Project Będzin 2019


Date
Jul 20, 2019
City
Będzin, Poland
Venue

Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. Huberta Wagnera

Address
Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. H. Wagnera Rewolucjonistów 18, 42-500 Będzin
Details

Hala Sportowa

Website
Project Będzin 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

p.tokarski@strefa-kostek.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: Project Będzin 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: Project Będzin 2019 - Name and surname

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Łukasz Burliga won with an average of 7.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bartłomiej Owczarek finished second (8.37) and Szymon Malinowski finished third (8.63).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 6.37 7.52 Poland 6.379.326.767.837.98
2 Bartłomiej Owczarek 6.80 8.37 Poland 6.809.147.759.478.23
3 Szymon Malinowski 7.59 8.63 Poland 7.5910.428.708.858.35

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Jagła 1.86 2.46 Poland 3.381.863.531.972.02
2 Piotr Tokarski 1.59 2.77 Poland 4.241.592.064.272.00
3 Łukasz Burliga 1.80 2.91 Poland 3.731.803.112.563.06

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 27.44 31.32 Poland 27.4430.0030.1633.81DNF
2 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 NR 32.21 Czech Republic 25.2033.4231.6541.6431.57
3 Jakub Grzybowski 32.23 36.11 Poland 32.2339.6635.6140.9433.07

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.32 14.23 Czech Republic 16.3414.3314.6713.6813.32
2 Michał Marszałek 13.51 14.29 Poland 16.1614.9314.2213.5113.72
3 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 13.73 15.43 Czech Republic 15.3015.5617.2313.7315.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dawid Wójcik 1.94 2.78 Poland 2.263.303.053.041.94
2 Piotr Olszewski 2.04 2.85 Poland 2.044.942.142.254.17
3 Aleksander Arefiew 2.20 3.55 Poland 2.203.883.323.623.70

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.11 2.44 Poland 2.922.731.115.201.67
2 Vojtěch Kundera 1.79 NR 3.59 Czech Republic 3.364.931.796.392.49
3 Jakub Grzybowski 1.88 3.91 Poland 4.914.671.884.382.69