Pabianice Open 2010


Date
Sep 18 - 19, 2010
City
Pabianice, Poland
Venue

Szkola Podstawowa nr 3

Address
95-200 Pabianice, Ul Mokra 28/32
Website
Pabianice Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Michal Pawlak

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Milán Baticz finished second (11.81) and Bence Barát finished third (12.55).

World records: Michał Halczuk‎ 7x7x7 Cube 3:28.72 (single), 7x7x7 Cube 3:25.91 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 3:38.43 (average).

European records: Bence Barát‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:15.46 (average); Marcin Jakubowski‎ Clock 7.94 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.53 10.52 Poland 8.5312.0310.0610.4311.06
2 Milán Baticz 11.31 11.81 Hungary 12.0611.3114.5311.4711.90
3 Bence Barát 11.03 12.55 Hungary 16.9612.5811.8813.1811.03
4 Michał Halczuk 10.22 12.83 Poland 13.6610.2212.9112.5613.02
5 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.59 13.19 Poland 11.5913.3815.0812.7713.43
6 Piotr Tomczyk 11.34 13.91 Poland 14.1812.9314.6111.3415.47
7 Dániel Varga 13.75 14.87 Hungary 14.9414.9413.7515.0914.72
8 Michał Robaczyk 13.75 15.12 Poland 15.5815.0818.0314.7113.75
9 Mateusz Kurek 13.38 15.43 Poland 18.0013.3814.6617.8813.74
10 Jakub Cabaj 14.44 15.88 Poland 15.8318.5814.4415.3616.46
11 Michał Nowak 12.53 16.46 Poland 12.9346.8422.8012.5313.65
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 13.83 17.36 Poland 17.5213.8317.6117.3817.18

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 11.09 11.84 Hungary 11.6913.2511.8811.0911.96
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.96 12.03 Poland 12.908.9613.309.9018.86
3 Piotr Tomczyk 10.47 12.63 Poland 14.9610.4710.8613.9713.06
4 Michał Robaczyk 12.02 13.06 Poland 12.1613.4615.7513.5512.02
5 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.16 13.33 Poland 16.1114.0612.3313.5912.16
6 Bence Barát 11.11 13.40 Hungary 14.6311.1114.4314.8311.15
7 Michał Halczuk 12.44 13.64 Poland 13.8612.5912.4414.4715.78
8 Mateusz Kurek 12.09 14.18 Poland 12.0917.0613.8014.2814.47
9 Michał Nowak 13.31 14.27 Poland 13.7215.3313.7716.6613.31
10 Dániel Varga 13.69 14.45 Hungary 15.8014.9714.6113.6913.77
11 Jakub Cabaj 13.75 14.89 Poland 14.3813.7514.5615.7215.96
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.80 15.85 Poland 17.3815.6119.3014.5612.80
13 Michał Machała 12.68 16.25 Poland 17.1115.7512.6815.9019.53
14 Sławomir Kapka 13.81 16.32 Poland 13.8613.8118.2216.8818.78
15 Tomasz Korzeniewski 13.97 16.54 Poland DNF13.9717.8017.3614.47
16 Łukasz Cichecki 14.53 17.08 Poland 16.3614.5316.2819.6918.61
17 Marcin Jakubowski 12.86 17.20 Poland 24.0819.0516.6515.9112.86
18 Zbigniew Zborowski 14.93 17.33 Poland 20.7714.9315.0816.1321.34
19 Rafał Studnicki 16.34 19.17 Poland 27.3117.7519.8116.3419.94
20 Tomasz Gieniusz 17.00 20.66 Poland 21.9026.8622.0318.0617.00
21 Wojciech Inglot 20.65 22.33 Poland 20.6520.7828.6624.5321.69
22 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 18.94 22.96 Poland 18.9421.5524.6622.68DNF
23 Krzysztof Kuncki 15.78 23.02 Poland 15.7821.4025.1124.8022.86

