9.496.394.078.246.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 53.69 1:06.96 Denmark 1:14.371:17.461:02.4553.691:04.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:13.35 Denmark 2:34.072:13.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 24.48 27.13 Denmark 24.48DNF27.8325.4728.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.59 8.02 Denmark 8.339.957.355.598.38
First round 7 4.82 7.05 Denmark 4.827.547.079.436.54

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.88 18.31 Belgium 18.0617.3615.88DNF19.51
First round 17 12.76 18.34 Belgium 12.7619.8416.0219.1720.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 57.05 1:10.44 Belgium 57.051:09.311:17.661:04.35DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:42.35 1:50.38 Belgium 2:13.061:45.781:42.352:00.691:44.68
Pyraminx Final 8 5.80 7.58 Belgium 21.025.807.087.737.93
First round 10 5.89 8.48 Belgium 10.966.80DNF5.897.67