Pahang Cube Open 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia
Venue

Megaview Hotel

Address
567, Jalan Besar, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang Darul Makmur, Malaysia.
Details

Ballroom, Level 3

Website
Pahang Cube Open 2019 website
Organizers
Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏), Malaysia Cube Association (MYCA), and Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪)
WCA Delegate
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Contact

General Enquiry

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through all tabs on this page as they contain very useful information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is RM38.70 (Malaysian Ringgit).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The base registration fee is RM 38.70 which include 3x3x3 Cube event only. Additional fees shall be added on top of the base registration fee according to events (other than 3x3x3 Cube event) registered.

Event Fee
2x2x2 Cube - RM 5.23
4x4x4 Cube - RM 4.18
5x5x5 Cube - RM 6.28
6x6x6 Cube - RM 8.37
7x7x7 Cube - RM 10.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded - RM 5.23
3x3x3 One-Handed - RM 3.14
Clock - RM 5.23
Megaminx - RM 8.37
Pyraminx - RM 3.14
Skewb - RM 3.14
Square-1 - RM 5.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded - RM 10.46

The extra steps for registration are as follows:
1. Pay according to the event(s) that you registered and indicate the full name of the participant, email address (as per registered at WCA website) at https://www.mycubeassociation.com/payment-pco2019
2. Once registration and payment done, please provide the organising team some time to process your registration.

  • Please note that registrations are approved manually. If your registration is not approved within 3 working days after payment, please contact the organization team.
  • If you wish to add/remove/amend your event, or withdraw from the competition, you should email to us before the registration deadline. Our team will provide procedures needed.

Please take note that:
**- All registration fees are payable via paypal (debit/credit card) only, walk-in payment and registration are not acceptable.
CIMB Bank Debit Cardholders are currently blocked from making any payments to Paypal due to an incident happened on Dec,17 2018 (For more information you may visit: http://str.sg/o2ih)

* You must complete all the steps given as per instructed, failure to do so will lead to incomplete registration.
* Registration will close on Monday, November 25, 2019, 12:00 AM GMT+8, or when the competitor limit of 150 people is reached.

REFUND POLICY
* Payment which does not match with the events registered will be recognised as 'Incomplete registration'.
* Incomplete registration: The base registration fee will be charged and the remaining balance will be refund.
* Withdraw from the competition before registration deadline: The base registration fee will be charged and the remaining balance will be refund.
* Withdraw 1 or more events (but still participating) before deadline: 100% refund for the affected amount in cash during registration on the competition day.
* Withdraw after registration deadline: No refund.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) won with an average of 8.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tristan Chua Yong finished second (8.90) and Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) finished third (11.13).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.83 8.87 Malaysia 10.929.587.839.067.97
2 Tristan Chua Yong 8.45 8.90 Singapore 8.889.178.6410.748.45
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 9.97 11.13 Malaysia 11.2912.309.9710.3711.74
4 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 9.98 11.13 Malaysia 9.9811.6611.4412.6410.29
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 10.23 11.15 Malaysia 11.1612.0211.4610.2310.83
6 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 10.26 11.16 Malaysia 10.5213.3110.2611.7211.23
7 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 9.94 11.23 Malaysia 11.78DNF11.5910.329.94
8 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 9.11 11.32 Malaysia 9.1110.18DNF11.2312.55
9 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 11.07 12.47 Malaysia 17.3213.2011.1211.0713.10
10 Yeo Jia Qi 10.23 12.88 Malaysia 10.2313.1920.9813.6511.80
11 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.99 14.51 Malaysia 11.7715.5610.9918.3316.19
12 Mohamad Dhiya Zulkarnain Bin Edy 14.41 15.32 Malaysia 15.0815.3015.5714.4117.14

