PLS Szczecin 2014


Date
Nov 29 - 30, 2014
City
Szczecin, Poland
Venue

Collegium Salesianum

Address
Jana Bosko 1 str, 71-125
Website
PLS Szczecin 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

PLS Szczecin organizing team

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Marcin Bloch won with an average of 11.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kalina Jakubowska finished second (11.92) and Filip Pasławski finished third (12.50).

World records: Marcin Kowalczyk‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 21.17 (single) and 3x3x3 Blindfolded 27.51 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 9.82 11.85 Poland 12.559.8210.9312.1312.48
2 Kalina Jakubowska 10.21 11.92 Poland 13.0710.8712.1310.2112.75
3 Filip Pasławski 10.41 12.50 Poland 11.8110.4115.0512.4113.27
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.18 12.99 Poland 13.9011.6818.8211.1813.39
5 Piotr Brodacki 12.21 13.17 Poland 12.4914.3412.2112.6916.69
6 Adam Polkowski 10.58 13.30 Poland 12.6112.7715.2010.5814.53
7 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.93 13.58 Poland 12.9111.9313.9313.9015.77
8 Marcin Jakubowski 12.53 13.84 Poland 14.7112.7717.1414.0312.53
9 Michał Bogdan 11.54 14.01 Poland 13.9811.5418.1313.0714.97
10 Jakub Kubiak 13.65 14.96 Poland 13.6515.0915.1214.9414.86
11 Radosław Strugała 14.65 16.88 Poland 14.6515.7019.8317.6917.26
12 Michał Mendocha 15.84 16.91 Poland 15.8416.5418.6517.5416.64

