PSKubing 2017


Date
Nov 18 - 19, 2017
City
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Venue

Private Wirtschaftsschule Krauss

Address
Erlenmeyerstraße 3-5, 63741 Aschaffenburg
Website
PSKubing 2017 website
Contact

pskubing@web.de

Organizers
Alexander Botz, Christine Brychcy, Fabian Simon, Lina Landwehr, and Markus Wolf
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Linus Frész
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (7.97) and Sebastian Weyer finished third (8.03).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.81 7.48 Germany 7.656.818.217.637.16
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.30 7.97 Germany 7.307.8511.338.008.06
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.59 8.03 Germany 9.287.598.068.217.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.11 1.94 Germany 1.112.272.401.522.03
2 Oliver Fritz 1.71 2.04 Germany 1.712.062.211.862.31
3 Noah Kraft 1.90 2.61 Germany 1.904.002.562.662.61

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.50 24.34 Germany DNF25.1524.2223.6521.50
2 Kevin Gerhardt 27.21 30.26 Germany 33.8430.1828.9031.6927.21
3 Philipp Weyer 25.33 31.27 Germany 29.0032.5932.2235.8025.33

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.59 54.23 Germany 47.5957.13DNF56.4049.16
2 Philipp Weyer 57.34 59.46 Germany 58.281:01.0257.341:00.5859.52
3 Kevin Gerhardt 56.06 1:00.19 Germany 58.8156.061:03.361:01.521:00.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 36.53 38.86 Germany 41.7738.2836.53
2 Jan Bentlage 1:23.01 DNF Germany 1:27.91DNF1:23.01
3 Oliver Fritz 1:52.05 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:52.05

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 23 NR Republic of Korea 23
1 Laura Ohrndorf 23 Germany 23
1 Jan Bentlage 23 Germany 23

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 8.37 13.49 Germany 12.0815.118.3714.6513.75
2 Oliver Fritz 13.66 14.55 Germany 14.3414.9614.3421.6613.66
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.08 14.98 Germany 15.3315.4114.1912.0816.55

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 41.28 45.04 NR Germany 41.2843.5846.2845.2549.41
2 Oliver Fritz 55.11 57.95 Germany 58.5657.4455.111:08.4357.84
3 Laura Holzhauer 57.15 1:02.72 Germany 59.831:05.461:09.161:02.8657.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 3.09 3.55 Switzerland 3.313.433.093.905.38
2 Linus Buck 3.58 4.22 Germany 3.843.586.343.844.99
3 Finn Heukelbach 3.39 4.55 Germany 5.363.393.864.934.87

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.00 3.57 Germany 3.833.533.004.213.36
2 Oliver Fritz 4.18 5.28 Germany 4.186.084.525.257.78
3 Linus Buck 4.83 5.41 Germany 5.434.9712.565.834.83

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 9.19 10.53 Germany 11.0811.819.9110.619.19
2 Alexander Botz 11.83 13.14 Germany 11.8313.2215.2512.5813.63
3 Oliver Fritz 11.33 14.51 Germany 12.5816.7816.4411.3314.50

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 4:16.82 DNF Germany 4:16.82DNSDNS
2 Jan Bentlage 7:07.58 DNF Germany DNF7:07.58DNS
3 Hanns Hub 11:33.00 DNF Germany 11:33.00DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 39:19.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF39:19.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Paus 13/14 58:12 Germany 13/14 58:12
2 Jan Bentlage 13/18 58:27 Germany 13/18 58:27
3 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 6/7 57:14 Republic of Korea 6/7 57:14