Prasadz ICC Juniors 2013


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
132
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Abhishek Sathyanarayanan won with an average of 14.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikhil Mande finished second (16.60) and Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna finished third (16.68).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 11.47 14.28 India 12.4818.0711.4719.6212.30
2 Nikhil Mande 12.68 16.60 India 19.9918.2915.7615.7612.68
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.77 16.68 India 18.5516.9315.8717.2414.77
4 Aakash Puttige 13.66 16.69 India 17.3916.7116.4316.9213.66
5 Daniel James 15.16 16.79 India 17.3517.0615.1616.5016.80
6 Pranav Jayaprakasan 15.35 16.98 India 27.6015.3517.3316.1017.51
7 Prashanth Rebala 15.25 18.34 India 15.7238.8119.8919.4015.25
8 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 16.04 18.51 India 19.8816.0418.9524.9616.70
9 Aditya Rajkumar 17.21 18.58 India 19.2420.8417.2118.5917.92
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.58 19.13 India 19.4721.9516.2415.5821.68
11 Gattepalli Nitish 17.29 19.54 India 22.0723.2017.4717.2919.08
12 Akula Sai Kumar 18.72 20.63 India 19.6220.6221.6521.8218.72
13 Pulgurti Prateek 19.07 20.75 India 22.1819.0727.3420.4319.64
14 Kaushik Prabhu 17.52 20.90 India 20.02DNF21.2817.5221.39
15 Anant Pingle 19.27 21.60 India 24.3824.4220.0719.2720.36
16 Zoheb Alladin 16.17 23.82 India 26.2226.6623.4721.7616.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 11.01 12.48 India 11.0111.6415.4112.5713.23
2 Nikhil Mande 12.50 15.28 India 22.7815.4714.2216.1412.50
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 13.40 16.37 India 13.4019.1915.6316.8716.60
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.67 17.47 India 15.6717.6019.5116.6218.19
5 Aakash Puttige 17.31 17.85 India 18.5717.3117.4018.7417.58
6 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 16.01 18.24 India 16.0117.8919.9718.0518.77
7 Pranav Jayaprakasan 16.78 18.76 India 17.3020.4118.8516.7820.14
8 Aditya Rajkumar 16.82 18.80 India 20.2723.2818.1316.8217.99
9 Pulgurti Prateek 18.17 19.29 India 21.7818.6118.4718.1720.78
10 Daniel James 18.13 19.35 India 19.5619.1221.8018.1319.37
11 Prashanth Rebala 16.61 19.59 India 16.6121.5021.6819.1118.17
12 Gattepalli Nitish 18.29 20.22 India 18.7023.3418.2919.4822.49
13 Akula Sai Kumar 18.06 20.44 India 20.8221.2818.0619.2327.43
14 Anant Pingle 19.16 20.56 India 21.9821.8220.2319.1619.62
15 Kaushik Prabhu 18.47 21.78 India 21.4924.4321.2322.6318.47
16 Zoheb Alladin 19.82 21.97 India 23.9921.5123.6320.7719.82
17 Sri Rishi 19.36 22.60 India 24.6221.6421.5427.8819.36
18 Raaed Ahmed 21.49 23.17 India 22.2424.4626.1721.4922.80
19 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 21.86 24.16 India 23.9025.4521.8624.9323.65
20 Sudharsan Murugesan 20.05 25.10 India 25.8820.0527.5423.8625.56
21 Phani Dattatreya 21.48 25.22 India 33.0727.5421.4822.8725.26
22 Gaurav Pallod 22.16 25.77 India 26.8322.1624.2332.3026.25
23 Devam Aggarwal 22.25 26.63 India 27.6923.1729.0322.2533.07
24 Nachiketh Desai 20.86 26.87 India 26.9127.8826.7120.8627.00
25 Charan Varma 24.81 27.30 India 28.1930.1626.8226.8924.81
26 Rishabh Wanjari 21.16 27.56 India 21.1627.3233.0825.6129.75
27 Zain Mahmood 24.30 28.42 India 35.2025.8924.3034.7624.61
28 Adithya Kannan 23.65 28.99 India 23.6532.9427.9836.7726.04
29 Serendeep Rudraraj 23.67 30.94 India 29.3927.9723.6737.5135.45
30 Vaibhav Korrapati 25.65 31.13 India 35.7725.65DNF27.7129.92
31 Pranav Ram 21.58 31.52 India 44.5533.3628.4021.5832.79
32 Danda Sagar 29.45 33.89 India 36.50DNF33.2531.9329.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 12.76 14.92 India 19.0717.2913.2212.7614.24