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.93 10.67 Poland 10.778.9310.5210.7113.15
2 Milán Baticz 10.40 12.00 Hungary 10.4011.3111.1813.5014.18
3 Bence Barát 10.93 12.70 Hungary 12.5312.5813.0013.3110.93
4 Michał Halczuk 10.94 13.04 Poland 14.2510.9412.9612.3013.86
5 Piotr Tomczyk 12.78 13.29 Poland 13.1513.2716.0313.4612.78
6 Dániel Varga 13.53 14.51 Hungary 13.5314.6813.6315.3115.21
7 Jakub Cabaj 12.47 14.53 Poland 14.0214.4412.4715.1319.77
8 Michał Robaczyk 12.81 14.54 Poland 16.2513.2514.1316.4712.81
9 Mateusz Kurek 13.83 14.56 Poland 13.8413.8314.5815.2716.46
10 Tomasz Korzeniewski 14.47 14.63 Poland 14.6114.5316.2214.7514.47
11 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.84 14.93 Poland 15.4412.8413.4616.0015.90
12 Michał Machała 11.88 14.94 Poland 21.7511.8816.8414.6813.30
13 Michał Nowak 13.53 16.26 Poland 15.3818.0013.5315.7817.61
14 Marcin Jakubowski 13.16 16.47 Poland 16.4316.3116.6617.1613.16
15 Łukasz Cichecki 14.43 16.58 Poland 18.2717.0814.4316.4116.25
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.55 16.70 Poland 15.5214.5518.5516.0221.44
17 Sławomir Kapka 14.52 17.44 Poland 16.5923.7514.5217.5618.18
18 Zbigniew Zborowski 15.06 18.88 Poland 20.3315.0620.7815.5221.58
19 Wojciech Inglot 15.96 19.10 Poland 24.0516.4322.2115.9618.65
20 Rafał Studnicki 17.78 19.59 Poland 17.7818.9319.7220.1320.58
21 Tomasz Gieniusz 17.61 19.94 Poland 19.8021.5617.6118.6921.34
22 Mateusz Niewiadomski 19.28 20.35 Poland DNF19.4119.2820.0921.56
23 Krzysztof Kuncki 18.68 20.94 Poland 19.1118.6828.8422.5621.15
24 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 19.58 21.74 Poland 24.1919.5820.3122.7222.19
25 Filip Miazek 23.00 23.26 Poland 23.1523.0323.8123.5923.00
26 Tonia Kwaśniewska 21.90 23.35 Poland 22.6824.8122.5621.9026.72
27 Kamil Górski 22.56 23.65 Poland 24.2222.5624.0023.7223.22
28 Szymon Mazur 22.65 25.15 Poland 28.0622.6523.5026.4125.55
29 István Kocza 23.38 25.92 Hungary 27.8324.0225.9123.3832.52
30 Michał Pawlak 19.69 26.36 Poland 19.69DNF27.4425.9425.71
31 Daniel Kobrzycki 23.18 26.72 Poland 28.1123.1828.5325.9426.11
32 Krzysztof Lorek 25.41 27.19 Poland 27.7735.4327.4325.4126.36
33 Jan Gnoiński 24.65 27.89 Poland 36.2128.5524.6527.3327.78
34 Artur Miazga 23.11 28.29 Poland 28.1144.1324.8431.9323.11
35 Maciej Prosowski 25.88 30.47 Poland 32.7226.7231.9725.8834.22
36 Maciej Jagiełło 24.33 30.85 Poland 33.5824.3335.4330.9628.02
37 Maciej Durański 27.90 32.32 Poland 27.9031.6638.4636.7228.59
38 Hubert Ordylowski 38.80 40.44 Poland 40.2838.80DNF38.8142.22
39 Mateusz Bartkiewicz 44.77 57.32 Poland DNF1:05.1044.7749.8057.05
40 Sarkis Sheghamyan 46.47 58.24 Poland DNF54.971:03.4346.4756.33
41 Jedrzej Skoczek 46.16 59.04 Poland 1:03.0048.651:13.9446.161:05.47
42 Krzysztof Cabaj 1:09.81 1:29.45 Poland 1:35.521:09.811:54.001:34.941:17.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.52 3.36 Hungary 3.555.003.712.522.83
2 Bence Barát 2.93 3.39 Hungary 3.434.593.653.082.93
3 Mateusz Kurek 2.50 3.85 Poland 4.163.507.313.882.50
4 Michał Machała 3.63 3.99 Poland 3.634.563.863.814.31
5 Jakub Cabaj 3.94 5.71 Poland 3.947.368.555.754.02
6 Piotr Tomczyk 4.34 6.12 Poland 6.136.284.346.655.96
7 Michał Robaczyk 3.09 6.22 Poland 3.097.905.687.435.55
8 Dániel Varga 6.08 6.37 Hungary 6.0812.916.346.196.59
9 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2.75 7.05 Poland 9.696.848.725.592.75
10 Tomasz Żołnowski 6.08 7.07 Poland 7.637.446.227.556.08

