Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014


Date
Dec 6, 2014
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Åløkkeskolen

Address
Kong Georgsvej 31, 5000 Odense C
Details

In the music room in the school yard

Website
Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014 website
Contact

Jonas Kristensen Henrik Buus Aagaard

WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information

Room for 30 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oscar Roth Andersen won with an average of 11.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (12.43) and Abbe Hansen finished third (12.58).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.24 11.75 Denmark 11.1011.969.24DNF12.20
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.48 12.43 Denmark 11.4418.1813.608.4812.26
3 Abbe Hansen 12.13 12.58 Sweden 13.5412.1312.5412.7012.49

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.28 3.50 Sweden 3.373.343.783.284.50
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.45 3.67 Denmark 3.813.733.473.454.94
3 Liam Hallberg 3.78 4.34 Sweden 4.833.783.995.294.20

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 42.21 45.42 Denmark 43.9546.5949.6945.7142.21
2 Abbe Hansen 42.92 47.01 Sweden 42.9246.7648.5853.7545.69
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 46.36 48.38 Sweden 46.3647.831:01.9847.5949.73

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.90 NR 1:21.29 NR Denmark 1:19.19DNF1:24.811:19.861:12.90
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:26.97 1:30.77 Denmark 1:33.161:31.571:26.97DNF1:27.57
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:30.48 1:31.97 Sweden 1:31.711:30.481:47.721:31.541:32.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.26 DNF Denmark 1:47.26DNF2:48.47
2 Mimmi Leckius 2:21.73 DNF Sweden 2:21.73DNF2:24.42

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 16.51 21.01 Denmark 22.4824.3819.0716.5121.49
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.09 21.57 Denmark 22.1228.7420.2617.0922.32
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 20.66 22.47 Denmark 22.2220.6623.7521.4324.44

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abbe Hansen 2.94 6.72 Sweden 2.948.136.397.686.08
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.41 7.15 Denmark 10.296.374.415.319.78
3 Liam Hallberg 8.42 8.87 Sweden 8.8511.308.738.429.02