PLG Open 2012


Date
Mar 2 - 3, 2012
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Centro de Servicios Comunitarios

Address
Teresa Vial 1290, San Miguel, Metro Lo Vial L2
Details

Ex-escuela Gabriela Mistral

Website
PLG Open 2012 website
Contact

Francisco GarridoGianpiero Siri

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Registration: 4000 - 6000 depending on events and date of registration (see competition website)

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez won with an average of 12.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes finished second (13.28) and José Garrido finished third (13.51).

South American records: Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 49.72 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.46 12.75 Chile 12.0012.6814.2213.5811.46
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.56 13.28 Chile 13.5313.0613.2511.5613.63
3 José Garrido 11.21 13.51 Chile 13.0813.6819.9013.7811.21
4 José Navarro 12.30 14.99 Chile DNF14.0016.5814.4012.30
5 Franco Silva 13.59 15.21 Chile 13.5919.1915.0215.0915.53
6 José Pablo Márquez 13.53 15.44 Chile 13.5318.0517.7514.6813.88
7 Bruno Gálvez 15.58 16.83 Chile 15.5821.4318.2816.6115.61
8 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 12.83 16.88 Chile 12.8317.7516.1816.7218.00
9 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 16.43 17.73 Chile 16.4317.8017.9017.5018.46
10 Natán Riggenbach 16.06 18.02 Peru 18.3416.0621.9017.3318.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.56 12.84 Chile 13.5913.0815.1511.5611.84
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.13 13.20 Chile 13.9113.4712.2212.1314.16
3 José Navarro 12.28 13.46 Chile 12.2812.6513.6632.2214.06
4 José Garrido 11.33 14.14 Chile 11.3312.3314.5516.0215.55
5 Franco Silva 14.41 15.29 Chile 14.6817.0614.4116.6514.53
6 José Pablo Márquez 13.55 15.34 Chile 13.5519.4014.0815.8816.05
7 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 14.08 15.37 Chile 14.0815.4617.4614.7115.93
8 Natán Riggenbach 12.71 16.29 Peru 27.3017.8613.2212.7117.80
9 Bruno Gálvez 14.83 17.15 Chile 17.0020.1318.9715.4714.83
10 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.83 17.33 Chile 18.2716.3018.3115.8317.43
11 Gonzalo Serrano 15.72 17.86 Chile 16.5918.2720.4715.7218.71
12 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 15.46 17.95 Chile 18.8019.0615.4617.0917.96
13 Andrés Alfaro 13.84 18.01 Chile 18.3019.6116.1355.0013.84
14 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 15.88 18.35 Chile 15.8818.2818.7118.0631.68
15 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 16.65 18.61 Chile 37.4021.5617.5916.6916.65
16 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 17.30 20.96 Chile 20.3017.3048.1922.9419.63
17 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 18.65 21.45 Chile 19.9018.6521.5541.0322.91
18 Brian Suazo 18.50 22.46 Chile 18.5026.4123.3120.7823.30
19 Jorge Maulen Martinez 19.50 22.61 Chile 28.4123.3619.5024.0320.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.58 12.51 Chile 13.189.5814.4611.7512.61
2 José Navarro 12.03 13.50 Chile 16.8013.3014.2212.0312.97
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.00 13.91 Chile 13.7116.0014.7213.3012.00
4 Franco Silva 14.31 15.27 Chile 14.3125.8415.2215.7514.83
5 Natán Riggenbach 14.97 16.68 Peru 17.1914.9715.7117.1323.18
6 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 16.50 17.16 Chile 16.5017.8019.0517.0316.65
7 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 15.80 17.36 Chile 17.2117.6117.2536.9415.80
8 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 15.84 17.44 Chile 18.2115.8418.0818.2716.02
9 José Pablo Márquez 12.97 17.58 Chile 17.9416.8817.9122.3112.97
10 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 15.96 17.60 Chile 17.2517.6615.9617.8822.88
11 José Garrido 15.25 17.62 Chile 16.2825.5516.3020.2815.25
12 Gonzalo Serrano 15.78 17.96 Chile 15.7816.4720.9618.1519.27
13 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 16.34 18.10 Chile 16.8616.3417.3620.3320.09
14 Andrés Alfaro 17.47 18.27 Chile 17.4718.6818.3619.2817.77
15 Bruno Gálvez 17.88 19.27 Chile 18.5820.9622.5218.2717.88
16 Jorge Maulen Martinez 18.21 19.35 Chile 20.9619.3120.4618.2118.27
17 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 20.16 21.14 Chile 21.0321.4320.9620.16DNF
18 Brian Suazo 20.66 22.36 Chile 22.5523.1522.6820.6621.84
19 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 18.84 22.92 Chile 18.8426.5020.8626.0521.84
20 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 13.58 23.57 Chile 30.0040.8813.5823.8016.91
21 Alvaro Rodríguez 19.27 23.61 Chile 20.0223.7527.7827.0619.27
22 Paulo Padilla 20.15 23.70 Chile 20.1522.9725.9326.2822.21
23 Bernardo Subercaseaux 16.78 25.07 Chile 22.2216.7830.6522.33DNF
24 Thomas Woodroffe 21.53 25.09 Chile 24.47DNF26.2724.5221.53
25 Diego Mendicute Jaramillo 22.59 25.66 Chile 25.4027.1124.4736.0522.59
26 Daniel Henriquez 25.34 26.95 Chile 27.5227.0225.3426.3127.86
27 Raúl Low Beattie 21.50 27.04 Chile 25.8427.8427.4330.3821.50
28 Ignacio Contreras Aid 24.00 28.02 Chile 28.0924.0027.7528.2228.97
29 Valentin Carlier 30.05 32.66 France 32.5534.1830.0531.2539.22
30 Gianpiero Siri Zunino 25.88 35.36 Chile 28.2835.2842.52DNF25.88
31 Felix Brokering 32.36 35.90 Chile 35.6945.2135.9432.3636.08
32 Maximiliano Rodrigo Gonzalez Olivares 25.93 40.46 Chile 40.311:07.3151.7529.3325.93
33 Patricio Alfaro 35.46 41.10 Chile 42.9339.8135.4651.1840.55
34 Abraham Lillo 22.69 42.58 Chile 29.8622.691:05.72DNF32.16
35 Gabriel Godoy 39.55 48.00 Chile 54.8439.5542.96DNF46.19
36 Andrés Alonso Gutiérrez Salinas 48.93 50.33 Chile 48.9352.0949.3149.581:00.33
37 Oscar Diaz Huerta 51.97 1:05.61 Chile 51.971:06.8054.882:52.431:15.15
38 Juan Pablo Henriquez 1:09.56 1:15.27 Chile 1:09.561:43.501:14.031:17.931:13.84
39 Jaime Pinto 30.66 DNF Chile 31.7131.68DNF30.66DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 4.63 5.15 Chile 5.364.695.414.637.31
2 José Garrido 5.15 5.60 Chile 5.595.965.155.885.33
3 Andrés Alfaro 4.80 5.84 Chile 7.755.886.495.154.80
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 3.88 5.87 Chile 6.915.685.037.753.88
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 4.97 5.95 Chile 5.694.975.916.256.36
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.09 5.96 Chile 6.066.005.096.365.83
7 Thomas Woodroffe 5.75 6.16 Chile 5.886.086.535.7511.18
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.59 6.43 Chile 6.066.195.597.777.03
9 Franco Silva 5.50 6.54 Chile 6.505.537.599.115.50
10 Bruno Gálvez 5.44 6.81 Chile 5.448.447.446.786.22