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 9.14 10.49 Poland 9.1410.529.3311.63DNF
2 Kalina Jakubowska 10.12 10.81 Poland 11.6710.1310.1212.8410.63
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.45 11.21 Poland 12.319.4510.9910.3313.71
4 Filip Pasławski 9.82 11.52 Poland 11.9012.549.8211.0511.62
5 Marcin Bloch 12.23 12.51 Poland 12.2812.5014.2712.2312.75
6 Piotr Brodacki 12.12 13.01 Poland 14.9612.8912.8813.2612.12
7 Jakub Kubiak 11.14 13.20 Poland 11.8911.1412.0915.6318.19
8 Marcin Jakubowski 12.60 13.84 Poland 15.5113.2514.1514.1212.60
9 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.66 14.16 Poland 14.5711.6616.5613.8614.06
10 Michał Bogdan 12.40 14.70 Poland 13.6814.8012.4015.6319.59
11 Radosław Strugała 14.01 14.87 Poland 14.3816.7214.0115.9414.30
12 Michał Mendocha 14.82 15.83 Poland 18.3315.1014.8216.9815.40
13 Grzegorz Łucki 13.18 15.85 Poland 18.5816.0713.1815.3616.11
14 Jakub Kraska 15.74 17.27 Poland 19.9215.7417.0718.8615.88
15 Willi Mickein 14.60 17.75 Germany DNF14.6018.7415.4019.12
16 Dawid Starczewski 16.27 17.99 Poland 18.8616.6416.2718.4620.26
17 Przemysław Rogalski 16.83 18.09 Poland 16.8318.6017.38DNF18.29
18 Monika Gondorowicz 13.12 18.19 Poland 17.2221.6813.1221.4215.94
19 Kacper Studenny 14.71 18.22 Poland 17.6314.7119.1018.6118.41
20 Emil Mickein 15.00 18.34 Germany 15.0026.5417.4819.7217.83
21 Karolina Wiącek 15.86 18.48 Poland 18.7719.0915.8617.5821.39
22 Mikołaj Majzel 17.61 20.12 Poland 19.3017.6119.6125.6121.45
23 Oliwer Mulawka 18.56 20.40 Poland 20.1120.3220.7718.5626.46
24 Roman Bureć 17.76 21.07 Poland 19.3622.8720.9824.0517.76
25 Ernest Zakrzewski 20.37 22.08 Poland 20.4220.4332.6625.4020.37
26 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 19.15 23.39 Poland 25.1122.74DNF19.1522.32
27 Karol Kotarski 21.18 24.09 Poland 23.9023.4432.5624.9221.18
28 Kacper Gręda 19.56 24.84 Poland 26.2122.4825.8419.5628.47
29 Piotr Stelmach 19.29 25.14 Poland DNF25.4019.2923.5326.49
30 Kacper Janiak 21.70 25.41 Poland 25.5930.5823.0221.7027.62
31 Kornel Howil 20.42 25.84 Poland 28.4420.4228.3428.9120.73
32 Marcin Popławski 24.88 26.14 Poland 24.8825.7629.6926.5726.09
33 Mikołaj Duszkiewicz 25.68 26.83 Poland 25.6826.3230.2927.6326.55
34 Adam Joks 25.80 27.53 Poland 27.1525.8027.4129.4328.04
35 Piotr Dudziak 24.28 33.52 Poland 32.3138.5724.2829.6738.91
36 Marek Rzepka 35.15 37.73 Poland 38.5736.4738.1535.1540.07
37 Aleksander Kiełbratowski 33.99 46.24 Poland DNF38.9733.9940.6659.09
38 Błażej Ulacha 36.74 47.81 Poland 46.8436.7439.54DNF57.05
39 Kamil Pawlak 16.39 DNF Poland 17.01DNF17.0116.39DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Pasławski 8.23 11.36 Poland 13.518.2310.5410.0413.64
2 Kalina Jakubowska 10.45 11.47 Poland 11.1211.0510.4512.2313.66
3 Marcin Kowalczyk 10.86 11.58 Poland 11.9011.8214.0711.0110.86
4 Adam Polkowski 11.71 12.27 Poland 12.3611.7112.0814.7012.38
5 Jakub Kubiak 11.23 12.37 Poland DNF11.2311.9313.2711.90
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.54 12.40 Poland 15.0712.4112.8611.5411.94
7 Marcin Bloch 11.63 12.40 Poland 12.7412.4211.6314.0912.05
8 Piotr Brodacki 13.62 14.06 Poland 14.2513.6214.3913.6914.24
9 Marcin Jakubowski 11.97 14.09 Poland 11.9715.1213.4416.2013.72
10 Radosław Strugała 13.23 15.35 Poland 16.9014.3915.4413.2316.23
11 Willi Mickein 14.33 15.71 Germany 17.2314.3315.2315.2316.67
12 Kamil Pawlak 14.42 15.77 Poland 20.4114.5916.5314.4216.19
13 Michał Bogdan 13.48 15.93 Poland 13.4813.6516.1817.9718.10
14 Michał Mendocha 13.89 16.27 Poland 15.4117.5313.8915.8717.61
15 Grzegorz Łucki 13.19 16.66 Poland 13.1913.3120.9315.7421.63
16 Monika Gondorowicz 15.14 17.65 Poland 17.7215.1417.9618.7617.27
17 Przemysław Rogalski 16.79 18.14 Poland 16.7918.9517.2819.2018.18
18 Dawid Idziak 17.09 19.12 Poland 19.1517.0919.7418.4822.09
19 Mikołaj Majzel 17.88 19.56 Poland 18.2519.5617.8820.8623.05
20 Kacper Studenny 17.26 19.79 Poland 21.2120.5623.5617.6117.26
21 Jakub Kraska 16.54 19.99 Poland 22.8032.6018.9016.5418.27
22 Dawid Starczewski 17.84 20.06 Poland 20.9222.8620.5518.7117.84
23 Roman Bureć 18.75 20.78 Poland 22.6519.9822.4318.7519.92
24 Piotr Stelmach 18.75 20.99 Poland 22.6818.7521.4422.9918.85
25 Emil Mickein 16.61 21.25 Germany 19.5230.1018.0916.6126.13
26 Karol Kotarski 18.81 21.88 Poland 31.6320.6718.8123.8021.16
27 Karolina Wiącek 19.39 22.07 Poland 22.9619.3923.4422.9820.28
28 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 19.55 22.72 Poland 30.3019.5520.5627.3420.26
29 Piotr Dudziak 22.24 23.52 Poland 22.2422.8923.4924.1736.18
30 Kacper Gręda 21.25 24.58 Poland 21.2522.9927.5523.2032.41
31 Ernest Zakrzewski 22.72 24.83 Poland 25.0322.7228.4623.9125.54
32 Krzysztof Kowalski 22.12 26.15 Poland 22.1227.9523.5232.8826.98
33 Kacper Janiak 20.83 26.26 Poland 28.1420.8324.0126.64DNF
34 Marcin Popławski 25.35 26.66 Poland 25.3526.9732.4927.4125.59
35 Oliwer Mulawka 25.94 28.55 Poland 26.8328.32DNF25.9430.51
36 Kornel Howil 24.48 28.83 Poland 24.4828.2131.0627.2133.88
37 Mikołaj Duszkiewicz 24.73 29.26 Poland 36.7525.3228.7324.7333.74
38 Adam Joks 26.28 29.44 Poland 32.0326.2832.5929.2527.03
39 Błażej Ulacha 32.08 35.69 Poland 39.5932.0833.7735.9537.35
40 Aleksander Kiełbratowski 31.71 36.72 Poland 38.5935.0431.7137.0538.08
41 Marek Rzepka 32.40 39.89 Poland 35.0548.5232.4036.09DNF
42 Kacper Wiechoczek 38.94 40.84 Poland 38.941:06.9343.5939.1339.80
43 Radek Stefański 36.05 44.33 Poland 42.3546.6945.6436.0545.00
44 Jakub Macikowski 41.57 48.96 Poland 41.571:04.1542.9756.3847.54
45 Marcin Dudziak 45.11 49.94 Poland 47.5945.1156.2159.5046.02
46 Jakub Komorowski 50.91 53.87 Poland 50.9152.7655.01DNF53.84
47 Szymon Wałęka 48.97 54.44 Poland 51.5658.8848.9756.1855.58
48 Karolina Jewiarz 50.11 58.02 Poland 59.421:02.7458.2250.1156.43
49 Amelia Zakrzewska 46.90 58.53 Poland 1:16.321:03.931:04.6146.9047.06
50 Rafał Drozd 58.34 1:00.65 Poland 1:03.6959.911:10.1558.3458.35
51 Igor Kiełbratowski 52.60 1:03.02 Poland 1:05.101:03.3552.601:23.321:00.62
52 Paweł Brzęczek 57.17 1:07.22 Poland 1:07.721:03.7557.171:21.281:10.19
53 Szymon Kryża 1:03.62 1:16.60 Poland 1:13.151:09.56DNF1:27.081:03.62
54 Piotr Jakubik 1:07.31 1:35.79 Poland 1:38.061:40.371:07.311:57.811:28.94
55 Andrzej Dębicki 53.04 DNF Poland DNF1:00.2453.04DNF54.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 3.24 3.55 Poland 3.284.053.243.623.76
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.96 3.65 Poland 3.592.963.284.624.07
3 Marcin Bloch 2.52 3.87 Poland 2.523.245.16DNF3.22
4 Jakub Kubiak 3.38 4.56 Poland 7.164.195.124.373.38
5 Przemysław Rogalski 4.45 4.71 Poland 7.164.754.724.454.67
6 Filip Pasławski 3.86 4.76 Poland 5.276.164.373.864.64
7 Piotr Brodacki 4.43 6.18 Poland 5.214.436.1119.867.23
8 Radosław Strugała 5.18 6.30 Poland 5.188.095.755.677.47
9 Michał Bogdan 5.25 6.37 Poland 5.255.626.877.136.62
10 Michał Mendocha 4.54 6.39 Poland 8.634.546.956.136.09

