Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014


Date
Dec 6, 2014
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Åløkkeskolen

Address
Kong Georgsvej 31, 5000 Odense C
Details

In the music room in the school yard

Website
Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014 website
Contact

Jonas Kristensen Henrik Buus Aagaard

WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information

Room for 30 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oscar Roth Andersen won with an average of 11.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (12.43) and Abbe Hansen finished third (12.58).

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.13 12.58 Sweden 13.5412.1312.5412.7012.49
Second round 4 11.02 12.88 Sweden 12.4513.2311.0212.9614.83
First round 3 12.08 12.60 Sweden 13.2414.2412.2812.0812.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.64 4.94 Sweden DNF5.682.645.603.53
First round 2 2.00 4.08 Sweden 4.172.004.143.924.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.92 47.01 Sweden 42.9246.7648.5853.7545.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.92 1:51.97 Sweden 2:08.781:51.901:58.671:45.351:37.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.46 27.04 Sweden 34.5726.6827.8224.4626.62
Skewb Final 1 2.94 6.72 Sweden 2.948.136.397.686.08
First round 3 5.13 6.36 Sweden 5.136.788.145.716.58

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 23.26 26.24 Latvia 27.03DNF24.2923.2627.40
Skewb First round 13 18.59 26.17 Latvia 18.5918.6440.1819.6941.72

Frederik Ditlevsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 18.49 23.41 Denmark 24.1324.3727.5218.4921.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 11.01 12.42 Denmark 11.3211.0114.8214.6711.28

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.32 18.00 Denmark 17.7918.4718.8217.7317.32
Second round 9 12.43 16.28 Denmark 19.1612.4318.9816.2013.66
First round 13 13.37 20.70 Denmark 17.4825.6019.03DNF13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60 5.67 Denmark 6.156.423.605.295.56
First round 9 2.19 6.03 Denmark 7.012.195.766.795.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.98 1:48.23 Denmark 3:10.14DNF1:03.981:07.551:07.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:04.54 2:22.10 Denmark 2:12.522:25.462:45.482:04.542:28.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 34.76 36.19 Denmark 34.9336.1234.7637.5343.34
Skewb Final 9 10.90 12.30 Denmark 10.9012.8314.0311.5112.55
First round 7 10.08 11.61 Denmark 10.2710.0814.0310.5314.30

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.48 12.43 Denmark 11.4418.1813.608.4812.26
Second round 5 12.20 13.47 Denmark 13.9513.7012.2012.7615.37
First round 2 10.52 12.47 Denmark 12.1316.1410.5211.6813.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.45 3.67 Denmark 3.813.733.473.454.94
First round 8 3.89 5.99 Denmark 4.935.803.897.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.33 57.12 Denmark 56.8451.331:03.4659.3055.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:47.41 2:10.48 Denmark 2:21.712:24.281:47.411:59.862:09.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:47.26 DNF Denmark 1:47.26DNF2:48.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.09 21.57 Denmark 22.1228.7420.2617.0922.32
Skewb Final 10 13.20 21.84 Denmark 18.5849.8723.8613.2023.08
First round 10 13.26 17.85 Denmark 15.2320.0713.2619.4118.90

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.60 DNF Denmark DNF17.7515.60DNF26.43
Second round 7 12.59 14.14 Denmark 19.7513.9814.1114.3412.59
First round 6 12.08 14.82 Denmark 15.9912.0814.5617.9913.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36 4.95 Denmark 4.6318.283.365.674.54
First round 6 4.42 5.43 Denmark 5.974.424.56DNF5.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.21 1:00.34 Denmark 54.211:08.291:01.7057.391:01.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.31 1:59.64 Denmark 2:10.161:57.822:12.541:50.951:47.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.31 25.03 Denmark 28.1620.3123.5823.3628.52

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.52 17.53 Sweden 13.5215.5322.1116.9920.06
Second round 8 13.66 15.50 Sweden 16.0316.1513.6614.3218.25
First round 8 14.31 16.37 Sweden 15.0120.6314.3117.9816.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.33 5.97 Sweden 6.586.904.424.337.49
First round 5 3.20 5.32 Sweden 5.584.823.205.576.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 54.90 59.99 Sweden 54.9055.601:16.331:03.861:00.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.98 1:54.51 Sweden 1:43.982:01.521:53.121:51.111:59.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.62 30.86 Sweden 30.2835.3535.8225.6226.95
Skewb Final 8 9.22 11.42 Sweden 9.2213.1510.4410.6816.09
First round 4 6.58 9.41 Sweden 14.399.858.016.5810.38

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 26.02 31.30 Denmark 46.2426.4836.4430.9926.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 10.36 11.91 Denmark 13.0010.3610.5114.6012.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:03.43 2:21.96 Denmark 3:27.052:20.432:11.212:34.242:03.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:01.33 1:13.71 Denmark 1:13.951:21.541:05.63DNF1:01.33
Skewb Final 11 17.21 22.42 Denmark 17.2122.2724.0522.5222.46
First round 11 14.49 17.85 Denmark 14.4916.8718.0519.3218.63

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 18.31 23.73 Denmark 21.7427.5026.3218.3123.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.13 9.13 Denmark 9.459.5334.887.138.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:51.24 1:59.66 Denmark 1:51.241:58.132:45.151:52.372:08.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 43.80 1:03.77 Denmark 1:02.741:05.89DNF43.801:02.67
Skewb Final 6 9.87 10.74 Denmark 11.2410.739.8710.24DNF
First round 9 9.69 15.71 Denmark 9.6918.3216.0016.0115.11