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 12.03 15.07 India 15.8016.9116.8512.5612.03
3 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 15.09 16.15 India 27.7815.0915.1816.7816.48
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.53 16.18 India 18.0317.0815.8315.6414.53
5 Aakash Puttige 15.08 16.96 India 15.0818.2517.5118.2315.14
6 Prashanth Rebala 15.83 17.15 India 18.3022.9716.7116.4315.83
7 Daniel James 15.09 18.15 India 17.8319.6222.1815.0917.01
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 18.40 19.04 India 20.3318.4018.4019.9918.73
9 Gattepalli Nitish 17.59 19.24 India 17.5918.3420.2719.1122.39
10 Pranav Jayaprakasan 17.10 19.54 India 18.8723.5618.7417.1021.01
11 Akula Sai Kumar 19.91 20.27 India 19.9119.9820.8519.9721.37
12 Aditya Rajkumar 19.50 20.40 India 19.5020.6819.8420.6721.59
13 Anant Pingle 18.07 20.46 India 22.0018.0718.2521.1226.06
14 Sudharsan Murugesan 18.91 20.82 India 20.4821.8118.9124.0820.16
15 Pulgurti Prateek 17.20 22.15 India 17.2024.7227.8319.5622.18
16 Phani Dattatreya 19.56 22.56 India 19.5621.1925.12DNF21.36
17 Kaushik Prabhu 20.56 23.93 India 24.8723.0024.4520.5624.34
18 Sai Krishna Tumma 21.19 24.25 India 25.6839.1925.1321.1921.94
19 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 21.22 24.50 India 26.4021.2223.3724.1525.99
20 Raaed Ahmed 21.39 24.66 India 26.0525.5822.3621.3929.45
21 Shrey Khandwekar 15.53 24.74 India 26.4530.5721.2226.5615.53
22 Sri Rishi 22.62 24.86 India 25.2523.3425.98DNF22.62
23 Zoheb Alladin 18.85 25.45 India 18.85DNF22.3926.3827.59
24 Adithya Kannan 20.59 25.45 India 27.3622.1126.8828.2720.59
25 Rishabh Wanjari 21.56 26.16 India 27.3729.9324.3726.7321.56
26 Santosh Tantravahi 18.67 26.37 India 23.6929.3718.6726.0629.95
27 Serendeep Rudraraj 23.94 26.55 India 23.9434.3727.7027.5024.44
28 Varun Vasa 21.74 27.13 India 22.8432.7634.3325.7821.74
29 Devam Aggarwal 23.01 27.47 India 29.3529.6123.4423.0130.95
30 Danda Sagar 23.02 27.76 India 26.1725.3723.0231.7532.14
31 Nachiketh Desai 19.07 28.20 India 28.7027.4237.8828.4819.07
32 Vaibhav Korrapati 26.12 28.20 India 33.0726.3526.1228.5729.69
33 Gaurav Pallod 18.77 28.26 India 18.77DNF25.1128.8930.77
34 Amal Ranjan 21.12 28.53 India 25.7921.1238.2527.7632.03
35 Taransh Sindhwani 25.06 28.58 India 28.7727.2129.7725.0638.27
36 Zain Mahmood 26.32 28.76 India 26.3227.1131.9132.7827.26
37 Aadithya Murthy 20.64 28.88 India 20.6430.1725.2134.8731.25
38 Varun Karthik 25.14 29.22 India 30.0231.0725.1426.5633.15
39 Rajiv Mantena 23.24 29.49 India 29.2829.6229.5834.6323.24
40 Charan Varma 27.01 29.52 India 31.2431.1328.9727.0128.45
41 Pranav Ram 28.52 30.30 India 28.99DNF29.6732.2428.52
42 Vishnu Mukherjee 28.62 31.19 India DNF32.1931.7828.6229.59
43 Nikhil Solomon 25.70 31.42 India 47.2734.8032.9825.7026.49
44 Siva Charan Chavali 24.30 31.63 India 25.2341.8727.78DNF24.30
45 Lakshmikanth Loya 25.29 31.97 India 28.0333.9025.2933.9934.05
46 Lohith Krishna Vangara 25.66 32.29 India 25.6631.2332.7532.9040.90
47 Vijay Tadepalli 28.05 32.35 United States 28.0529.4637.5035.7131.88
48 Hardhik Lankalapalli 28.33 32.37 United States 42.6528.8931.9928.3336.24
49 Ritwik Mamidi 28.45 33.29 India 36.7834.0828.4534.8530.94
50 Haneesh Raj 21.67 34.02 India 28.5639.9833.5321.6742.38
51 Mohammad Amaan 30.89 34.11 India 30.8942.3235.6535.6930.99
52 Shashi Kiran 35.05 36.63 India 35.0535.1338.1836.5842.34
53 Kiran Simha 32.56 37.37 India 35.2232.5638.5840.1038.30
54 Phani Srikar 34.54 37.52 India 34.5439.74DNF36.7836.04
55 Bhupal Dheeraj 29.68 37.66 India 36.84DNF41.1329.6835.00
56 Darpaneni Anutham 31.90 39.98 India 46.5941.2945.3831.9033.27
57 Bhanu Prakash Reddy 34.50 40.61 India 44.0235.5942.211:05.1434.50
