Pirapora 2019


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2019
City
Pirapora do Bom Jesus, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Clube Municipal de Pirapora do Bom Jesus

Address
Praça dos Poderes Municipais, 57 - Centro, Pirapora do Bom Jesus/ São Paulo - CEP 06550-000
Organizer
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
henrique.esv@outlook.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

A inscrição de R$10,00 deverá ser paga no dia da competição.
No dia da competição, as inscrições estarão abertas somente para o evento Cubo 3x3x3.

The registration fee of R$10,00 must be paid on the day of the competition.
On the day of the competition, registrations will only be open for 3x3x3 Cube event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini won with an average of 9.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Giovane Rubin Fioravanti finished second (9.50) and Enzo Mattos finished third (10.35).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.61 9.04 Brazil 10.349.997.618.188.96
2 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.52 9.50 Brazil 10.2410.718.919.367.52
3 Enzo Mattos 9.00 10.35 Brazil 11.0112.5210.109.939.00
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.34 10.75 Brazil 12.199.8010.269.3417.30
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.26 11.12 Brazil 11.2012.0910.8611.3110.26
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 10.51 13.38 Brazil 10.5111.0615.0214.0615.37
7 Felipe Cardim 11.95 14.06 Brazil 13.0314.7215.2611.9514.42
8 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 15.24 16.22 Brazil 16.7816.3615.5215.2420.09
9 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 12.93 16.40 Brazil 12.9314.4916.9717.7517.76
10 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 14.28 16.68 Brazil 16.5323.1014.2816.3217.20
11 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 12.61 17.47 Brazil 21.9616.2116.4912.6119.70
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.95 19.55 Brazil 21.5517.9521.4019.0318.22

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.11 8.31 Brazil 8.308.388.269.318.11
2 Enzo Mattos 8.70 9.99 Brazil 9.2011.4311.268.709.50
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.63 10.67 Brazil 11.768.6310.3110.9710.72
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.67 11.46 Brazil 7.6712.7011.6211.3511.40
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.63 12.10 Brazil 11.6312.2511.8312.2113.51
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 11.54 12.35 Brazil 12.8611.9513.9512.2311.54
7 Felipe Cardim 12.40 13.56 Brazil 12.4016.9014.0213.5013.15
8 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 11.06 15.26 Brazil 13.4815.8211.0616.4931.45
9 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.12 15.88 Brazil 16.7016.0232.6114.9114.12
10 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 15.33 15.96 Brazil 15.3316.0616.1816.9515.63
11 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 12.71 16.36 Brazil 14.1214.9922.5212.7119.96
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 15.81 16.42 Brazil 15.8125.9216.0017.3215.93
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.87 17.46 Brazil 17.5017.5219.2617.3615.87
14 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 17.15 20.26 Brazil 23.6518.5321.7017.1520.55
15 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 14.55 21.08 Brazil DNF18.3314.5524.1720.75
16 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 18.56 22.47 Brazil 19.3225.4722.6318.5625.84
17 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 18.81 22.53 Brazil 18.8131.1822.6822.7822.12
18 Fabrízio Rondon Pinheiro 20.79 23.18 Brazil 20.7925.6821.7325.6722.14
19 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 21.89 26.46 Brazil 26.7236.7028.4221.8924.25
20 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 24.52 27.30 Brazil 29.2629.4725.6726.9624.52
21 Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues 25.35 28.05 Brazil 27.2825.3533.3430.2026.66
22 Claudia Regina Santos Ricci 26.47 30.74 Brazil 26.471:16.0226.8631.8133.56
23 Caio Takita Louro 26.52 33.51 Brazil 26.5232.4334.4433.6540.25
24 Vyctor Huggo Alvez Queiroz 1:08.83 1:23.31 Brazil 1:08.831:29.891:22.691:30.301:17.34