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.80 3.60 Poland 4.352.805.553.233.23
2 Marcin Bloch 3.29 3.76 Poland 3.773.593.294.283.93
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.37 4.44 Poland 4.027.474.963.374.34
4 Piotr Brodacki 4.07 4.90 Poland 5.376.484.244.075.09
5 Jakub Kubiak 4.04 5.36 Poland 4.047.304.154.62DNF
6 Michał Bogdan 4.18 5.48 Poland 5.389.134.186.084.97
7 Michał Mendocha 2.98 5.64 Poland 7.064.026.832.986.07
8 Radosław Strugała 4.39 5.64 Poland 5.224.396.925.436.27
9 Filip Pasławski 3.92 5.74 Poland 5.757.603.924.736.75
10 Przemysław Rogalski 4.46 5.90 Poland 4.586.044.467.427.09
11 Mikołaj Majzel 5.20 6.42 Poland 6.886.755.635.207.63
12 Kacper Studenny 5.16 6.52 Poland 5.168.286.136.716.72
13 Adam Polkowski 5.19 6.53 Poland 5.816.427.365.1913.21
14 Oliwer Mulawka 6.55 7.31 Poland 7.007.396.557.539.04
15 Grzegorz Łucki 6.96 8.11 Poland 6.967.74DNF8.847.75
16 Kacper Gręda 7.77 8.50 Poland 13.629.087.777.958.47
17 Piotr Dudziak 7.56 8.58 Poland 14.078.698.638.437.56
18 Kacper Janiak 6.80 9.24 Poland 7.1813.529.766.8010.79
19 Willi Mickein DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 1.95 3.28 Poland 3.952.743.141.95DNF
2 Filip Pasławski 2.52 3.65 Poland 2.523.793.264.173.91
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.28 3.91 Poland 2.286.943.172.815.74
4 Marcin Jakubowski 3.40 4.00 Poland 5.743.753.773.404.48
5 Piotr Brodacki 3.12 4.03 Poland 6.513.123.663.215.21
6 Jakub Kubiak 3.39 4.41 Poland 3.816.333.394.494.92
7 Michał Mendocha 2.93 4.49 Poland 2.934.375.363.855.26
8 Kacper Studenny 3.98 4.77 Poland 3.984.803.985.795.52
9 Przemysław Rogalski 3.59 4.81 Poland 3.594.695.715.114.63
10 Grzegorz Łucki 3.91 5.24 Poland 4.795.703.915.246.12
11 Radosław Strugała 4.58 6.32 Poland 4.585.647.0611.476.25
12 Mikołaj Majzel 5.10 6.37 Poland 13.906.445.105.936.74
13 Michał Bogdan 5.79 6.63 Poland 8.275.8013.155.825.79
14 Willi Mickein 5.49 7.00 Germany 7.715.496.429.146.86
15 Piotr Dudziak 5.62 7.26 Poland 7.659.465.627.536.59
16 Adam Polkowski 4.86 7.33 Poland 4.9911.237.834.869.18
17 Oliwer Mulawka 5.01 7.38 Poland 7.425.017.367.369.93
18 Piotr Stelmach 6.60 8.00 Poland 8.557.707.976.608.32
19 Kacper Gręda 5.28 11.08 Poland 7.675.2816.718.87DNF
20 Kacper Janiak 6.73 11.37 Poland 11.206.7311.1311.8711.77
21 Jakub Kraska 8.77 Poland DNF8.77
22 Mikołaj Duszkiewicz 8.91 Poland 14.618.91
23 Błażej Ulacha 9.00 Poland 16.019.00
24 Marcin Popławski 9.68 Poland 9.68DNF
25 Dawid Starczewski 9.76 Poland 9.949.76
26 Emil Mickein 11.50 Germany 11.50DNF
27 Radek Stefański 11.87 Poland 11.87DNF
28 Marcin Dudziak 14.36 Poland 19.0114.36
29 Kornel Howil 14.71 Poland 14.7115.18
30 Szymon Wałęka 14.73 Poland 16.1714.73
31 Marek Rzepka 16.33 Poland 16.33DNF
32 Jakub Macikowski 16.56 Poland 17.2116.56
33 Karolina Jewiarz 18.89 Poland 40.9918.89
34 Antoni Rodzoch 21.12 Poland 26.7021.12
35 Kacper Wiechoczek 22.44 Poland 34.0122.44
36 Szymon Kryża 28.20 Poland 28.2030.23

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 37.75 41.84 Poland 43.2240.3356.5637.7541.96
2 Kalina Jakubowska 37.82 43.11 Poland 44.6737.8245.2739.39DNF
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 41.62 44.48 Poland 1:36.7844.2941.6244.1345.01
4 Jakub Kubiak 44.33 48.94 Poland 48.1754.2344.331:01.7944.42
5 Filip Pasławski 46.46 50.15 Poland 49.4647.9855.3653.0146.46
6 Adam Polkowski 45.84 51.82 Poland 52.2045.8458.5251.3951.87
7 Marcin Jakubowski 50.42 56.18 Poland 57.2554.4850.4257.9256.82
8 Michał Mendocha 1:03.98 1:06.76 Poland 1:05.821:03.981:08.231:06.231:16.32

