Oleksandriia Open 2014


Date
Aug 16 - 17, 2014
City
Oleksandriia, Kirovohrad region, Ukraine
Venue

Palace of Sports

Address
3 Horkoho st.
Website
Oleksandriia Open 2014 website
Contact

Serhii SlynkoOleksander Borysenko

WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 10.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished second (11.65) and Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) finished third (12.05).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.06 10.20 Ukraine 10.5410.1413.509.069.92
2x2x2 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.02 NR 3.93 Ukraine 6.065.111.022.594.10
4x4x4 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 43.99 45.11 Ukraine DNF44.5644.5143.9946.26
5x5x5 Cube Kyrylo Danyleiko (Кирило Данилейко) 1:20.06 1:28.55 Ukraine 1:23.751:29.271:32.631:20.061:45.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:54.33 DNF Ukraine 1:54.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 15.43 16.94 Ukraine 16.4325.4115.9318.4615.43
Pyraminx Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 3.02 4.32 NR Ukraine 5.035.133.023.864.08
Skewb Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.58 7.34 Ukraine 7.126.5919.778.315.58
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 15:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.