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.15 9.35 Brazil 9.398.1510.399.748.91
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.65 10.23 Brazil 10.1311.2510.579.989.65
3 Enzo Mattos 9.00 10.72 Brazil 9.0010.259.0912.8113.27
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.60 11.37 Brazil 11.0110.869.6013.3012.23
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.25 11.41 Brazil 12.0111.8111.3911.0410.25
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 12.21 12.44 Brazil 12.2112.2815.9112.4812.55
7 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 12.30 14.64 Brazil 14.8316.7612.3015.2613.82
8 Felipe Cardim 13.19 15.03 Brazil 13.1918.2617.4213.8613.81
9 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 14.36 17.10 Brazil 19.5623.1615.9415.7914.36
10 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 14.33 17.20 Brazil 17.2414.3318.3616.0119.77
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.25 17.45 Brazil 17.5815.2521.7417.7517.02
12 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 15.00 17.54 Brazil 16.0325.0015.0017.8618.74
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.82 17.64 Brazil 25.4312.8217.7016.2318.99
14 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 18.59 22.05 Brazil 22.5719.4524.1218.5924.78
15 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 19.69 22.12 Brazil 24.9919.6920.0131.0021.35
16 Fabrízio Rondon Pinheiro 22.38 23.59 Brazil 23.1522.5926.5325.0222.38
17 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 18.91 24.90 Brazil 25.3837.3218.9122.2027.12
18 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 19.61 25.22 Brazil 31.6324.4924.7626.4019.61
19 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 19.93 25.53 Brazil 28.4319.9327.7724.1224.70
20 Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues 23.61 26.80 Brazil 28.2523.6128.4924.9727.18
21 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 20.77 28.90 Brazil 23.5920.7735.3639.9127.75
22 Felipe Baldívio Freires 18.81 30.30 Brazil 33.59DNF18.8128.7328.58
23 Claudia Regina Santos Ricci 25.37 34.22 Brazil 38.561:01.4829.8534.2625.37
24 João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes 28.35 37.69 Brazil 37.5537.6841.9337.8328.35
25 Caio Takita Louro 33.68 41.11 Brazil 41.6847.5933.6843.8437.81
26 Rafael Crocci de Souza Pereira 34.62 41.57 Brazil 40.7847.94DNF35.9834.62
27 Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza 40.40 46.13 Brazil 48.2440.4048.3651.2841.79
28 Daniela Prado Mulina Maximo 48.44 56.98 Brazil 48.441:06.4750.2855.301:05.35
29 Nicolas Poplawski Sodeyama 48.52 1:01.12 Brazil 59.191:03.6348.521:00.541:05.83
30 Felipe Akio Rodrigues Arie 1:00.76 1:12.61 Brazil 1:22.121:00.761:04.181:14.091:19.57
31 Vyctor Huggo Alvez Queiroz 1:05.07 1:15.18 Brazil 1:12.671:14.781:18.081:19.761:05.07
32 Lucas Masayuki Rodrigues Arie 1:59.08 2:07.08 Brazil 2:11.802:00.882:08.571:59.082:33.02
33 Daniele Correa Fonseca 1:54.92 2:38.73 Brazil 2:31.912:24.881:54.923:40.772:59.39
34 Marcel Maximo 3:13.21 5:56.17 Brazil 6:44.969:23.787:30.923:32.633:13.21

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.75 2.63 Brazil 1.753.34DNF2.352.21
2 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.54 3.07 Brazil 2.903.053.254.442.54
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.56 3.20 Brazil 3.103.886.102.632.56
4 Enzo Mattos 2.04 3.21 Brazil DNF3.142.314.182.04
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.52 3.75 Brazil 3.755.913.523.993.52
6 Felipe Cardim 3.18 4.05 Brazil 4.044.334.523.773.18
7 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 2.68 4.11 Brazil 5.085.263.663.582.68
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.90 4.83 Brazil 4.055.696.164.752.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 1.92 2.38 Brazil 2.101.923.382.482.55
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.54 3.65 Brazil 3.454.134.102.543.41
3 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.89 3.69 Brazil 4.052.893.273.764.97
4 Felipe Cardim 3.03 3.83 Brazil 4.773.033.954.013.54
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.40 3.94 Brazil 2.403.204.644.314.31
6 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 3.48 4.50 Brazil 3.684.853.484.985.35
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.75 4.79 Brazil 5.403.755.023.9513.08
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.68 4.89 Brazil 3.684.975.185.974.53
9 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 3.96 4.92 Brazil 4.914.756.935.093.96
10 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 4.84 6.42 Brazil 8.434.845.426.557.30
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.11 7.84 Brazil 6.118.268.446.83DNF
12 Caio Takita Louro 5.63 8.24 Brazil 20.569.308.445.636.99
13 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.27 8.33 Brazil 8.546.9412.189.516.27
14 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 7.17 8.43 Brazil 9.427.179.228.497.59
15 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 7.03 8.49 Brazil 8.667.037.319.4910.15
16 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 8.41 9.91 Brazil 9.2311.788.4111.099.42
17 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 9.04 10.25 Brazil 10.489.0410.4814.529.80
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 8.49 11.08 Brazil 10.098.4920.419.2913.87
19 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 10.49 11.32 Brazil 12.1710.9513.0010.8410.49
20 Lucas Rizzardi Rodrigues 11.18 11.73 Brazil 15.7611.1811.2211.5112.45
21 João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes 8.60 12.38 Brazil 14.569.908.6013.4113.84
22 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 11.03 12.80 Brazil 12.9516.5312.9312.5211.03
23 Vitor Gabriel Araujo de Souza 9.20 16.92 Brazil 12.9523.1917.379.2020.45
24 Felipe Akio Rodrigues Arie 17.65 24.75 Brazil 28.4318.4843.6317.6527.35
25 Lucas Masayuki Rodrigues Arie 29.06 43.56 Brazil 40.5749.7153.2529.0640.39