58 Siddharth Bhaganagar 37.77 42.96 India 1:04.3344.1744.7337.7739.98
59 Kanishkar Umapathy 36.55 43.35 India 1:05.8437.0649.9243.0736.55
60 Akavarapu Varun Teja 39.28 43.46 India 49.7348.2642.6039.5239.28
61 Tarang Nadgeer 35.03 43.56 India 35.0346.0641.8142.81DNF
62 Ekansh Agastya 40.29 44.74 India 44.1049.3350.4040.7940.29
63 Mohid Ahmed 31.90 44.93 India 43.7441.0750.9249.9731.90
64 Kashif Ul Hassan 44.00 45.00 India 45.4445.4844.0044.0748.34
65 Giddaluru Sujana 39.06 46.05 India 48.6339.0639.4150.101:23.82
66 Tayi Dinesh 42.76 47.71 India 42.9256.3348.1552.0542.76
67 Sree Thej 40.54 47.97 India 55.5945.7340.5443.5054.67
68 Chaitanya Kumar 35.71 48.18 India 50.4348.5835.7145.8350.14
69 Jaya Krishna 35.09 49.46 India 49.1453.9154.0635.0945.33
70 Kammari Pavan Kumar 46.51 51.69 India 55.3457.8651.6548.0846.51
71 Pullemla Sai Praneeth 43.97 53.44 India 58.54DNF48.4543.9753.32
72 Akash Akkiraju 46.97 54.83 India 1:17.8754.8752.7456.8746.97
73 Souradeep Biswas 40.88 55.43 India 1:03.9040.8853.5548.84DNF
74 Akhil Bandreddi 49.31 56.18 India 58.0749.3159.8950.571:03.00
75 Phani Deep 34.71 56.23 India 1:15.6058.5750.7959.3234.71
76 Manan Naredi 49.66 56.23 India 1:00.1753.7749.66DNF54.75
77 Shashank Reddy Panta 52.60 57.77 India 55.5252.601:01.201:20.6056.58
78 Muthyala Srikar 44.96 57.94 India 52.2757.9544.961:03.591:07.81
79 Thirumal Reddy 48.54 58.11 India 58.801:01.9648.541:03.4253.57
80 Nikhil Pingle 42.92 58.14 India 1:03.5742.9252.9358.571:02.93
81 Ramini Siddharth 55.38 58.84 India 58.76DNF59.8957.8655.38
82 Chaitanya Kapoor 50.20 59.18 India 1:05.2750.2057.031:04.6955.83
83 Aatman Vaidya 52.23 1:00.32 India 1:09.3556.331:06.8957.7552.23
84 Kaushik Chowdhry 50.59 1:00.46 India 1:04.121:16.4650.5956.021:01.25
85 Aakash Vidiyala 58.84 1:03.11 India 1:01.261:20.9058.841:06.461:01.60
86 Anirudh Goud 55.60 1:03.34 India 57.151:06.391:31.1255.601:06.47
87 Harsha Nidhi 45.53 1:03.37 India 1:25.3059.06DNF45.7545.53
88 Jannupreddy Shantan Reddy 53.09 1:03.45 India 1:17.7953.091:06.591:07.0956.67
89 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 55.42 1:06.36 India 1:10.3855.421:02.801:05.901:11.22
90 Guduru Karthik 40.40 1:08.04 India 52.611:23.51DNF1:08.0040.40
91 Deva Kumar 53.23 1:12.89 India 1:09.401:20.441:32.111:08.8453.23
92 Chidri Raghuveer 58.38 1:13.27 India 58.381:18.701:09.661:52.161:11.44
93 Mahadevapuram Sahit Sri Vyshnav 1:01.21 1:13.54 India 1:24.091:24.281:01.211:06.251:10.27
94 Abhigyan Roy 1:08.02 1:14.37 India 1:13.801:09.301:08.021:22.421:20.00
95 Nubaid Ahmed 55.47 1:14.55 India 55.471:13.171:09.22DNF1:21.27
96 Rushil Reddy Chirla 1:06.44 1:15.08 India 1:06.441:08.941:17.561:18.741:22.18
97 Raj Kiran 1:04.22 1:15.79 India 1:15.141:23.271:08.961:04.222:04.64
98 Zaladu Pradhyumna 55.25 1:22.08 India DNF1:29.781:33.5655.251:02.91
99 Akhila Nookala 1:15.75 1:22.12 India DNF1:18.071:15.751:25.171:23.12
100 Sai Krishna Teja 53.83 1:24.41 India 58.6553.8357.63DNF2:16.95
101 Talluri Harsha Vardhan 1:06.72 1:24.97 India 2:27.591:28.081:11.271:06.721:35.56
102 Aashi Agarwal 1:10.91 1:29.51 India 1:31.081:25.611:36.191:10.911:31.85
103 Vineeth Karanam 1:16.57 1:31.51 India 1:16.573:06.271:25.561:24.281:44.68
104 Harshavardhan Reddy 1:21.54 1:32.82 India 1:48.191:21.971:44.711:31.771:21.54
105 Pranav Kiran Muppalla 1:12.85 1:33.27 India 1:51.231:33.281:12.851:47.791:18.74
106 Subhash Ganti 1:26.27 1:34.12 India 2:22.441:34.241:32.131:26.271:35.98
107 Krishnaswamy Srinivasan Vishal 1:01.61 1:37.30 India 2:06.861:01.611:28.03DNF1:17.00
108 Vashisht Errabolu 1:34.86 1:38.28 India 1:40.451:44.941:35.941:38.451:34.86
109 Praneeth Kumar 1:28.10 1:38.62 India DNF1:28.101:37.531:33.891:44.45
110 Vineela Penumala 1:16.50 1:39.92 India 1:16.501:22.23DNF2:02.401:35.13
