Prasadz ICC Juniors 2013


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
132
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Abhishek Sathyanarayanan won with an average of 14.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikhil Mande finished second (16.60) and Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna finished third (16.68).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 11.47 14.28 India 12.4818.0711.4719.6212.30
2 Nikhil Mande 12.68 16.60 India 19.9918.2915.7615.7612.68
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.77 16.68 India 18.5516.9315.8717.2414.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2.90 4.92 India 6.312.904.845.034.90
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.55 5.57 India 4.556.115.565.056.42
3 Aditya Rajkumar 3.83 5.59 India 4.255.519.053.837.01

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 47.37 1:01.82 India 1:15.1652.2147.371:12.961:00.30
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:03.47 1:09.20 India 1:03.471:12.571:08.861:06.181:12.94
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 51.92 1:12.96 India 1:17.861:06.711:17.271:14.9151.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:07.31 NR DNF India DNF1:10.501:07.31
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 3:01.13 DNF India DNF3:01.13DNF
3 Prashanth Rebala 3:38.49 DNF India DNF3:38.49DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 29 NR India 29
2 Aakash Puttige 41 India 41
3 Prashanth Rebala 42 India 42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 18.31 21.74 India 18.3126.0820.6722.0822.48
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 23.00 28.17 India 27.8129.1527.5623.00DNF
3 Nikhil Mande 26.16 29.26 India 38.1526.1627.8729.6630.24

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 5.64 6.95 India 5.878.957.425.647.57
2 Adithya Kannan 8.05 9.77 India 10.9817.279.978.378.05
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 7.22 9.78 India 7.8412.337.229.1713.94

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 10/14 57:45 India 10/14 57:459/14 56:18
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 1/2 2:53 India 1/2 2:53DNF
3 Anant Pingle 1/2 8:45 India DNF1/2 8:45

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 49.81 NR 1:09.67 NR India 1:40.5458.6649.81
2 Akula Sai Kumar 2:29.60 2:33.64 India 2:29.602:39.632:31.69
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:51.22 3:36.56 India 4:51.382:51.223:07.09