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 33.72 37.27 Brazil 43.1339.1435.9533.7236.71
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 29.55 38.39 Brazil 29.5541.6435.7940.5538.83
3 Enzo Mattos 35.28 41.78 Brazil 38.2040.9235.2846.2146.73
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 42.37 47.93 Brazil 52.4548.7348.6542.3746.41
5 Felipe Cardim 47.52 50.45 Brazil 47.5254.2851.3651.4848.52
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 48.61 50.53 Brazil 50.3850.3348.6152.4750.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 33.59 36.94 Brazil 43.3137.2238.6334.9733.59
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 31.60 37.72 Brazil 42.1335.3439.6931.6038.12
3 Enzo Mattos 34.38 38.19 Brazil 40.1239.9534.5040.4634.38
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 37.61 45.28 Brazil 50.0248.7144.1937.6142.94
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 43.29 47.55 Brazil 52.0343.2944.6745.9456.30
6 Felipe Cardim 50.31 54.16 Brazil 56.0952.7150.3153.6756.18
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 54.60 1:00.48 Brazil 1:02.291:14.3155.881:03.2754.60
8 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 54.44 1:00.55 Brazil 1:03.5054.441:05.941:02.1356.03
9 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 1:05.61 1:10.38 Brazil 1:08.791:09.511:13.591:12.831:05.61
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:00.27 1:12.27 Brazil 1:13.541:15.061:00.271:08.221:27.89
11 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:07.12 1:13.48 Brazil 1:12.821:07.121:18.871:13.741:13.87
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:14.28 1:19.44 Brazil 1:22.311:39.591:20.131:15.871:14.28
13 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:33.33 Brazil 2:21.881:33.33
14 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 1:41.16 Brazil 1:41.16DNF
15 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 2:08.83 Brazil 2:15.692:08.83

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 1:04.50 1:07.96 Brazil 1:04.501:09.901:09.461:07.921:06.50
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:06.33 1:10.94 Brazil 1:08.841:18.491:10.151:13.841:06.33
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:08.45 1:15.98 Brazil 1:19.931:14.541:08.451:34.881:13.46
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:19.17 1:25.51 Brazil 1:23.831:19.171:26.431:26.271:28.77
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:27.55 1:31.02 Brazil 1:38.381:28.041:31.981:33.051:27.55
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:21.98 1:39.21 Brazil 1:38.791:39.651:39.191:21.981:40.10
7 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:41.60 1:51.43 Brazil 2:08.111:53.501:48.331:41.601:52.45
8 Felipe Cardim 1:45.71 1:55.88 Brazil 2:11.962:03.651:57.931:45.711:46.06
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:45.19 2:00.56 Brazil 1:45.192:06.181:58.791:56.722:44.89
10 Daniel Lehwing 1:55.08 2:08.61 Brazil 2:08.761:55.082:21.191:59.142:17.92
11 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 2:24.71 2:30.16 Brazil 2:24.712:35.242:38.632:25.452:29.80
12 Felipe Baldívio Freires 3:44.92 Brazil 3:44.923:55.89
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 4:03.27 Brazil 4:32.624:03.27

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 2:04.52 2:13.63 Brazil 2:21.542:14.832:04.52
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:25.74 2:39.94 Brazil 3:00.612:25.742:33.48
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:36.19 2:46.27 Brazil 2:36.193:01.642:40.97
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:38.33 2:50.02 Brazil 2:38.332:54.812:56.92
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:59.31 3:13.77 Brazil 3:22.512:59.313:19.49
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3:00.89 3:31.06 Brazil 3:53.643:00.893:38.65
7 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 3:29.37 3:32.16 Brazil 3:29.373:30.243:36.87
8 Daniel Lehwing 3:59.72 4:02.51 Brazil 4:02.464:05.343:59.72
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 4:05.51 4:09.29 Brazil 4:15.724:06.644:05.51
10 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 4:40.16 4:52.36 Brazil 4:40.164:56.165:00.76
11 Felipe Cardim 7:58.01 Brazil 7:58.01