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 40.56 43.87 Poland 45.0041.9745.5144.6540.56
2 Adam Polkowski 41.37 49.76 Poland 41.3743.7454.2051.3455.04
3 Filip Pasławski 42.94 51.31 Poland 50.4842.9457.0049.3354.13
4 Jakub Kubiak 47.19 52.28 Poland 48.6251.0947.1959.0757.13
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 38.51 53.32 Poland 1:15.781:09.7948.5138.5141.65
6 Kalina Jakubowska 47.13 53.61 Poland 53.2947.13DNF55.4252.11
7 Marcin Jakubowski 54.40 57.41 Poland 56.4458.1154.4057.691:02.59
8 Michał Mendocha 55.90 1:02.17 Poland 55.9855.901:10.981:02.741:07.80
9 Michał Bogdan 55.09 1:02.63 Poland 1:05.0358.411:04.4655.09DNF
10 Piotr Brodacki 1:02.58 1:03.25 Poland 1:03.331:02.581:03.131:03.591:03.29
11 Jakub Kraska 1:01.18 1:04.57 Poland 1:05.891:11.701:01.181:02.021:05.79
12 Kamil Pawlak 1:03.25 1:06.70 Poland 1:03.251:04.531:09.771:13.371:05.81
13 Willi Mickein 59.32 1:07.02 Germany 1:06.121:14.8759.321:08.721:06.21
14 Przemysław Rogalski 1:03.28 1:12.32 Poland 1:19.521:20.411:03.281:06.721:10.72
15 Kacper Studenny 1:01.34 1:13.97 Poland 1:20.251:24.121:04.051:01.341:17.62
16 Radosław Strugała 1:05.99 1:14.62 Poland 1:16.871:09.061:58.201:17.941:05.99
17 Grzegorz Łucki 1:16.60 1:19.26 Poland 1:19.581:21.231:16.601:16.981:25.06
18 Roman Bureć 1:12.45 1:22.73 Poland 1:12.45DNF1:21.831:18.671:27.68
19 Mikołaj Majzel 1:22.60 1:37.43 Poland DNF1:39.461:22.601:46.891:25.95
20 Monika Gondorowicz 1:28.68 1:45.23 Poland 1:41.491:40.581:56.301:28.681:53.61

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 37.33 44.62 Poland 41.4447.3137.3350.8045.12
2 Filip Pasławski 41.67 46.89 Poland 45.4645.7549.4741.6752.12
3 Marcin Bloch 39.31 47.15 Poland 50.0056.4539.3145.4146.04
4 Kalina Jakubowska 42.64 47.35 Poland 56.6244.8242.6452.1745.07
5 Adam Polkowski 41.14 48.84 Poland 49.19DNF41.1443.7153.62
6 Jakub Kubiak 42.86 51.26 Poland 52.3054.7942.8657.2346.70
7 Marcin Jakubowski 47.65 53.25 Poland 1:07.4854.3947.6550.2155.15
8 Jakub Kraska 57.21 1:01.49 Poland 1:06.3459.9558.181:10.0957.21
9 Michał Mendocha 51.51 1:02.52 Poland 1:10.4151.511:07.0059.971:00.59
10 Piotr Brodacki 51.17 1:03.80 Poland 1:03.351:10.5457.5151.171:59.38
11 Michał Bogdan 1:01.33 1:03.94 Poland 1:05.361:02.431:05.301:04.081:01.33
12 Kamil Pawlak 59.29 1:06.40 Poland 1:04.001:21.281:05.171:10.0259.29
13 Willi Mickein 47.11 1:07.21 Germany 1:07.761:06.0947.111:08.421:07.78
14 Kacper Studenny 1:01.09 1:08.18 Poland 1:09.931:01.091:13.351:06.551:08.05
15 Przemysław Rogalski 1:00.54 1:09.06 Poland 1:21.351:00.701:16.311:10.171:00.54
16 Radosław Strugała 1:01.79 1:16.44 Poland 1:17.151:01.791:20.811:14.111:18.07
17 Mikołaj Majzel 1:12.40 Poland 1:12.401:20.56
18 Roman Bureć 1:20.40 Poland 1:20.401:25.24
19 Grzegorz Łucki 1:26.14 Poland 1:27.701:26.14
20 Monika Gondorowicz 1:30.29 Poland 1:39.651:30.29
21 Piotr Stelmach 1:33.73 Poland 1:33.731:37.93
22 Dawid Starczewski 1:51.80 Poland 2:02.421:51.80
23 Marcin Popławski 1:53.52 Poland 1:53.521:57.92
24 Kornel Howil 1:55.46 Poland 2:11.471:55.46
25 Piotr Dudziak 1:58.85 Poland 1:58.852:12.80
26 Mikołaj Duszkiewicz 2:05.92 Poland 2:05.922:28.04
27 Radek Stefański 3:01.81 Poland 3:01.813:07.85