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 3.90 4.71 Chile 3.90DNF5.004.584.55
2 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 4.11 5.01 Chile 4.255.154.116.815.63
3 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 4.34 5.19 Chile 4.846.834.944.345.80
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.08 5.21 Chile 4.085.804.6512.535.19
5 Bruno Gálvez 4.71 5.21 Chile 5.407.965.224.715.00
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 3.65 5.70 Chile 3.655.785.03DNF6.28
7 Thomas Woodroffe 4.09 5.89 Chile 4.099.036.027.304.36
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.40 5.93 Chile 6.056.225.405.527.19
9 Franco Silva 5.02 6.04 Chile 6.525.315.026.536.28
10 Andrés Alfaro 5.53 6.14 Chile 6.835.915.535.696.96
11 Gonzalo Serrano 5.03 6.23 Chile 5.037.716.086.006.61
12 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 2.59 6.35 Chile 5.666.402.597.967.00
13 José Pablo Márquez 5.11 7.01 Chile 6.037.195.119.227.80
14 Ignacio Contreras Aid 6.16 7.32 Chile 8.687.816.756.167.40
15 Diego Mendicute Jaramillo 6.50 7.40 Chile 7.658.967.446.507.11
16 Paulo Padilla 6.19 7.84 Chile 8.686.758.086.199.16
17 Daniel Henriquez 5.88 8.11 Chile 5.888.668.589.437.09
18 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 6.61 8.56 Chile 11.698.059.946.617.68
19 Jorge Maulen Martinez 6.65 8.93 Chile 12.307.317.196.6514.00
20 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 6.05 9.60 Chile 9.316.6831.436.0512.81
21 Valentin Carlier 8.80 11.52 France 10.158.8012.1512.2517.47
22 Raúl Low Beattie 8.94 11.85 Chile 9.638.9413.7116.9412.21
23 Andrés Alonso Gutiérrez Salinas 9.02 13.43 Chile 14.0314.499.0211.7815.01
24 Alvaro Rodríguez 9.43 14.54 Chile DNF12.4412.6118.569.43
25 Patricio Alfaro 22.83 27.88 Chile 27.1659.9626.5629.9322.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 56.22 1:04.00 Chile 1:03.251:07.531:02.5956.221:06.16
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 56.41 1:05.57 Chile 1:02.521:09.771:16.581:04.4356.41
3 José Pablo Márquez 59.93 1:07.65 Chile 1:01.861:15.961:06.661:14.4359.93
4 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1:02.38 1:08.98 Chile 1:13.631:02.381:10.931:05.931:10.09
5 Franco Silva 1:01.19 1:10.09 Chile 1:12.661:01.191:17.021:05.021:12.59
6 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 53.66 1:11.83 Chile 1:14.971:08.251:12.2753.661:56.05
7 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 1:16.53 1:24.64 Chile 1:21.901:27.801:24.211:33.461:16.53
8 Gonzalo Serrano 1:07.15 1:28.93 Chile 1:35.271:31.831:19.691:07.151:36.72
9 Andrés Alfaro 1:08.15 1:28.96 Chile 1:30.271:31.151:08.151:28.431:28.18
10 José Garrido 1:03.63 1:29.16 Chile 1:26.411:20.691:40.381:54.611:03.63