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.90 3.69 Hungary 3.116.114.313.652.90
2 Mateusz Kurek 3.61 4.06 Poland 3.664.683.614.194.33
3 Michał Machała 4.03 4.13 Poland 4.434.094.034.194.11
4 Milán Baticz 3.18 4.20 Hungary 3.184.663.504.436.15
5 Michał Robaczyk 3.43 4.74 Poland 6.693.434.945.333.94
6 Jakub Cabaj 3.58 5.58 Poland 4.436.186.133.586.22
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 4.27 5.76 Poland 6.528.314.664.276.11
8 Dániel Varga 4.66 5.76 Hungary 6.595.614.665.0812.15
9 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5.78 6.13 Poland 5.935.785.816.658.44
10 Piotr Tomczyk 4.84 6.32 Poland 6.38DNF5.404.847.18
11 Piotr Alexandrowicz 5.59 6.38 Poland 5.845.596.436.869.25
12 Michał Halczuk 4.83 6.71 Poland 5.637.964.836.5530.56
13 Marcin Jakubowski 6.66 7.41 Poland 7.197.697.346.668.21
14 Łukasz Cichecki 6.69 7.48 Poland 8.037.506.916.698.02
15 Michał Nowak 6.25 7.61 Poland 7.287.439.618.136.25
16 Jan Gnoiński 7.11 7.94 Poland 7.118.657.977.21DNF
17 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.30 8.12 Poland 6.868.779.096.308.72
18 Rafał Studnicki 7.08 8.18 Poland 8.56DNF7.088.537.44
19 Wojciech Inglot 6.41 8.77 Poland 6.6112.437.2714.586.41
20 Michał Pawlak 8.71 9.69 Poland 10.918.719.3111.568.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.63 3.44 Hungary 2.637.523.283.463.58
2 Jakub Cabaj 3.11 3.64 Poland 3.314.443.163.118.66
3 Michał Machała 3.83 4.17 Poland 3.904.434.193.835.72
4 Mateusz Kurek 3.59 4.55 Poland 4.095.696.023.883.59
5 Dániel Varga 3.53 4.67 Hungary 4.944.614.634.773.53
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3.65 4.67 Poland 5.434.198.723.654.38
7 Milán Baticz 2.84 4.98 Hungary 10.725.445.713.802.84
8 Piotr Tomczyk 4.22 5.00 Poland 9.255.274.444.225.28
9 Michał Robaczyk 5.11 5.24 Poland 5.115.335.225.975.16
10 Tomasz Korzeniewski 4.96 5.81 Poland 6.5811.505.615.254.96
11 Michał Halczuk 3.15 5.82 Poland 3.158.285.964.716.80
12 Wojciech Inglot 5.56 5.94 Poland 5.696.535.565.866.27
13 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.65 6.28 Poland 6.776.085.656.007.09
14 Piotr Alexandrowicz 6.34 6.44 Poland 6.537.166.406.386.34
15 Łukasz Cichecki 5.65 6.53 Poland 6.387.026.1811.415.65
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 5.46 6.64 Poland 22.657.655.835.466.43
17 Rafał Studnicki 5.69 6.72 Poland 5.697.9418.196.056.16
18 Jan Gnoiński 5.33 7.02 Poland 7.836.6610.086.585.33
19 Michał Nowak 3.65 7.03 Poland 8.437.225.43DNF3.65
20 Michał Pawlak 6.77 7.45 Poland 7.1512.347.946.777.27
21 Kamil Górski 7.19 8.01 Poland 8.2212.287.198.587.22
22 Sławomir Kapka 6.69 8.13 Poland 6.696.97DNF7.1810.25
23 Krzysztof Kuncki 6.08 8.19 Poland 7.419.476.087.6911.63
24 Szymon Mazur 7.18 8.63 Poland 8.848.527.1810.028.53
25 Tonia Kwaśniewska 7.90 8.67 Poland 7.909.588.1115.638.33
26 Filip Miazek 4.66 9.02 Poland 9.7110.167.184.6611.80
27 Daniel Kobrzycki 5.05 10.52 Poland 31.979.2212.805.059.53
28 Maciej Jagiełło 9.43 12.86 Poland 9.4313.9413.1111.5226.43
29 István Kocza 10.63 13.15 Hungary 10.6313.0913.2713.0816.97
30 Maciej Prosowski 11.08 14.07 Poland 15.3112.4311.0818.3314.46
31 Hubert Ordylowski 9.88 16.13 Poland 18.5519.7713.3016.539.88
32 Mateusz Bartkiewicz 11.05 19.95 Poland 26.6517.1129.2511.0516.08
33 Jedrzej Skoczek 14.71 23.42 Poland 19.9624.4125.9032.4314.71
34 Krzysztof Lorek 14.46 23.80 Poland 35.19DNF14.4618.0318.18
35 Krzysztof Cabaj 20.21 30.78 Poland 22.8154.8625.7120.2143.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 41.88 45.67 Hungary 47.1141.8850.1943.3346.56
2 Michał Halczuk 46.68 48.36 Poland 48.0855.9049.9346.6847.06
3 Bence Barát 47.94 52.93 Hungary 49.5353.2156.0558.2147.94
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 54.31 54.95 Poland 54.3155.161:05.5255.1154.59
5 Jakub Cabaj 53.11 58.56 Poland 53.1155.901:08.061:02.0857.69
6 Piotr Tomczyk 57.19 1:11.18 Poland 1:13.5357.191:12.051:15.461:07.96

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 45.02 47.45 Hungary 46.9446.9058.8145.0248.52
2 Milán Baticz 44.40 48.24 Hungary 54.7544.4050.0246.9447.75
3 Michał Halczuk 42.59 49.06 Poland 42.5944.7756.7247.6954.72
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 55.44 57.08 Poland 57.2756.1155.441:01.3657.86
5 Jakub Cabaj 52.71 1:00.76 Poland 1:05.841:08.7259.4052.7157.05
6 Piotr Tomczyk 58.05 1:02.78 Poland 1:01.9358.051:09.311:05.751:00.66
7 Dániel Varga 59.02 1:03.37 Hungary 59.021:04.381:06.111:08.5359.61
8 Michał Machała 59.75 1:07.51 Poland 1:07.531:01.0359.751:13.971:34.63
9 Marcin Jakubowski 1:00.09 1:10.15 Poland 1:08.471:00.091:12.631:11.471:10.52
10 Michał Robaczyk 1:04.81 1:10.81 Poland 1:11.061:05.181:16.181:17.461:04.81
11 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:05.71 1:12.80 Poland 1:05.711:09.911:22.211:06.281:30.91
12 Łukasz Cichecki 1:04.38 1:13.37 Poland 1:04.381:09.191:19.521:29.111:11.41
13 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:05.33 1:16.53 Poland 1:36.301:17.471:05.331:24.051:08.08
14 Mateusz Kurek 1:15.09 1:19.64 Poland 1:17.021:15.091:22.441:19.471:29.88
15 Sławomir Kapka 1:13.27 1:22.95 Poland 1:23.881:13.271:25.271:19.691:31.15