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 1:15.89 1:27.71 Poland 1:27.641:29.521:15.891:36.171:25.98
2 Marcin Jakubowski 1:34.81 1:38.55 Poland 1:49.081:43.271:34.811:37.461:34.92
3 Kamil Pawlak 1:32.74 1:41.90 Poland 1:32.741:38.961:45.751:40.991:46.11
4 Kalina Jakubowska 1:36.37 1:42.35 Poland 1:38.381:50.381:50.811:38.301:36.37
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:35.44 1:45.14 Poland 1:48.021:40.051:35.441:49.261:47.34
6 Filip Pasławski 1:37.75 1:46.24 Poland 1:49.031:43.031:54.231:37.751:46.67
7 Willi Mickein 1:45.71 1:58.12 Germany 1:45.711:56.202:04.642:00.381:57.78
8 Marcin Bloch 1:46.17 2:00.98 Poland 1:50.531:46.17DNF2:03.592:08.82

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 1:20.94 1:37.70 Poland 1:49.511:44.081:32.501:20.941:36.51
2 Kamil Pawlak 1:33.62 1:39.07 Poland 1:53.311:40.581:36.751:33.621:39.87
3 Marcin Jakubowski 1:31.59 1:41.89 Poland 1:42.861:44.351:31.591:40.951:41.85
4 Marcin Bloch 1:37.03 1:42.59 Poland 2:04.111:42.071:44.701:37.031:40.99
5 Kalina Jakubowska 1:36.24 1:43.92 Poland 1:51.461:36.241:41.531:39.521:50.70
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:37.93 1:44.79 Poland 1:42.851:53.441:37.931:38.071:54.94
7 Willi Mickein 1:37.70 1:46.71 Germany 1:47.191:37.702:04.751:40.141:52.80
8 Filip Pasławski 1:40.43 1:47.31 Poland 1:59.411:40.431:43.241:40.631:58.07
9 Jakub Kubiak 1:46.15 2:05.29 Poland 1:59.352:35.152:15.531:46.152:01.00
10 Michał Mendocha 1:59.71 2:10.10 Poland 2:03.642:16.72DNF1:59.712:09.93
11 Przemysław Rogalski 2:19.81 2:31.25 Poland 2:36.982:19.812:20.402:41.802:36.38
12 Piotr Brodacki 2:23.21 2:37.42 Poland 2:35.362:23.212:33.602:49.282:43.29
13 Roman Bureć 2:42.71 2:56.01 Poland 3:08.382:42.712:48.052:57.613:02.38
14 Monika Gondorowicz 2:41.33 2:56.75 Poland 2:41.333:01.122:55.912:53.21DNF
15 Michał Bogdan 3:15.13 DNF Poland 3:15.13DNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 1:28.62 1:35.39 Poland 1:30.731:28.621:33.621:41.83DNF
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:30.42 1:37.85 Poland 1:40.561:34.571:30.421:50.361:38.43
3 Kamil Pawlak 1:36.96 1:39.99 Poland 1:38.681:50.991:36.961:38.561:42.74
4 Marcin Jakubowski 1:36.68 1:42.21 Poland 1:43.761:43.341:44.691:36.681:39.53
5 Kalina Jakubowska 1:39.79 1:43.66 Poland 1:39.791:51.501:46.011:42.321:42.65
6 Marcin Bloch 1:34.23 1:45.72 Poland 1:48.15DNF1:34.231:38.041:50.98
7 Filip Pasławski 1:36.05 1:48.65 Poland 1:43.781:42.431:36.051:59.742:06.09
8 Willi Mickein 1:48.37 1:52.47 Germany 1:52.271:48.371:56.321:51.101:54.03
9 Michał Mendocha 1:46.28 1:58.58 Poland 1:55.512:06.792:25.801:46.281:53.45
10 Jakub Kubiak 2:00.15 Poland 2:19.042:00.15
11 Przemysław Rogalski 2:37.66 Poland 2:42.992:37.66
12 Roman Bureć 2:41.29 Poland 2:50.302:41.29
13 Piotr Brodacki 2:50.00 Poland 2:50.00DNF
14 Monika Gondorowicz 2:51.28 Poland 3:39.452:51.28
15 Michał Bogdan 2:52.36 Poland 2:52.36DNF
16 Jakub Kraska 3:22.81 Poland 3:22.81DNF
17 Mikołaj Majzel 3:26.14 Poland 3:40.363:26.14
18 Grzegorz Łucki 3:49.11 Poland 3:49.11DNF
19 Piotr Dudziak 4:42.97 Poland 4:42.97DNF
20 Marcin Popławski DNF Poland DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 3:22.28 3:26.55 Poland 3:27.793:29.573:22.28
2 Filip Pasławski 4:12.24 Poland 4:12.24
3 Marcin Jakubowski 4:16.95 Poland 4:16.95
4 Michał Mendocha 4:20.19 Poland 4:20.19
5 Adam Polkowski 4:26.50 Poland 4:26.50
6 Marcin Bloch 4:30.07 Poland 4:30.07
7 Mikołaj Majzel 6:28.89 Poland 6:28.89
8 Michał Bogdan 8:05.29 Poland 8:05.29
9 Kamil Pawlak DNF Poland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Pawlak 4:37.21 4:43.05 Poland 4:50.094:41.854:37.21
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 4:43.56 4:57.45 Poland 4:52.225:16.584:43.56
3 Marcin Bloch 5:07.69 5:26.41 Poland 5:22.955:07.695:48.58
4 Filip Pasławski 5:18.62 5:32.76 Poland 5:18.625:39.215:40.46
5 Adam Polkowski 4:56.66 DNF Poland 5:03.59DNF4:56.66
6 Marcin Jakubowski 6:28.69 Poland 6:28.69
7 Michał Mendocha 8:06.19 Poland 8:06.19
8 Willi Mickein 8:48.95 Germany 8:48.95
9 Mikołaj Majzel DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 WR 27.51 WR Poland 32.3221.1729.04
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:02.55 1:27.19 Poland 1:52.511:02.551:26.50
3 Marcin Jakubowski 2:01.67 DNF Poland 3:03.482:01.67DNF
4 Michał Bogdan 2:18.82 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:18.82
5 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4:42.03 DNF Poland DNF4:42.03DNS
6 Ernest Zakrzewski 5:57.15 DNF Poland DNFDNF5:57.15
7 Grzegorz Łucki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
7 Michał Mendocha DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 23.20 DNF Poland 23.20DNF32.87
2 Michał Bogdan 1:40.02 1:57.51 Poland 1:55.251:40.022:17.27
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:41.15 DNF Poland 1:41.15DNF1:57.83
4 Marcin Jakubowski 2:49.71 DNF Poland 3:07.812:49.71DNF
5 Michał Mendocha 2:51.88 DNF Poland 2:51.88DNF4:36.25
6 Grzegorz Łucki 4:43.22 DNF Poland 4:43.22DNFDNF
7 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4:49.87 DNF Poland DNFDNF4:49.87
8 Ernest Zakrzewski 5:51.71 DNF Poland DNF5:51.71DNF
9 Dawid Starczewski 5:56.27 DNF Poland DNF5:56.27DNF
10 Piotr Brodacki 7:43.92 DNF Poland 7:43.92DNSDNS
11 Mikołaj Majzel DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
11 Monika Gondorowicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
11 Przemysław Rogalski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.97 19.60 Poland 18.4219.8522.9516.9720.54
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 18.18 20.75 Poland 24.1920.8821.3420.0418.18
3 Michał Bogdan 17.86 20.88 Poland 23.1420.5317.8619.0823.02
4 Marcin Bloch 18.63 21.32 Poland 18.6320.1122.5821.27DNF
5 Piotr Brodacki 21.02 23.19 Poland 21.0222.2824.5722.71DNF
6 Grzegorz Łucki 23.19 24.43 Poland 23.1924.9130.4123.9524.43
7 Marcin Jakubowski 21.82 24.53 Poland 27.0722.0221.8224.5028.09
8 Przemysław Rogalski 21.01 28.43 Poland DNF31.4425.8128.0521.01
9 Jakub Kubiak 26.94 28.57 Poland 26.9427.6827.7230.3141.32
10 Michał Mendocha 24.83 34.22 Poland 34.6731.3036.6824.8346.26

