Please Be Quiet Toronto 2019


Date
Jun 16, 2019
City
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Venue

Galbraith Building at University of Toronto, St. George Campus

Address
35 St. George Street, Toronto, Canada
Details

The room number is GB 303. Please take the stairs to the 3rd floor.

Organizers
Abdullah Gulab and Jonathan Esparaz
WCA Delegate
Sarah Strong
Contact
agulab@worldcubeassociation.org, jon.esparaz@gmail.com, sstrong@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition has only blindfolded events (with the expection of 3x3x3 Blindfolded) and Clock.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (Canadian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $20 (Canadian Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

After the competitors list reaches 30 competitors, competitors will be added to the the waiting list if they register and pay the registration fee. If anyone on the competitors list deletes their registration, the person at the top of the waiting list will be moved to the competitors list. After the registration period closes, the competitors list will close and everyone who is still on the waiting list will be refunded their registration fee.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Nieuwland 6.27 7.77 Canada 7.766.277.94DNF7.62
2 Ryan Pin Harry 10.81 11.39 Canada 11.1718.2311.1311.8710.81
3 Abdullah Gulab 11.28 NR 14.31 NR Pakistan 15.8414.3915.4513.0811.28

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 5:26.47 6:05.34 Taiwan 6:11.065:26.476:38.50
2 Eric Limeback 6:17.32 DNF Canada DNF6:17.32DNF
3 Emile Compion 12:35.00 DNF South Africa DNF12:35.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Limeback 22/22 59:47 NR Canada 22/22 59:47DNSDNS
2 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 12/15 50:54 Taiwan 12/15 50:5411/15 54:1910/15 1:00:00
3 Abdullah Gulab 9/10 58:45 NR Pakistan 9/10 58:45DNFDNF