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 40.43 NR 45.27 Hungary 58.0942.8645.4047.5540.43
2 Milán Baticz 43.13 48.70 Hungary 56.6149.2548.4148.4443.13
3 Michał Halczuk 46.18 48.83 Poland 46.9751.1150.3346.1849.18
4 Jakub Cabaj 50.47 57.99 Poland 50.4755.681:01.9756.311:05.05
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 55.43 1:01.59 Poland 1:00.6157.801:19.971:06.3655.43
6 Dániel Varga 58.11 1:05.34 Hungary 1:03.631:04.521:07.8658.111:11.41
7 Piotr Tomczyk 56.53 1:05.47 Poland 1:05.691:02.381:09.6856.531:08.33
8 Marcin Jakubowski 1:01.02 1:08.00 Poland 1:05.471:10.501:08.031:16.661:01.02
9 Łukasz Cichecki 1:06.72 1:09.79 Poland 1:09.501:07.461:12.401:06.721:21.33
10 Michał Machała 1:11.33 1:13.46 Poland 1:12.721:15.971:13.531:11.331:14.13
11 Michał Robaczyk 1:05.75 1:13.61 Poland 1:10.151:14.901:15.781:05.751:24.93
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:08.21 1:17.52 Poland DNF1:18.331:17.091:08.211:17.15
13 Sławomir Kapka 1:12.18 1:23.02 Poland 1:19.961:25.311:12.181:41.991:23.78
14 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:07.55 1:24.63 Poland 1:18.151:07.551:26.401:29.341:36.58
15 Mateusz Kurek 1:16.91 1:24.98 Poland 1:16.911:23.961:40.561:22.531:28.44
16 Wojciech Inglot 1:21.30 Poland 1:45.931:21.30
17 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:27.66 Poland 1:35.551:27.66
18 Michał Nowak 1:29.75 Poland 1:29.751:32.47
19 Szymon Mazur 1:37.36 Poland 1:37.361:53.59
20 Rafał Studnicki 1:44.09 Poland 1:51.631:44.09
21 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:44.59 Poland 2:20.521:44.59
22 Michał Pawlak 1:54.91 Poland 2:25.141:54.91
23 Krzysztof Kuncki 1:56.44 Poland DNF1:56.44
24 Kamil Górski 1:58.30 Poland 1:58.30DNF
25 Jan Gnoiński 2:04.13 Poland 2:04.132:29.77
26 István Kocza 2:04.46 Hungary 2:04.462:32.68
27 Tomasz Gieniusz 2:04.65 Poland 2:11.182:04.65
28 Daniel Kobrzycki 2:06.34 Poland 2:43.812:06.34
29 Maciej Jagiełło 2:16.46 Poland 2:16.46DNF
30 Artur Miazga 2:38.55 Poland 2:38.782:38.55

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:12.49 1:18.67 Poland 1:20.591:17.721:21.901:12.491:17.71
2 Bence Barát 1:20.02 1:22.86 Hungary 1:26.591:25.431:22.061:20.021:21.08
3 Milán Baticz 1:18.31 1:25.36 Hungary 1:29.721:26.771:18.311:19.581:35.28
4 Dániel Varga 1:34.15 1:49.09 Hungary 1:34.152:04.831:44.161:52.041:51.08
5 Jakub Cabaj 1:42.30 1:49.53 Poland 1:45.961:59.461:49.801:42.301:52.84

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:09.47 NR 1:15.46 ER Hungary 1:15.161:17.411:28.611:09.471:13.81
2 Michał Halczuk 1:13.96 1:17.47 Poland 1:21.441:14.961:13.961:22.281:16.00
3 Milán Baticz 1:16.44 1:27.85 Hungary 1:31.631:28.271:16.441:26.181:29.09
4 Dániel Varga 1:29.81 1:40.59 Hungary 1:36.471:29.811:37.771:47.521:50.90
5 Jakub Cabaj 1:36.63 1:46.67 Poland 1:38.341:52.801:36.631:48.881:58.90
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:34.43 1:48.68 Poland 1:47.661:34.431:51.221:47.161:52.40
7 Łukasz Cichecki 1:47.86 1:52.99 Poland 1:51.961:47.861:49.191:57.812:10.22
8 Piotr Tomczyk 1:54.06 2:00.87 Poland 1:54.061:58.312:25.911:55.692:08.61
9 Michał Machała 1:57.19 2:23.22 Poland 2:24.471:57.192:23.362:23.472:22.83
10 Marcin Jakubowski 2:00.63 Poland 2:25.002:00.63
11 Michał Nowak 2:17.44 Poland 2:32.302:17.44
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:28.47 Poland 2:28.882:28.47
13 Szymon Mazur 2:46.84 Poland 2:46.842:47.97
14 Mateusz Niewiadomski 2:56.18 Poland 3:20.712:56.18
15 Kamil Górski 3:17.08 Poland 3:17.08DNF
16 Sławomir Kapka 3:38.38 Poland 3:38.384:08.46
17 Maciej Jagiełło 3:51.64 Poland 4:01.313:51.64
18 Daniel Kobrzycki 4:06.34 Poland 4:53.714:06.34
19 István Kocza 4:30.94 Hungary 4:30.944:37.16
20 Michał Pawlak 4:55.41 Poland 4:56.614:55.41
21 Jan Gnoiński 4:58.56 Poland 5:19.094:58.56
22 Tonia Kwaśniewska 5:15.80 Poland 5:15.80DNS
23 Jedrzej Skoczek 7:19.53 Poland 7:29.257:19.53

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:19.33 2:31.62 Poland 2:52.382:19.332:23.15
2 Bence Barát 2:34.67 2:39.05 Hungary 2:39.552:34.672:42.93
3 Łukasz Cichecki 2:59.36 3:07.08 Poland 2:59.612:59.363:22.28
4 Jakub Cabaj 3:03.84 3:17.65 Poland 3:03.843:27.903:21.21