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.49 18.83 Poland 16.4917.5225.1217.1521.83
2 Piotr Brodacki 20.32 21.36 Poland 23.6920.5021.2922.3020.32
3 Grzegorz Łucki 21.31 23.25 Poland 24.4221.3224.0027.7221.31
4 Marcin Kowalczyk 19.44 24.41 Poland 26.2422.53DNF19.4424.46
5 Marcin Bloch 19.88 24.63 Poland 22.8419.8825.2525.7930.86
6 Michał Bogdan 22.50 24.71 Poland 22.7226.6922.5024.7338.37
7 Marcin Jakubowski 22.54 25.58 Poland 25.3722.5429.7727.6023.78
8 Przemysław Rogalski 21.36 28.24 Poland 21.3627.3027.7529.6633.68
9 Jakub Kubiak 26.71 31.74 Poland 30.5030.8526.7133.8740.93
10 Michał Mendocha 28.28 32.37 Poland 28.2834.5131.4435.2731.16
11 Monika Gondorowicz 32.33 40.33 Poland 32.33DNF40.8638.0342.09
12 Piotr Stelmach 36.85 44.57 Poland DNF43.9136.8540.3349.46
13 Dawid Starczewski 34.08 45.91 Poland 45.2450.8651.3334.0841.62
14 Mikołaj Majzel 46.03 51.12 Poland 46.0355.2849.6048.491:11.46
15 Willi Mickein 41.90 58.10 Germany 1:07.9750.2656.0741.90DNF
16 Filip Pasławski 1:18.32 1:36.38 Poland 1:45.731:53.481:18.321:18.611:44.80

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Brodacki 18.70 19.43 Poland 19.1918.7019.5719.5224.53
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 14.51 20.33 Poland 20.8518.7514.5121.3825.08
3 Marcin Kowalczyk 18.59 20.74 Poland 23.5822.0620.3819.7818.59
4 Michał Bogdan 20.02 22.23 Poland 23.9820.0221.9321.9022.86
5 Marcin Jakubowski 18.44 23.65 Poland 24.6123.4122.9218.4428.31
6 Filip Pasławski 22.87 24.39 Poland 23.3030.9324.7925.0822.87
7 Grzegorz Łucki 24.16 25.75 Poland 31.3124.5724.1628.4624.22
8 Marcin Bloch 20.32 26.07 Poland 24.6129.5230.6220.3224.08
9 Kalina Jakubowska 22.33 26.16 Poland 27.3928.0426.0922.3324.99
10 Przemysław Rogalski 24.11 29.28 Poland 33.3829.5924.1132.9225.33
11 Michał Mendocha 25.61 29.79 Poland 30.8225.6131.8834.0726.67
12 Jakub Kubiak 29.10 32.61 Poland 30.0629.1032.6635.1137.79
13 Dawid Starczewski 30.30 38.89 Poland 41.0030.3040.3535.31DNF
14 Piotr Stelmach 29.95 DNF Poland DNF29.9537.90DNF39.70
15 Mikołaj Majzel 38.80 Poland 1:01.9038.80
16 Monika Gondorowicz 38.91 Poland 38.9144.99
17 Willi Mickein 40.28 Germany 40.2856.77
18 Dawid Idziak 41.86 Poland 41.8654.04
19 Kacper Studenny 43.33 Poland 46.1943.33
20 Kamil Pawlak 49.64 Poland 49.641:19.84
21 Piotr Dudziak 52.60 Poland 1:25.9252.60
22 Marcin Popławski 58.90 Poland 1:07.3258.90
23 Jakub Kraska 1:05.47 Poland DNF1:05.47
24 Kornel Howil 1:27.47 Poland 1:27.472:03.44

