Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2019
City
Biłgoraj, Poland
Venue

SP nr 1 w Biłgoraju

Address
23-400 Biłgoraj, ul. 3 Maja 3
Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Paweł Zygmunt and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: PST Biłgoraj 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: PST Bilgoraj 2019 - Name and surname
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Łukasz Burliga won with an average of 7.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tymon Kolasiński finished second (7.93) and Michał Krasowski finished third (9.05).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 6.22 7.91 Poland 7.798.768.266.227.69
2 Tymon Kolasiński 6.35 7.93 Poland 6.359.656.50DNF7.65
3 Michał Krasowski 7.47 9.05 Poland 8.689.017.479.629.45

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Weremczuk 2.12 2.67 Poland 2.123.112.705.472.21
2 Piotr Tokarski 2.00 2.98 Poland 3.823.622.323.002.00
3 Michał Krasowski 2.60 2.98 Poland 3.332.742.883.512.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 29.10 31.39 Poland 31.5031.7832.6829.1030.89
2 Michał Halczuk 28.41 32.84 Poland 39.7431.4334.5328.4132.55
3 Wojciech Knott 32.20 33.80 Poland 33.9236.0734.7832.7132.20

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 52.02 57.04 Poland 57.1657.7652.0256.191:03.53
2 Karol Zakrzewski 54.11 57.80 Poland 54.1158.6756.3058.441:00.14
3 Łukasz Burliga 59.07 1:05.72 Poland 1:07.091:08.461:05.641:04.4459.07

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:33.87 1:45.50 Poland 1:33.871:56.171:46.45
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:54.16 2:00.39 Poland 1:54.161:55.292:11.72
3 Michał Mlostek 2:03.78 2:08.03 Poland 2:12.562:07.752:03.78

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:19.54 2:25.41 Poland 2:33.992:19.542:22.70
2 Karol Zakrzewski 3:00.18 3:06.53 Poland 3:11.533:07.893:00.18
3 Michał Mlostek 3:13.63 3:20.61 Poland 3:16.833:13.633:31.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 50.11 1:00.69 Poland 1:10.861:01.1150.11
2 Michał Mlostek 1:30.20 DNF Poland DNF1:30.20DNF
3 Wojciech Knott 1:42.58 DNF Poland 1:42.58DNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 29 Poland 29
1 Przemysław Rogalski 29 Poland 29
3 Arkadiusz Abramowski 30 Poland 30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 11.48 13.76 Poland 14.4014.7712.1015.4711.48
2 Łukasz Burliga 12.58 15.64 Poland 13.9812.5817.1118.9815.83
3 Arkadiusz Abramowski 15.37 16.39 Poland 17.1716.1615.8415.3718.57

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 6.29 6.87 Poland 6.886.966.296.768.59
2 Mateusz Kotwica 7.12 8.35 Poland 8.399.658.867.807.12
3 Michał Mlostek 7.94 8.98 Poland 9.347.947.9710.439.63

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 44.25 49.63 Poland 57.6948.0750.8749.9444.25
2 Maksymilian Majcher 55.01 59.05 Poland 55.011:01.231:00.651:00.6455.87
3 Karol Zakrzewski 52.40 1:01.10 Poland 52.401:03.541:00.0059.771:15.71

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.00 3.00 Poland 3.782.894.522.002.33
2 Dominik Górny 2.77 3.04 Poland 2.853.443.342.772.94
3 Rafał Waryszak 1.89 3.11 Poland DNF2.921.892.593.81

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 2.66 2.99 Poland 3.152.663.572.862.96
2 Michał Krasowski 2.77 3.16 Poland 3.043.732.773.433.00
3 Jonatan Kłosko 2.70 3.53 Poland 3.933.582.704.803.08

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 7.99 10.10 Poland 11.5510.517.999.2310.55
2 Tymon Kolasiński 13.04 16.01 Poland 13.0415.5016.2316.2916.51
3 Wojciech Weremczuk 13.31 19.61 Poland 23.8918.6717.2413.3122.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 5:46.47 DNF Poland 5:46.47DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 13:51.00 DNF Poland 13:51.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 20/21 54:31 Poland 20/21 54:31
2 Damian Matraszek 3/3 27:41 Poland 3/3 27:41
3 Karol Zakrzewski 3/4 26:54 Poland 3/4 26:54

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 34.06 35.74 Poland 34.4334.0651.3538.6834.11
2 Michał Mlostek 35.16 39.06 Poland 35.1650.3336.2740.8740.04
3 Rafał Waryszak 42.52 47.40 Poland 42.5245.7849.0647.3650.62