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.57 9.84 Malaysia 10.0110.638.578.9610.55
2 Tristan Chua Yong 7.00 9.86 Singapore DNF7.009.059.4911.04
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.93 10.05 Malaysia 9.5811.379.2811.288.93
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 8.89 10.16 Malaysia 11.468.8910.2710.889.34
5 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 8.76 10.80 Malaysia 10.1011.5413.528.7610.76
6 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 9.17 10.87 Malaysia 10.829.1711.5213.1310.26
7 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 9.86 10.88 Malaysia 12.7510.439.8611.2610.96
8 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 11.01 11.96 Malaysia 11.3711.0111.7912.8112.72
9 Yeo Jia Qi 11.11 12.03 Malaysia 11.7712.8413.1911.1111.48
10 Mohamad Dhiya Zulkarnain Bin Edy 11.37 12.16 Malaysia 11.3713.8411.6612.7012.11
11 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 9.78 12.49 Malaysia 15.4311.069.7814.6411.77
12 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.23 12.90 Malaysia 12.1211.2313.4413.9913.14
13 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 11.48 13.31 Malaysia 11.4814.5213.2013.8712.85
14 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 12.84 14.44 Malaysia 13.7812.8417.4515.8013.75
15 Muhammad Haziq Hakim Bin Azreen 13.94 15.44 Malaysia 17.2513.9416.3814.5515.38
16 Ahmad Danish Danial 13.35 16.15 Malaysia 16.9615.6413.3515.8618.58
17 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 14.21 18.80 Malaysia 26.0916.2214.2116.2923.89