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 3:20.46 3:26.36 Brazil 3:20.463:32.463:26.15
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:34.94 3:52.02 Brazil 4:10.953:50.173:34.94
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:50.30 4:01.03 Brazil 4:03.574:09.213:50.30
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4:11.04 4:23.80 Brazil 4:26.744:33.634:11.04
5 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 4:47.52 4:53.80 Brazil 4:47.525:01.664:52.21
6 Daniel Lehwing 4:44.78 4:56.15 Brazil 4:44.785:12.894:50.79
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5:35.54 6:07.10 Brazil 6:21.946:23.835:35.54
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5:34.56 6:15.77 Brazil 6:53.055:34.566:19.71
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 7:53.70 Brazil 7:53.70

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.94 16.48 Brazil 16.8519.2012.9414.6917.90
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.22 16.77 Brazil 18.7615.4219.4916.1315.22
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 16.54 18.00 Brazil 16.5417.6618.5725.5017.77
4 Enzo Mattos 14.02 18.09 Brazil 14.0221.1614.2318.89DNF
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.68 19.78 Brazil 22.7218.9017.9316.6822.51
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 18.77 20.77 Brazil 21.3419.7721.2018.7726.90
7 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 25.55 27.58 Brazil 25.5528.4126.0329.3628.30
8 Felipe Cardim 25.49 30.06 Brazil 27.9327.9234.3225.4940.11
9 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 32.29 35.44 Brazil 46.6734.8134.0532.2937.47
10 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 30.82 35.45 Brazil 38.6230.8231.4036.3354.25
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 34.92 37.62 Brazil 40.7238.7134.9236.9037.26
12 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 31.73 39.74 Brazil 40.4831.731:15.7740.3638.37
13 Fernando Vinicius Soares de Macêdo 40.73 45.33 Brazil 41.2945.5640.7349.1352.32
14 Ronan Felipe Jorge 40.14 46.34 Brazil 42.3350.9945.7140.1452.23
15 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 39.90 47.96 Brazil 39.9042.5754.3351.5449.76
16 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 34.48 51.93 Brazil 55.971:01.7338.091:16.0734.48
17 Pedro Henrique Alves de Queiroz 1:00.12 Brazil 1:00.121:13.24
18 Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira 1:00.29 Brazil 1:00.29DNF
19 Caio Takita Louro 1:11.97 Brazil 1:29.131:11.97

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 42.56 54.77 Brazil 57.0750.1357.1258.9942.56
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 55.84 1:00.80 Brazil 1:07.051:05.6657.0659.6955.84
3 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:06.56 1:09.41 Brazil 1:17.431:06.971:11.051:10.211:06.56
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:05.94 1:12.48 Brazil 1:11.121:19.111:18.261:08.071:05.94
5 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:05.04 1:15.24 Brazil 1:25.161:06.691:20.521:18.521:05.04
6 Felipe Cardim 1:38.81 1:44.07 Brazil 1:46.251:44.511:44.291:43.411:38.81
7 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 1:34.88 1:47.26 Brazil 1:35.981:34.882:03.751:56.211:49.60
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:36.47 1:49.53 Brazil 2:12.431:39.971:46.571:36.472:02.04
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1:46.07 1:49.85 Brazil 1:53.581:49.471:46.072:07.861:46.50
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:40.57 1:55.26 Brazil 1:55.071:46.541:40.572:04.182:19.01
11 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:54.35 Brazil 2:54.352:55.59
12 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 2:57.31 Brazil 2:57.313:09.00
13 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Cardim 3.58 4.16 Brazil 3.584.583.674.224.75
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.32 4.27 Brazil 4.173.964.693.325.74
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.64 4.92 Brazil 4.743.645.344.698.22
4 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 5.60 6.49 Brazil 5.675.608.396.017.80
5 Enzo Mattos 5.41 6.72 Brazil 9.847.036.945.416.19
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 4.99 6.90 Brazil 5.834.997.368.117.52