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emil Mickein 7.34 8.78 Germany 7.34DNF7.9210.607.81
2 Marcin Jakubowski 8.31 9.08 Poland 9.249.888.548.319.45
3 Przemysław Rogalski 8.69 9.18 Poland 8.999.399.158.6910.33
4 Kalina Jakubowska 11.98 12.25 Poland 11.9812.1912.2614.2212.30
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 13.18 15.52 Poland 13.1814.8016.9117.0314.85
6 Michał Mendocha 16.70 20.52 Poland 20.1816.70DNF21.7119.68
7 Willi Mickein 19.76 DNF Germany 22.0619.76DNFDNFDNF
8 Marcin Popławski 24.07 Poland 24.0740.03
9 Michał Bogdan 27.06 Poland 27.06DNF
10 Mikołaj Majzel 38.23 Poland 38.2339.77

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 1:13.22 1:19.03 Poland 1:40.091:13.221:15.771:19.851:21.46
2 Piotr Brodacki 1:27.33 1:38.24 Poland 1:46.891:35.801:27.331:44.041:34.89
3 Filip Pasławski 1:28.46 1:39.00 Poland 1:46.121:38.171:37.841:41.001:28.46
4 Marcin Bloch 1:37.64 1:43.22 Poland 1:41.161:40.871:56.071:37.641:47.62
5 Marcin Jakubowski 1:41.51 2:02.82 Poland 2:11.301:41.512:09.671:59.791:58.99
6 Kacper Studenny 1:58.20 2:11.51 Poland 2:06.841:58.20DNF2:13.132:14.55
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:01.27 Poland 2:01.272:08.65
8 Kamil Pawlak 2:02.02 Poland 2:02.022:07.50
9 Monika Gondorowicz 2:12.89 Poland DNF2:12.89
10 Willi Mickein 2:30.06 Germany 2:40.272:30.06
11 Radosław Strugała 2:30.08 Poland 2:30.083:01.91
12 Piotr Dudziak 2:50.89 Poland 2:50.893:16.42
13 Michał Mendocha 3:16.49 Poland 3:16.493:45.67
14 Jakub Kubiak 3:32.96 Poland 3:32.963:44.46
15 Kornel Howil 3:38.58 Poland 4:12.103:38.58
16 Przemysław Rogalski 3:42.39 Poland 3:42.393:49.51
17 Marcin Popławski 3:52.02 Poland 4:38.093:52.02
18 Mikołaj Majzel DNF Poland DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Pasławski 3.31 4.02 Poland 3.313.714.204.14DNF
2 Willi Mickein 3.92 5.01 Germany 3.924.224.28DNF6.53
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.91 5.02 Poland 3.915.174.615.296.27
4 Przemysław Rogalski 4.62 5.42 Poland 5.984.625.324.977.16
5 Marcin Jakubowski 4.56 6.25 Poland 6.024.565.587.168.28
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.78 6.97 Poland 10.064.786.756.357.81
7 Kacper Studenny 4.79 7.71 Poland 4.7910.735.957.879.32
8 Piotr Dudziak 6.26 8.42 Poland 6.268.257.1010.719.90
9 Marcin Bloch 5.25 8.82 Poland 5.665.259.4611.3511.68
10 Emil Mickein 7.53 10.72 Germany 9.0314.187.5310.8112.33

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.19 5.07 Poland 4.885.365.353.194.98
2 Willi Mickein 4.49 5.10 Germany 4.495.258.205.344.72
3 Filip Pasławski 3.93 5.43 Poland 6.305.403.934.766.12
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.18 6.19 Poland 8.978.284.185.015.27
5 Przemysław Rogalski 5.23 6.89 Poland 5.867.349.885.237.47
6 Marcin Jakubowski 6.46 7.16 Poland 6.467.587.287.936.62
7 Kacper Studenny 6.30 8.43 Poland 9.5610.767.877.856.30
8 Piotr Dudziak 6.73 10.34 Poland 10.457.9112.666.7316.07
9 Marcin Bloch 8.64 10.46 Poland 8.6411.679.0210.68DNF
10 Emil Mickein 8.92 10.78 Germany 10.5511.5110.418.9211.37
11 Radosław Strugała 10.11 11.06 Poland 10.4911.6511.0310.1118.81
12 Mikołaj Duszkiewicz 9.64 11.26 Poland 9.6410.6615.3813.219.91
13 Mikołaj Majzel 8.96 11.63 Poland 11.7918.4411.728.9611.37
14 Kacper Gręda 10.23 11.76 Poland 12.1115.9512.7610.4010.23
15 Piotr Stelmach 7.56 12.64 Poland 12.3212.2713.327.5613.88
16 Jakub Kubiak 11.62 13.33 Poland 12.9018.1413.6511.6213.44
17 Marcin Popławski 12.19 15.21 Poland 12.1917.7816.7813.6815.18
18 Piotr Brodacki 7.12 DNF Poland DNFDNF7.12DNSDNS