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:24.15 2:34.45 Poland 2:36.302:42.912:24.15
2 Bence Barát 2:43.00 2:51.13 Hungary 2:44.062:43.003:06.33
3 Jakub Cabaj 2:52.25 3:00.70 Poland 2:52.253:05.663:04.19
4 Milán Baticz 3:07.11 3:10.40 Hungary 3:07.783:07.113:16.30
5 Łukasz Cichecki 3:01.94 3:12.01 Poland 3:29.753:04.333:01.94
6 Dániel Varga 3:16.71 3:25.17 Hungary 3:29.063:16.713:29.75
7 Marcin Jakubowski 4:49.97 5:03.26 Poland 4:57.944:49.975:21.86
8 Michał Machała 5:02.31 5:32.49 Poland 5:53.055:42.115:02.31
9 Mateusz Niewiadomski 5:16.83 DNF Poland 5:32.595:16.83DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:25.91 WR 3:38.43 WR Poland 3:55.083:25.913:34.30
2 Bence Barát 3:33.53 3:47.91 Hungary 3:33.533:37.444:12.77
3 Dániel Varga 4:27.68 4:45.09 Hungary 4:57.084:50.504:27.68
4 Łukasz Cichecki 4:22.93 4:47.72 Poland 5:08.864:51.384:22.93

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:38.86 3:44.27 Hungary 3:45.783:48.183:38.86
2 Michał Halczuk 3:28.72 WR 3:47.12 Poland 3:43.914:08.723:28.72
3 Łukasz Cichecki 4:53.36 5:05.45 Poland 5:00.464:53.365:22.52
4 Milán Baticz 4:34.80 5:06.60 Hungary 4:34.805:18.725:26.27
5 Dániel Varga 5:12.61 5:18.33 Hungary 5:12.615:19.465:22.91
6 Jakub Cabaj 5:29.80 5:56.37 Poland 5:40.755:29.806:38.56
7 Marcin Jakubowski 8:10.88 8:28.54 Poland 8:33.098:41.668:10.88
8 Wojciech Inglot 8:16.03 8:39.43 Poland 9:00.968:41.308:16.03
9 Mateusz Niewiadomski 8:25.59 8:42.46 Poland 8:33.839:07.968:25.59
10 Krzysztof Kuncki 11:12.00 DNF Poland DNF11:12.0012:57.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 1:03.83 DNF Poland 1:03.83DNFDNF
2 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:11.84 DNF Poland DNF1:11.84DNF
3 Michał Robaczyk 1:32.28 DNF Poland 1:32.28DNFDNF
4 Bence Barát 1:42.16 DNF Hungary 2:14.53DNF1:42.16
5 István Kocza 1:53.58 DNF Hungary 1:53.58DNFDNF
6 Milán Baticz DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 1:18.05 1:53.24 Poland 1:54.551:18.052:27.13
2 Rafał Guzewicz 1:19.58 DNF Poland 1:19.58DNFDNF
3 Milán Baticz 1:26.78 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:26.78
4 István Kocza 1:51.02 DNF Hungary 1:51.02DNF2:05.77
5 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:55.21 DNF Poland 1:55.21DNFDNF
6 Bence Barát 2:01.02 DNF Hungary 2:01.02DNF2:06.13
7 Dániel Varga 2:05.69 DNF Hungary 2:05.69DNFDNF
8 Piotr Alexandrowicz 2:14.54 DNF Poland 2:21.08DNF2:14.54
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 3:54.11 DNF Poland DNF3:54.11DNS
10 Michał Pawlak 4:30.72 DNF Poland DNF4:30.72DNS
11 Jakub Cabaj 4:33.93 DNF Poland 4:33.93DNFDNS
12 Michał Machała 5:14.71 DNF Poland 5:14.71DNFDNS
13 Rafał Studnicki 8:47.34 DNF Poland 8:47.34DNSDNS
14 Krzysztof Kuncki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
14 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
14 Piotr Michał Padlewski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
14 Piotr Tomczyk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
14 Sławomir Kapka DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
14 Tomasz Gieniusz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
14 Łukasz Cichecki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 33 Poland 33
2 Jakub Cabaj 34 Poland 34
2 Milán Baticz 34 Hungary 34
4 Bence Barát 35 Hungary 35
5 Michał Machała 37 Poland 37
6 Łukasz Cichecki 39 Poland 39
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 41 Poland 41
8 Marcin Jakubowski 43 Poland 43
9 Kamil Górski 47 Poland 47
10 István Kocza 48 Hungary 48
11 Michał Nowak 49 Poland 49
11 Michał Pawlak 49 Poland 49
13 Dániel Varga DNF Hungary DNF
13 Krzysztof Kuncki DNF Poland DNF
13 Michał Robaczyk DNF Poland DNF
13 Piotr Michał Padlewski DNF Poland DNF
13 Tomasz Korzeniewski DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 14.46 20.32 Hungary 17.4721.5325.6114.4621.97
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 18.02 20.73 Poland 21.9320.1620.0918.0223.53
3 Piotr Tomczyk 19.84 21.64 Poland 23.0620.3021.5623.7519.84
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 21.30 24.03 Poland 23.5921.3022.5828.9325.93
5 Michał Halczuk 23.41 25.00 Poland 23.4128.7724.9125.9424.15
6 Dániel Varga 23.59 25.33 Hungary 26.1624.8426.8125.0023.59
7 Bence Barát 22.09 25.60 Hungary 22.0925.9025.2828.3125.63
8 Piotr Michał Padlewski 22.50 27.18 Poland 26.1622.5024.8630.5351.28

