Oxente Open 2016


Information

Custo da inscrição é de R$10 + 1Kg de alimento não perecível e deverá ser pago durante o período de credenciamento no próprio evento. Qualquer pessoa pode participar desde que tenha um cubo e saiba resolvê-lo. A entrada para o público terá o custo de apenas 1Kg de alimento não percecível.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lucas Ichiro Yunomae won with an average of 13.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Thaynara Santana de Oliveira finished second (14.55) and Andrey da Conceição Santos finished third (14.67).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.65 13.50 Brazil 11.6512.7414.2413.5315.84
2x2x2 Cube Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.11 4.33 Brazil 3.114.944.895.463.16
4x4x4 Cube Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 43.74 47.86 Brazil 48.9546.2151.0343.7448.42
5x5x5 Cube Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:26.68 1:28.53 Brazil 1:26.681:35.241:28.591:27.721:29.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Andrey da Conceição Santos 4:21.40 DNF Brazil 4:21.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.15 27.10 Brazil 30.0816.1530.2923.8827.35
Megaminx Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:36.39 2:07.63 Brazil 2:17.682:11.741:36.392:32.251:53.48
Pyraminx Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.22 8.40 Brazil 7.018.1110.085.2210.68
Skewb Fabio Bini Graciose 16.26 17.22 Brazil 17.0027.3816.2617.7216.93
Square-1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.33 19.89 Brazil 13.3320.4320.8622.7318.38
3x3x3 With Feet Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:34.91 1:51.80 Brazil 2:22.871:34.911:37.63
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.