NxN Tlaxcala 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Tlaxcala, Mexico
Venue

Centro Cultural Universitario UATx

Address
UATx: Centro Cultural Universitario La Loma Xicohtencatl, 90070 Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Tlax. 01 241 137 4444 https://
Details

El centro Cultural Universitario se encuentra dentro del campus de la Universidad Autónoma de Tlaxcala

Contact

Email de contacto

Organizers
Axel Hernández Flores, Iván Guerrero Juárez, and Jesús Tadeo Perez Cardona
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

NXN

Bienvenido a la tercera parada de la Ruta Cubera 2019
NxN 2019 es posible gracias al Team Tlaxcala

Welcome to the third stop of "Ruta Cubera 2019"
NxN 2019 is possible to Team Tlaxcala

Events
Main event
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $170 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
1.-Checa la sección competidores para confirmar si hay cupo.
2.-Realiza tu registro y deposita la cuota de recuperación a la siguiente cuenta: *4766 8401 5435 2590* Citibanamex a nombre de Iván Guerrero (Esto se puede hacer vía OXXO o en el banco Citibanamex).
*Categorías base (3x3,2x2,4x4, 4x4 Blind y 5x5 Blind) $170.00 M.N (ciento setenta 00/100 M.N.)*
*Cada categoría extra tendrá un costo de $30.00 M.N (treinta pesos 00/100 M.N.)*
3.-Envía un correo a teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com con el comprobante de pago y nombre completo.
4.-Recibirás un correo de confirmación y tu nombre aparecerá en la sección de competidores.
Cualquier duda,escríbenos a nuestra página de Facebook.

English
1.-Verify in the competitors tab that the competitor limit has not been reached.
2.-Register and pay the registration fee to the account: *4766 8401 5435 2590* Citibanamex Iván Guerrero (you can pay in citibanamex bank or oxxo store).
*Base categories (3x3,2x2,4x4,4x4 Blind y 5x5 Blind) $170.00 M.N (one hundred seventy pesos 00/100 M.N.)*
*Each extra category will cost $ 30.00 M.N (thirty pesos 00/100 M.N.)*
3.-Send an email to teamtlaxcalaoficial@gmail.com with proof of payment and full name.
4.-You should receive an email confirmation within 3 days and your name should appear in the competitors tab.
If you had any kind of question, please contact us via Facebook.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez won with an average of 7.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. José Cruz Lara Rojas finished second (8.90) and Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich finished third (9.31).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 6.20 NR 7.67 Mexico 7.618.307.109.906.20
2 José Cruz Lara Rojas 7.71 8.90 Mexico 12.089.717.718.438.57
3 Maximiliano Rojas Zaputovich 8.09 9.31 Mexico 9.738.938.0910.469.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Cruz Lara Rojas 2.27 2.66 Mexico 2.642.332.276.113.01
2 Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera 1.56 3.01 Mexico 4.281.561.623.693.72
3 José Pablo Palma Becerril 2.56 3.09 Mexico 2.562.982.813.476.89

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 30.53 33.67 Mexico 33.7934.7834.4730.5332.75
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 26.27 NR 34.72 Mexico 35.7526.2733.6334.7946.44
3 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 33.29 35.11 Mexico 33.6734.4033.2937.2537.83

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 52.35 NR 56.71 NR Mexico 56.7052.3558.511:00.9754.93
2 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 53.81 1:03.82 Mexico 1:05.7053.811:09.221:04.001:01.75
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 57.75 1:05.35 Mexico 1:12.561:05.2657.751:06.261:04.54

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:45.00 1:49.39 Mexico 1:48.211:54.961:45.00
2 Eduardo Rafael Mendiola Rosas 1:58.06 2:03.53 Mexico 1:58.062:12.072:00.47
3 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 2:03.64 2:05.64 Mexico 2:06.102:03.642:07.19

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:26.56 2:34.37 Mexico 2:38.002:38.562:26.56
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2:50.01 2:57.82 Mexico 2:56.482:50.013:06.97
3 Eduardo Rafael Mendiola Rosas 2:58.02 3:01.37 Mexico 3:04.762:58.023:01.32

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos 9:56.49 11:03.00 Mexico 10:39.009:56.4912:33.00
2 Pedro Trujillo García 9:58.47 DNF Mexico DNFDNF9:58.47
3 Samuel Hernandez Castro 17:27.00 DNF Mexico DNFDNF17:27.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Hernandez Castro 29:36.00 DNF Mexico 29:36.00DNSDNS