111 Anirudh Avvaru 1:14.80 1:40.92 India 2:06.381:22.601:48.371:51.791:14.80
112 Abhay Jagannath 1:23.43 1:41.39 India 1:39.911:32.202:40.891:23.431:52.05
113 Sampath Kumar Vallatharasu 1:39.70 1:47.98 India 1:40.69DNF1:39.701:45.201:58.05
114 Srihith Diggi 1:13.14 1:48.95 India 1:13.14DNF1:22.241:40.932:23.68
115 Kaushik Shankar 1:34.98 1:50.30 India 1:34.982:02.501:44.231:56.171:50.49
116 Kore Dinesh 1:31.49 1:50.94 India 1:50.461:31.49DNF1:43.781:58.57
117 Mohammed Eliyaz 1:03.44 1:51.97 India 2:23.501:20.901:51.51DNF1:03.44
118 Krishit Goud 1:33.58 2:03.09 India 1:33.582:18.591:52.461:58.212:29.73
119 Harsh Kooshal 31.77 DNF India 36.33DNF31.77DNF38.49
120 Siddhant Luniya 35.43 DNF India 49.15DNF35.43DNFDNS
121 Jaiman Gupta 2:03.81 India 2:03.812:14.00
122 Shashank Reddy 2:24.12 India 2:24.122:31.58
123 Thiruveedula Srinivas 2:29.07 India 2:29.07DNF
124 Syed Qasin 3:22.98 India 3:22.98DNF
125 Pratik Mamidi DNF India DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2.90 4.92 India 6.312.904.845.034.90
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.55 5.57 India 4.556.115.565.056.42
3 Aditya Rajkumar 3.83 5.59 India 4.255.519.053.837.01
4 Aakash Puttige 4.47 5.65 India 5.044.476.0817.795.83
5 Nikhil Mande 4.77 5.83 India 11.715.384.776.705.40
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 3.93 6.02 India 4.996.716.373.936.85
7 Kaushik Prabhu 4.83 6.12 India 5.47DNF4.836.616.27
8 Pulgurti Prateek 4.60 6.15 India 5.306.5912.054.606.56
9 Adithya Kannan 5.79 6.16 India 5.816.326.355.796.37
10 Anant Pingle 4.28 6.87 India 4.286.815.968.287.85
11 Sri Rishi 6.70 8.26 India 6.708.339.728.787.66
12 Gattepalli Nitish 6.77 9.29 India 9.759.226.779.698.96

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaushik Prabhu 4.24 5.01 India DNF5.564.244.345.12
2 Nikhil Mande 4.57 5.30 India 6.215.136.084.704.57
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4.98 5.45 India 5.975.397.155.004.98
4 Pulgurti Prateek 4.63 5.60 India 4.927.674.635.696.19
5 Adithya Kannan 5.14 6.07 India 6.365.145.816.057.62
6 Anant Pingle 4.49 6.16 India 5.194.49DNF7.505.78
7 Sri Rishi 3.76 6.23 India 6.393.766.655.648.76
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.97 6.47 India 3.976.115.299.258.01
9 Aakash Puttige 5.68 6.67 India 7.157.175.685.936.92
10 Gattepalli Nitish 4.26 6.90 India 5.774.266.03DNF8.91
11 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.59 7.06 India 6.737.626.826.599.06
12 Aditya Rajkumar 5.50 7.20 India 6.49DNF5.507.187.93
13 Nachiketh Desai 7.11 7.33 India 10.207.217.137.117.66
14 Pranav Ram 5.90 7.35 India 7.707.299.817.055.90
15 Prashanth Rebala 6.28 7.67 India 9.256.357.416.289.96
16 Vikram Mada 7.14 7.68 India 7.987.877.189.467.14
17 Akula Sai Kumar 5.57 7.90 India 6.395.579.048.27DNF
18 Ritwik Mamidi 5.43 8.44 India 7.499.318.515.4310.36
19 Sudharsan Murugesan 6.68 8.44 India 10.016.687.527.79DNF
20 Sree Thej 7.29 8.50 India 8.577.2910.058.218.73
21 Devam Aggarwal 7.00 8.63 India 11.487.007.207.4911.19
22 Prabhath Kumar 6.40 9.59 India 19.6113.506.406.518.76
23 Zoheb Alladin 8.33 9.86 India 8.6911.948.96DNF8.33
24 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 7.34 10.35 India 9.2913.087.3413.408.69
25 Vaibhav Korrapati 8.87 10.93 India 21.059.828.879.8113.16
26 Pranav Jayaprakasan 7.77 13.66 India 9.059.8022.2522.127.77
27 Raaed Ahmed 6.16 DNF India DNF6.167.55DNF8.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 3.65 4.94 India 4.934.035.863.656.29
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4.06 4.98 India 4.065.665.185.174.59
3 Anant Pingle 4.72 5.38 India 4.725.634.765.767.71
4 Aditya Rajkumar 4.68 5.46 India 5.714.686.365.005.68
5 Gattepalli Nitish 4.88 5.83 India 5.765.156.578.054.88