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.13 NR 1:00.43 Chile 1:02.771:10.8848.1359.2859.25
2 José Pablo Márquez 59.27 1:06.54 Chile 1:07.131:09.331:12.9159.271:03.15
3 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 1:01.71 1:10.57 Chile 1:14.661:01.711:07.911:10.961:12.84
4 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 1:05.69 1:11.37 Chile 1:30.751:16.411:05.691:10.031:07.66
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 56.58 1:12.97 Chile 1:13.251:15.221:10.441:17.7556.58
6 José Garrido 1:08.97 1:13.04 Chile 1:42.441:13.131:08.971:16.941:09.05
7 Franco Silva 1:12.05 1:15.04 Chile 1:14.251:17.181:24.001:13.681:12.05
8 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 1:15.27 1:18.44 Chile 1:15.271:19.651:31.211:17.361:18.30
9 Andrés Alfaro 1:12.19 1:19.36 Chile 1:16.251:25.36DNF1:12.191:16.47
10 Gonzalo Serrano 1:06.53 1:21.30 Chile 1:28.081:20.211:24.131:19.551:06.53
11 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:07.13 1:23.87 Chile 1:25.631:27.311:18.681:07.131:29.02
12 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1:31.84 1:46.60 Chile 1:54.691:40.441:31.841:44.68DNF
13 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 1:44.00 1:47.27 Chile 1:54.061:44.001:48.651:47.831:45.33
14 Bruno Gálvez 1:36.88 1:49.24 Chile 1:36.881:58.47DNF1:47.681:41.56
15 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 1:40.06 1:53.16 Chile 2:06.971:59.611:55.471:40.061:44.40
16 Raúl Low Beattie 1:47.36 2:03.71 Chile 2:08.711:52.112:22.252:10.301:47.36
17 Valentin Carlier 2:10.53 2:15.92 France 2:14.932:17.632:29.862:10.532:15.21
18 Jorge Maulen Martinez 2:07.69 2:19.02 Chile 2:36.112:20.112:07.692:24.272:12.68
19 Diego Mendicute Jaramillo 2:08.90 2:24.83 Chile 2:43.152:24.342:30.832:19.332:08.90
20 Ignacio Contreras Aid 1:56.40 2:36.80 Chile 2:39.802:33.542:41.781:56.402:37.05
21 Daniel Henriquez 2:12.03 3:22.27 Chile 4:32.283:03.432:12.032:31.11DNF
22 Alvaro Rodríguez 2:05.91 DNF Chile DNF2:16.802:57.972:05.91DNF
23 Bernardo Subercaseaux DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 57.06 DNF Chile DNFDNF57.06
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3:26.84 DNF Chile DNF3:26.84DNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 3:32.84 DNF Peru 3:39.083:32.84DNF
4 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 7:10.43 DNF Chile DNFDNF7:10.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 49.72 SAR DNF Chile 49.72DNF1:02.13
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2:34.47 DNF Chile 2:44.16DNF2:34.47
3 Natán Riggenbach 3:15.38 DNF Peru DNF3:29.023:15.38
4 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 7:10.44 DNF Chile 7:10.44DNFDNF
5 Alvaro Rodríguez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 Bernardo Subercaseaux DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNS
5 Gonzalo Serrano DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 José Garrido DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 José Navarro DNF DNF Chile DNFDNSDNS
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 42 NR Chile 42
2 José Navarro 44 Chile 44
3 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 49 Chile 49
3 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 49 Chile 49
5 Thomas Woodroffe 52 Chile 52
6 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela DNF Chile DNF
6 Gonzalo Serrano DNF Chile DNF
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF Chile DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 16.11 20.50 Chile 16.11DNF17.8125.0018.69
2 José Garrido 24.56 26.66 Chile 26.8624.5627.0026.1327.90
3 José Navarro 24.34 27.29 Chile 31.8024.3426.0328.5327.30
4 Franco Silva 30.63 32.92 Chile 33.8333.5331.4130.6334.18
5 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 32.30 33.64 Chile 33.3046.8833.1132.3034.50
6 Andrés Alfaro 37.52 38.54 Chile 37.9737.5238.7838.8639.80
7 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 27.71 38.73 Chile 53.7147.6927.7132.6635.83
8 Gonzalo Serrano 36.33 40.26 Chile 38.3042.2140.2742.9436.33
9 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 35.61 40.93 Chile 35.7843.3143.69DNF35.61
10 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 29.81 42.60 Chile 58.4629.8149.3330.1648.31