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 7.34 8.73 Singapore 7.349.117.389.7010.32
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.89 10.00 Malaysia 11.109.218.8911.499.68
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 9.24 10.02 Malaysia 9.249.729.8010.5512.66
4 Yeo Jia Qi 9.28 11.00 Malaysia 13.259.2811.439.9111.65
5 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 9.81 11.06 Malaysia 11.4910.9211.2710.989.81
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 10.13 11.51 Malaysia 10.1311.0111.6713.0511.86
7 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 10.83 11.82 Malaysia 10.8612.4213.9312.1710.83
8 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 9.79 11.86 Malaysia 11.9111.8517.049.7911.82
9 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.86 12.22 Malaysia 10.8612.8612.0611.7313.02
10 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 11.62 12.68 Malaysia 11.6211.6217.0912.5113.92
11 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 10.32 12.95 Malaysia 17.0611.0110.3212.8814.96
12 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 12.63 13.19 Malaysia 17.8313.3912.8913.3012.63
13 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 11.46 13.76 Malaysia 14.2118.0614.4211.4612.65
14 Mohamad Dhiya Zulkarnain Bin Edy 12.25 13.97 Malaysia 13.2314.0814.6112.2522.39
15 Muhammad Haziq Hakim Bin Azreen 11.84 14.25 Malaysia 13.0811.8414.2515.5715.41
16 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 13.59 15.29 Malaysia 14.7217.5213.6213.5922.34
17 Ahmad Danish Danial 11.94 17.12 Malaysia 23.5717.6620.3113.3811.94
18 Afiq Bin Mohd Ramlee 15.31 18.30 Malaysia 18.6417.7218.5323.0215.31
19 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 17.03 18.42 Malaysia 18.9527.0018.5217.0317.80
20 Muhammad Dzul Hafidz bin Zainal Abidin 17.53 19.75 Malaysia 21.4019.0919.2117.5320.94
21 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 15.05 19.83 Malaysia 25.1716.0618.2715.0533.89
22 Bryan Cheng Boon Hau 17.78 20.59 Malaysia 24.3217.7824.8719.6617.80
23 Chan Jing Hui 17.79 21.84 Malaysia 27.9619.0317.7926.6719.81
24 Muhammad Zikry Shafiq Bin Zulkarnain 17.84 22.26 Malaysia 49.3419.2717.8418.0929.41
25 Tan Pei Kai 22.04 23.18 Malaysia 26.5222.0423.7522.8622.94
26 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 20.35 23.20 Malaysia 21.7625.0622.7720.3528.36
27 Muhammad Ashraf Bin Mohammad Rafizan 22.48 23.63 Malaysia 24.2824.1222.4822.4828.48
28 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 19.66 23.89 Malaysia 27.1823.8127.0920.7619.66
29 Khairil Muiz 18.87 25.85 Malaysia 26.7220.47DNF30.3618.87
30 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 27.40 29.84 Malaysia 28.0536.1831.2327.4030.24
31 Muhammad Rayyan Ziqri Bin Mohd Ridhwan 27.38 35.17 Malaysia 27.3828.8339.8938.9537.73
32 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 28.96 35.36 Malaysia 31.1742.7028.9646.7632.22
33 Nurin Aqila Binti Muhamad 37.73 45.82 Malaysia 50.3537.7342.0348.0747.35
34 Khoo Zhi Yong 42.57 56.09 Malaysia 58.081:04.4348.0042.571:02.18
35 Nurina Amni Binti Muhamad 57.17 1:03.73 Malaysia 1:04.361:03.041:06.2757.171:03.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 1.89 2.46 Singapore 2.154.252.243.001.89
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 2.58 3.23 Malaysia 4.133.532.743.432.58
3 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 3.01 3.41 Malaysia 3.627.833.533.013.07
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.59 3.48 Malaysia 4.203.913.243.302.59
5 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 3.94 4.38 Malaysia 3.944.284.61DNF4.26
6 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 2.67 4.50 Malaysia 3.623.935.958.562.67
7 Yeo Jia Qi 3.14 4.69 Malaysia 3.729.423.145.205.16
8 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 3.35 4.76 Malaysia 5.788.854.633.873.35
9 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 4.55 5.24 Malaysia 4.554.975.416.985.35
10 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 3.82 5.28 Malaysia 3.825.655.826.804.37
11 Mohamad Dhiya Zulkarnain Bin Edy 3.66 5.55 Malaysia 4.578.517.373.664.72
12 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 3.84 5.63 Malaysia 4.586.347.895.983.84
13 Muhammad Haziq Hakim Bin Azreen 5.10 5.92 Malaysia 6.005.946.455.825.10
14 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.87 6.07 Malaysia 5.046.517.883.876.67
15 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 4.88 6.07 Malaysia 5.158.425.184.887.87
16 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 4.46 6.61 Malaysia 7.036.454.466.486.91
17 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 4.74 6.64 Malaysia 4.749.085.599.225.25
18 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 5.75 6.65 Malaysia 7.135.945.757.406.87
19 Muhammad Zikry Shafiq Bin Zulkarnain 4.02 7.33 Malaysia 9.527.324.026.927.76
20 Afiq Bin Mohd Ramlee 6.13 7.44 Malaysia 18.126.137.756.328.24
21 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 6.41 7.46 Malaysia 8.937.987.307.096.41
22 Ahmad Danish Danial 6.67 7.69 Malaysia 10.648.347.117.616.67
23 Khairil Muiz 6.12 7.75 Malaysia 9.096.237.926.129.22
24 Tan Pei Kai 5.18 9.42 Malaysia 18.798.749.0310.505.18
25 Chan Jing Hui 9.15 10.21 Malaysia 9.6010.709.1523.4910.32
26 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 8.49 10.32 Malaysia 12.379.328.499.2618.11
27 Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid 6.87 11.43 Malaysia 9.8610.4117.566.8714.03
28 Nurin Aqila Binti Muhamad 7.07 15.91 Malaysia 12.0614.4321.247.0731.75
29 Khoo Zhi Yong 16.06 20.86 Malaysia 24.5729.5119.0916.0618.92
30 Nurina Amni Binti Muhamad 15.44 21.76 Malaysia 17.7118.9928.5915.4434.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 27.90 31.58 Malaysia 31.1227.9034.4035.6029.23
2 Tristan Chua Yong 30.31 31.64 Singapore 30.3131.4132.8730.6438.98
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 31.72 35.37 Malaysia 35.4536.3737.0131.7234.29
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 32.55 37.51 Malaysia 32.5537.8340.7037.7236.97
5 Yeo Jia Qi 35.58 39.42 Malaysia 48.1940.2335.5837.9740.05
6 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 35.62 42.81 Malaysia 46.1535.6246.3638.2444.04
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 37.17 43.95 Malaysia 50.0537.1739.0342.77DNF
8 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 40.94 44.05 Malaysia 45.4948.3842.7843.8940.94
9 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 36.59 44.92 Malaysia 50.5643.9536.5941.0949.71
10 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 41.04 45.09 Malaysia 43.1441.0454.6148.5643.57
11 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 47.92 53.25 Malaysia DNF51.0847.9257.5651.11
12 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 47.69 1:00.64 Malaysia 1:02.901:21.8558.6047.691:00.41

