Pekalongan Mini 2019


Date
Jul 21, 2019
City
Pekalongan, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia
Venue

Sego Kucing Jogja Pekalongan

Address
Jl. Tentara Pelajar No.55, Kandang Panjang, Pekalongan Utara, Kota Pekalongan, Jawa Tengah 51149
Organizer
Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Daniyal Kautsar (+6281226749611) & pekalonganopen@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the first competition that held at Pekalongan in 2019. The Registration fee start from 25.000 IDR. For further information please check the competition website or contact the organizer.


Ini adalah kompetisi pertama yang diadakan di Pekalongan pada tahun 2019. Biaya pendaftaran mulai dari Rp 25.000. Untuk informasi lebih lanjut silahkan buka website kompetisi atau menghubungi panitia.

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp25,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp25,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

Please put your cellphone or Whatsapp Number in the registration's comment
All payment is done on the spot.

Registration Fee

Event Fee
1 Rp. 25.000
2-4 Rp. 50.000
5-8 Rp. 75.000

For further information please contact me using Whatsapp at +6281226749611 or email me at daniyal.kausar@gmail.com

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam won with an average of 10.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonathan Antonio Oktavian finished second (11.08) and Elliott Yahya Sugondo finished third (12.35).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 9.93 10.80 Indonesia 9.9310.3811.0811.9510.93
2 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 9.42 11.08 Indonesia 9.4210.7712.4010.0814.20
3 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 11.34 12.35 Indonesia 12.1919.2211.7313.1311.34
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 10.52 12.42 Indonesia 11.5412.9512.7810.5213.03
5 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 11.58 12.49 Indonesia 12.8113.0111.6611.5814.55
6 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 10.74 13.17 Indonesia 14.9113.4413.7712.3110.74
7 Syahrial Syafa Putra 14.97 17.53 Indonesia 19.1518.2817.3614.9716.94
8 Noor Raditya Putra 14.98 18.49 Indonesia 18.5220.8414.9818.7518.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 8.67 9.66 Indonesia 9.6310.109.609.768.67
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 10.40 10.87 Indonesia 10.5611.1714.8910.8710.40
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 10.52 11.04 Indonesia 10.7810.9110.5211.7711.43
4 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 8.70 11.11 Indonesia 10.778.7014.1011.7210.83
5 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 10.38 13.84 Indonesia 12.3318.0616.3510.3812.84
6 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 9.97 13.91 Indonesia 12.049.9716.1015.2614.44
7 Syahrial Syafa Putra 14.55 16.70 Indonesia 18.8916.7517.8814.5515.48
8 Noor Raditya Putra 15.32 17.42 Indonesia 15.3223.3518.3517.0216.88
9 Syahrul Imabudin 16.82 19.00 Indonesia 19.6618.9920.5116.8218.34
10 Hopi Fattan Prabasukma 17.76 20.88 Indonesia 18.3021.3417.7624.1123.00
11 Maria Oey 20.58 23.41 Indonesia 22.5225.0430.7622.6720.58
12 Agit Tyia Raharjo 21.00 26.81 Indonesia 29.8822.9427.6221.0033.03
13 Muhammad Fauzan Atallah 25.83 29.26 Indonesia 33.5025.8331.3026.8729.62
14 Ahmad Nadhif Firdausi 25.08 30.42 Indonesia 30.4632.2528.5632.2525.08
15 Ahmad Syifa Nurul Fuady 26.62 33.81 Indonesia DNF38.5732.8330.0426.62
16 Najmul Ula 39.44 44.64 Indonesia 45.4239.4444.4350.0644.08
17 Joshua Genio Wiratama 43.66 46.11 Indonesia 56.2243.6644.1644.6649.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 4.10 4.52 Indonesia 4.104.355.594.894.31
2 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 3.33 4.54 Indonesia 4.434.813.334.964.38
3 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 3.37 4.77 Indonesia 3.375.426.834.614.27
4 Noor Raditya Putra 3.73 4.81 Indonesia 5.713.816.424.913.73
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.61 5.36 Indonesia 3.615.826.545.734.54
6 Hopi Fattan Prabasukma 4.56 5.55 Indonesia 6.167.334.565.894.61
7 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 4.55 5.59 Indonesia 5.244.559.105.915.63
8 Muhammad Fauzan Atallah 4.29 5.62 Indonesia 5.604.816.464.29DNF
9 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4.73 5.72 Indonesia 4.735.667.485.436.06
10 Syahrul Imabudin 4.66 6.18 Indonesia 6.315.069.077.184.66
11 Syahrial Syafa Putra 4.26 8.29 Indonesia 4.267.818.5519.508.50
12 Agit Tyia Raharjo 8.44 10.51 Indonesia 14.758.4411.2510.0410.25
13 Maria Oey 7.23 10.79 Indonesia 13.267.2310.0511.4710.85
14 Ahmad Nadhif Firdausi 10.02 11.30 Indonesia 11.7510.8710.0211.2713.80
15 Joshua Genio Wiratama 12.01 17.14 Indonesia 12.0112.4222.4347.9516.57