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.22 14.17 Denmark 12.7615.2814.4710.22DNF
Second round 2 11.20 12.32 Denmark 12.5011.2013.0313.8011.44
First round 5 11.57 13.59 Denmark 22.3113.7813.1513.8411.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.00 5.89 Denmark 7.1012.865.275.305.00
First round 7 2.54 5.51 Denmark 5.662.545.137.855.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.21 45.42 Denmark 43.9546.5949.6945.7142.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.90 NR 1:21.29 NR Denmark 1:19.19DNF1:24.811:19.861:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.66 22.47 Denmark 22.2220.6623.7521.4324.44
Skewb Final 7 6.20 11.04 Denmark 14.3712.2111.569.346.20
First round 8 9.30 12.39 Denmark 14.2011.319.3012.0813.77

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 21.57 22.78 Denmark 22.8821.5725.1223.1722.30
First round 11 16.14 19.82 Denmark 17.8026.9017.2924.3816.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.50 6.94 Denmark 9.7815.944.505.625.42
First round 10 5.74 6.05 Denmark 6.105.745.906.926.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:30.01 2:45.36 Denmark 2:36.233:12.752:49.582:30.012:50.27
Skewb First round 14 22.40 28.03 Denmark 32.1324.5232.9222.4027.43

Liam Hallberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.88 17.70 Sweden 18.8317.9716.29DNF14.88
First round 9 16.06 17.25 Sweden 17.3917.8716.06DNF16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.78 4.34 Sweden 4.833.783.995.294.20
First round 4 2.46 4.54 Sweden 6.352.464.494.864.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.67 1:12.68 Sweden 1:15.991:05.671:10.541:11.511:22.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:26.72 DNF Sweden DNF3:26.724:46.80DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 33.90 35.74 Sweden 33.9037.4234.3447.6935.46
Skewb Final 3 8.42 8.87 Sweden 8.8511.308.738.429.02
First round 6 6.53 11.47 Sweden 9.3513.4314.086.5311.63

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.84 16.40 Denmark 15.9716.7516.4919.2213.84
Second round 6 12.23 13.67 Denmark 12.8213.9618.3312.2314.24
First round 7 15.08 16.32 Denmark 15.0815.6818.0615.8417.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.85 7.58 Denmark 6.9115.808.226.857.61
First round 11 5.60 6.26 Denmark 6.117.176.865.825.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.77 55.85 Denmark 55.0259.1254.5451.7758.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.90 1:40.44 Denmark 1:35.901:44.121:42.321:39.731:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.48 43.91 Denmark 26.48DNF34.6059.6037.54
Skewb First round 15 26.14 33.53 Denmark 51.1328.4841.2026.1430.91

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 19.62 21.44 Sweden 24.6719.6222.6321.3220.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:11.03 1:21.21 Sweden 1:21.861:21.511:20.271:11.031:28.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:50.17 2:59.97 Sweden 2:57.902:50.172:53.853:08.163:11.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:21.73 DNF Sweden 2:21.73DNF2:24.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.05 53.67 Sweden 1:02.1356.3740.0552.0752.57
Skewb First round 12 15.95 18.06 Sweden 17.5618.5915.9541.0518.02

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.24 11.75 Denmark 11.1011.969.24DNF12.20
Second round 3 10.01 12.73 Denmark 11.0610.0112.4914.64DNF
First round 4 11.26 12.80 Denmark 11.2614.9913.3013.3811.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.12 5.06 Denmark 3.796.245.166.873.12
First round 3 1.66 4.11 Denmark 4.173.931.664.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.79 49.68 Denmark 52.0854.5745.1943.7951.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.97 1:30.77 Denmark 1:33.161:31.571:26.97DNF1:27.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.51 21.01 Denmark 22.4824.3819.0716.5121.49
Skewb Final 2 4.41 7.15 Denmark 10.296.374.415.319.78
First round 2 3.42 NR 5.97 Denmark 5.216.977.255.723.42

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 18.10 21.76 Denmark 20.3520.4031.0024.5318.10
First round 12 19.49 20.55 Denmark 22.7719.4920.3720.3820.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.70 7.01 Denmark 6.728.436.278.055.70

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.88 12.90 Sweden 12.0011.8815.2613.5813.13
Second round 1 10.51 11.72 Sweden 10.5112.7213.5811.7710.67
First round 1 10.72 12.25 Sweden 13.8311.4214.5011.5010.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.28 3.50 Sweden 3.373.343.783.284.50
First round 1 2.54 3.31 Sweden 3.663.142.544.063.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.36 48.38 Sweden 46.3647.831:01.9847.5949.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.48 1:31.97 Sweden 1:31.711:30.481:47.721:31.541:32.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.45 24.55 Sweden 26.6624.7622.2417.4528.09
Skewb Final 4 4.72 8.89 Sweden 13.315.49DNF7.884.72
First round 1 4.36 5.54 Sweden 6.334.365.3311.434.97

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 13.19 16.96 Belgium 19.5918.7514.8217.3213.19
First round 10 15.02 17.99 Belgium 15.0217.6617.0632.3219.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.50 1:10.68 Belgium 1:24.9656.501:09.891:11.281:10.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:46.89 1:53.80 Belgium 1:55.721:51.311:46.891:54.372:04.95
Skewb Final 5 8.62 10.05 Belgium 9.4811.3710.6510.038.62
First round 5 7.44 11.35 Belgium 13.4011.479.1816.967.44