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 33.27 36.33 Singapore DNF34.1837.1233.2737.68
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 32.57 38.20 Malaysia 32.5738.9134.9140.7741.12
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 35.42 38.33 Malaysia 41.2337.6135.4239.0938.28
4 Yeo Jia Qi 34.27 39.58 Malaysia 40.7334.2741.1236.9043.68
5 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 35.84 40.20 Malaysia 44.4038.1235.8442.7339.74
6 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 34.75 41.49 Malaysia 43.9034.7541.7838.79DNF
7 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 35.53 41.66 Malaysia 44.0839.8841.0244.4135.53
8 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 42.81 43.63 Malaysia 43.2542.8143.3144.3247.06
9 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 39.95 45.23 Malaysia 44.5244.1547.2039.9547.01
10 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 46.67 50.17 Malaysia 57.9450.2246.6750.3249.97
11 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 46.27 51.42 Malaysia 56.0846.2755.0551.7347.49
12 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 44.51 51.57 Malaysia DNF47.9756.6144.5150.14
13 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 51.07 54.41 Malaysia 57.5252.7353.7551.0756.76
14 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 47.94 57.57 Malaysia 52.7259.9647.941:06.871:00.04
15 Mohamad Dhiya Zulkarnain Bin Edy 53.08 57.97 Malaysia 1:12.4054.301:04.9653.0854.66
16 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 54.39 1:02.08 Malaysia 54.3957.721:13.241:08.091:00.42
17 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 56.10 1:05.60 Malaysia 1:15.1056.101:05.1456.571:23.89
18 Muhammad Dzul Hafidz bin Zainal Abidin 1:04.04 1:17.51 Malaysia 1:20.501:04.041:10.821:29.671:21.20
19 Ahmad Danish Danial 1:17.07 1:22.41 Malaysia 1:17.101:31.471:18.671:17.071:34.94
20 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 1:18.85 1:27.96 Malaysia 1:34.041:27.941:21.901:18.851:34.07
21 Muhammad Zikry Shafiq Bin Zulkarnain 1:16.09 1:31.03 Malaysia 2:33.821:16.091:24.581:33.451:35.06
22 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 1:44.10 1:52.90 Malaysia 1:59.761:44.101:52.271:46.672:10.90
23 Bryan Cheng Boon Hau 1:43.48 1:58.04 Malaysia 1:57.501:59.782:16.791:56.851:43.48

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 51.87 56.84 Malaysia 57.6757.8055.0451.871:03.50
2 Tristan Chua Yong 58.98 1:03.62 Singapore 1:01.311:10.581:04.4658.981:05.10
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 55.41 1:05.41 Malaysia 1:07.521:09.4155.411:09.1059.62
4 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 1:05.65 1:13.69 Malaysia 1:16.511:11.591:12.971:05.651:22.97
5 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1:13.19 1:19.49 Malaysia 1:15.301:17.011:28.211:13.191:26.15
6 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:14.00 1:22.20 Malaysia 1:25.471:22.141:14.00DNF1:18.99
7 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 1:15.71 1:22.97 Malaysia 1:31.291:15.711:25.881:19.351:23.67
8 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 1:25.55 1:36.34 Malaysia 1:32.321:44.391:42.111:34.581:25.55
9 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 1:29.00 1:46.95 Malaysia 1:53.811:29.001:47.081:47.101:46.67
10 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 1:41.47 1:51.82 Malaysia 1:52.941:41.472:17.231:54.161:48.35
11 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 1:47.07 1:59.35 Malaysia 2:07.072:01.101:56.022:00.941:47.07
12 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 2:08.97 2:20.01 Malaysia 2:08.972:20.462:25.062:14.522:28.24
13 Muhammad Dzul Hafidz bin Zainal Abidin 2:01.04 2:21.52 Malaysia 2:38.692:20.202:01.042:22.712:21.66
14 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 2:58.75 3:10.43 Malaysia 2:58.753:18.703:11.623:00.983:31.22
15 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 3:20.03 3:50.70 Malaysia 4:17.143:51.773:20.03DNF3:23.18
16 Muhammad Rayyan Ziqri Bin Mohd Ridhwan 5:55.27 6:09.10 Malaysia 6:13.105:56.856:17.345:55.277:10.18