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 30.15 39.32 Indonesia 40.6639.2039.2739.4830.15
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 36.57 41.29 Indonesia 36.5737.6345.2943.4542.79
3 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 40.66 42.65 Indonesia 42.5240.6644.2743.8741.55
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 43.21 45.98 Indonesia 43.2143.3146.4948.1550.79
5 Syahrial Syafa Putra 1:02.23 1:08.66 Indonesia 1:04.981:12.621:23.391:08.371:02.23
6 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 42.52 1:10.39 Indonesia 49.1648.85DNF42.521:53.16
7 Syahrul Imabudin 1:05.74 1:12.10 Indonesia 1:13.611:12.821:20.941:05.741:09.86
8 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 1:08.89 1:15.21 Indonesia 1:32.321:08.891:10.111:14.141:21.39
9 Noor Raditya Putra 1:14.78 1:21.03 Indonesia 1:51.431:16.471:15.751:14.781:30.86
10 Joshua Genio Wiratama 2:17.60 2:34.18 Indonesia 2:34.142:17.602:54.252:28.292:40.11
11 Muhammad Fauzan Atallah 2:27.65 3:09.14 Indonesia 2:27.65DNF3:01.643:36.272:49.51

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 1:01.64 1:05.71 Indonesia 1:06.331:09.791:01.641:03.651:07.15
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:05.73 1:11.56 Indonesia 1:05.731:09.701:17.551:14.231:10.76
3 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 1:15.01 1:21.62 Indonesia 1:18.431:28.501:15.011:22.061:24.37
4 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 1:25.62 1:30.25 Indonesia 1:29.571:33.471:27.701:59.401:25.62
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:21.48 1:34.46 Indonesia 1:51.111:21.481:41.591:24.921:36.86
6 Syahrul Imabudin 2:09.89 2:24.14 Indonesia 2:25.192:32.772:23.192:24.042:09.89
7 Syahrial Syafa Putra 2:16.68 2:24.65 Indonesia 2:16.68DNF2:23.112:19.222:31.61
8 Noor Raditya Putra 2:28.80 2:43.93 Indonesia 2:55.022:28.802:33.982:42.803:09.13
9 Joshua Genio Wiratama 5:24.97 6:09.97 Indonesia 5:43.125:24.977:55.105:59.466:47.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 2:34.16 DNF Indonesia 2:34.162:36.85DNF
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3:03.70 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF3:03.70
3 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3:37.34 DNF Indonesia 3:37.344:16.61DNF
4 Kusnanto Sugondo 4:07.42 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF4:07.42
5 Noor Raditya Putra DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 12.87 16.82 Indonesia 19.5117.1718.8514.4312.87
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 16.38 17.17 Indonesia 17.0416.3816.8517.6320.58
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 19.14 20.46 Indonesia 21.1023.1320.5919.7019.14
4 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 18.46 21.27 Indonesia 21.4518.8323.5226.2518.46
5 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 20.93 25.95 Indonesia 24.4220.9324.0129.43DNF
6 Syahrial Syafa Putra 28.84 32.49 Indonesia 30.2133.85DNF33.4028.84
7 Noor Raditya Putra 29.35 35.20 Indonesia 38.6930.1136.7939.3829.35
8 Syahrul Imabudin 28.78 38.60 Indonesia 45.3344.6934.6936.4228.78
9 Hopi Fattan Prabasukma 34.47 47.31 Indonesia 45.981:04.0634.4738.7257.23
10 Muhammad Fauzan Atallah 1:10.86 1:30.74 Indonesia 1:36.391:28.491:48.841:10.861:27.33

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3.88 4.57 Indonesia 4.754.783.884.294.68
2 Hopi Fattan Prabasukma 5.13 5.71 Indonesia 5.13DNF5.675.416.06
3 Muhammad Fauzan Atallah 4.26 6.18 Indonesia 8.974.265.264.30DNF
4 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 7.25 8.82 Indonesia 13.1511.147.597.727.25
5 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 8.44 9.84 Indonesia 8.4410.269.599.6714.64
6 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 7.61 10.14 Indonesia 11.1614.668.167.6111.11
7 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 6.25 10.51 Indonesia 14.167.2813.186.2511.08
8 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 8.28 11.59 Indonesia 11.5412.2414.428.2810.98
9 Noor Raditya Putra 4.86 12.66 Indonesia 4.8616.5012.7315.0210.22
10 Syahrul Imabudin 9.72 13.57 Indonesia 15.629.7219.2310.8114.29
11 Maria Oey 18.66 22.17 Indonesia 25.6818.6623.5519.6523.32
12 Joshua Genio Wiratama 13.21 40.00 Indonesia 36.6713.2141.052:12.4142.27

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4.35 6.20 Indonesia 6.926.344.358.105.34
2 Hopi Fattan Prabasukma 8.65 8.89 Indonesia 9.218.658.758.799.14
3 Muhammad Fauzan Atallah 3.72 8.98 Indonesia 7.8813.487.8711.183.72
4 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 7.23 9.99 Indonesia 11.0110.0212.388.957.23
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 8.71 10.20 Indonesia 9.658.7110.6610.3014.37
6 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 6.35 12.75 Indonesia 18.1810.1822.559.886.35
7 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 11.41 16.16 Indonesia 20.8412.77DNF14.8711.41
8 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 10.73 16.34 Indonesia 18.2119.6616.9713.8510.73
9 Maria Oey 14.58 17.76 Indonesia 14.5817.0322.1815.1221.14
10 Noor Raditya Putra 14.70 19.00 Indonesia 25.1019.2422.0014.7015.77
11 Joshua Genio Wiratama 20.65 24.94 Indonesia 34.6629.4723.2322.1120.65
12 Syahrul Imabudin 16.46 35.00 Indonesia 16.4624.1057.641:08.8423.27