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tomczyk 16.77 19.15 Poland 16.7724.4718.8819.0619.52
2 Milán Baticz 14.33 21.46 Hungary 14.3322.6519.9323.7521.81
3 Piotr Alexandrowicz 17.80 22.54 Poland 21.3622.4624.5317.8023.80
4 Michał Halczuk 19.09 23.51 Poland 24.9319.0921.1124.5027.71
5 Dániel Varga 22.09 24.08 Hungary 22.0926.0328.0823.4122.80
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 19.27 24.27 Poland 19.2727.8422.9626.3423.50
7 Bence Barát 21.34 26.25 Hungary 24.9125.1521.3428.6928.97
8 Piotr Michał Padlewski 24.41 27.03 Poland 24.4134.5328.7826.2126.09
9 Marcin Jakubowski 26.31 27.76 Poland 27.5226.3127.6836.7128.08
10 Jakub Cabaj 23.33 28.39 Poland 28.5023.3329.2527.4133.78
11 Łukasz Cichecki 24.25 28.63 Poland 27.8333.4124.2526.0232.05
12 Tomasz Gieniusz 35.22 39.06 Poland 41.1155.4439.8036.2735.22
13 Tonia Kwaśniewska 31.68 40.74 Poland 31.6848.3144.7543.1334.34
14 Tomasz Korzeniewski 38.83 43.11 Poland 38.8344.0857.5645.6839.58

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tomczyk 18.96 20.84 Poland 21.9624.4621.1518.9619.40
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 17.97 20.91 Poland 21.9621.7523.3117.9719.02
3 Milán Baticz 19.63 21.20 Hungary 21.9719.6320.8623.8820.77
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 19.72 22.70 Poland 23.5221.4319.7223.1525.72
5 Bence Barát 20.44 22.77 Hungary 24.2522.3021.7527.5220.44
6 Dániel Varga 22.58 25.47 Hungary 26.3124.4028.9922.5825.71
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 22.02 25.75 Poland 22.4629.0028.0526.7522.02
8 Michał Halczuk 22.40 27.79 Poland 24.2129.0030.2830.1722.40
9 Jakub Cabaj 25.30 28.96 Poland 25.3032.1132.7129.3425.44
10 Marcin Jakubowski 25.13 29.09 Poland 30.0327.5825.1338.8829.65
11 Łukasz Cichecki 28.96 29.87 Poland 30.2728.9633.3030.2129.13
12 Tomasz Gieniusz 33.11 40.77 Poland 33.1146.4139.4748.0936.44
13 Tonia Kwaśniewska 39.34 42.89 Poland 39.3454.9141.9044.7242.06
14 Tomasz Korzeniewski 39.46 43.82 Poland 44.9039.4644.0942.4651.41
15 Kamil Górski 43.58 Poland 44.3643.58
16 Maciej Prosowski 50.15 Poland 53.1350.15
17 Daniel Kobrzycki 52.11 Poland 52.111:19.40
18 Artur Miazga 54.86 Poland 1:14.2254.86
19 Krzysztof Kuncki 55.21 Poland 1:10.3355.21
20 Jan Gnoiński 57.83 Poland 57.831:08.75
21 István Kocza 59.06 Hungary 59.061:32.83
22 Michał Pawlak 1:00.50 Poland 1:00.501:23.99
23 Jedrzej Skoczek 2:44.28 Poland 3:01.272:44.28

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 6.91 NR 9.28 Poland 10.6610.009.528.316.91
2 Rafał Studnicki 9.03 10.35 Poland 10.3110.089.03DNF10.65
3 Milán Baticz 10.69 12.22 Hungary 15.9110.6911.4111.1914.05
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.63 12.57 Poland 12.8611.6312.7113.1612.15
5 Michał Halczuk 11.84 19.68 Poland 18.3111.8416.1624.58DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.34 NR 7.94 ER Poland 7.348.039.198.277.53
2 Rafał Studnicki 9.41 10.36 Poland 11.839.919.419.8811.30
3 Milán Baticz 10.08 13.46 Hungary 49.6516.6112.6810.0811.08
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.88 15.19 Poland DNF12.8815.7715.3114.50
5 Michał Halczuk 12.84 16.04 Poland 12.8417.8616.3416.9114.86
6 Bence Barát 11.86 16.45 Hungary 14.3118.5918.6316.4411.86
7 Michał Nowak 17.71 19.89 Poland 20.4119.3117.7119.9620.81
8 Jan Gnoiński 18.47 22.05 Poland 18.4724.4623.1618.53DNF
9 Dániel Varga 18.59 25.28 Hungary 25.7518.5932.4018.7731.31
10 Łukasz Cichecki 30.83 Poland DNF30.83
11 Hubert Ordylowski 41.05 Poland 41.0548.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:05.83 1:11.25 Hungary 1:16.191:21.691:09.211:08.341:05.83
2 Milán Baticz 1:05.78 1:19.77 Hungary 1:19.931:24.221:24.521:05.781:15.15
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:31.83 1:38.81 Poland 1:31.831:39.401:37.931:47.711:39.09
4 Dániel Varga 1:35.66 1:41.85 Hungary 1:37.881:47.971:39.711:35.661:51.43
5 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:38.78 1:43.44 Poland 1:54.221:38.781:42.581:44.651:43.08