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 16.97 18.62 NR Chile 18.9120.1916.9719.1117.83
2 José Garrido 16.90 26.51 Chile 28.2229.3323.2216.9028.09
3 José Navarro 25.96 28.83 Chile 28.2125.9628.4429.83DNF
4 Franco Silva 24.72 31.35 Chile 42.9339.3629.2524.7225.44
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 28.97 32.96 Chile 28.9736.4132.0535.8031.03
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 29.50 34.56 Chile 34.9650.3129.5036.5332.19
7 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 35.81 37.29 Chile 36.9337.3038.0535.8137.63
8 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 35.69 38.58 Chile 35.6937.8637.9740.0939.90
9 Gonzalo Serrano 35.13 41.49 Chile 49.6639.5347.6537.3035.13
10 Andrés Alfaro 36.47 45.69 Chile 48.9441.7736.4749.1846.36
11 Bernardo Subercaseaux 43.87 48.11 Chile 46.4649.9753.9043.8747.91
12 Alvaro Rodríguez 44.15 49.44 Chile 51.8454.9445.4151.0644.15
13 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 47.13 50.04 Chile 54.5049.4050.9149.8047.13
14 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 48.25 51.25 Chile 48.2556.5559.6448.7148.50
15 Bruno Gálvez 46.55 53.74 Chile 1:15.341:00.7246.5547.4353.08
16 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 42.55 55.37 Chile 50.15DNF42.551:08.4647.50
17 Thomas Woodroffe 44.09 1:03.23 Chile 59.3644.091:04.781:05.551:07.81
18 Daniel Henriquez 46.38 1:05.09 Chile 1:09.711:11.341:06.4659.0946.38
19 Valentin Carlier 1:10.00 1:19.98 France 1:43.501:10.001:26.841:17.661:15.43
20 Jorge Maulen Martinez 1:06.90 1:21.88 Chile 1:24.001:06.901:37.221:16.091:25.56