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:32.29 NR 1:41.53 Malaysia 1:43.071:49.221:32.29
2 Tristan Chua Yong 1:52.01 1:56.31 Singapore 1:57.001:52.011:59.93
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:58.61 2:02.53 Malaysia 1:58.612:00.502:08.48
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 2:22.43 2:23.77 Malaysia 2:23.692:25.202:22.43
5 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 2:35.31 2:40.51 Malaysia 2:35.852:50.362:35.31
6 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 2:43.98 2:49.32 Malaysia 2:53.692:50.282:43.98
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3:13.88 DNF Malaysia 3:13.883:36.90DNF
8 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 8:44.73 Malaysia 8:44.73
9 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) DNF Malaysia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:15.93 NR 2:24.53 NR Malaysia 2:15.932:21.862:35.80
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:40.07 2:43.75 Malaysia 2:48.562:40.072:42.62
3 Tristan Chua Yong 2:45.30 2:52.32 Singapore 2:50.703:00.962:45.30
4 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 3:03.24 3:10.16 Malaysia 3:03.243:14.683:12.57
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 3:36.97 4:01.42 Malaysia 4:07.283:36.974:20.00
6 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 4:14.02 4:29.49 Malaysia 4:14.024:33.884:40.58
7 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 6:04.08 6:28.08 Malaysia 6:04.087:08.446:11.72
8 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 9:25.88 Malaysia 9:25.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:26.78 1:48.69 Malaysia 1:26.781:44.592:14.71
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1:44.44 2:07.56 Malaysia 1:44.442:13.722:24.52
3 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 2:02.72 DNF Malaysia 2:02.722:56.00DNF
4 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 2:13.52 DNF Malaysia 3:13.30DNF2:13.52
5 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:15.28 2:48.67 Malaysia 2:15.282:37.473:33.27
6 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 7:14.77 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF7:14.77
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
7 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS
7 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
7 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 13.87 15.26 Singapore 15.9515.4716.7814.3613.87
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 14.45 16.23 Malaysia 18.8814.8514.4516.8217.02
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 16.44 18.18 Malaysia 20.2816.8620.9117.4116.44
4 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 17.13 19.60 Malaysia 17.7122.7820.7020.3917.13
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 17.85 20.36 Malaysia 27.4719.5017.8522.4319.14
6 Yeo Jia Qi 16.54 21.55 Malaysia 16.5424.4326.2219.7520.47
7 Danial Altana Bin Arif Tan 20.34 22.64 Malaysia 20.3420.9626.7523.7423.22
8 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar 18.52 23.73 Malaysia 18.8127.83DNF18.5224.55
9 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 21.67 24.13 Malaysia 29.5722.5621.6726.7723.05
10 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 23.15 24.34 Malaysia 25.7023.1528.5024.1623.15
11 Muhammad Haziq Hakim Bin Azreen 25.32 26.61 Malaysia 26.4625.3231.6527.1026.27
12 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 22.95 27.62 Malaysia 32.9727.4530.6822.9524.74
13 Mohamad Dhiya Zulkarnain Bin Edy 25.40 31.78 Malaysia 31.2625.40DNF26.1837.90
14 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 28.43 35.77 Malaysia 29.9453.6140.1037.2828.43
15 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 35.29 37.14 Malaysia 45.6635.2935.7735.4840.17
16 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 30.73 37.25 Malaysia 37.2834.4749.3040.0130.73
17 Chan Jing Hui 26.56 37.55 Malaysia 37.9852.6539.4126.5635.27
18 Muhammad Dzul Hafidz bin Zainal Abidin 39.03 47.23 Malaysia 50.2642.9148.5339.0350.82
19 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 49.25 52.62 Malaysia 49.251:10.1451.0249.8357.00
20 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 55.04 1:08.60 Malaysia 1:23.5255.5455.04DNF1:06.74