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Cardim 2.41 4.47 Brazil 4.574.562.414.294.67
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.45 4.54 Brazil 4.915.043.453.676.11
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.04 4.78 Brazil 4.643.045.294.416.12
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.83 5.11 Brazil 6.055.423.833.876.55
5 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 4.67 5.28 Brazil 5.754.684.679.515.42
6 Enzo Mattos 4.08 5.46 Brazil 7.416.094.084.415.87
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.53 7.21 Brazil 8.616.254.536.779.64
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 6.20 7.87 Brazil 10.417.736.208.327.57
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.96 10.57 Brazil 12.6811.527.926.9612.26
10 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 9.36 12.75 Brazil 12.7312.819.3613.6512.70
11 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 9.09 14.04 Brazil 14.6110.2217.309.09DNF
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 10.81 14.97 Brazil 16.6915.7210.8112.5118.75
13 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 12.92 15.01 Brazil 26.2716.4812.9214.0714.47
14 João Caíque Ferreira Gimenes 14.53 18.57 Brazil 14.5318.9516.3920.3825.86
15 Felipe Baldívio Freires 15.38 18.97 Brazil 19.4723.2719.0418.3915.38
16 Daniele Correa Fonseca 20.04 24.38 Brazil 25.9539.2020.0423.8023.40
17 Daniel Lehwing 21.66 25.61 Brazil 29.4822.8621.6625.0928.87

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.22 4.56 Brazil 3.224.265.014.624.79
2 Felipe Cardim 3.75 5.92 Brazil 5.263.757.357.975.15
3 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.84 6.06 Brazil 4.262.848.135.808.18
4 Enzo Mattos 3.98 6.11 Brazil 3.984.917.675.76DNF
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.07 9.55 Brazil 9.397.0716.4610.059.21
6 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 3.26 16.21 Brazil 7.193.2629.7412.3429.10

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.97 4.46 Brazil 4.083.983.975.316.50
2 Enzo Mattos 4.12 6.58 Brazil 6.865.319.497.564.12
3 Felipe Cardim 3.07 7.33 Brazil 8.1211.426.347.523.07
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.14 7.98 Brazil 5.145.9211.5014.516.51
5 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 5.08 7.99 Brazil 5.087.737.949.428.31
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.00 8.52 Brazil 5.645.0012.7613.007.16
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 4.77 13.62 Brazil 35.958.3311.9120.624.77
8 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 11.30 14.59 Brazil 14.3511.3015.8327.1013.60
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.52 14.77 Brazil 15.3715.9712.966.5216.25
10 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 9.20 15.26 Brazil 25.199.2020.0813.4312.26
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.84 15.29 Brazil 15.3717.1516.0514.457.84
12 Felipe Hatanaka Martins Paiva 13.56 15.51 Brazil 15.6016.4413.5621.5914.48
13 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 12.18 16.55 Brazil 12.1813.2320.3516.0828.69
14 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 17.02 37.19 Brazil 32.9128.0650.5917.02DNF
15 Daniel Lehwing 24.69 40.69 Brazil 1:39.1146.4230.1324.6945.51
16 Ronan Felipe Jorge 29.30 55.84 Brazil 56.6457.4729.3053.40DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.91 10.12 Brazil 10.348.9110.0214.7510.01
2 Felipe Cardim 10.29 13.60 Brazil 19.7210.8713.3016.6410.29
3 Enzo Mattos 11.07 17.32 Brazil 21.6211.0714.3818.1319.45
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 17.11 22.55 Brazil 19.1436.0821.1727.3317.11
5 Frederico Canal Gomes 17.61 25.30 Brazil 23.6530.3117.6142.4321.95
6 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 41.84 53.84 Brazil 49.6559.2941.841:07.0452.57

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.87 7.61 Brazil 8.056.925.879.587.87
2 Felipe Cardim 11.53 14.87 Brazil 13.3816.4714.7516.8511.53
3 Enzo Mattos 11.75 16.32 Brazil 14.2620.2411.7526.0414.45
4 Frederico Canal Gomes 16.25 25.83 Brazil 16.2524.5728.5734.1424.36
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.63 31.54 Brazil 32.3029.6146.8420.6332.70
6 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 33.66 48.29 Brazil 33.661:18.041:04.9842.8437.04
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.46 55.53 Brazil 55.981:25.6243.4657.7152.91
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 27.78 1:03.81 Brazil 27.781:04.351:01.951:05.131:19.75
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 55.26 1:27.21 Brazil 1:32.9755.261:36.861:19.921:28.74
10 Tiago Akihiro Fujita 1:07.88 Brazil DNF1:07.88
11 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes DNF Brazil DNFDNF
11 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira DNF Brazil DNFDNF