Polish Championship 2019


Date
Oct 11 - 13, 2019
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Sala BHP

Address
ks. Jerzego Popiełuszki 6 str. 80-864 Gdańsk
Details

Legendary, main room of Gdańsk shipyard.

Website
Polish Championship 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Adam Polkowski, Franciszek Fidos, Grzegorz Pacewicz, Karolina Wiącek, Przemysław Rogalski, and Radosław Drozdowicz
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski, Grzegorz Łuczyna, Piotr Trząski, Przemysław Rogalski, and Radosław Drozdowicz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Polish Championship 2019 is the most important polish competition in 2019.

We use 2 venues:

  1. Friday - Novotel Marina, Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk
  2. Saturday and Sunday - sala BHP, ks. Jerzego Popiełuszki 6 str, 80-864 Gdańsk.
Events
Main event
Competitors
107
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Możliwa jest tylko rejestracja online
https://mps2019.pl/#registration

Mamy 3 okresy rejestracyjne:

I okres - od 2 września do 6 września
II okres - od 9 września do 13 września
III okres - od 16 września do 1 października

Limity rejestracyjne dla poszczególnych okresów znajdziesz pod adresem
https://mps2019.pl/#limits oraz w zakładce "Limity".

Wpisowe wynosi 50 PLN
Płatne tylko i wyłącznie przelewem

Nazwa: Polskie Stowarzyszenie Speedcubingu
Bank: ING BANK ŚLĄSKI
Numer konta: 30 1050 1764 1000 0090 3030 1718
Tytułem: "Competitor name - Polish Cubing Championship 2019"


Only online registration is possible.
https://mps2019.pl/#registration

We have 3 registration periods:

1st Period - from 2nd of September to 6th of September
2nd Period - from 9th of September to 13th of September
3rd Period - from 16th of September to 1st of October

All limits for each period you will find here:
https://mps2019.pl/#limits and on "Limits" tab.

Enter fee is 50 PLN
Only bank transfer is possible

Name: Polskie Stowarzyszenie Speedcubingu
Bank: ING BANK ŚLĄSKI
Account: 30 1050 1764 1000 0090 3030 1718
Transfer title: "Competitor name - Polish Championship 2019"

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 7.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Łukasz Burliga finished second (8.37) and Jakub Kipa finished third (8.52).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 6.36 7.21 Poland 6.368.357.667.116.86
2 Łukasz Burliga 6.77 8.37 Poland 8.426.7710.438.767.93
3 Jakub Kipa 7.83 8.52 Poland 9.048.2813.088.257.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 1.47 1.76 Poland 1.472.201.471.623.32
2 Jan Zych 1.28 1.85 Poland 1.463.201.282.191.91
3 Kajetan Opach 1.61 2.00 Poland 1.612.341.951.723.36

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 23.34 25.60 Poland 23.5523.3433.3323.9529.29
2 Michał Rzewuski 25.73 29.93 Poland 34.2431.7929.7828.2225.73
3 Łukasz Burliga 27.79 30.06 Poland 34.0527.9428.1927.7936.69

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 51.79 53.82 Poland 53.9251.7954.641:01.6452.89
2 Michał Halczuk 50.36 55.72 Poland 56.1055.0450.3658.2256.03
3 Wojciech Knott 56.86 58.45 Poland 57.7056.971:00.6756.861:07.16

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:37.30 1:39.35 Poland 1:37.301:39.391:41.35
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1:36.18 1:42.41 Poland 1:36.181:42.371:48.67
3 Przemysław Kaleta 1:45.43 1:52.80 Poland 1:54.771:45.431:58.20

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:16.34 2:18.15 Poland 2:19.932:16.342:18.18
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2:23.29 2:30.63 Poland 2:37.002:23.292:31.59
3 Tymon Kolasiński 2:30.82 2:34.73 Poland 2:32.562:40.822:30.82

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 24.89 DNF Poland 24.89DNFDNF
2 Kamil Przybylski 25.80 DNF Poland 25.8032.31DNF
3 Grzegorz Jałocha 28.63 DNF Poland 28.63DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 23 25.00 Poland 232626
2 Jonatan Kłosko 24 26.33 Poland 262429
3 Szymon Jeziorski 23 27.00 Poland 312327

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 11.97 12.75 Poland 12.7711.9719.2412.8312.65
2 Karol Zakrzewski 10.45 12.78 Poland 11.4810.4514.0313.4413.41
3 Michał Pleskowicz 11.82 13.44 Poland 12.9915.6113.3811.8213.94

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.03 5.57 Poland 5.695.545.725.485.03
2 Przemysław Rogalski 5.30 6.67 Poland 5.937.316.787.395.30
3 Krystian Czudej 7.54 8.65 Poland 7.547.6812.258.809.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 36.87 41.63 Poland 40.3441.7342.8336.8747.74
2 Szymon Malinowski 42.56 45.50 Poland 47.0142.5642.9248.0546.58
3 Magdalena Pabisz 44.02 46.85 Poland 44.1747.2951.2549.1044.02

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Górny 2.07 2.35 Poland 2.192.452.782.412.07
2 Magdalena Pabisz 2.07 2.66 Poland 2.782.072.952.253.21
3 Rafał Waryszak 1.70 2.87 Poland 1.703.283.502.612.71

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 1.96 2.55 Poland 2.852.711.963.812.08
2 Michał Krasowski 2.44 2.89 Poland 2.542.442.714.473.42
3 Łukasz Burliga 2.22 3.08 Poland 3.563.052.622.224.39

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 5.95 8.25 Poland 5.959.137.9511.997.66
2 Mateusz Szulik 9.28 10.43 Poland 10.819.599.2810.8914.05
3 Jakub Hamkało 8.11 11.15 Poland 10.1613.3511.828.1111.47

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 1:56.49 NR DNF Poland DNF1:56.49DNF
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:39.85 2:58.51 Poland 2:54.832:39.853:20.84
3 Kamil Przybylski 3:01.24 DNF Poland DNF3:01.24DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 5:30.50 DNF Poland DNFDNF5:30.50
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 7:10.33 DNF Poland 7:10.33DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 37/37 58:37 Poland 37/37 58:3738/44 1:00:00
2 Adrian Dębski 42/49 59:54 Poland 42/49 59:5432/48 59:25
3 Krzysztof Bober 30/31 57:34 Poland 24/33 59:1630/31 57:34

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Mlostek 29.38 32.86 Poland 35.9635.3829.5129.3833.69
2 Wojciech Knott 28.42 33.32 Poland 34.1028.4232.1133.74DNF
3 Jakub Kipa 31.25 37.90 Poland 38.5235.4539.7246.7931.25