Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020


Date
Aug 30, 2020
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Monitoimitila Arkki

Address
Liesitori 1A, 01600 Vantaa
Details

3rd floor, enter from the southwest corner

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Arttu Puttonen, Niko Ronkainen, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue in time for for the competing tutorial at 11:00. Pay special attention to article Y. Regulations Y3a, Y3b, and Y3c will be enforced. In addition, all competitors should come prepared with their own pen. There is a limit of one guest per competitor.

Competitors and guests showing COVID-19 symptoms and/or failing to wear a face mask will be denied entry to the competition venue.


Lue säännöt ja saavu paikalle klo 11:00 järjestettävään kilpailuohjeeseen mennessä. Kiinnitä erityishuomiota artiklaan Y. Seuraamme sääntöjä Y3a, Y3b ja Y3c. Lisäksi kilpailijoilla tulisi olla oma kynä. Vieraita saa olla yksi per kilpailija.

Jos kilpailijalla tai vieraalla esiintyy COVID-19 -oireita, tai he eivät käytä kasvomaskia, ei heitä päästetä kisapaikalle.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

If the competition limit is reached, cancelled registrations will be replaced with competitors on the waiting list until 2020-08-27 20:00 UTC. The waiting list is ordered by time of payment.

Changes to registered events can be made until 2020-08-27 20:00 UTC


Jos osallistujaraja saavutetaan, korvataan peruttuja ilmoittautumisia odotuslistalta 2020-08-27 20:00 UTC asti. Odotuslista on maksujärjestyksessä.

Ilmoittautumisen jälkeen muutoksia lajeihin voi tehdä 2020-07-27 20:00 UTC asti.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Amos Nordman won with an average of 7.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Linus Laurén finished second (7.80) and Callum McArthur-Mortell finished third (9.73).

Aaro Kokko - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 16.52 18.03 Finland 18.7717.9216.5224.5317.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:44.85 Finland 1:55.861:44.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:57.29 Finland 2:57.293:15.82

Amos Nordman - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.38 7.66 Finland 7.389.247.737.807.46
First round 2 4.80 NR 8.68 Finland 8.569.638.389.114.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.29 30.97 Finland 32.8928.8236.0531.1928.29
First round 1 27.55 30.15 Finland 27.5531.4531.7227.6631.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.48 58.97 Finland 55.9754.481:01.1259.811:03.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:54.57 2:01.20 Finland 1:54.572:09.961:59.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:47.88 NR 2:57.14 Finland 3:00.092:47.883:03.44

Antto Pitkänen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.96 12.13 Finland 11.6614.1111.6213.129.96
First round 15 11.41 13.28 Finland 15.0414.1312.3713.3511.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 42.40 47.61 Finland 51.3453.6044.6846.8142.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.51 1:30.98 Finland 1:25.851:35.321:44.011:23.511:31.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:34.68 2:50.72 Finland 2:34.682:40.813:16.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:28.55 4:58.26 Finland 4:28.555:23.505:02.73

Arif Zafer - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 10.73 13.75 Turkey 12.5113.6810.7315.0715.41
First round 14 10.39 13.09 Turkey DNF15.5613.0910.3910.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:33.20 1:41.38 Turkey 1:34.331:47.761:42.061:33.20DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:37.21 3:41.16 Turkey 3:37.213:44.863:41.42

Arttu Puttonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.92 12.49 Finland 10.9212.7713.1611.5413.69
First round 6 7.65 10.74 Finland 11.0110.7324.9610.477.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.17 45.43 Finland 51.6553.7240.0844.5539.17
First round 10 44.20 46.07 Finland 47.5145.9944.2044.7050.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.83 1:28.30 Finland 1:25.951:24.881:34.061:35.081:16.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:34.90 2:39.19 Finland 2:45.962:34.902:36.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:45.00 3:53.35 Finland 3:45.003:50.334:04.71

Asla Väyrynen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 11.39 13.94 Finland 11.7416.3414.0316.0511.39
First round 17 12.97 14.96 Finland 12.9713.6315.5515.7117.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:04.62 Finland 1:04.621:11.12

Atte Syrjä - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 16.82 18.22 Finland 19.1117.8542.3317.7016.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:26.04 Finland 1:35.951:26.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:49.76 Finland 3:49.764:04.50