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.66 3.88 Poland 3.903.843.903.665.75
2 Willi Mickein 3.18 4.68 Germany 3.7117.995.383.184.95
3 Filip Pasławski 3.15 5.04 Poland 3.153.898.613.427.80
4 Przemysław Rogalski 6.17 6.95 Poland 6.647.1115.526.177.09
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.05 7.26 Poland 12.334.056.608.576.62
6 Marcin Jakubowski 4.35 7.38 Poland 11.374.357.836.507.82
7 Piotr Brodacki 3.25 8.72 Poland 8.253.258.249.689.90
8 Kacper Studenny 4.75 8.82 Poland 8.6310.167.684.7511.24
9 Jakub Kubiak 4.87 8.83 Poland 9.344.878.758.3913.03
10 Marcin Bloch 3.35 9.23 Poland 10.503.357.879.3313.90
11 Piotr Dudziak 3.26 9.48 Poland 11.913.2610.216.9811.25
12 Mikołaj Majzel 8.80 10.19 Poland 8.989.7915.068.8011.79
13 Emil Mickein 9.03 11.70 Germany 10.4721.049.0314.1610.48
14 Piotr Stelmach 9.41 12.50 Poland 11.519.4112.6513.3419.95
15 Radosław Strugała 10.10 12.87 Poland 10.8012.8514.9716.8410.10
16 Kacper Gręda 4.47 13.44 Poland 18.274.4713.199.5917.55
17 Marcin Popławski 11.23 13.73 Poland 11.2315.2113.2912.7018.29
18 Jakub Macikowski 9.82 14.17 Poland 12.489.8218.6411.4019.48
19 Mikołaj Duszkiewicz 10.51 15.14 Poland 15.9310.5111.7624.3217.74
20 Karolina Jewiarz 11.30 16.21 Poland 16.6511.3014.3017.6721.57
21 Michał Mendocha 5.59 17.03 Poland DNF5.5925.0211.0415.04
22 Szymon Wałęka 14.59 Poland 14.5916.26
23 Kacper Wiechoczek 18.16 Poland 18.1621.83
24 Radek Stefański 22.28 Poland 23.4322.28
25 Kornel Howil 22.36 Poland 27.6522.36
26 Michał Bogdan DNF Poland DNFDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Pasławski 4.57 5.25 Poland 4.575.415.725.964.62
2 Kornel Howil 6.11 7.25 Poland 7.276.906.119.757.59
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 6.13 7.87 Poland 8.017.846.139.047.75
4 Marcin Jakubowski 7.07 8.41 Poland 9.9312.347.607.707.07
5 Willi Mickein 7.98 8.89 Germany 10.877.988.479.728.47
6 Kacper Studenny 5.82 9.28 Poland 10.3210.415.827.1211.46
7 Przemysław Rogalski 7.89 9.81 Poland 9.2911.1211.729.037.89
8 Michał Mendocha 17.79 27.38 Poland 39.37DNF18.9717.7923.79

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Pasławski 3.14 4.86 Poland 7.374.334.795.473.14
2 Marcin Jakubowski 6.32 8.35 Poland 9.076.619.916.329.36
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.87 8.79 Poland 9.6713.188.915.877.79
4 Kacper Studenny 5.73 8.85 Poland 10.419.005.737.1511.89
5 Kornel Howil 7.19 9.07 Poland 9.6810.208.299.257.19
6 Willi Mickein 8.02 10.28 Germany 9.368.02DNF13.038.45
7 Przemysław Rogalski 7.79 11.30 Poland 9.5910.0314.297.79DNF
8 Michał Mendocha 11.37 12.60 Poland 11.7723.3711.6011.3714.43
9 Marcin Popławski 6.61 13.45 Poland 10.8115.116.6116.6914.44
10 Radek Stefański 10.04 13.81 Poland 11.3812.9617.7610.0417.09
11 Piotr Brodacki 12.94 Poland 13.6212.94
12 Kacper Gręda 14.63 Poland 14.6324.01
13 Jakub Kubiak 15.30 Poland 15.3015.56
14 Marcin Bloch 16.13 Poland 16.13DNF
15 Piotr Stelmach 16.16 Poland 16.9716.16
16 Piotr Dudziak 17.60 Poland 17.8117.60
17 Mikołaj Majzel 17.68 Poland 19.3017.68

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kubiak 21.13 23.16 Poland 25.5321.4822.4721.1337.56
2 Willi Mickein 28.08 30.33 Germany 30.3628.0831.6442.1428.98
3 Kalina Jakubowska 26.97 32.61 Poland 43.0226.9732.3638.3527.13
4 Przemysław Rogalski 35.40 Poland 46.2335.40
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 42.91 Poland 1:02.1342.91
6 Filip Pasławski 57.74 Poland 57.7757.74
7 Marcin Popławski 2:37.54 Poland DNF2:37.54
8 Kornel Howil DNF Poland DNFDNF
8 Mikołaj Majzel DNF Poland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 5:38.72 Poland DNF5:38.72
2 Mikołaj Majzel DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 34/46 1:00:00 Poland 34/46 1:00:00
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 4/4 20:13 Poland 4/4 20:13
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3/3 27:19 Poland 3/3 27:19
4 Michał Bogdan 3/4 24:59 Poland 3/4 24:59
5 Mikołaj Majzel DNF Poland DNF
5 Tomasz Kiedrowicz DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 1:28.94 1:36.23 Poland 1:35.021:44.731:28.94
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:56.81 2:00.34 Poland 1:56.811:58.942:05.27
3 Filip Pasławski 1:52.37 2:19.37 Poland 2:28.562:37.171:52.37
4 Michał Bogdan 3:52.14 Poland 3:52.14
5 Mikołaj Majzel DNF Poland DNF