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.03 7.47 Malaysia 7.326.856.038.668.23
2 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 7.22 7.86 Malaysia 7.227.727.90DNF7.95
3 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 6.27 9.43 Malaysia 9.2814.528.9210.096.27
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.03 9.74 Malaysia 8.0311.629.2210.239.77
5 Tristan Chua Yong 6.87 9.75 Singapore 10.428.8514.556.879.99
6 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 10.17 11.35 Malaysia 12.1411.3611.0110.1711.69
7 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.40 14.43 Malaysia 13.4014.8323.3514.6413.81
8 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 11.94 15.50 Malaysia 16.9311.9424.5912.8216.74
9 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 17.77 21.14 Malaysia 18.6621.6923.0726.0517.77
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 18.40 26.41 Malaysia 33.4621.1918.4024.5850.06
11 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.68 DNF Malaysia DNF12.68DNF15.5313.90

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 37.68 40.61 NR Singapore 39.0341.4341.3637.6848.28
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 39.17 41.44 Malaysia 42.6339.7441.9443.2039.17
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 44.21 48.27 Malaysia 50.3045.8748.6444.2156.54
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 56.24 1:01.96 Malaysia 1:00.171:01.251:14.461:04.4656.24
5 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 1:09.58 1:21.97 Malaysia 1:19.72DNF1:19.171:27.031:09.58
6 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 1:33.37 1:47.48 Malaysia 2:00.881:45.741:33.371:35.812:01.27
7 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 1:51.09 2:04.57 Malaysia 1:57.362:21.242:12.542:03.821:51.09
8 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 1:54.51 2:09.07 Malaysia 2:02.012:06.612:18.582:22.251:54.51
9 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 2:00.50 2:14.67 Malaysia 2:12.382:11.362:20.282:00.502:44.03
10 Muhammad Dzul Hafidz bin Zainal Abidin 2:01.73 2:15.07 Malaysia 2:26.762:12.802:01.732:17.922:14.49
11 Muhammad Rayyan Ziqri Bin Mohd Ridhwan 3:38.60 4:25.02 Malaysia 4:31.054:15.874:28.143:38.604:31.82
12 Nurin Aqila Binti Muhamad 5:02.05 5:21.32 Malaysia 5:02.055:57.595:41.895:12.575:09.49

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 2.37 3.09 Singapore 2.373.633.082.554.33
2 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 4.12 5.68 Malaysia 5.206.984.868.494.12
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 4.57 6.29 Malaysia 5.327.824.575.72DNF
4 Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid 5.96 7.65 Malaysia 5.966.8313.387.968.17
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.14 7.85 Malaysia 22.987.378.877.147.31
6 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 6.16 8.26 Malaysia 6.1611.277.987.259.56
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 8.20 9.57 Malaysia 10.219.569.189.988.20
8 Afiq Bin Mohd Ramlee 7.33 10.67 Malaysia 7.9417.1814.067.3310.01
9 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 8.08 10.97 Malaysia 8.0810.6510.3114.6411.96
10 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 9.59 11.34 Malaysia 9.8418.7712.8511.339.59
11 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 7.48 11.79 Malaysia 7.4812.5218.7912.0010.85

