One day in Vileyka 2019


Date
Sep 8, 2019
City
Vileyka, Belarus
Venue

Gymnasium № 1 Logos

Address
Vileyka, st. pl. Svobody 2, Gymnasium № 1 Logos
Details

Sports Hall

Website
One day in Vileyka 2019 website
Contact

One day in Vileyka 2019

Organizer
Vladislav Shoshin
WCA Delegate
Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

All important information on the competition website.
https://ooopsj.000webhostapp.com/vileyka2019/

Всю важную информацию смотрите на сайте соревнований.
https://ooopsj.000webhostapp.com/vileyka2019/

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Уважаемые участники!
Соревнования бесплатные, в случае вашей не явке на них БЕЗ УВАЖИТЕЛЬНОЙ причины, на вас будет наложен ШТРАФ в размере 5 BYN
Чтобы участвовать в следующих соревнованиях, его нужно будет выплатить.
Спасибо за понимание и за то, что цените труд организаторов.

Dear participants!
The competition is free, if you do not participate in them WITHOUT A VALID reason, you will be imposed a FINE 5 BYN
To participate in the next competition, you will need to pay.
Thank you for understanding and appreciating the work of the organizers.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vadzim Smirnou won with an average of 9.11 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) finished second (9.12) and Vladislav Kaminskiy finished third (9.41).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vadzim Smirnou 8.64 9.11 Belarus 8.769.12DNF8.649.45
2 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 8.15 9.12 Belarus 9.358.559.469.558.15
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 7.62 9.41 Belarus 10.6111.118.397.629.24

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Suzin 1.60 2.61 Belarus 1.603.043.031.763.56
2 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 1.75 2.80 Belarus 3.562.005.891.752.85
3 Nikita Loika 2.31 2.87 Belarus 3.212.747.012.312.66

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Starodubov 51.00 NR 56.14 NR Belarus 1:00.351:00.0654.7351.0053.63
2 Ivan Bogdan 58.38 1:01.40 Belarus 1:04.1258.961:02.1858.381:03.06
3 Vladislav Shoshin 1:00.55 1:06.57 Belarus 1:09.411:02.331:00.55DNF1:07.98

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 3.42 4.56 Belarus 3.425.934.523.555.61
2 Hanna Panas (Анна Панас) 4.20 5.14 Belarus 6.914.824.944.205.65
3 Vasilina Kolas 4.18 5.17 Belarus 6.614.574.746.214.18