Oficina Open 2015


Date
May 16 - 17, 2015
City
Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Oficina do Estudante

Address
Av. Brasil, 601 - Campinas/SP
Website
Oficina Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Contact

ABCM

Information

Mais informações sobre a inscrição no site do campeonato.

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Christian de Sena Fortunato won with an average of 12.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henry Hideki Goya finished second (13.06) and Gustavo Penaforte Brito finished third (13.51).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Christian de Sena Fortunato 11.90 12.68 Brazil 13.1812.4312.4211.9015.20
2x2x2 Cube Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.49 3.09 Brazil 3.323.452.962.492.99
4x4x4 Cube Christian de Sena Fortunato 35.22 37.27 Brazil 37.7842.4735.2237.8136.22
5x5x5 Cube Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:24.19 1:37.51 Brazil 2:29.831:46.911:30.871:24.191:34.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Leonardo Tambellini 1:30.35 1:45.83 Brazil 2:05.441:41.691:30.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Allyson Dias de Lima 19.15 21.14 Brazil 21.7319.1525.5520.8420.85
Megaminx Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:09.59 1:15.33 Brazil 1:26.671:16.881:09.591:15.251:13.85
Pyraminx João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.63 5.49 Brazil 5.214.635.216.056.05
Skewb Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 7.14 9.46 Brazil 10.4110.478.077.149.89
Square-1 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 24.55 31.57 Brazil 25.3752.9738.8224.5530.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Leonardo Tambellini 9/9 51:50 Brazil 7/8 50:249/9 51:50
3x3x3 With Feet Gabriel Pereira Campanha 29.48 30.69 Brazil 31.0331.5529.48
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet First round Mo3 10:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.