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.05 6.26 Chile 5.056.787.055.366.65
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.84 6.37 Chile 3.845.837.367.405.91
3 Gonzalo Serrano 6.50 7.49 Chile 8.007.029.527.466.50
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.96 7.92 Chile 5.438.6114.464.969.72
5 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 7.19 8.57 Chile 8.9110.118.837.977.19
6 Franco Silva 7.09 9.76 Chile 9.0310.289.967.0910.36
7 Paulo Padilla 8.69 11.58 Chile 14.7112.588.6911.4410.71
8 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 9.59 11.96 Chile 14.1814.779.5910.4311.28
9 Thomas Woodroffe 7.93 12.57 Chile 8.0516.9612.6920.097.93
10 José Garrido 11.06 15.14 Chile 22.4912.2219.5811.0613.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.05 5.63 Chile 5.056.225.436.055.40
2 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.38 6.86 Chile DNF8.555.385.506.53
3 Gonzalo Serrano 6.91 7.70 Chile 12.037.688.117.306.91
4 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 6.84 7.71 Chile 6.848.527.318.907.31
5 Franco Silva 6.41 8.39 Chile 6.417.229.539.408.55
6 Thomas Woodroffe 8.27 9.20 Chile 8.529.1912.189.888.27
7 José Garrido 9.02 10.81 Chile 12.969.0210.9711.779.69
8 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 6.93 11.37 Chile 7.6513.806.9314.5612.65
9 Paulo Padilla 9.56 11.79 Chile 11.3111.639.5612.4312.53
10 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 8.28 11.86 Chile 8.2812.7214.469.4313.43
11 Andrés Alfaro 8.90 12.92 Chile 11.7713.5614.1513.438.90
12 Jorge Maulen Martinez 5.75 13.79 Chile 5.7512.6317.0611.7217.02
13 José Pablo Márquez 7.58 13.81 Chile 11.4115.7414.2816.037.58
14 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 13.86 18.10 Chile 23.8016.2714.22DNF13.86
15 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 11.02 18.39 Chile 18.7811.0218.4617.9418.83
16 Valentin Carlier 18.25 20.23 France 18.2518.4423.41DNF18.84
17 Daniel Henriquez 11.55 25.57 Chile 11.55DNF22.3029.8424.56
18 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 15.88 26.24 Chile 32.3827.3815.88DNF18.97
19 Raúl Low Beattie 14.02 DNF Chile DNF14.80DNF14.0215.68

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 3/3 22:46 NR Peru 2/3 18:32DNF3/3 22:46
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 4/6 30:02 Chile 3/6 31:014/6 30:024/6 32:10
3 José Garrido 1/2 11:11 Chile DNFDNF1/2 11:11
4 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
4 Rodrigo Gómez Araya DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 1.11 1.26 Chile 1.111.431.16DNF1.19
2 Bruno Gálvez 1.30 1.45 Chile 1.651.301.381.332.65
3 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 0.93 1.75 Chile DNF1.000.931.332.93
4 Paulo Padilla 1.50 1.92 Chile 1.502.501.652.431.68
5 Andrés Alfaro 1.59 2.10 Chile 1.683.411.592.801.83
6 Bernardo Subercaseaux 2.06 2.34 Chile DNF2.062.342.062.61
7 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1.43 2.41 Chile 3.522.251.437.061.47
8 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1.83 2.81 Chile 2.033.441.832.96DNF
9 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1.77 3.11 Chile 1.774.222.273.633.44
10 Nelson Alejandro Fernández Núñez 1.97 3.11 Chile 2.194.472.681.977.91
11 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 2.05 3.68 Chile 2.414.712.054.164.46
12 Jorge Maulen Martinez 2.53 3.71 Chile 2.534.114.633.723.31
13 José Pablo Márquez 1.33 6.53 Chile DNF1.651.338.369.59
14 Franco Silva 1.19 DNF Chile 1.21DNFDNF1.193.15
15 Gonzalo Serrano 1.48 DNF Chile 4.87DNF1.486.65DNF
16 José Garrido 1.86 DNF Chile DNF1.863.93DNFDNS

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Alfaro 3.03 3.46 Chile 3.383.533.473.033.63
2 Ignacio Contreras Aid 3.69 3.98 Chile 4.313.933.695.083.69
3 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 4.15 5.41 Chile 6.305.864.774.155.59
4 Gonzalo Serrano 3.84 5.53 Chile 5.385.693.846.435.53
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.83 6.21 Chile 3.837.906.117.215.30
6 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 5.46 6.43 Chile 5.816.616.865.469.86
7 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 6.53 DNF Chile 6.53DNFDNSDNSDNS