Pré-Mundial 2015


Date
Jan 23 - 25, 2015
City
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

ETAPA

Address
Rua Vergueiro, 1987 - Vila Mariana
Website
Pré-Mundial 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Pedro Santos Guimarães and Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact

ABCM

Information

INSCRIÇÕES e outras informações no site do campeonato.

Events
Main event
Competitors
155
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gabriel Dechichi Barbar won with an average of 8.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior finished second (11.87) and Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira finished third (12.26).

South American records: Gustavo Maysonnave Franck‎ 7x7x7 Cube 3:22.26 (single) and 7x7x7 Cube 3:33.99 (average); João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 23 (single); Pedro Roque‎ 4x4x4 Cube 28.11 (single), 4x4x4 Cube 33.19 (average), 5x5x5 Cube 1:08.24 (average), 6x6x6 Cube 2:15.79 (single), and 6x6x6 Cube 2:29.28 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.30 8.81 Brazil 9.458.308.688.309.61
2x2x2 Cube Pedro Roque 3.05 3.63 Brazil 3.633.053.543.714.77
4x4x4 Cube Pedro Roque 32.09 34.36 Brazil 34.1432.0936.9436.7932.14
5x5x5 Cube Pedro Roque 1:06.51 1:13.96 Brazil 1:11.601:19.981:24.091:06.511:10.31
6x6x6 Cube Pedro Roque 2:15.79 SAR 2:29.28 SAR Brazil 2:35.002:37.052:15.79
7x7x7 Cube Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:32.29 3:43.36 Brazil 3:53.153:44.653:32.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 48.97 54.25 NR Brazil 56.7948.9756.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Diego Meneghetti 32 33.33 Brazil 323632
3x3x3 One-Handed Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 13.92 16.60 Brazil 14.7518.3913.9216.6521.80
Clock Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 7.86 10.54 Brazil 12.547.86DNF9.129.97
Megaminx Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:03.27 1:08.08 Brazil 1:11.971:05.471:06.791:20.971:03.27
Pyraminx Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3.45 4.62 Brazil 3.454.934.225.204.72
Skewb João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 3.94 NR 6.58 Brazil 3.947.297.215.239.33
Square-1 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 20.35 30.47 Brazil 31.6133.6326.1639.5820.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 7:33.94 DNF Brazil 7:33.94DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 15/18 1:00:00 NR Brazil 15/18 1:00:00DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Gabriel Pereira Campanha 26.56 33.50 Brazil 43.3930.5626.56
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Second round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Second round Mo3 10:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.