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:07.18 1:21.08 Hungary 1:27.951:16.501:24.341:07.181:22.40
2 Milán Baticz 1:15.83 1:22.81 Hungary 1:21.361:23.021:15.831:24.051:29.63
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:29.38 1:35.53 Poland 1:36.191:34.301:36.091:29.381:55.56
4 Dániel Varga 1:38.78 1:47.80 Hungary 1:38.781:47.081:54.811:41.502:00.13
5 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:46.72 1:51.76 Poland 2:02.801:47.721:53.591:46.721:53.96
6 Michał Halczuk 1:42.66 2:11.81 Poland 2:11.931:42.662:19.612:14.132:09.38
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:04.27 2:18.39 Poland 2:04.272:12.382:33.772:20.112:22.68
8 Mateusz Niewiadomski 2:08.56 2:18.93 Poland 2:19.302:15.212:34.612:08.562:22.28
9 Jakub Cabaj 1:58.94 2:20.49 Poland 2:17.592:38.112:05.771:58.942:44.31
10 Piotr Tomczyk 2:40.71 2:44.98 Poland 2:41.113:38.562:41.442:52.402:40.71
11 Sławomir Kapka 2:42.98 2:50.27 Poland 2:46.192:55.312:49.302:42.98DNF
12 Michał Machała 2:11.40 2:51.20 Poland 3:10.182:11.402:23.113:50.113:00.30
13 Jan Gnoiński 2:55.25 3:10.34 Poland 2:55.253:24.692:59.473:12.383:19.18
14 Marcin Jakubowski 3:49.52 Poland 3:49.524:23.44
15 István Kocza 4:47.81 Hungary 4:47.815:25.25

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.75 5.15 Poland 5.774.904.784.756.53
2 Milán Baticz 5.91 6.48 Hungary 5.916.616.288.616.55
3 Dániel Varga 5.88 6.90 Hungary 6.028.215.886.4610.31
4 Bence Barát 4.44 7.31 Hungary 4.446.786.698.478.90
5 Marcin Jakubowski 7.28 9.06 Poland 9.3011.218.059.847.28
6 Jan Gnoiński 6.71 9.13 Poland 6.7110.258.669.469.27
7 Krzysztof Kuncki 8.77 11.28 Poland 10.2814.948.7710.5912.96

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.25 4.92 Poland 4.256.755.335.084.34
2 Jan Gnoiński 6.46 7.01 Poland 6.466.5210.816.817.69
3 Dániel Varga 5.56 7.12 Hungary 6.537.565.567.278.58
4 Milán Baticz 7.16 7.89 Hungary 7.4410.598.437.817.16
5 Krzysztof Kuncki 7.31 8.03 Poland 7.7513.869.007.317.34
6 Marcin Jakubowski 7.16 8.36 Poland 9.367.167.528.1910.68
7 Bence Barát 7.25 8.37 Hungary 7.2510.528.199.557.38
8 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.00 8.51 Poland 6.007.5610.567.4010.56
9 Jakub Cabaj 6.19 8.56 Poland 6.1910.788.948.258.50
10 Tomasz Korzeniewski 7.27 8.75 Poland 8.669.838.587.279.00
11 Wojciech Inglot 8.11 9.23 Poland 8.139.7711.439.808.11
12 Kamil Górski 8.03 11.05 Poland 9.3613.2716.808.0310.52
13 Michał Machała 8.80 11.85 Poland 11.588.8013.2818.8010.68
14 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.05 13.10 Poland 9.0518.8813.6312.0013.68
15 Łukasz Cichecki 7.66 15.46 Poland 7.6619.55DNF8.7118.11
16 Sławomir Kapka 12.13 17.89 Poland 12.1322.5821.9417.0514.69
17 Mateusz Bartkiewicz 19.02 Poland 19.0228.46
18 Michał Halczuk 19.05 Poland 24.3019.05
19 Krzysztof Cabaj 21.58 Poland 21.5825.00
20 Hubert Ordylowski 22.43 Poland DNF22.43
21 Maciej Jagiełło 25.46 Poland 25.4629.21
22 István Kocza 34.30 Hungary 1:03.5034.30

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.02 14.57 Poland 13.6931.2512.0213.5516.46
2 Bence Barát 14.75 18.65 Hungary 21.2723.2114.7515.9618.72
3 Michał Halczuk 15.58 20.39 Poland 22.7118.8415.5827.9319.63
4 Michał Robaczyk 17.81 21.90 Poland 25.9320.6117.8121.3323.77
5 Milán Baticz 15.52 24.07 Hungary 23.9319.5215.5228.7529.69
6 Michał Nowak 24.75 27.92 Poland 24.7531.5826.0338.0526.15
7 Jakub Cabaj 21.75 29.01 Poland 30.1129.4027.5221.751:11.61