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 2.62 3.05 Singapore 3.122.864.563.182.62
2 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 3.31 4.04 Malaysia 4.063.844.893.314.22
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3.50 5.58 Malaysia 6.148.546.653.503.96
4 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 4.90 6.46 Malaysia 6.054.908.016.197.14
5 Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid 5.49 6.91 Malaysia 5.496.926.627.188.03
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.19 7.51 Malaysia 6.559.7911.216.184.19
7 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 6.88 8.35 Malaysia 11.727.108.736.889.21
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 7.59 8.89 Malaysia 7.5912.618.679.118.90
9 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 8.57 9.73 Malaysia 9.7410.1012.849.348.57
10 Afiq Bin Mohd Ramlee 6.15 9.92 Malaysia 8.6512.6012.408.726.15
11 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 6.43 10.20 Malaysia 6.4313.7811.7812.236.60
12 Muhammad Dzul Hafidz bin Zainal Abidin 8.21 10.57 Malaysia 8.2111.5511.8011.188.97
13 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 6.58 10.89 Malaysia 13.796.5815.169.029.85
14 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 6.38 12.98 Malaysia 6.3813.0015.6110.33DNF
15 Khoo Zhi Yong 12.72 14.37 Malaysia 15.6015.2812.7213.9613.86
16 Muhammad Zikry Shafiq Bin Zulkarnain 10.59 14.61 Malaysia 10.7521.1210.5926.6811.97
17 Ahmad Danish Danial 13.22 16.11 Malaysia 13.2213.4428.6319.3515.53
18 Nurin Aqila Binti Muhamad 13.37 17.52 Malaysia 18.1019.5913.3714.8725.70
19 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 14.01 18.23 Malaysia 14.1935.9221.8214.0118.68
20 Muhammad Rayyan Ziqri Bin Mohd Ridhwan 14.48 21.42 Malaysia 14.4816.6918.71DNF28.86
21 Nurina Amni Binti Muhamad 16.46 22.25 Malaysia 19.8926.7016.4629.4820.16
22 Tan Pei Kai 17.72 24.48 Malaysia 25.2121.6630.1526.5617.72

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 3.32 3.96 Singapore 5.524.973.573.323.35
2 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 6.46 7.13 Malaysia 8.117.366.977.076.46
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.46 7.24 Malaysia 8.786.466.698.027.02
4 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 5.74 7.35 Malaysia 6.785.746.288.999.40
5 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 6.05 7.50 Malaysia 11.866.056.137.339.04
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 6.34 7.65 Malaysia 16.217.708.137.136.34
7 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 5.12 8.96 Malaysia 10.105.129.649.577.67
8 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 4.96 9.43 Malaysia 9.4510.294.968.5412.80
9 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 6.39 11.06 Malaysia 12.0412.046.3910.3010.85
10 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 6.94 11.61 Malaysia 12.406.9414.3215.598.12
11 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 7.23 12.00 Malaysia 10.3815.837.2315.779.86
12 Muhammad Zaim Irfan Bin Zakaria 8.73 12.21 Malaysia 15.569.368.7320.5811.70
13 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 5.16 14.12 Malaysia 16.555.1617.6218.628.19
14 Khairil Muiz 9.25 18.27 Malaysia DNF11.8730.0112.929.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Chua Yong 8.64 12.02 Singapore 17.898.6410.6111.6213.82
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 11.26 12.56 Malaysia 16.9211.3811.2612.2614.03
3 Teh Zhe Wen (郑哲文) 10.40 14.74 Malaysia 18.5710.4013.2515.7115.25
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 19.40 23.18 Malaysia 24.2945.6020.2125.0519.40
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 21.75 23.70 Malaysia 26.7227.0022.3822.0121.75
6 Ng Shu Xuan (黄璇宪) 22.10 23.84 Malaysia 29.6923.7125.2722.1022.53
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 19.33 24.46 Malaysia 59.1219.3322.3022.8428.23
8 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 25.57 32.43 Malaysia 31.9025.5746.2228.1237.26
9 Mohamad Danisy Asyraf Bin Abdul Razak 30.69 35.17 Malaysia 30.6948.2938.8933.2733.36
10 Muhammad Dzul Hafidz bin Zainal Abidin 28.20 35.49 Malaysia 38.0338.2436.2232.2228.20
11 Chen Kee Hong (曾纪宏) 26.53 36.29 Malaysia 40.8835.3726.5333.4240.08
12 Bryan Cheng Boon Hau 1:01.70 1:04.90 Malaysia 1:02.681:07.62DNF1:04.401:01.70
13 Tan Cheow Liang (陈绍良) 37.16 1:10.70 Malaysia 56.281:17.881:17.931:36.2037.16

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 13:29.00 15:24.00 Malaysia 16:39.0016:05.0013:29.00
2 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 33:56.00 DNF Malaysia 33:56.00DNSDNS
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF