Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2020


Date
Jan 25 - 26, 2020
City
Biłgoraj, Poland
Venue

SP nr 1 w Biłgoraju

Address
Biłgoraj ul. 3 Maja 3, 23-400
Details

Sport Hall

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2020 website
Organizers
Paweł Zygmunt and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Przemysław Rogalski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe jest płatne na miejscu, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Entry fee is paid on venue, during ID collecting.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Łukasz Burliga won with an average of 8.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kajetan Opach finished second (8.74) and Jan Zych finished third (8.83).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Łukasz Burliga 7.37 8.26 Poland 8.378.498.937.917.37
2x2x2 Cube Kajetan Opach 1.51 1.67 Poland 1.581.781.511.643.32
4x4x4 Cube Karol Zakrzewski 28.42 31.50 Poland 28.4233.6032.4532.6529.39
5x5x5 Cube Karol Zakrzewski 52.99 57.33 Poland 52.991:00.9857.2558.6056.13
6x6x6 Cube Mateusz Szulik 1:51.07 1:59.12 Poland 1:57.481:51.072:08.81
7x7x7 Cube Karol Zakrzewski 2:48.09 2:51.10 Poland 2:48.092:49.762:55.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 42.12 DNF Poland DNF54.1342.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Karol Zakrzewski 25 Poland 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 10.50 12.19 Poland 14.0410.5016.8010.9011.62
Clock Mateusz Kotwica 6.87 7.80 Poland 8.309.167.707.416.87
Megaminx Jan Zych 40.36 41.30 Poland 40.3641.9940.6242.0341.28
Pyraminx Dominik Górny 2.10 2.75 Poland 2.902.472.872.932.10
Skewb Łukasz Burliga 1.73 2.80 Poland 2.064.641.733.732.62
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 6.47 7.19 Poland 6.897.826.876.4711.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 3:33.86 DNF Poland 5:15.693:33.86DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 9:09.60 DNF Poland 14:34.00DNF9:09.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Witali Bułatow 24/25 59:34 Poland 24/25 59:34
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1

You are viewing the schedule for the venue SP nr 1 w Biłgoraju.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 25, 2020)

From 08:15 AM
To 09:25 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Sport Hall
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport Hall
From 09:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
Opening
Sport Hall
From 09:40 AM
To 10:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:25 AM
Square-1 First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 11:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:05 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:05 PM
To 12:25 PM
Square-1 Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:25 PM
To 12:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 12:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:05 PM
To 02:15 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Side room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch
Sport Hall
From 01:50 PM
To 02:35 PM
Megaminx First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 03:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:05 PM
To 05:25 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:55 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:30 PM
To 06:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:50 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1

Schedule for Sunday (January 26, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:15 AM
Bringing Cubes for MBLD
Side room
From 08:15 AM
To 08:40 AM
Scrambling Cubes for MBLD
Side room
From 08:40 AM
To 09:40 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Side room
Format
Bo1
From 09:20 AM
To 10:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 10:55 AM
To 11:35 AM
Skewb First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:35 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:15 PM
Skewb Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:35 PM
To 01:15 PM
Clock Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 01:15 PM
To 01:30 PM
Skewb Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:35 PM
To 02:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:30 PM
Awards
Sport Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.