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.44 14.48 Poland 14.6113.4712.4415.3622.02
2 Bence Barát 13.68 19.54 Hungary 18.9313.6818.6621.0334.33
3 Michał Halczuk 17.43 22.20 Poland 17.4327.3617.9021.3439.91
4 Jakub Cabaj 14.09 22.37 Poland 27.2216.2123.6935.4014.09
5 Michał Nowak 24.46 26.63 Poland 25.0328.5626.3024.4639.53
6 Milán Baticz 21.43 28.78 Hungary 21.4325.2734.8435.3126.22
7 Michał Robaczyk 21.86 29.34 Poland 27.0021.8637.4628.0932.94
8 Dániel Varga 27.05 33.72 Hungary 31.6327.0537.9736.7732.75
9 István Kocza 34.21 39.03 Hungary 38.3434.9334.2143.811:59.97
10 Wojciech Inglot 38.56 41.07 Poland 41.8840.711:13.4138.5640.61
11 Marcin Jakubowski 30.86 42.36 Poland 43.5334.3349.2230.8654.52
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski 33.68 1:05.12 Poland 2:51.7542.6633.6847.591:45.11
13 Jan Gnoiński 1:21.72 Poland 1:21.721:41.06
14 Maciej Prosowski 2:02.84 Poland 2:14.942:02.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 7:57.02 Poland 7:57.02DNF
2 István Kocza 10:27.00 Hungary DNF10:27.00
3 Tomasz Korzeniewski 24:03.00 Poland DNF24:03.00
4 Sławomir Kapka 34:43.00 Poland 34:43.00DNS
5 Bence Barát DNF Hungary DNFDNF
5 Dániel Varga DNF Hungary DNFDNS
5 Michał Pawlak DNF Poland DNFDNS
5 Michał Robaczyk DNF Poland DNFDNS
5 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 NR Poland DNF13:50.00
2 István Kocza 22:49.00 NR Hungary 22:49.00DNF
3 Bence Barát DNF Hungary DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 9/9 58:12 NR Hungary 9/9 58:12
2 Rafał Guzewicz 8/9 47:04 NR Poland 8/9 47:04
3 Bence Barát 6/7 55:19 Hungary 6/7 55:19
4 Michał Pawlak 3/3 21:57 Poland 3/3 21:57
5 Dániel Varga 3/4 33:52 Hungary 3/4 33:52
6 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5/8 50:27 Poland 5/8 50:27
7 Piotr Alexandrowicz 2/3 18:07 Poland 2/3 18:07
8 Marcin Jakubowski 1/2 16:06 Poland 1/2 16:06
9 Michał Robaczyk DNF Poland DNF
9 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
9 Sławomir Kapka DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 52.13 NR 1:14.05 Poland 1:14.881:35.1352.13
2 Milán Baticz 1:51.63 2:02.11 Hungary 1:56.812:17.881:51.63
3 Bence Barát 2:14.05 2:53.49 Hungary 2:44.272:14.053:42.15
4 Michał Halczuk 2:39.41 2:57.03 Poland 2:46.383:25.312:39.41
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:08.96 Poland 3:08.96
6 Dániel Varga 3:22.33 Hungary 3:22.33

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.93 1.01 Poland 0.941.150.94DNF0.93
2 Bence Barát 1.13 1.51 Hungary 1.181.271.132.094.00
3 Jan Gnoiński 1.46 1.60 Poland 2.271.581.681.461.53
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.13 1.62 Poland 1.311.682.301.861.13
5 Dániel Varga 1.03 1.71 Hungary 1.032.211.401.523.09
6 Milán Baticz 1.38 2.22 Hungary 3.092.081.501.384.21

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.91 1.03 Poland 0.913.840.930.941.21
2 Dániel Varga 1.08 1.23 Hungary 1.161.341.08DNF1.18
3 Milán Baticz 1.13 1.29 Hungary 1.151.581.131.13DNF
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.19 1.33 Poland 1.191.212.431.211.58
5 Jan Gnoiński 1.44 1.51 Poland 2.081.581.461.501.44
6 Bence Barát 1.19 1.52 Hungary 1.191.223.272.021.31
7 Rafał Studnicki 1.43 1.69 Poland 2.081.461.521.433.30
8 Łukasz Cichecki 1.53 1.84 Poland 1.681.531.97DNF1.86
9 Wojciech Inglot 1.36 2.42 Poland 1.363.251.43DNF2.59
10 Michał Halczuk 1.30 2.88 Poland 3.221.302.273.153.65
11 Michał Pawlak 1.80 3.11 Poland 2.0011.333.753.591.80
12 István Kocza 2.97 3.61 Hungary 3.524.403.663.662.97
13 Hubert Ordylowski 2.93 4.61 Poland 4.022.935.187.314.63

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.13 2.20 Hungary 2.132.222.182.972.21
2 Bence Barát 2.41 2.68 Hungary 2.412.802.433.182.80
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.65 3.19 Poland 2.653.214.962.783.58
4 Wojciech Inglot 2.84 3.32 Poland 3.034.303.032.843.90
5 Dániel Varga 3.02 4.18 Hungary 4.863.023.386.594.30
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3.61 4.87 Poland 5:24.963.615.614.844.16

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.06 2.42 Hungary 3.842.442.152.062.68
2 Bence Barát 2.34 2.53 Hungary 2.403.152.402.782.34
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.77 3.00 Poland 2.772.903.192.914.65
4 Wojciech Inglot 2.93 3.23 Poland 3.332.932.975.503.38
5 Dániel Varga 3.22 3.88 Hungary 3.614.414.883.613.22
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3.36 4.33 Poland 3.364.593.589.914.81
7 Jan Gnoiński 4.09 5.63 Poland 6.435.694.776.904.09
8 Rafał Studnicki 5.15 5.70 Poland 5.16DNF6.415.525.15
9 Łukasz Cichecki 5.61 6.30 Poland 6.1311.366.226.555.61
10 István Kocza 7.97 8.88 Hungary 9.5811.087.978.668.40