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.10 5.89 India 7.215.385.106.016.28
7 Prabhath Kumar 4.32 6.08 India 7.265.358.635.644.32
8 Aakash Puttige 5.82 6.32 India 5.826.027.01DNF5.94
9 Akula Sai Kumar 4.25 6.35 India 5.894.256.037.128.09
10 Raaed Ahmed 5.65 6.35 India 6.466.576.02DNF5.65
11 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 5.96 6.40 India 5.9618.556.496.666.06
12 Sree Thej 5.00 6.41 India 6.786.446.916.025.00
13 Kaushik Prabhu 4.43 6.56 India 4.436.205.809.017.68
14 Prashanth Rebala 3.92 6.68 India 3.925.627.107.32DNF
15 Adithya Kannan 5.82 6.70 India 6.416.609.007.085.82
16 Sudharsan Murugesan 6.09 6.71 India 6.327.417.206.616.09
17 Pranav Ram 5.15 6.97 India 5.158.516.826.837.26
18 Pranav Jayaprakasan 5.07 7.04 India 5.075.148.19DNF7.78
19 Sri Rishi 5.18 7.39 India 7.847.456.88DNF5.18
20 Pulgurti Prateek 5.62 7.74 India 5.627.909.785.929.39
21 Devam Aggarwal 7.06 7.87 India 7.069.059.637.247.33
22 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 6.14 8.04 India 7.8411.966.149.087.19
23 Shrey Khandwekar 6.87 8.05 India 6.878.41DNF8.727.01
24 Sai Krishna Tumma 7.08 8.17 India 9.027.088.387.698.43
25 Vikram Mada 6.61 8.36 India DNF7.257.816.6110.03
26 Vaibhav Korrapati 6.97 8.38 India 6.9712.578.617.079.46
27 Nachiketh Desai 6.58 8.63 India 6.588.437.589.88DNF
28 Varun Karthik 7.28 8.82 India 7.289.288.879.008.60
29 Zoheb Alladin 7.20 9.14 India 8.238.5310.65DNF7.20
30 Ritwik Mamidi 8.02 9.14 India 9.759.658.449.348.02
31 Phani Srikar 8.64 9.62 India DNF9.789.449.648.64
32 Charan Varma 5.84 10.16 India 9.3618.8010.5610.575.84
33 Haneesh Raj 7.17 10.55 India 8.667.1717.3511.5711.41
34 Lohith Krishna Vangara 8.16 10.58 India 9.7312.738.1617.799.28
35 Taransh Sindhwani 8.31 12.51 India 18.409.678.31DNF9.45
36 Danda Sagar 7.45 12.80 India 14.997.4512.3011.1015.62
37 Lakshmikanth Loya 7.50 13.07 India 13.367.5014.9915.3610.86
38 Vishnu Mukherjee 8.83 13.64 India 11.008.8315.9114.00DNF
39 Serendeep Rudraraj 7.00 DNF India DNF8.977.39DNF7.00
40 Siva Charan Chavali 7.62 DNF India 9.51DNF7.6210.78DNF
41 Chaitanya Kumar 9.12 DNF India 14.569.12DNFDNFDNS
42 Zain Mahmood 10.11 India 10.5610.11
43 Shashi Kiran 10.24 India 21.1810.24
44 Bhupal Dheeraj 10.30 India 10.3019.47
45 Giddaluru Sujana 10.42 India 10.4213.24
46 Harsha Nidhi 10.51 India DNF10.51
47 Kanishkar Umapathy 10.52 India 10.5212.27
48 Phani Dattatreya 11.73 India DNF11.73
49 Rishabh Wanjari 12.25 India 12.4612.25
50 Hardhik Lankalapalli 12.75 United States 13.5112.75
51 Tarang Nadgeer 13.23 India 14.8513.23
52 Kaushik Chowdhry 13.94 India 13.9417.41
53 Santosh Tantravahi 14.01 India 16.1314.01
54 Thirumal Reddy 14.76 India 14.7625.94
55 Akhil Bandreddi 15.07 India 15.0718.70
56 Mohid Ahmed 15.09 India 15.5315.09
57 Pullemla Sai Praneeth 15.10 India 15.1019.48
58 Harsh Kooshal 15.88 India DNF15.88
59 Gaurav Pallod 16.24 India 16.24DNF
60 Jannupreddy Shantan Reddy 16.41 India 16.41DNF
61 Pranav Kiran Muppalla 17.51 India DNF17.51
62 Chaitanya Kapoor 17.67 India 17.67DNF
63 Nikhil Pingle 18.00 India DNF18.00
64 Zaladu Pradhyumna 18.05 India 18.2518.05
65 Souradeep Biswas 18.94 India 18.94DNF
66 Nikhil Solomon 24.92 India 24.92DNF
67 Deepesh Agarwal 33.33 India 36.0733.33
68 Aakash Vidiyala DNF India DNFDNF
68 Abhigyan Roy DNF India DNFDNF
68 Akash Akkiraju DNF India DNFDNF
68 Krishnaswamy Srinivasan Vishal DNF India DNFDNF
68 Nubaid Ahmed DNF India DNFDNF
68 Phani Deep DNF India DNFDNF
68 Pratik Mamidi DNF India DNFDNF
68 Sampath Kumar Vallatharasu DNF India DNFDNF
68 Tayi Dinesh DNF India DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 47.37 1:01.82 India 1:15.1652.2147.371:12.961:00.30
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:03.47 1:09.20 India 1:03.471:12.571:08.861:06.181:12.94
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 51.92 1:12.96 India 1:17.861:06.711:17.271:14.9151.92
4 Nikhil Mande 1:04.23 1:14.04 India 1:04.231:09.351:18.991:20.921:13.77
5 Aakash Puttige 1:08.66 1:15.33 India 1:18.901:27.381:11.111:15.991:08.66
6 Raaed Ahmed 1:23.16 1:24.63 India 1:29.281:23.161:26.761:23.401:23.72

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 51.36 59.42 India 51.361:07.001:00.351:00.3757.55
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 59.63 1:05.86 India 1:30.481:11.761:05.821:00.0159.63
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:04.50 1:12.39 India 1:16.071:04.501:07.491:22.831:13.61
4 Nikhil Mande 1:02.58 1:13.78 India 1:21.251:04.441:02.581:15.641:22.20
5 Aakash Puttige 1:03.15 1:14.85 India 1:19.831:15.241:09.491:20.311:03.15
6 Raaed Ahmed 1:18.12 1:23.57 India 1:24.301:22.921:23.481:18.121:24.43
7 Amay Pai 1:26.55 1:46.64 India 1:41.581:26.552:08.731:50.811:47.53
8 Anant Pingle 1:33.17 India 2:15.631:33.17
9 Prashanth Rebala 1:34.76 India 1:34.76DNF
10 Sri Rishi 1:43.25 India 2:04.851:43.25
11 Adithya Kannan 1:43.41 India 1:43.411:45.06
12 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:43.43 India DNF1:43.43
13 Akula Sai Kumar 1:46.07 India 1:51.781:46.07
14 Sai Krishna Tumma 1:50.62 India 2:25.041:50.62
15 Pulgurti Prateek 1:50.63 India 1:56.381:50.63
16 Gattepalli Nitish 1:54.49 India 2:08.061:54.49
17 Kaushik Prabhu 1:58.40 India 1:58.40DNF
18 Phani Dattatreya 1:58.47 India 1:58.472:18.59
19 Pranav Jayaprakasan 2:04.17 India 2:04.172:15.57
20 Haneesh Raj 2:13.77 India 2:13.772:39.93
21 Shrey Khandwekar 2:16.15 India 2:16.152:16.87
22 Zoheb Alladin 2:23.47 India 2:23.472:44.31
23 Siva Charan Chavali 2:35.07 India 2:45.622:35.07
24 Rishabh Wanjari 2:45.03 India DNF2:45.03
25 Sudharsan Murugesan 2:45.28 India 2:49.692:45.28
26 Devam Aggarwal 2:45.74 India 2:45.742:45.84
27 Gaurav Pallod 2:45.85 India 2:45.85DNF
28 Santosh Tantravahi 2:50.95 India 2:50.952:52.30
29 Serendeep Rudraraj 2:52.55 India 2:52.55DNF
30 Taransh Sindhwani 2:53.11 India DNF2:53.11
31 Phani Srikar 2:58.35 India DNF2:58.35
32 Aakash Vidiyala DNF India DNFDNF
32 Hardhik Lankalapalli DNF United States DNFDNF
32 Kanishkar Umapathy DNF India DNFDNF
32 Ritwik Mamidi DNF India DNFDNF
32 Tarang Nadgeer DNF India DNFDNF
32 Tayi Dinesh DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:07.31 NR DNF India DNF1:10.501:07.31
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 3:01.13 DNF India DNF3:01.13DNF
3 Prashanth Rebala 3:38.49 DNF India DNF3:38.49DNF
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4:14.54 DNF India 4:14.54DNFDNF
5 Adithya Kannan 4:24.52 5:56.39 India 7:01.104:24.526:23.54
6 Gattepalli Nitish 7:12.32 DNF India 7:12.328:09.12DNF
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 8:30.13 DNF India 8:30.13DNSDNS
8 Lohith Krishna Vangara 9:44.79 DNF India DNF9:44.79DNF
9 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Akula Sai Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Anant Pingle DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Pulgurti Prateek DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Sai Krishna Tumma DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Sampath Kumar Vallatharasu DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
9 Vikram Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 29 NR India 29
2 Aakash Puttige 41 India 41
3 Prashanth Rebala 42 India 42
4 Aadithya Murthy 43 India 43
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 48 India 48
6 Adithya Kannan 54 India 54
6 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 54 India 54
8 Gattepalli Nitish 59 India 59
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 60 India 60
