Plentzia Open 2014


Date
Jun 28 - 29, 2014
City
Plentzia, Spain
Venue

Centro Cultural Goñi Portal

Address
Kale Barria 2, 48620 Plentzia, Bizkaia
Website
Plentzia Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Eki Gonzalez Garcia

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eder Olivencia Gonzalez won with an average of 12.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Gracia Ortiz finished second (14.23) and Alexander Olleta del Molino finished third (14.62).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 10.96 12.64 Spain 10.9613.58DNF13.0211.33
2x2x2 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.75 3.14 Spain 2.913.333.184.662.75
4x4x4 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 41.22 53.35 Spain 56.131:01.3854.5249.4041.22
5x5x5 Cube Eki González García 1:48.34 2:02.97 Spain 1:48.342:08.432:07.832:00.112:00.97
6x6x6 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3:49.50 4:13.38 Spain 3:49.504:21.184:29.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:33.05 DNF Spain DNF1:33.051:55.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Olleta del Molino 30 Spain 30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Daniel Gracia Ortiz 23.09 25.31 Spain 38.6128.5023.5623.0923.86
Megaminx Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:19.40 1:30.50 Spain 1:42.471:28.281:19.401:34.431:28.80
Pyraminx Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.63 5.42 Spain 5.685.163.639.505.41
Skewb Daniel Gracia Ortiz 5.65 6.89 NR Spain 6.617.406.657.535.65
Square-1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 14.81 21.60 Spain 24.7514.8118.5821.46DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Alexander Olleta del Molino 3/4 19:01 Spain 3/4 19:01DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:44.00 2:10.41 Spain 1:57.441:44.002:49.80
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.