Callum McArthur-Mortell - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.79 9.73 Finland 10.999.359.7810.067.79
First round 5 9.36 10.10 Finland 12.089.3610.639.849.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.70 41.86 Finland 47.9939.9543.8039.7041.84
First round 5 34.32 40.80 Finland 34.3241.9338.5643.7441.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.45 1:17.44 Finland 1:13.851:22.141:16.341:23.671:06.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:35.45 2:47.05 Finland 3:01.642:44.062:35.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:10.02 4:41.26 Finland 4:10.025:34.894:18.87

Chris Dennis - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.59 20.02 United States 21.0720.0322.3518.9718.59

Daniel Tötterman - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 19.06 21.35 Finland 21.8121.8220.6119.0621.64

Eero Kaartokangas - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 13.07 14.19 Finland 15.3313.0713.5913.6620.05
First round 19 14.87 16.21 Finland 16.6316.3415.6614.8719.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 49.54 56.22 Finland 1:02.0549.541:02.8852.5554.05

Eero Paakki - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.80 23.55 Finland 19.8025.7022.0822.8726.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:52.26 Finland DNF1:52.26

Fiodor Matiusenko - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.59 19.28 Finland 21.8217.5918.0120.3919.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:13.71 Finland DNF2:13.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:55.99 Finland 3:55.993:56.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 DNF Finland DNF

Ivan Kunitcyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.16 22.73 Russia 20.6020.1622.6524.95DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:29.49 Russia 1:29.491:46.75

Ivar Fyrie-Dahl - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 22.89 25.23 Finland 22.8924.1823.7627.7530.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:24.14 Finland 1:52.021:24.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:51.61 Finland 3:48.612:51.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 7:58.37 Finland 7:58.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 DNF Finland DNF

Jami Äkkilä - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.98 19.92 Finland 16.5021.2322.0315.98DNF

Jori Kemppi - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 57.39 1:01.89 Finland 1:05.9657.391:07.071:02.2257.50

Juho Arjanne - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.55 12.01 Finland 13.9210.5520.0111.5110.60
First round 16 10.70 13.41 Finland 13.4613.5113.4510.7013.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 43.12 50.71 Finland 50.1343.1252.6449.371:30.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:27.96 1:33.25 Finland 1:37.291:34.641:34.131:30.991:27.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:10.00 3:16.83 Finland 3:16.103:24.383:10.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:32.83 Finland 6:32.83

Juuso Suutari - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 13.63 14.14 Finland 13.9014.3414.1713.6319.89
First round 18 14.42 15.46 Finland 14.6918.6714.4216.0315.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 49.91 53.55 Finland 49.9150.7558.5155.9553.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:41.70 1:44.84 Finland 1:43.831:44.281:41.701:50.251:46.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:48.67 3:57.76 Finland 3:56.804:07.803:48.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 6:04.53 Finland 6:04.53

Kasper Pasanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 14.29 17.06 Finland 19.1614.2916.2215.7919.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:05.00 Finland 1:37.061:05.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:30.02 Finland DNF3:30.02

Konsta Jukka - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.43 13.46 Finland 13.9813.2612.4313.1314.20
First round 11 10.63 11.94 Finland 12.1511.6813.5412.0010.63

Lauri Korhonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.17 10.61 Finland 8.1711.1110.7110.0212.18
First round 4 9.05 10.10 Finland 12.429.4011.499.059.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.15 33.71 Finland 28.1533.9834.9732.1937.02
First round 2 31.67 33.44 Finland 35.4534.0233.7931.6732.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.40 1:00.39 Finland 54.401:24.6257.851:01.061:02.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:28.60 2:39.78 Finland 2:28.602:36.812:53.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:12.51 4:41.02 Finland 4:57.564:52.994:12.51

Linus Laurén - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.32 7.80 Finland 6.328.536.898.148.37
First round 1 6.81 7.90 Finland 6.818.297.698.357.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 27.67 34.05 Finland 27.6734.2533.4835.4534.41
First round 3 32.34 36.52 Finland 34.5538.5540.3932.3436.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.69 1:14.91 Finland 1:01.691:11.121:13.841:19.771:27.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:30.22 2:44.69 Finland 2:59.822:44.042:30.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:55.03 4:35.56 Finland 4:58.884:52.773:55.03

Max Granlund - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.23 11.64 Finland 8.2312.4411.5411.1112.27
First round 12 10.11 12.35 Finland 12.3512.3710.1112.3414.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.98 40.20 Finland 41.9340.5036.9845.9838.18
First round 4 33.77 39.50 Finland 52.3246.5535.1236.8333.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.76 1:16.99 Finland 1:18.191:19.811:08.761:14.981:17.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:18.84 2:28.95 Finland 2:30.372:18.842:37.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:34.52 3:39.21 Finland 3:45.203:37.913:34.52

Mikko Hietamäki - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 16.52 18.03 Finland 17.9826.1218.9317.1916.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:32.71 Finland 1:32.712:01.35

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.69 11.06 Finland 10.9611.3210.6910.9011.52
First round 7 10.20 11.21 Finland 12.0410.2011.2810.8111.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.30 43.17 Finland 49.8041.5840.3043.8744.06
First round 7 41.23 43.24 Finland 44.9941.7243.6444.3741.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.17 1:23.50 Finland 1:23.851:18.171:24.991:22.161:24.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:30.90 DNF Finland 2:38.272:30.90DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:45.43 3:47.30 Finland 3:45.433:47.753:48.71

Oliver Pällo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 15.94 17.57 Estonia 15.9418.3716.9617.3926.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:17.92 Estonia 1:25.131:17.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:21.35 Estonia 3:21.353:59.52

Oliver Stremmelaar - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 10.95 12.59 Finland 10.9512.5111.7914.8513.48
First round 9 8.47 11.30 Finland 11.108.4711.3511.4515.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.05 46.63 Finland 46.8946.4246.5845.0553.21
First round 8 37.79 44.43 Finland 50.2148.8643.7940.6437.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.22 1:13.51 Finland 1:14.401:13.531:18.271:07.221:12.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:30.10 2:52.08 Finland 3:35.222:30.932:30.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:10.24 3:35.71 Finland 3:42.153:10.243:54.74

Oskari Grönfors - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 14.97 18.84 Finland 19.4616.8720.8014.9720.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:30.89 Finland 2:09.631:30.89

Pessi Ansaranta - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.26 9.83 Finland 10.2810.9011.308.308.26
First round 3 8.49 9.20 Finland 9.068.8022.278.499.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.91 41.77 Finland 45.3943.4543.2735.9138.59
First round 6 39.41 41.39 Finland 39.4146.9344.6239.6639.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.79 1:17.36 Finland 1:15.971:21.351:14.761:22.181:11.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:37.33 2:53.71 Finland 3:01.082:37.333:02.73

Rasmus Arto Sorola - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 35.73 42.51 Finland 52.3445.1538.7535.7343.63

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.06 12.53 Estonia 10.0613.8513.4414.1210.29
First round 13 8.62 12.71 Estonia 8.6213.1212.7912.2313.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 39.32 46.65 Estonia 51.6245.4842.8639.321:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:50.42 Estonia 1:50.441:50.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:10.95 3:24.27 Estonia 3:17.153:44.713:10.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:41.87 6:20.80 Estonia 4:41.878:02.466:18.06

Santeri Laine - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.52 12.34 Finland 12.0210.5210.8614.1515.33
First round 10 9.80 11.63 Finland 12.039.8012.5011.6911.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 47.43 50.60 Finland 53.6659.9247.4349.4848.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:33.11 1:39.02 Finland 1:53.441:40.321:40.241:36.501:33.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:16.58 3:37.41 Finland 3:16.583:33.154:02.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:18.62 5:19.23 Finland 5:19.045:18.625:20.04

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 45.67 52.65 Finland 50.1351.9855.8357.4345.67

Urho Kinnunen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.27 12.42 Finland 12.289.2711.9213.7513.06
First round 8 10.04 11.25 Finland 11.8210.0411.2813.5410.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.46 42.18 Finland 40.0354.9539.4644.5741.94
First round 9 43.67 45.20 Finland 43.7346.2645.6048.5543.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:30.74 1:42.36 Finland 1:30.741:42.391:43.971:44.301:40.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:06.52 3:19.24 Finland 3:15.683:35.523:06.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:51.44 5:19.24 Finland 4:51.445:41.265:25.01

Viljami Mettovaara - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 12.91 14.88 Finland 15.4315.3312.9115.6513.87
First round 20 15.93 16.89 Finland 19.5915.9317.1317.4016.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 58.08 DNF Finland 59.29DNF58.08DNF1:03.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:36.76 1:42.55 Finland 1:54.281:43.221:43.081:36.761:41.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:06.52 3:38.47 Finland 3:30.393:06.524:18.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:51.39 5:02.69 Finland 4:51.395:18.794:57.90