10 Kaushik Prabhu 70 India 70
11 Aatman Vaidya DNF India DNF
11 Aditya Rajkumar DNF India DNF
11 Lohith Krishna Vangara DNF India DNF
11 Phani Dattatreya DNF India DNF
11 Pulgurti Prateek DNF India DNF
11 Ritwik Mamidi DNF India DNF
11 Rushil Reddy Chirla DNF India DNF
11 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha DNF India DNF
11 Sudharsan Murugesan DNF India DNF
11 Vaibhav Korrapati DNF India DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 18.31 21.74 India 18.3126.0820.6722.0822.48
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 23.00 28.17 India 27.8129.1527.5623.00DNF
3 Nikhil Mande 26.16 29.26 India 38.1526.1627.8729.6630.24
4 Aakash Puttige 24.10 30.20 India 33.0224.1029.1139.2128.48
5 Pranav Jayaprakasan 32.91 34.45 India 33.9132.9134.6834.7636.58
6 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 31.60 46.65 India 31.6038.4445.88DNF55.62

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 19.11 22.51 India 19.5726.2019.1125.1922.78
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 26.73 27.56 India 26.7329.0126.7726.9038.32
3 Aakash Puttige 21.08 30.68 India 33.2026.9421.0835.9231.90
4 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 27.59 33.91 India 35.1130.7227.5935.9035.96
5 Nikhil Mande 29.48 35.74 India 36.7934.9329.4845.6235.51
6 Pranav Jayaprakasan 28.97 36.33 India 40.6328.9732.5239.4836.98
7 Prashanth Rebala 22.97 37.96 India 39.2722.9740.9733.6551.84
8 Adithya Kannan 35.78 41.02 India 38.0835.7853.4238.0246.97
9 Anant Pingle 36.34 43.86 India 41.6644.8145.1248.1136.34
10 Akula Sai Kumar 40.62 44.64 India 44.6147.4046.6542.6640.62
11 Pulgurti Prateek 37.25 47.75 India 44.5155.691:02.2043.0637.25

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 21.58 23.05 India 23.5021.9727.9223.6721.58
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 22.13 26.07 India 27.2327.2722.1327.2923.72
3 Aakash Puttige 23.81 27.23 India 31.9925.7023.9932.7023.81
4 Nikhil Mande 25.84 31.13 India 28.3625.8431.42DNF33.62
5 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 30.39 34.00 India 34.3230.39DNF35.4332.25
6 Pranav Jayaprakasan 33.97 37.45 India 39.0433.9740.5537.5035.82
7 Anant Pingle 37.72 38.98 India 42.5838.8038.5437.7239.59
8 Adithya Kannan 34.46 39.82 India DNF34.4639.3641.2838.82
9 Prashanth Rebala 31.24 40.75 India 31.2441.24DNF43.6637.34
10 Pulgurti Prateek 37.54 43.75 India 46.5237.541:11.6137.7446.99
11 Akula Sai Kumar 34.90 49.21 India 34.9055.2454.6545.1147.88
12 Kaushik Prabhu 41.66 India 49.4541.66
13 Raaed Ahmed 43.76 India 50.0543.76
14 Sudharsan Murugesan 44.33 India 58.4644.33
15 Gattepalli Nitish 48.01 India 1:13.1348.01
16 Gaurav Pallod 51.64 India 1:13.5051.64
17 Aadithya Murthy 51.78 India DNF51.78
18 Phani Dattatreya 54.10 India 54.10DNF
19 Siva Charan Chavali 58.46 India DNF58.46
20 Pranav Ram 58.69 India 1:16.8758.69
21 Shrey Khandwekar 59.34 India 1:01.2459.34
22 Amay Pai 1:00.87 India 1:00.871:06.87
23 Santosh Tantravahi 1:01.44 India 1:02.551:01.44
24 Charan Varma 1:02.09 India 1:02.091:15.58
25 Serendeep Rudraraj 1:07.96 India 1:14.081:07.96
26 Zoheb Alladin 1:10.14 India 1:10.141:10.88
27 Bhupal Dheeraj 1:10.49 India 1:10.491:12.83
28 Danda Sagar 1:11.52 India 1:12.231:11.52
29 Mohid Ahmed DNF India DNFDNF
29 Phani Srikar DNF India DNFDNF
29 Pullemla Sai Praneeth DNF India DNFDNF
29 Tarang Nadgeer DNF India DNFDNF
29 Vijay Tadepalli DNF United States DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 5.64 6.95 India 5.878.957.425.647.57
2 Adithya Kannan 8.05 9.77 India 10.9817.279.978.378.05
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 7.22 9.78 India 7.8412.337.229.1713.94
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 8.62 10.05 India 8.629.3611.5712.979.21
5 Serendeep Rudraraj 7.51 10.51 India 14.8311.1311.668.757.51
6 Anant Pingle 8.30 12.54 India 8.7615.44DNF13.428.30
7 Devam Aggarwal 8.90 12.66 India 13.4212.4016.178.9012.16
8 Pulgurti Prateek 10.20 12.91 India 12.7617.5710.2014.7111.27
9 Aditya Rajkumar 10.38 12.93 India 10.9512.6810.3816.1415.16
10 Kiran Simha 7.78 13.40 India 7.7810.0113.1917.0017.92
11 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 11.53 15.55 India 18.8126.1111.5315.6912.15
12 Akula Sai Kumar 14.11 18.99 India 21.1718.5123.6817.3014.11

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 7.05 8.35 India 7.1710.5014.827.387.05
2 Adithya Kannan 5.20 9.72 India 10.3610.605.2010.728.19
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.40 9.79 India 7.4012.399.0312.597.96
4 Devam Aggarwal 9.55 9.95 India 9.979.559.7510.1313.84
5 Pulgurti Prateek 8.83 10.21 India 8.8316.6512.238.879.54
6 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 5.45 10.33 India 7.369.575.4514.0716.90
7 Aditya Rajkumar 10.53 10.78 India 11.0110.5310.5410.7815.82
8 Anant Pingle 8.39 10.93 India 11.5710.9213.948.3910.29
9 Serendeep Rudraraj 6.97 12.13 India 13.526.978.8713.99DNF
10 Akula Sai Kumar 10.62 13.20 India 14.9915.7711.8210.6212.79
11 Kiran Simha 12.25 15.61 India 20.5117.9812.5712.2516.28
12 Rohan Reddy Melachervu 11.49 15.86 India 11.4913.2212.8221.5431.19
13 Zoheb Alladin 9.75 16.42 India 21.2619.629.7511.5218.13
14 Prashanth Rebala 14.30 17.30 India 19.3615.4317.1519.3114.30
15 Phani Dattatreya 15.06 17.78 India 17.3515.0619.0616.9420.47
16 Sudharsan Murugesan 11.23 17.80 India 19.2114.93DNF19.2711.23
17 Kaushik Prabhu 13.90 18.25 India 15.95DNF19.8113.9018.99
18 Vaibhav Korrapati 14.90 18.27 India 14.9016.7626.1423.0615.00
19 Ritwik Mamidi 14.24 18.91 India 21.7218.5214.2422.0516.48
20 Sai Anurag 14.22 19.26 India DNF14.2222.9818.4716.34
21 Vikram Mada 10.96 20.61 India DNF18.9420.1322.7610.96
22 Harsha Nidhi 16.80 21.41 India 16.80DNF20.7818.6624.79
23 Pranav Ram 12.44 22.13 India 12.4422.5619.8523.98DNF
24 Thirumal Reddy 19.34 25.45 India 32.9219.3421.7840.4721.64
25 Lohith Krishna Vangara 11.59 DNF India 11.59DNFDNFDNSDNS
26 Gattepalli Nitish 20.91 India 20.91DNF
27 Nikhil Pingle 22.12 India 22.1225.83
28 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 26.25 India 30.1426.25
29 Aashi Agarwal 31.83 India 31.8331.89
30 Thiruveedula Srinivas DNF India DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 10/14 57:45 India 10/14 57:459/14 56:18
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 1/2 2:53 India 1/2 2:53DNF
3 Anant Pingle 1/2 8:45 India DNF1/2 8:45
4 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 1/2 11:03 India 1/2 11:03DNF
5 Adithya Kannan 1/2 16:58 India 1/2 16:58DNS
6 Daniel James 1/2 18:05 India DNS1/2 18:05
7 Vikram Mada 2/4 26:45 India 2/4 26:45DNF
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 2/4 28:04 India 2/4 28:04DNF
9 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2/4 37:17 India DNF2/4 37:17
10 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan DNF India DNFDNF
10 Akula Sai Kumar DNF India DNFDNS
10 Lohith Krishna Vangara DNF India DNFDNF
10 Prashanth Rebala DNF India DNFDNF
10 Sampath Kumar Vallatharasu DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 49.81 NR 1:09.67 NR India 1:40.5458.6649.81
2 Akula Sai Kumar 2:29.60 2:33.64 India 2:29.602:39.632:31.69
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:51.22 3:36.56 India 4:51.382:51.223:07.09
4 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 2:42.20 DNF India DNF3:59.542:42.20
5 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 4:22.75 DNF India DNF4:22.754:36.63
6 Sudharsan Murugesan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS